Contributor Arthur Dicks
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality British
Date of Birth 1935
Date of Death 1994
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Director, Set Designer
Events

Designer

Director

Actor

Set Designer

Costume Designer

Leone Sharp - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Technician, Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Richard Brooks - Director, Actor

Trevor Connell - Stage Manager, Photographer, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Electrician

Kevin Jackson - Director, Actor, Writer

Alan Brel - Actor

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Technician

Terrence Collins - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Researcher, Lighting Operator, Technician, Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Designer, Writer, Playwright

Ben Gabriel - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Ron Hackett - Actor, Director

Bill Conn - Actor

Peter de Salis - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Cheryl Pike - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Doreen Warburton - Director, Actor

Max Iffland - Director, Dramaturg, Coordinator, Actor, Playwright, Adaptor

Leo Taylor - Actor

Vola Vandere - Actor, Choreographer

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Rae Kissick - Technician, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

Ken Graham - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Ingersent - Actor, Director

David Williamson - Playwright

Ian Young-Landel - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Special Effects, Electrician

Peter Kingston - Actor, Assistant to the Director

Amanda Affleck - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician, Properties Master / Mistress

Michael Cohen - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Tony Papps - Technician, Electrician

Jack Youens - Actor

Gae Anderson - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor, Director

James Elliott - Actor

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Lyricist, Writer, Composer, Actor

June Collis - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Ann Grossman - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Richard Wilkinson - Front of House, Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Ian Breitner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Ron Brown - Actor

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

Deborah Masters - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Anthony Papp - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Hugh Powell - Stage Manager

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

John Aron - Choreographer

Michael Cordeiro - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Safety in Numbers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 December 1982
  • Safety in Numbers, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • Safety in Numbers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 18 May 1982
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976

Andrea Kelland - Actor

David Kerslake - Actor

Denis King - Composer

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Jennie Muir - Designer, Assistant to the Designer

Stephen Piper - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Ron Rodger - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Martin Sharman - Playwright, Actor

Jennifer West - Actor, Director

Michael Young - Stage Manager

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Leanne Bundy - Actor

Colin Carr - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Judith Fisher - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

  • Dags, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Dags, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 18 May 1988
  • Dags, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 April 1988
  • Safety in Numbers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 December 1982

Luke Hardy - Writer, Lyricist

Ric Herbert - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Juliette Knight - Actor

Casey Kurtti - Playwright

Richard Lawton - Designer, Director

Peter Lennon - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Caroline Mackie - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Tony Preece - Choreographer, Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor, Stage Director

Ross Scott - Actor

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979
  • Engaged!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 1977

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • True West, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1983
  • Buried Child, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 7 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 September 1981

Christopher Stewart - Lighting Designer

Steven Sturgess - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Rob Thomas - Actor

Betty Tougher - Actor

David Wade - Actor

  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976
  • Still Life with Apples, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 16 February 1976
  • Still Life with Apples, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 3 February 1976

Craig Ashley - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983
  • The Warhorse, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 March 1981

Michael Auckland - Stage Manager

Anthony Babicci - Assistant Stage Manager, Designer

Simon Burke - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Andrew Dungan - Actor

Andrew Edwards - Lighting Designer

Leanne Ellis - Actor

Mary Forbes - Actor

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Connie Hobbs - Choreographer, Actor

David Hoey - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Ghosts, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 28 June 1978
  • Ghosts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 June 1978

Michael Lake - Actor

David Mason-Cox - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Writer

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Dags, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Dags, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 18 May 1988
  • Dags, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 April 1988

George Petreav - Technician

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Fiona Press - Actor

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Therese Richards - Costume Co-ordinator

Lynette Riches - Actor

Adam Salzer - Director

  • What the Butler Saw, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, May 1977
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976

John Saunders - Actor

Garry Search - Technician

George Smilovici - Actor

Esme Smith - Actor

Linda Stainton - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987
  • Gladbags, Queensland, QLD, 1985
  • Gladbags, New South Wales, NSW, 1985

Doug Wiggins - Actor

Megan Williams - Actor

Nici Wood - Director

  • Dags, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Dags, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 18 May 1988
  • Dags, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 April 1988

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Dags, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Dags, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 18 May 1988
  • Dags, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 April 1988

Peter Adams - Actor

Vincent Ball - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

Leonie Bateman - Actor

Pauline Beville-Anderson - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Black - Actor

Olive Bodill - Actor

Paul Booth - Director

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • King Edward, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

John Clark - Director

  • King Edward, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Melody Cooper - Visual Director, Costume Designer, Visual Artist

Maggie Dence - Actor

Gae Diller-Anderson - Director

Mervyn Drake - Musical Director, Composer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Karen Ewan - Actor

Peter Fitzgerald - Lighting Designer

Fae Fox - Choreographer, Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976

David Hallett - Musical Director

John Howard - Actor

Joe James - Actor

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Jean Korchma - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor, Voice Over Artist

  • King Edward, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Jeannie Lister - Set and/or Property Maker

Don Mamouney - Actor

Ida Marchant - Actor

William Leonard Marshall - Playwright

  • King Edward, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Robert McDonough - Musician, Musical Director

Ronald Morse - Voice Over Artist, Actor

  • King Edward, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Ellis O'Beirne - Assistant Stage Manager

John Osborne - Playwright

Alun Owen - Playwright

  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976

Terry Peck - Actor

Lisa Peers - Actor

John Pratt - Actor

Graeme Richardson - Actor

Kerry Robinson - Actor

Tracey Rorke - Actor

Steele Rudd - Author, Playwright

Terry Ryan - Actor

Martin Sacks - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

John Scholes - Actor

Morna Seres - Actor

John Sheerin - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

Grant Smith - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Lisa Taylor - Actor

Ruth Turnell - Actor

John Upton - Playwright

George Vidalis - Actor

David Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

Karyn Whittaker - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Ruth Rehrer Wolff - Playwright

Eric Young - Actor

Tony Zeane - Actor

Mark Abbott - Designer

  • The Maids, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1976

Paul Ableman - Playwright

Jan Adele - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Debrah Algar - Actor

David Anderburg - Actor

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Home Front, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 September 1988

Noel Anderson - Actor

Steve Andrews - Actor

Albert Arlen - Lyricist, Composer

Sheila Ashworth - Actor

  • Engaged!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 1977

Anthony Auckland - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Norman Ayrton - Director

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Bob Baines - Actor

Richard Baker - Actor

Stephen Bannister - Actor

Lionel Bart - Lyricist

John F. Benett - Lighting Designer

Vicki Benjamin - Actor

Ken Bennett - Musical Director

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Clare Binney - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

John Blankenship - Stage Manager

Geoff Boon - Actor

  • A Hard God, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 June 1977

Robin Bowering - Actor

Doug Bowles - Actor

Cathryn Bray - Actor

Nancy Brown - Lyricist, Writer

Ross Browning - Actor

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Terry Bynes - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Christine Cameron - Actor

Peter Cameron - Actor

Ken Campbell - Playwright

Peter Carmody - Actor

  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 11 August 1982

Peter Carroll - Director

Fae Cashin - Actor

Doug Chambers - Actor

Annette Charter - Actor

Rose Clemente - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Leonie Collins - Actor

Terry Collins - Actor

Bill Colvill - Adaptor

Roma Conway - Composer

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Gerry Corper - Actor

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Pat Craigie - Actor

Earle Cross - Actor

Ian Crow - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

Annie Davies - Actor

Myra de Groot - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Lyricist, Poet

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Ian Dickson - Librettist

Susan Ditter - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Graham Dixon - Actor

  • Passing By, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1976

James Duff - Playwright

  • Home Front, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 September 1988

Rod Dunbar - Actor

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Pavilion Theatre, Castle Hill, NSW, 1981

Tim Eliott - Actor

Harry Elliot - Actor

Les Elms - Actor

Gordon Evans - Stage Manager

Judi Farr - Actor

Ron Ferrier - Director

Henry Fielding - Author

Dario Fo - Playwright

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Bernard Frechtman - Translator

  • The Maids, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1976

Bob Freke - Actor

Bill Frost - Actor

Jeremy Gadd - Stage Manager

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Jorge Gallegos - Stage Manager

Bernard Gannon - Lighting Designer

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1976

Jenny Gibbons - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

  • Engaged!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 1977

Dennis Gill - Stage Manager

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Larry Graham - Actor

Maree Graham - Actor

Elizabeth Gray - Actor

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

Jacqui Hall - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Jan Hamilton - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Michael Harris - Actor

Alton Harvey - Actor

Peter Hastings Booth - Director

Patrick Healey - Actor

Peter Hehir - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Writer

Kevin Hides - Actor

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

John Higgins - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Jane Hipsley - Lighting Designer

John Hoenig - Stage Manager

Val Honeychurch - Actor

Kevin Howard - Actor

Paul Hunt - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Eric Idle - Playwright

Louis Ife - Playwright

Anthony Ingersent - Actor

Denise Irving - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Laurie Johnson - Composer

Helen Jones - Actor

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982

Patricia Jones - Actor

Roy Kendall - Playwright

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 June 1977

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Susan Kesting - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Stage Director

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

David King - Musical Director

Terese Knox - Actor

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Brian Kohlhagen - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Liz Lancaster - Actor

Carmen Langebeck - Actor

Barry Langrishe - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Alan David Lee - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

John Lewis - Stage Manager

Pip Lewis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Alice Livingstone - Actor

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Lyn Lovett - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Vicki Luke - Actor

Marshall Lusted - Actor

David Lynch - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Tony Mahood - Musical Arranger

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982

Richard Maltby Jnr. - Lyricist

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

David Marsh - Actor

Clive Marshall - Actor

Jacqueline Martin - Voice Coach

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Gerard Matte - Actor

Marilyn Maund - Actor

John Mayers - Actor

Emer McDonagh - Actor

Allan McFadden - Musical Director

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Michael McGill - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Tom McLenaghan - Playwright

Babs McMillan - Actor

John McNeill - Actor

Michael Meagher - Actor

  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 11 August 1982

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Roger Miller - Lighting Designer

David Mitchell - Librettist

Anne E Morgan - Producer

Lloyd Morris - Actor

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Barbara Morton - Actor

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

Denis Nelson - Actor

Phillip R Nelson - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor and Singer

Linda Newton - Actor

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Robert Padwick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Louise Pajo - Actor

David Palmer - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Leonie Pares - Actor

Lee Parker - Actor

Linda Parker - Composer

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director

Sybille Pearson - Librettist

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Lino Pertile - Translator

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

Barbara Phillips - Actor

George Dibdin Pitt - Playwright

Anita Plateris - Singer

John Polson - Actor

Gordon Poole - Actor

Alynn Pratt - Actor

Jennifer Press - Actor

Bill Pritchard - Visual Artist

Neil Redfern - Actor

Tony Rees - Composer

Graham Richards - Actor

Fiona Roden - Actor

John Rogers - Stage Manager

  • King Edward, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971

John M Rogers - Production Manager

Antony Rooke - Sound Designer

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Peter Anthony Ryan - Playwright

George Sais - Actor

John Saltzer - Production Manager

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Damon Sanders - Actor

Louis Sari - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Pam Sharp - Actor

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Passing By, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1976

David Shire - Composer

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Ritchie Singer - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Paul Sommers - Actor

Kelle Spry - Actor

Patsy Stephen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Ruth Stone - Costume Designer

Maggie Stuart - Actor

Fiona Syme - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Lloyd Thomson - Lyricist, Writer

Peter Thorburn - Librettist

Angela Toohey - Actor

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

Jackie Van Dyke - Actor

Angela Vaughan - Sound Designer

Steven Vidler - Actor

John Volz - Actor

Robert Walker - Adaptor

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Dorothy Ward - Actor

  • Engaged!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 1977

Julie Warn - Deputy Stage Manager

Duncan Wass - Actor

Emily Weare - Actor

Geoffrey Webb - Actor

George Whaley - Adaptor

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

James Whitington - Actor

Marc Wilkinson - Actor

Peter Willett - Lighting Designer

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Fiona Williams - Deputy Stage Manager

Joan Williams - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Molly Dies, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 1982

Villy Williamson - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

Clare Woodward - Actor

Q Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Penrith City Council

New South Wales Government

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Orange City Council

NIDA

The University of Sydney

Dominie Pty Ltd

Eddie Kulukundis

In The Pink Theatre Company

Les Currie Productions

Michael Medwin

Royal Shakespeare Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Bankstown Municipal Council

Queensland Arts Council

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Theatre South

  • Dags, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Australian National Advisory Committee of International Women's Year

B. W. Productions

Castle Hill Players

  • The Visit, Pavilion Theatre, Castle Hill, NSW, 1981

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

  • King Edward, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

Marsden Rehabilitation Centre

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

The Independent Theatre

The Lookout Theatre Club

The Q Trio

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

University of New South Wales

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971
Identifier 576