Organisation Chamber Made Opera
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Arts House, Meat Market, 1 Blackwood St (PO Box 302)
North Melbourne VIC 3051
Australia
Website http://www.chambermadeopera.com/
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Founded by Douglas Horton in 1988. Mission statement: To stimulate the creation of dynamic and ingenious music theatre productions that inspire audiences throughout Australia and the world.
Events

CUB Malthouse

Ennio Morricone Experience

  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005

Ten Days on the Island Limited

Australia Council for the Arts

Malthouse Theatre

CEMA Arts Centre

  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Arts Victoria

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002
  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Victorian Arts Centre

Aphids

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012
  • Exile, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Ariel New Music

Australian Nouveau Theatre

La Mama

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995
  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993

Rawcus

Speak Percussion

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012
  • Exile, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Sydney Festival

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

VicHealth

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005

Alliance Francaise

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Arts House

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Arts NSW

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Melbourne

Bell Shakespeare Company

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005

Chamber Made Opera Orchestra

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Channel 9

  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Chapel off Chapel

Church Theatre

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

City of Port Phillip

Federation Square

Festival of Perth

  • Recital, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1994

Gasworks Arts Park

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Green Mill Dance Project

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

inspace

  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005

Macedon Music

Mind's Eye Theatre Company

Music Theatre Sydney

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

North Melbourne Town Hall

  • From The Lip, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2001

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Parramatta City Council

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Quiver

  • Target, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 October 2010

Riverside Theatres

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Spiegeltent International

The Performance Space

  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005

The Suitcase Royale

Theatreworks

Upper Yarra Arts Centre

  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC

Armadale, Armadale, VIC

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC

CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC

Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC

Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC

A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC

Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC

Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC

Dennes Point Community Hall, Bruny Island, TAS

Elwood, Elwood, VIC

Ensign Smash Repairs, Clifton Hill, VIC

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC

Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC

Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW

Lowland Farm, Mt Macedon, VIC

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC

Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC

National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC

Northcote, Northcote, VIC

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS

Studio 45, Southbank, VIC

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

The Famous Spiegeltent, Melbourne, VIC

The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The Sydney Mint Museum, Sydney, NSW

The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC

Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Douglas Horton - Director, Writer, Adaptor, Dramaturg, Playwright, Stage Director, Producer, Librettist

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007
  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006
  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • The Charcoal Club, The Famous Spiegeltent, Melbourne, VIC, October 2004
  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003
  • The Possessed, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002
  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001
  • Gauguin (A Synthetic Life), Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2000
  • Dr Forbes Will See You Now, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
  • Transfigured Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, September 1998
  • Fresh Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 November 1997
  • Wide Sargasso Sea, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1997
  • The Two Executioners, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 August 1996
  • The Burrow, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 August 1995
  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995
  • The Two Executioners, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1994
  • Recital, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1994
  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Improvement: Don Leaves Linda, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • The Cars That Ate Paris, Ensign Smash Repairs, Clifton Hill, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Improvement: Don Leaves Linda, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1991
  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1991
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991
  • The Fall of the House of Usher, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 August 1990
  • Recital, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989
  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1989
  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Jacqui Everitt - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003
  • Improvement: Don Leaves Linda, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • The Cars That Ate Paris, Ensign Smash Repairs, Clifton Hill, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Improvement: Don Leaves Linda, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1991
  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1991
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
  • Recital, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1989
  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Helen Noonan - Singer, Performer, Actor, Writer, Playwright

  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005
  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004
  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002
  • Recital, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1994
  • The Cars That Ate Paris, Ensign Smash Repairs, Clifton Hill, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1991
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
  • Recital, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1989
  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

David Chesworth - Composer

  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005
  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004
  • The Two Executioners, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 August 1996
  • The Two Executioners, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1994
  • Recital, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1994
  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1991
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
  • Recital, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1989

Graeme Leak - Sound Designer, Performance Artist, Singer

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

Darren Steffen - Sound Designer, Musician

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003
  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Teresa Blake - Performer, Performance Artist, Singer

  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

Boris Conley - Performance Artist, Performer, Singer

  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

Patrick Cronin - Performance Artist, Performer, Singer

  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

David Hewitt - Performer, Performance Artist, Singer

  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007
  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007
  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006
  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005
  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004
  • The Possessed, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Margaret Cameron - Director, Writer, Playwright, Actor, Dramaturg

David Joseph - Performer, Actor, Singer

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • The Two Executioners, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1994
  • The Cars That Ate Paris, Ensign Smash Repairs, Clifton Hill, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Ida Duelund Hansen - Composer, Performer, Musician

Tyrone Landau - Performer, Singer, Actor, Musical Director, Accompanist

Trina Parker - Designer, Set Designer

Matthias Schack-Arnott - Percussionist

Deborah Kayser - Performer, Soprano

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Gerry Brophy - Composer, Sound Composer

  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005

Judy Gunson - Musician

  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004
  • The Cars That Ate Paris, Ensign Smash Repairs, Clifton Hill, VIC, 9 July 1992

Brett Kelly - Musical Director, Conductor, Actor

  • The Itch, Elwood, Elwood, VIC, 18 November 2010
  • Target, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 October 2010
  • Exile, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010
  • The Children's Bach, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2008
  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007
  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007
  • The Possessed, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2003

Caroline Lee - Performer, Actor

David Young - Composer, Director

Luciano Berio - Composer

  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004

Gerard Brophy - Composer

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

Mark Cauvin - Musician

Anastasia Russell-Head - Musician

Barbara Sambell - Singer, Performer

Hellen Sky - Performer

Dean Sky-Lucas - Musician

  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004

Dan Whitton - Performer

  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005

Deanne Flatley - Actor, Performer

Jeannie Marsh - Singer, Performer, Actor

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • The Cars That Ate Paris, Ensign Smash Repairs, Clifton Hill, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1989

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Bernadette Robinson - Actor, Performer

Jacqui Rutten - Composer, Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995
  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989
  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Grant Smith - Singer, Performer

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director, Conductor

Mark Summerbell - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Wide Sargasso Sea, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1997
  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Lyndon Terracini - Singer, Performer

Daniel Witton - Performance Artist

  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Louise Byrne - Musician

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jane Hammond - Musical Director

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

John McAll - Musician, Keyboardist

Peter Neville - Musician, Conductor, Percussionist

  • Exile, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Roland Peelman - Musical Director, Conductor

Glenn Perry - Librettist

Michael Smith - Singer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Robert Ashley - Musical Director, Composer, Librettist

Donna Aston - Production Manager

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Clem Baade - Performer

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Cazarine Barry - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Michael Collins - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Ian Cousins - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Alison Croggon - Librettist

Geoff Dunstan - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Rachel Edward - Performer

Julie Edwardson - Singer, Performer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991
  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Luke Elliot - Actor

Alex Garsden - Composer

  • Blood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 July 2011
  • The Itch, Elwood, Elwood, VIC, 18 November 2010

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989
  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Angela Giblin - Singer

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Nilgun Guven - Performer, Assistant Director

Carly Heard - Stage Manager

  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • The Possessed, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2003

Michelle Heaven - Choreographer, Director, Performer

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006
  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Stephen Ingham - Composer

Gordon Kerry - Composer

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Tomek Koman - Designer

David Lemke - Singer

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Peter Locke - Conductor, Musician, Musical Director

  • Recital, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1994
  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Justin MacDonnell - Librettist

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Bryony Marks - Composer

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007
  • From The Lip, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2001

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Mike McEvoy - Performer

Ryan New - Performer

Hartley Newnham - Singer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Miki Oikawa - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Phil Rolfe - Designer

Gary Rowley - Singer

  • The Possessed, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Ian Scott - Performer, Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Dimity Shepherd - Performer, Actor

Michael Smetanin - Composer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Kate Sulan - Director

Cynthia Troup - Musician, Writer

Eugene Ughetti - Percussionist, Choreographer

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012
  • Exile, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Nicholas Vines - Composer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007
  • From The Lip, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2001

Ania Walwicz - Poet, Librettist

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006
  • From The Lip, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2001

Dan Witton - Performance Artist, Singer

  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Barbara Wright - Translator

Julian Yu - Composer

Katie Abbott - Performer

  • From The Lip, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2001

Steve Adams - Actor

Emma Anderson - Production Manager

Sam Angelico - Singer

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Sandra Ayache - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Liz Barcan - Musician

Colin Batrouney - Performer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Giorgio Battistelli - Composer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Boa Baumann - Designer

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012

Sally Beck - Production Manager

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

David Bell - Assistant Director

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Steven Berkoff - Librettist, Playwright

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Paul Binns - Performer

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007

Wendy Black - Designer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Tessa Blazey - Costume Designer

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012

Christopher Bogg - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

David Bonney - Performer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Tania Bosak - Performer

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007

Tracey Bourne - Actor

Tracy Bourne - Actor

Anne Browning - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Donald Cant - Singer

Andrea Carcassi - Performer

Matthew Champion - Singer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Angela Chaplin - Director

Beth Child - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Amanda Cole - Singer

  • From The Lip, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2001

Carolyn Connors - Performer

  • The Itch, Elwood, Elwood, VIC, 18 November 2010

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Hope Csutoros - Musician

Frances d'Ath - Choreographer

Mathew Davis - Graphic Designer

Emily Dickinson - Poet

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Tess Duddy - Performer

Vuong Duy Bien - Puppet Designer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

James Egglestone - Performer

Elisa Evers - Playwright

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006

Kathleen Mary Fallon - Writer

Katie Fitchett - Actor

  • Walkabout, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2003

Madeleine Flynn - Creator

Anita Fontaine - Media Artist

  • Exile, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Louise Fox - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Robin Fox - Composer

  • From The Lip, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2001

Richard Frankland - Composer, Director

  • Walkabout, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2003

Richard J. Frankland - Writer, Musician, Performer

Nigel Frayne - Sound Designer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Alexi Freeman - Costume Designer

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012

Craig Gamble - Production Manager

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Helen Garner - Writer

Helen Gifford - Composer

  • Exile, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Philip Glass - Composer

Darren Golding - Sound Designer

Miriam Gormley - Singer

Richard Grant - Video Artist

Gavin Gray - Performer

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007

Scott Grayland - Performer

Garry Grbavac - Stage Manager

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Brian Green - Singer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Kathryn Grey - Performer

Wendy Grose - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Pierce Hanlen - Actor

  • Walkabout, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2003

Xenia Hanusiak - Percussionist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

John Harding - Actor

  • Walkabout, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2003

Jane Harrison - Librettist

  • Walkabout, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2003

Fritz Hauser - Composer

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012

Kerry Henderson - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Liu Heng - Writer

Donald Hollier - Composer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Olivier Holt - Musical Director

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Brian Howard - Writer

Marg Howell - Designer

Annie Hui-Hsin Hsieh - Composer

  • Blood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 July 2011

Tim Humphrey - Creator

Roseanne Hunt - Musician

Jon Jackson - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Juan Jackson - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Robert Jackson - Musician

Henry James - Writer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Jordan Janssen - Soprano

  • Target, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 October 2010

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005

Louise Kan - Performer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Bruce Keller - Playwright

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Raymond Khong - Singer

Chris Kohn - Director

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Mark Kruger - Singer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Rebecca Lane - Flautist

  • Target, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 October 2010

Steve Lane - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Shelley Lasica - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Lotte Latukefu - Singer

Duong Le Quy - Librettist

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Stephen Leek - Composer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Geoff Lillemon - Media Artist

  • Exile, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Margaret Lloyd - Stage Manager

Angus Longstaff - Production Manager

Brian Lucas - Performer

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006

Anna Margolis - Singer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Terry McDermott - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Megan McLean - Performer

  • From The Lip, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2001

David McNicol - Pianist

  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005

Jesse McVeity - Composer

  • Blood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 July 2011

Simon Meadows - Singer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Richard Meredith - Librettist

  • Exile, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Stewart Morritt - Actor

Sani Muliaumaseali'i - Singer

Richard Murphet - Playwright

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Simon Myers - Trombonist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Stefo Nantsou - Actor

Nhu Ngoc Anh - Puppeteer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Denise Papaluca - Musician

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

  • Walkabout, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2003

Lily Paskas - Dancer

Luke Paulding - Pianist, Tubaist, Composer

  • Target, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 October 2010

Steve Payne - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Fiona Piggott - Cellist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

Abe Pogos - Librettist

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Dominique Probst - Composer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Henry Purcell - Composer

Georgia Rann - Stage Manager

Jean Rhys - Writer

Rosemary Richards - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Nicholas Roeg - Creator

  • Walkabout, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2003

Graeme Russell - Performer

Carlos Sanchez - Actor

David Sandford - Performer

Tamara Saulwick - Writer, Director

Matthew Saville - Writer

Meredith Schilling - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Daniel Schlusser - Director, Actor

Leah Scholes - Percussionist

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Sam Sejavka - Librettist

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Elizabeth Sellars - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Seneca - Playwright

Karen Sibbing - Actor

Colin Sneesby - Performer

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Sasha Stella - Composer

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006

Greg Stone - Voice Over Artist

Myfanny Sun - Performer

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007

Jennie Swain - Performer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Claude Tardat - Writer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Ariette Taylor - Director

Annette Tesoriero - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Dang Thanh Hien - Puppeteer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Matthew Thomas - Baritone

  • Target, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 October 2010

Neil Thomas - Visual Director

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Mark-Anthony Turnage - Adaptor, Composer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Champagne Valentine - Media Artist

  • Exile, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Nhu Van Hung - Puppeteer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Deborah Wai Kapohe - Singer

Suzanne Ward - Singer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Bronwyn Weaver - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Willoh S. Weiland - Librettist

  • The Box, A private living room in Kew, Kew, VIC, 17 March 2012

Peter Weir - Screenwriter

Ingrid Weisfelt - Performer

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006

David Wicks - Actor

Caroline Wilkins - Composer, Librettist

Sally Wilson - Singer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Stevie Wishart - Musician, Composer

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Tom Wright - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Kun Xie - Singer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Arthur Yorinkls - Writer

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Scott Zero - Video Designer

Works
Another Lament
Blood
corRUPTION
Crossing Live
Fresh Ghosts
From The Lip
Gauguin
Lacuna
Matricide - The Musical
Minotaur The Island
Motherland
Ophelia Doesn't Live Here Anymore
Recital
Slow Love
Sweet Death
Target
Teorama
The Burrow
The Children's Bach
The Possessed
The Two Executioners
Transfigured Night
Tresno
Walkabout
Wide Sargasso Sea
Resources
Organisation Identifier 8284