Contributor Alexandra Harrison
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Circus Style Performer, Dancer, Devisor
Events
  • My Lovers' Bones, Performance Space, Footscray, VIC, 14 October 2014
  • The Project in the Field , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 21 June 2011
  • My Bicycle Loves You, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 February 2011
  • My Bicycle Loves You, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 January 2011
  • Bubble, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2008
  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1 November 2007
  • Paradise City, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 27 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, 24 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Recife, Recife, Brazil, 18 October 2007
  • Beyond Belief, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 July 2007
  • Paradise City, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006
  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006
  • Sound Body, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2004
  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002
  • Four on the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2002
  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001
  • Four on the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2001
  • Great Escapes 2001- Week 1 & 2, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2001
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Performer

  • My Bicycle Loves You, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 February 2011
  • My Bicycle Loves You, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 January 2011
  • Bubble, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2008
  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1 November 2007
  • Paradise City, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 27 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, 24 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Recife, Recife, Brazil, 18 October 2007
  • Beyond Belief, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 July 2007
  • Paradise City, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006
  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Dancer

Devisor

Choreographer

Director

  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001
  • Four on the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2001

Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Simone O'Brien - Performer, Associate Director

Lee Wilson - Director, Creator, Dancer, Choreographer, Performer, Devisor

  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1 November 2007
  • Paradise City, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 27 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, 24 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Recife, Recife, Brazil, 18 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006
  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001
  • Four on the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2001

Mirabelle Wouters - Creator, Dancer, Designer, Choreographer, Devisor

  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1 November 2007
  • Paradise City, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 27 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, 24 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Recife, Recife, Brazil, 18 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006
  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001
  • Four on the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2001

Kate Champion - Consultant

  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1 November 2007
  • Paradise City, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 27 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, 24 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Recife, Recife, Brazil, 18 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Petera Hone - Performer

  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1 November 2007
  • Paradise City, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 27 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, 24 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Recife, Recife, Brazil, 18 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Inga Liljestrom - Composer

  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1 November 2007
  • Paradise City, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 27 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, 24 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Recife, Recife, Brazil, 18 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Kathryn Puie - Performer

  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1 November 2007
  • Paradise City, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 27 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, 24 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Recife, Recife, Brazil, 18 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Bob Scott - Sound Designer

  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1 November 2007
  • Paradise City, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 27 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, 24 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Recife, Recife, Brazil, 18 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Ingrid Kleinig - Circus Style Performer, Director, Performer, Devisor, Dancer

  • Bubble, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2008
  • Sound Body, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2004
  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002
  • Four on the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2002
  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001
  • Four on the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2001

Rowan Marchingo - Dancer, Choreographer, Director, Circus Style Performer, Performer, Devisor

  • Bubble, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2008
  • Sound Body, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2004
  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002
  • Four on the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2002
  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001
  • Four on the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2001

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Kirk Page - Circus Style Performer, Devisor, Choreographer, Performer, Director

  • My Lovers' Bones, Performance Space, Footscray, VIC, 14 October 2014
  • Sound Body, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2004
  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Carl Polke - Composer

  • Beyond Belief, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 July 2007
  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001
  • Four on the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2001

Debra Iris Batton - Dance Director, Director

  • Beyond Belief, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 July 2007
  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Claudia Alessi - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Kerry Casey - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Telford Scully - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Kate Sherman - Performer, Devisor

Scott Otto Anderson - Video Designer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Alicia Battestini - Performer

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Beatrix Christian - Writer

Nicholas Dare - Designer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Genevieve Dugard - Costume Designer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Wesley Enoch - Director, Dramaturg

  • Bubble, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2008
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Tom Flanagan - Performer

Simon Green - Director

  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001
  • Four on the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2001

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

Aimee Horne - Performer

Nigel Jamieson - Designer, Director, Writer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

David Mueller - Performer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Patrick Nolan - Director

Eden Ottignon - Musician

Marnie Palomares - Performer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Ben Palumbo - Dancer, Choreographer

  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001
  • Four on the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2001

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Mick Stuart - Musician

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Ben Walsh - Composer, Musician

Paul White - Performer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Matt Wilson - Performer

Emil Wolk - Performer

Anton - Performer

  • Bubble, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2008

John Adam - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Paul Barry - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Ashlee Barton - Dancer

Renata Bieske - Dancer

Josie Binding - Costume Designer

Sydney Bouhaniche - Lighting Designer

Ed Boyle - Devisor

  • Four on the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2002

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Luke Carroll - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Natasha Chivers - Lighting Designer

Alan Clarke - Performer, Devisor

Paul Coidero - Dancer

  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001

Paul Cordeiro - Choreographer, Dancer

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Kim de Lury - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Raphael Dickson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Summa Durrie - Designer

  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001

Meredith Elton - Dancer

Rebecca Frasca - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Eden Gaha - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

John Gunter - Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

John Harvey - Producer

Margaret Harvey - Director

Tim Harvey - Dancer

Ian Judge - Director

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Vicki Kapo - Dancer

Ainsley Kerr - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Video Designer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Hayley Kollervis - Dancer

Tanja Kozomara - Stage Manager

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Rita Leuzzi - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Bernadette Lewis - Dancer

Anna Liebzeit - Sound Designer, Devisor, Designer, Composer, Performer

Jeanine Lui - Dancer

Amelia MacQueen - Dancer

  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001

Zoe Mahony - Costume Designer

Rachel Manik - Dancer

  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

William McClure - Dramaturg

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Tina McErvale - Dancer

Max McLellan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Lisa Mibus - Devisor, Lighting Designer

Dominique Miller - Dancer

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Jodee Mundy - Dancer

Ralph Myers - Designer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Veronica Neave - Assistant Director

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Emma Newman - Dancer

Cobie Orger - Dancer

Ryan Ottey - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Claire Paradine - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Shaughn Pegoraro - Dancer

Mark Pennington - Production Manager

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Amanda Phillips - Dancer

Amber Riches - Dancer

Frances Rings - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Alison Ross - Production Designer, Devisor

Tarryn Runkel - Dancer

Lynne Santos - Dancer

Stephen Sewell - Writer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Anna Shelper - Assistant Director

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Brenda Shelper - Dancer

Veronica Shum - Dancer

  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001

Felicity Stewart - Dancer

Kristi Street - Video Designer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Joel Tarling - Performer

Gretel Taylor - Dancer

Mimmalisa Trifilo - Design Consultant

Pauline Webb - Dancer

Michael Whaites - Artistic Director

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Alexa Wilson - Dancer

Duncan Young - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts NSW

Branch Nebula

  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 1 November 2007
  • Paradise City, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 27 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Brazil, 24 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Recife, Recife, Brazil, 18 October 2007
  • Paradise City, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006

Legs on the Wall

  • My Bicycle Loves You, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 February 2011
  • My Bicycle Loves You, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 January 2011
  • Bubble, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2008
  • Beyond Belief, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 July 2007
  • Sound Body, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2004
  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002
  • Four on the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2002
  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001

Mobile States

  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Paradise City, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 10 June 2008
  • Paradise City, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Wodonga Civic Centre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008
  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008
  • Paradise City, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 18 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008
  • Paradise City, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 April 2008

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

  • Paradise City, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2006
  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Malthouse Theatre

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Perth International Arts Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adshel

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

B Sharp

  • Sound Body, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2004

Booorse

Brisbane Powerhouse

Brown Cab Productions

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Channel 9

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

City of Sydney

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Daily Telegraph

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Flipper

Footscray Community Arts Centre

Four On The Floor

  • Sound Body, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2004

Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Link Dance Company

Melbourne Festival

Museum of Sydney

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Next Wave Festival

  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Paradise City, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 30 April 2008

Perth Now

Playing Australia

Pocket Davey Crocket

Sunday Times

Sydney Opera House Studio

  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1999

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008

The Performance Space

  • Paradise City, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008

The Studio

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004

University of Western Australia

Vicious Hairy Mary

Zip Instant Boiling Water

Identifier 9014