Contributor Aukje Robertson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Italian / Australian
Functions Actor, Lighting Designer
Events

Actor

Sound Operator/Engineer

Lighting Designer

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
  • Look Back In Anger, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 October 1962

Chorus

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Prompt

Special Effects

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Graeme Campbell - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Lewis Nicholson - Stage Manager, Singer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

John Woodrow - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Technical Director

Janette Jones - Scenic Artist, Actor, Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jim Ferguson - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Various

Alan Harvey - Director, Actor, Producer, Set and/or Property Maker, Writer

Peter Batey - Devisor, Director, Designer, Actor, Producer

Margaret Fead - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Chorus

Sid Gotto - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Director, Director

Jim Hutchins - Actor, Writer

Ken Loach - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Ian MacLean - Actor

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Frances Rose - Chorus, Actor, Scenic Artist

Thelma White - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adrian Archinall - Various, Technical Director, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Actor

Margaret Atkinson - Actor, Chorus, Make-up Artist, Scenic Artist, Singer

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

Graham Coulson - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Dancer, Choreographer

Elaine Darcy - Actor, Properties Master, Chorus

Shirley Glover - Actor

Ainsley Gotto - Actor, Dancer, Choreographer

Frank Peniguel - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Assistant Stage Manager

Philippa Swan - Pianist

Jill Todd - Chorus, Properties Master, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

Sadie Armstrong - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master

John Bishop - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Russell Brown - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Musical Director

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Wal Eastman - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Bert Evans - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Kerrie Gotto - Actor, Choreographer

Meril Harvey - Dancer, Actor

Les Lawrence - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jenny Lawton - Stage Manager

Phyl Lyneham - Various, Graphic Designer

John O'Brien - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Chorus

Pamela Rosenberg - Director, Actor

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Doug Sturkey - Various, Chorus, Actor, Stage Manager

Allan Walker - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

John Wells - Actor

Arlette West - Scenic Artist, Properties Master

Liz Woodrow - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Jill Woods - Actor

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

Chris Birbeck - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

John Brook - Actor

Joan Buckie - Actor

Ian Corney - Chorus, Actor

Dick Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Mary Cumpston - Special Effects, Lighting Designer

Don Evans - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Ken Farnham - Front of House, Actor

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Ann Fisher - Actor

Tom Glynn - Composer

Bill Goodwin - Set Designer, Composer, Actor

Sandra Gordon - Prompt, Special Effects

Lesley Gotto - Actor, Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961

Ken Granger - Actor

Tony Groube - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Steve Halloran - Sound Operator/Engineer, Various

John Hyne - Sound Artist, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jane Johnston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Janice Kenny - Actor, Singer

Jean Keys - Various, Properties Master

David Langbridge - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus

Tom Lowe - Set and/or Property Maker

Joyce Macfarlane - Designer, Costume Designer, Actor

Grant MacIntyre - Actor

Ian Mackay - Photographer

Ross McGregor - Director

Faye McKillop - Various

Hec McMillan - Actor

Dorothy Meredith - Prompt, Properties Master

David Myers - Actor

Bernie O'Brien - Actor, Singer

Snow Pedersen - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
  • The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961

David Ritchie - Actor

Pam Robertson - Puppet Designer, Scenic Artist

Pam Rosenburg - Chorus, Actor

Harry Schmidt - Writer, Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
  • Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961

Lyn Schwan - Properties Master

Inez Shiels - Actor, Singer

Pam Smith - Properties Master

Kath Smythe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sophocles - Writer, Playwright

Pat Sorby - Properties Master

Bill Stephens - Director, Actor

Greta Stewart - Various, Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961

Kate Sullivan - Special Effects

Rosemary Swan - Dresser, Singer

Chris Tadgell - Actor

Ian Telford - Set Designer, Actor

Ric Throssell - Director, Playwright

Gordon Todd - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Neil Truscott - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

John Ward - Musical Arranger

Susan Watson - Scenic Artist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Webb - Actor, Properties Master

Helen Wilson - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor

Robin Wischusen - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Barbara Albinski - Musical Arranger, Pianist

Margaret Anderson - Dance Director

Richard Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Armstrong - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Julie Armstrong - Scenic Artist

Diana Arnold - Actor, Properties Master

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Jim Ashman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Geoff Ballard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Sarah Bannerman - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Dancer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jo Barnes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Shirley Bartley - Costume Maker

Jane Battersby - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Micki Beckett - Actor

Neil Benneworth - Set and/or Property Maker

Jud Betterton - Actor

Janet Bishop - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jerry Bock - Composer

Maria Boddy - Prompt

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Maria Body - Special Effects

Betty Bohmer - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Elizabeth Bradley - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Graham Brecht - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Robert Brissenden - Actor, Assistant Producer

Anna Brooks - Costume Maker

Lorraine Brooks - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Hugh Brophy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Suzanne Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Patricia Burnett - Actor, Chorus

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

Clarrie Butler - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Callan - Actor

Jan Carey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

W Carrodus - Various

Morland Cary - Playwright

Jan Casey - Actor

Philip Childs - Assistant Designer

Gwen Clark - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Louise Clarkson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Anne Colman - Chorus, Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Stephen Conan-Davies - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Damien Connor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Ruth Cook - Actor

Richard Craft - Actor

Warwick Crampton - Assistant Director

Sarah Crawford - Actor

Margaret Crellin - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Cummings - Writer

Russell Cunningham - Actor

Daphne Curtis - Actor

Peter Dark - Set Designer

Phyl Davey - Make-up Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Davies - Scenic Artist

Stan Davies - Actor

John Davis - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Ted Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joy Davy - Actor

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

Richard Derewlany - Dramaturg

Mel Dickson - Actor

Trevor Dixon - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Myrna Dodd - Actor

Octavia Doerschmann - Actor

Wayne Dudgeon - Playwright

Dorothy Dudley - Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Nina Duguid - Actor

Molly Duke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Dunning - Actor

Marie Dwyer - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

John Ellingsworth - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Ellis - Set and/or Property Maker

Lesley Ellis - Costume Designer

Tim Ellis - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Nick Enright - Playwright

L W Fischer - Musician

Anne Fisher - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Bill Fisher - Actor

Richard Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Flynn - Actor

Peter France - Actor

Don Fraser - Lighting Designer

Niki Fraser - Director

Gary Fry - Director

Bruce George - Playwright

Robert Gibson - Stage Manager

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Colin Gilbert - Stage Manager

Joyce Glynn - Associate Director, Prompt

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Iris Godfrey - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Writer

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Bill Goodman - Pianist

Frances Goodrich - Adaptor

Bil Goodwin - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joyce Gore - Actor

Sue Gore Phillips - Stage Manager

Sidney Gotto - Musical Arranger

Bob Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

Eileen Gray - Actor

Peter Gregson - Various

Peg Groser - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Albert Hackett - Adaptor

Joan Hagerty - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Michelle Hanbury - Special Effects

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Frank Hartmann - Assistant Producer, Set and/or Property Maker

Julia Hassall - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Robert Haynes - Stage Manager

Keith Helgesen - Movement Director

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Rod Henshaw - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Fred Himmelsbach - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Chris Hingee - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steve Hobbs - Actor

Ursula Hoppler - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jack Houston - Lighting Operator

Ian Howard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Janette Humphrey - Costume Co-ordinator

Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bob Hyde - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Rosemary Hyde - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Anthony Ives - Actor

Clive James - Writer

Jay James - Properties Master

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Laurie Jitts - Actor

Barry Johns - Actor, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bob Johnson - Composer, Writer

Jenny Johnson - Scenic Artist

Terry Johnson - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Johnston - Various, Actor

Alan Jones - Set Designer

Dianne Jones - Sound Operator/Engineer

Owen Jones - Chorus Master/Mistress

Peter Jones - Actor

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager

Isabel Joubert - Make-up Artist

Peter Juermann - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Carol Kane - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Len Kane - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Andrew Kay - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Elaine Kelly - Assistant Stage Manager

Patricia Kelly - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Paul Kelly - Choreographer

Trish Kelly - Actor

Margaret Kimber - Actor

John Kingley - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Paul Krieg - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Jeanne Kruger - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sarala Kushwaha - Actor

Nellie l'Anson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Pat Lamb-Thibos - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Lana Lane - Actor

Heather Leedman - Stage Manager

Jenny Leng - Actor

Ron Liddell - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Theresa Linnane - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Lissaman - Lighting Operator

Bob Lloyd - Actor

Joan Lockwood - Playwright

Elizabeth Lord - Actor

Doug Luckie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Brian Luton - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Phil Lyneham - Scenic Artist

Alexandra Maclean - Actor

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

Peg Mantle - Musician

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Andrew McBride - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Michael McCarthy - Actor

Sherriden McDonald - Lighting Designer

Evelyn McGrath - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lois McInnes - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Julie McKay - Administrator

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Operator

Phil McKenzie - Actor

Yola Faye McKillop - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Mary McRedmond - Administrator

Dot Mendoza - Composer

Domenic Mico - Director, Playwright

Burilda Millett - Musician, Musical Director

Peg Minty - Scenic Artist

Patricia Mollett - Scenic Artist

Trish Mollett - Scenic Artist

Trish Mollott - Scenic Artist

Peter Morris - Actor

Vivien Morris - Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Murphy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maurice Murphy - Singer, Scenic Artist, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Murray - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Martin Newman - Actor

Maureen Newman - Costume Designer

Reg Newman - Musical Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Katy Newmarch - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

Helen Nield - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Brian O'Brien - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Jane O'Donnell - Actor

Silvio Ofria - Actor

Pat Oldfield - Chorus

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Jenny Ongley - Actor

William Orr - Adaptor

Judith Orwin - Properties Master

John Osborne - Playwright

Keith Owen - Actor

Maida Parkes - Actor

Judy Patton - Prompt

Belinda Pearson - Director

Roger Pegrum - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Judy Perry - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Norm Petering - Actor

Kate Peters - Actor

Wal Pettersson - Lyricist, Writer, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Glenn Phillips - Stage Manager

Jenny Powell - Actor

Margaret Powell - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Merrily Powell - Actor

Bonnie Press - Costume Maker

Meriel Preston - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Gary Pritchard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Wendy Rabone - Properties Master

Leonard Radic - Playwright

David Ralston - Actor

Gerd Rehwinkel - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Deirdre Reid - Lighting Operator

Michael Rhodes - Actor, Various

Tanya Rigley - Publicist

Mary Roberts - Costume Maker

Bill Robinson - Actor

Tony Robinson - Actor

William P. Robinson - Actor, Singer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lindsay Roe - Actor

Pam Rothwell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Scenic Artist

Peter Rowley - Actor

Jeanne Rudkin - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Judith Russell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Joan Rust - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Sallie Sallis - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Brenda Savage - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joe Savoie - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

M Sawer - Assistant Stage Manager

Alma Scammell - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dennis Schilling - Scenic Artist

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

John Schinner - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marlies Schulze - Scenic Artist

David Scott - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Senz - Musician

Peter Seward - Lighting Designer

Joe Sharman - Lighting Designer

Joseph Sharman - Actor

Adrienne Shea - Actor

Kay Shea - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Don Shepherd - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Isobel Sherlock - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ellen Shipley - Production Manager

Boris Shurban - Assistant Stage Manager

Joanna Sibley - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Helen Slaney - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Brian Smith - Actor

Coralie Smith - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jan Smith - Actor

Malcolm Smith - Photographer

Vivien Smith - Actor

Garry Speight - Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marlene Spiegler - Properties Master

Vashti Stanbury - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Jenny Stanton - Properties Master

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

John Starey - Actor

Joseph Stein - Writer

Nina Stevenson - Publicist

James Stewart - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bronwyn Sullivan - Actor

Robert Sullivan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Val Sutherland - Properties Master

Patti Swan - Singer, Actor, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rose Swan - Actor

Charmian Taylor - Costume Maker

Dennis Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Taylor - Properties Master

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

John Thorp - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Hacy Tobias - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Mildred Travers - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Margaret Tudor - Actor

Jeff Underhill - Playwright

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Bronwen van Leeuwen - Design Consultant, Set Designer

Rene Vanduren - Actor

Terry Vaughan - Musical Director

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Mark Wager - Set Designer

Rona Walker - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Steve Walsh - Set and/or Property Maker

Steven Walsh - Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joy Warren - Actor

Michael Warren - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert G Warren - Set Designer

John Webster - Playwright

John Wells - Actor

Arthur Whitehouse - Set and/or Property Maker

Josef Wilczynski - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Michael Wilkie - Production Manager

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Winston Williams - Actor

Elizabeth Wilson - Actor

Frank Wilson - Electrician

Robyn Wilson - Lighting Operator

Clara Witheridge - Properties Master

Coralie Wood - Actor

Jill Wood - Chorus

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Helen Woodger - Actor

William Butler Yeats - Adaptor

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Stuart Young - Actor

Freya Yule - Scenic Artist

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Theatre Centre

Identifier 240316