Contributor Roslyn Gentle
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Sleeping Beauty, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1982

David Whitney - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

Donato Caretti - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Lee James - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Kevin Scully - Actor

Carmen Warrington - Actor

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

David Storie - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

John Clark - Director

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Cameron Daddo - Actor

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Joh Sonenberg - Actor

Robert Taylor - Costume Maker, Mechanist

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

Steve Agnew - Assistant Director

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Vaughan Allison - Actor

Harold Arlen - Music and Lyrics

Val Avaard - Stage Manager

  • The Trip, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1977

Chapin Ayres - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Theo Batten - Actor

  • The Trip, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1977

Frank L. Baum - Writer

John Bell - Actor

Anne Benjamin - Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Jack Bennett - Actor

Tom Blair - Actor

Rod Brown - Sound Designer

Billy Burke - Actor

Dean Carey - Actor

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Stuart Challenger - Actor

  • The Trip, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1977

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Dylan Chew - Actor

John Cheyne - Actor

Barry Coleman - Executive Producer

John Combe - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Stephen Costain - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Derrick Cox - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Paul Craig - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Tess Cunningham - Actor

Philip Cusack - Director

Grant Dale - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

Kate Davy - Properties Master

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Leah de Niese - Actor

Peter de Salis - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Greg Diamantis - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Ramsay Dixon - Actor

Nathan Doekes - Actor

Deborah Dotson - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Michael Edward-Stevens - Actor

John Owen Edwards - Musical Advisor

Sarah Egglestone - Actor

Jon English - Actor

Frank Esler-Smith - Musical Director

Josh Feldschuh - Actor

Venetta Fields - Actor

Terry Firmstone - Actor

  • The Trip, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1977

Scott Folley - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Cheryl Freeman - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Alan Gannaway - Stage Manager

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Tony Geappen - Actor

Margaret Gerard - Actor

  • The Trip, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1977

Michael Grief - Director

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

John Hackett - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Lisa Hamilton - Musician, Composer

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

E. Y. Harburg - Music and Lyrics

Simone Hardy - Actor

William Hauptman - Writer

Fallon Hewitt - Actor

Chrystal Hili - Actor

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Kate Hood - Actor

Pat Hopper - Actor

  • The Trip, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1977

Louise Howitt - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Nicholas Jones - Actor

Rosemary Jones - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

John Kane - Adaptor

Victoria King - Actor

  • The Trip, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1977

Julie Kirby - Costume Designer

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Karen Knowles - Actor

Rohan Kodituwakku - Actor

Heidi Landesman - Scenic Artist

Jason Langley - Actor

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

  • Sleeping Beauty, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1982

Frank Leo - Actor

Malcolm Lindsay - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

Jessica Magro - Actor

Steve Margoshes - Orchestrator

Penny Martin - Actor

Leisa Mather - Actor

Anne-Marie McCormack - Actor

Margie McCrae - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Rachael McCully - Actor

Tim McGarry - Actor

Patricia McGourty - Costume Designer

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Kerry McKay - Actor

Chuck McKinney - Actor

Luisa Mercadante - Actor

Anna Mercer - Actor

Lionel Midford - Actor

  • The Trip, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1977

Roger Miller - Lyricist, Composer

Sun Ming - Actor

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

Dianne Morgan - Actor

Tracie Morley - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Jennie Muir - Designer

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Mike Mullins - Director

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Raymond Murray - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Sue Nattrass - Executive Producer

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Matthew O'Sullivan - Director

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Wendy Overall - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director

  • Sleeping Beauty, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1982

Rianna Pastor - Actor

Christopher Peacock - Actor

David Penfold - Assistant Producer

Ian Peters - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Ann-Marie Pistikakis - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Mark Radvan - Assistant Director

Peter Reeve - Lighting Designer

Melinda Richards - Actor

Edward Rooke - Actor

Colin Rossie - Stage Director, Actor

  • The Trip, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1977

Patrick Rowe - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Nicholas Ryan - Actor

Lisbeth Saxton - Designer

Justine Scorer - Actor

Don Selwyn - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Lighting Operator

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Dale Smith - Actor

Fred Steele - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Herbert Stothart - Composer

Glynis Stow - Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Kymara Stowers - Actor

Kelly Sulikowski - Actor

Danny Troob - Orchestrator

Mark Twain - Writer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Technical Director

Antonia Vertsonis - Actor

Lauren Wall - Actor

Christine Walsh - Performer

  • Sleeping Beauty, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1982

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Michelle-Louise Wedge - Actor

Elizabeth Welsh - Actor

  • The Trip, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1977

Tamsin West - Actor

Peter Williams - Director, Devisor

  • Sleeping Beauty, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1982

Ann Wilson - Actor

Rosalind Woolf - Actor

  • Sleeping Beauty, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1982

Vincent Wren - Playwright, Director, Actor

  • The Trip, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1977

Alan Wylie - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Gareth Yuen - Actor

Warwick Yuen - Actor

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982

Essington Entertainment

Inspiration

Peregrine Theatre Company

  • The Trip, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1977

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

  • Sleeping Beauty, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1982

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

The Actors' Company

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 248877