Contributor Margaret Atkinson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Scenic Artist

Choreographer

Chorus

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Make-up Artist

Properties Master

Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sound Operator/Engineer

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Adrian Archinall - Lighting Designer, Convenor, Lighting Operator, Technical Director

Elaine Darcy - Chorus, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Fead - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Chorus

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Thelma White - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

John Woodrow - Set and/or Property Maker, Technical Director, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Actor

Peter Batey - Director, Set Designer, Designer, Producer, Lighting Designer, Actor

Joyce Glynn - Actor, Prompt, Associate Director

  • I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962

Jim Ferguson - Assistant Stage Manager, Prompt, Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Grant McIntyre - Actor

John O'Brien - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Chorus, Various

Aukje Robertson - Actor, Dancer, Chorus

Jill Todd - Actor, Chorus, Properties Master

Algis Butavicius - Set Designer, Various, Director, Designer

Graeme Campbell - Actor

Pam Crothers - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962

Shirley Glover - Actor

  • I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Ainsley Gotto - Choreographer, Dancer, Actor

Rod Henshaw - Set and/or Property Maker, Singer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Les Lawrence - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Jenny Lawton - Stage Manager

Ian MacLean - Actor, Front of House

  • Alice in Wonderland, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 December 1964
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Frank Murphy - Actor

  • Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lewis Nicholson - Actor, Singer

Frances Rose - Chorus, Actor

Brian Russell - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Inez Shiels - Actor, Singer

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Doug Sturkey - Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Gordon Todd - Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Director

Susan Watson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master

  • I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964

Juliet Adderley - Lighting Operator, Actor

Barrie Barkla - Dancer, Actor

John Brook - Actor

Joan Buckie - Lighting Operator, Actor

Ian Corney - Chorus, Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Hay Fever, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 May 1976
  • Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963

Phyl Davey - Actor, Make-up Artist

Ralph Davey - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Stan Davies - Actor

Mel Dickson - Actor

Bert Evans - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

Kevin Goerecke - Actor, Producer

Kerrie Gotto - Choreographer, Actor

Lesley Gotto - Actor, Various

Sid Gotto - Director

Marie Henshaw - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Barry Johns - Actor, Special Effects, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jane Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Dianne Jones - Prompt, Sound Operator/Engineer

Janette Jones - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

David Langbridge - Actor, Chorus

Walter Learning - Set and/or Property Maker

Ken Loach - Actor

Grant MacIntyre - Actor

Trish Mollett - Scenic Artist

Robin Nation - Costume Maker, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962

Bonnie Press - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Pam Rosenburg - Chorus, Actor

Judith Russell - Actor

Noel Rutherford - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963

Kath Smythe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sophocles - Writer, Playwright

Garry Speight - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Philippa Swan - Pianist

Rosemary Swan - Singer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Julia Whittle - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Liz Woodrow - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jill Woods - Actor

Martin Wright - Actor

Marilyn Abbot - Scenic Artist

Edward Albee - Adaptor

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Diana Arnold - Actor, Properties Master

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Len Ashby - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Jim Ashman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

June Barnes - Actor

Knight Barnett - Musical Director

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Bernie Bassett - Stage Manager

Heather Beasley - Costume Co-ordinator

Tony Bellekom - Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Bennett - Actor

Neil Benneworth - Technician

Michael Bentley - Assistant Stage Manager

Harold Berrett - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Miss J Bink - Prompt

Chris Birbeck - Lighting Operator

Janette Bishop - Actor

Mr Bishop - Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

Maria Boddy - Prompt

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Michael Borthwick - Actor

Helen Breeding - Producer

  • Hay Fever, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 May 1976

Jude Brennan - Actor

Alistair Brook - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Glynis Brooks - Scenic Artist

Lorraine Brooks - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Miss A Brooks - Costume Co-ordinator

Hugh Brophy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Bruce - Actor

Lynette Bruce - Actor

Adrienne Burgess - Actor

Patricia Burnett - Actor, Chorus

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Clarrie Butler - Set and/or Property Maker

Matt Byrne - Actor, Writer, Director

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

Simon Cavanagh - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Gwen Clark - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Andrew Clarke - Actor

  • Well Hung, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1976

Andrew Clarke - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Elizabeth Cleary - Various

Anne Colman - Actor, Chorus

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Stephen Conan-Davies - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Chris Connelly - Actor

Dick Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Penelope Cosford - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Victoria Cosford - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Graham Coulson - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jim Craddock - Actor

Margaret Crellin - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Patricia Croft - Actor

Graeme Daley - Sound Designer

Leo Dammet - Playwright

Chris Daniels - Actor

Ted Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Robert de Athridge - Director

Stephen Dean - Lighting Designer

Madeleine Denman - Properties Master

Tom Dermody - Actor

Trevor Dixon - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Fred Dobbin - Actor

Dorothy Dudley - Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Molly Duke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marie Dwyer - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tom Eastland - Actor

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

John Ellingsworth - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Irene Elliot - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Tim Ellis - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Burt Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Don Evans - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Miss Ferguson - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Henry Finlay - Actor

Noeline Firey - Prompt

Bill Fisher - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Helen Fisher - Actor

  • Well Hung, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1976

Pat Foote - Properties Master

David Fopp - Actor

Peter France - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Ian Gammage - Actor

Frank Gargro - Director

Tony Gilmore - Lighting Operator

Carolyn Glynn - Actor

Tom Glynn - Composer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Iris Godfrey - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Don Goldsmith - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 May 1976

Bil Goodwin - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bill Goodwin - Set Designer

Richard Gordon - Author

Barbara Graham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Ian Gray - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

John Leigh Gray - Actor

Peg Groser - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tony Groube - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Joan Hagerty - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Michelle Hanbury - Scenic Artist

Miss M Hanbury - Sound Operator/Engineer

Frank Hartmann - Assistant Producer, Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Harvey - Director

Meril Harvey - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Julia Hassall - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Trevor Hawkins - Actor

Ralph Henshaw - Set and/or Property Maker

J Hepburn - Technician

Fred Himmelsbach - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Steve Hobbs - Actor

Rodney Hodson - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

  • Well Hung, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1976

John Honey - Actor

Ursula Hoppler - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ron Houison - Actor

Ken Houlahan - Photographer

Ron Hughes - Actor

Beryl Humphris - Actor

Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bob Hunter - Actor, Make-up Artist

Robert Hunter - Actor

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Karen Iles - Actor

David Jobling - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Dick Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

John Johnston - Lighting Operator

Peter Jones - Technician

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Peter Juermann - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Len Kane - Stage Manager

Elaine Kelly - Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Janice Kenny - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jean Keys - Lighting Operator

John Kingley - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ken Kinsman - Various

Brian Knott - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 May 1976

Paul Krieg - Actor

Jeanne Kruger - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Nola Ladds - Properties Master, Prompt

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Janet Langham - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Jenny Leng - Actor

Barry Lenny - Director

Michael Lester - Actor

  • Well Hung, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1976

Ron Liddell - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bob Lloyd - Actor

Robert Lord - Playwright

  • Well Hung, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1976

Doug Luckie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barry Lyne - Set and/or Property Maker

Alexandra Maclean - Actor

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Peg Mantle - Musician

Lili Maros - Prompt

Ric Marshall - Producer, Actor, Director

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Betty Massey - Properties Master

Lois Masters - Actor

Margaret Matthews - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 May 1976

Andrew McBride - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Mr D McCalman - Scenic Artist

Colleen McComish - Actor

Carson McCullers - Author

Ian McDonnell - Actor

John McGarry - Lighting Designer

Evelyn McGrath - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Paul McGrath - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lois McInnes - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian McKay - Photographer

Robert McKell - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Faye McKillop - Various

Yola Faye McKillop - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barbara McKinstry - Actor

Miss D McMinn - Properties Master

Neil McPherson - Actor

Dot Mendoza - Composer

Angela Mercorella - Actor

Jim Meredith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Trevor Merfert - Actor

Joe Mezzino - Assistant Producer

Robin Miller - Actor

Rex Millsteed - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Tina Mitchell - Actor

Trish Mollott - Scenic Artist

Mrs T Molloy - Scenic Artist

Susan Moore - Properties Master

Sally Morrison - Actor

Morag Morton - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Valerie Morton - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Michael Mozol - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Barbara Mummery - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maurice Murphy - Actor, Singer, Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Murray - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Howard Nathan - Actor

Carlene Nation - Costume Maker

Reg Newman - Musical Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lou Nieumenhof - Set and/or Property Maker

Bernie O'Brien - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pat Oldfield - Chorus

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

William Orr - Adaptor

Judith Orwin - Properties Master

Antoinette Owen - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Packard - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Judy Patton - Prompt

Snow Pedersen - Special Effects

Roger Pegrum - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Frank Peniguel - Front of House

Wal Pettersson - Singer, Lyricist, Writer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Elaine Pickering - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Michael Pole - Actor

Sue Pole - Choreographer

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Margaret Powell - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Meriel Preston - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Andree Rannard - Set Designer

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Anna Ravenswood - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

David Reed - Actor

  • Well Hung, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1976

Connie Reynolds - Properties Master, Prompt

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Claudia Rhodes - Properties Master

Michael Rhodes - Actor

Ted Richards - Photographer

Barbara Richardson - Actor

Mrs J Rickard - Properties Master

Tanya Rigley - Publicist

David Ritchie - Actor

Kevin Robinson - Properties Master

Margaret Robinson - Properties Master

William P. Robinson - Singer, Dancer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Brendan Rock - Actor

Miss Rose - Actor

Pam Rothwell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Scenic Artist

Pamela Rothwell - Scenic Artist

Amanda Rowe - Properties Master / Mistress

Jeanne Rudkin - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Velma Russ - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Brenda Savage - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Alma Scammell - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dennis Schilling - Scenic Artist

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

John Schinner - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Robin Schmelzkopf - Actor

Eddie Schodt - Properties Master

Marjorie Schodt - Properties Master

Marlies Schulze - Scenic Artist

Lyn Schwan - Stage Manager

David Scott - Technician

Catherine Shanahan - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 May 1976

Adrienne Shea - Actor

Kay Shea - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Isobel Sherlock - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Annissa Short - Actor

Boris Shurban - Assistant Stage Manager

Douglas Skinner - Director, Actor

Marion Skinner - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Meg Skuce - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 May 1976

Coralie Smith - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Oriel Smith - Actor

Adam Snow - Actor

Peter Spotswood - Lighting Designer

Nick Spottiswoode - Set Designer

Greta Stewart - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

James Stewart - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jim Stewart - Various

Hardy Stow - Director

  • Well Hung, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1976

Patti Swan - Dancer, Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rose Swan - Actor

Denis Taillon - Actor

Geraldine Taillon - Actor

Miss C Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

Philip Thistlewaite - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Iain Thomson - Actor

Ric Throssell - Director

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

David Torr - Actor

  • Well Hung, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1976

Betty Treloar - Actor

Neil Truscott - Actor

Yoshinori Tsujimoto - Various

Guy Uren - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Bob Vale - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

Josh van't Padje - Actor

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Daphne Veasey - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 14 May 1976

Allan Walker - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Cliff Wallis - Actor

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Walton - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Martin Ward - Musician

Miss S Watson - Properties Master

Frances Wauchope - Actor

Elizabeth Webb - Actor

Kay Weideman - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

John Wells - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Arlette West - Scenic Artist

Margaret West - Actor

Lee Whiteleigh - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

John Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Ted Willis - Playwright

Jenny Willoughby - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Jill Wood - Chorus

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Helen Woodger - Actor

Mal Woods - Set and/or Property Maker

Neville Wuttke - Actor

William Butler Yeats - Adaptor

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Canberra Repertory Society

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

Adelaide Theatre Group

  • Well Hung, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1976

Canberra Technical College School of Fashion

Cottage Theatre Company

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Hotel Enfield

The Sheridan Theatre

  • Well Hung, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1976

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

The Vallen Theatre Company

Identifier 234127