Contributor Alice Babidge
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Costume Designer, Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Designer

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016
  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2015
  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • Macbeth, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 21 July 2014
  • The Maids, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2013
  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • The White Guard, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 June 2011
  • The Mysteries: Genesis, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 November 2009
  • Strangers in Between, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Strangers in Between, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 6 May 2008
  • The Nightwatchman, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2006
  • 7 Blowjobs, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 June 2006
  • The Peach Season, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 2006
  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006
  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005
  • A Number, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 2005
  • Jumping and All That, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 20 April 2005
  • The Drowned World, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 April 2005
  • Strangers in Between, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 February 2005
  • Bones, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005

Set Designer

Sound Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Benedict Andrews - Director, Playwright, Adaptor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Cate Blanchett - Director, Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Designer

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Robert Menzies - Actor

Ralph Myers - Director, Set Designer, Designer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013
  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007
  • The Nightwatchman, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2006
  • 7 Blowjobs, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 June 2006
  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006
  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005
  • A Number, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 2005
  • The Drowned World, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 April 2005

Tom Wright - Director, Adaptor, Playwright, Dramaturg

Lee Lewis - Director

  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013
  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010
  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007
  • The Nightwatchman, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • 7 Blowjobs, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 June 2006
  • A Number, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 2005
  • The Drowned World, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 April 2005

Belinda McClory - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

Richard Pyros - Actor

Simon Stone - Director, Adaptor, Actor

Andrew Upton - Adaptor, Director

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015
  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • Waiting for Godot, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 November 2013
  • The Maids, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2013
  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012
  • The White Guard, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 June 2011
  • The Mysteries: Genesis, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 November 2009

Anita Hegh - Actor

Alan John - Composer, Musical Director, Actor

Barrie Kosky - Set Designer, Adaptor, Musical Director, Director, Playwright, Pianist, Designer

Luke Mullins - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Kip Williams - Director, Assistant Director, Adaptor

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016
  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2015
  • Macbeth, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 21 July 2014
  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012
  • The White Guard, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 June 2011

Martin Crimp - Translator

Eden Falk - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013
  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012
  • The White Guard, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 June 2011
  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 March 2007
  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Josh McConville - Actor

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Sophie Ross - Actor

Christopher Ryan - Actor

Johannes Schutz - Set Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Natasha Anderson - Sound Designer

Giorgio Armani - Costume Designer

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015
  • Bliss, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 3 September 2010
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

David Berthold - Director

Kit Brookman - Assistant Director

Brandon Burke - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Gareth Davies - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Associate Director

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • The Mysteries: Genesis, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 November 2009

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • Death of a Salesman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 2012
  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Amber McMahon - Actor

Hamish Michael - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Adaptor, Playwright

Emily Russell - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Bliss, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 3 September 2010
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010
  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Death of a Salesman, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 2012
  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Kate Champion - Choreographer, Associate Director

  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • Bliss, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 3 September 2010
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Joan Didion - Playwright

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Alan Dukes - Actor

Glenn Dulihanty - Production Manager

Sam Dunn - Actor

Mel Dyer - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • Death of a Salesman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 2012
  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Taryn Fiebig - Actor, Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Rita Kalnejais - Playwright, Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016
  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2015

Matthew Lutton - Director

Eloise Mignon - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Colin Moody - Actor

Zahra Newman - Actor

Patrick Nolan - Director

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016
  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2015

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Boy Gets Girl, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 September 2005
  • A Number, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 2005

Caitlin Porter - Sound Operator/Engineer, Associate Designer

Susan Prior - Actor

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2015
  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Justin Smith - Actor

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

Helen Thomson - Actor

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Ruby Alexander - Actor

Oren Ambarchi - Music and Lyrics, Composer

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Sean Bacon - Video Designer

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • The Return of Ulysses, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 24 March 2011

Kathryn Beck - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012
  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Martin Blum - Actor

Kate Box - Actor

Kanen Breen - Actor, Singer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Belinda Bromilow - Actor

  • 7 Blowjobs, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 June 2006
  • Boy Gets Girl, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 September 2005

Helen Buday - Actor

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015
  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Paul Capsis - Actor

Peter Carey - Author

  • Bliss, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 3 September 2010
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Alex Chorley - Actor

Jon Clarke - Lighting Designer

Oscar Clarke - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Tamara Cook - Director

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005
  • Bones, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005

Patricia Cotter - Actor

Jacqueline Dark - Actor, Singer

Brett Dean - Adaptor

  • Bliss, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 3 September 2010
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Elizabeth Debicki - Actor

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • The Maids, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2013

Michelle Doake - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Omar Ebrahim - Actor

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Wesley Enoch - Director

Euripides - Playwright

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015
  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Bonnie Fitzgerald - Actor

Eamon Flack - Director

Louise Fox - Adaptor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Colin Friels - Actor

Natalie Gamsu - Actor

Charlie Garber - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005

Anthony Gee - Actor

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • The Maids, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2013

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Lorina Gore - Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Ashley Greig - Composer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010
  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 March 2007
  • Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2006

Michael Hewes - Sound Designer

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Amanda Holden - Adaptor

  • Bliss, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 3 September 2010
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

John Howard - Actor

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016
  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012
  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Isabelle Huppert - Actor

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • The Maids, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2013

Franz Kafka - Author

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Deborah Kayser - Actor

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Genevieve Lacey - Musician

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Dane Laffery - Designer

  • Jumping and All That, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 20 April 2005
  • Bones, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005

Philip Larson - Actor

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Benjamin Lawson - Actor

  • 7 Blowjobs, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 June 2006
  • Bones, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005

John Leary - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • The White Guard, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 June 2011

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Bliss, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 3 September 2010
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Liza Lim - Writer

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Dominica Matthews - Singer, Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Jenny Medway - Assistant Director

Pip Miller - Actor

Marshall Napier - Actor

Manuel Nawri - Conductor

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Ella Nicol - Actor

Miranda Otto - Actor

Anthony Pearson - Lighting Designer

  • Strangers in Between, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 February 2005
  • Bones, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005

Gavin Robins - Movement Director, Fight Director

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director, Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Chris Ryan - Actor

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016
  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015

Igor Sas - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Terry Serio - Actor

  • 7 Blowjobs, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 June 2006
  • Bones, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005

John Sheedy - Actor, Director

  • Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2006
  • The Drowned World, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 April 2005

Hallie Shellam - Associate Director, Assistant Director

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Patricia Sykes - Writer

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Natalie Theodore - Actor

Talise Trevigne - Actor

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Toby Truslove - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Musician, Actor

Andrew Watts - Actor

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Macbeth, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 21 July 2014
  • Waiting for Godot, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 November 2013

Anthony Weigh - Actor, Playwright

  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007
  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005
  • Jumping and All That, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 20 April 2005

Patrick White - Playwright

Matthew Whittet - Assistant Director, Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Assistant Director

Dylan Young - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012
  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

William Zappa - Actor

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • The Nightwatchman, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 March 2007

John Adam - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Jada Alberts - Actor

  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013

Joshua Anderson - Actor

  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013

Narek Armaganian - Actor

Jessica Arthur - Assistant Director

  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016

Jud Arthur - Actor

Jim Atkins - Actor

Amanda Atlas - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Nicholas Bakopoulos-Cooke - Actor

Anna Bamford - Actor

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Emily Barclay - Actor

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Craig Bary - Dancer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Gary Baxter - Playwright

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Ingmar Bergman - Original Director

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Blazey Best - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Sara Black - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Brett Boardman - Audiovisual Sequencer, Producer

  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Krew Boylan - Actor

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Mikhail Bulgakov - Writer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Annie Byron - Actor

Lisa Cahill - Producer

Tom Campbell - Actor

  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007

Travis Cardona - Actor

  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Stella Carmody - Producer

  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007

David Carreon - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Henry Choo - Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Sean Chu - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • A Number, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 2005

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Tia Clark - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Gavin Clarke - Dancer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Justine Clarke - Actor

Conal Coad - Singer

Brian Cobb - Actor

  • Bones, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005

Jonathan Cohen - Conductor

Anna-Louise Cole - Actor

Peter Coleman-Wright - Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Phoebe Collier - Assistant Stage Manager

Andreas Conrad - Actor

Tom Conroy - Actor

David Corcoran - Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2006

Matthew Cornell - Dancer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Travis Cotton - Playwright

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Yure Covich - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012

Luke Cowling - Production Manager

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Olivia Cranwell - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Dean Cross - Dancer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

John Crowley - Director

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015

Marton Csokas - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Matt Day - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Sound Designer

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Finn den Hertog - Assistant Director

Maeve Dermody - Actor

Alex Dimitriades - Actor

Jessica Dix - Stage Manager

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Felino Dolloso - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Isaac Drandich - Assistant Director

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Harriet Dyer - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Jane Ede - Actor

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013

James Egglestone - Actor

Greg Eldridge - Assistant Director

James Evans - Actor

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Ronald Falk - Actor

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

Liz Fell - Producer

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Tania Ferris - Actor

Rosie Fisher - Producer

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Kenji Fitzgerald - Actor

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Lisa Flanagan - Actor

Sophie Fletcher - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013

Natascha Flowers - Actor

  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Matt Foster - Actor

Kerry Fox - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Gareth Fry - Sound Designer

Warwick Fyfe - Actor

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

Georgia Gilbert - Stage Manager

Rebecca Gilman - Playwright

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Kerri Glasscock - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Brian Gleeson - Actor

Tanya Goldberg - Actor

  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Michael Gow - Translator

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Gyton Grantley - Actor

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Stephen Gregg - Sound Designer

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012

Mish Grigor - Actor

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • A Number, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 2005

Jennifer Hagan - Director

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Geraldine Hakewill - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Richard Hansell - Actor

Sam Hawker - Producer

  • Bones, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Xavier Herbert - Author

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Simon Hewett - Singer

Roxane Hislop - Actor

Thomas Hobbs - Singer

Megan Holloway - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Michael Honeyman - Actor

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007

Laura Hopkinson - Actor

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Ruby Hughes - Singer

Victoria Imber - Actor

Pietari Inkinen - Conductor

Pamela Jikiemi - Actor

  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007

Alan John - Actor

James Johnson - Actor

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Börkur Jónsson - Set Designer

Lally Katz - Playwright

Liane Keegan - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Zsolt Khell - Set Designer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

Egil Kipste - Company Manager

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Jed Kurzel - Music and Lyrics

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Hyeseoung Kwon - Actor

James Lane - Producer

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Joshua Lawson - Playwright

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Anthony Legge - Associate Conductor

Anna Lengyel - Associate Director

Michael Lewis - Singer

James Lipari - Assistant to the Designer

Damon Lockwood - Playwright

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Anne Looby - Actor

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

  • Bones, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005

Shane Lowrencev - Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Nakkiah Lui - Playwright

  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

Amy Macpherson - Dancer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Kate Manley - Singer

Jessica Marais - Actor

Dale March - Actor

Anna Martin - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Tahu Matheson - Assistant Conductor

Tama Matheson - Assistant Director

Eliza Maunsell - Stage Manager

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Annie Maynard - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Robin McCarthy - Sound Designer

  • Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2006

Brandon McClelland - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Michael McGlynn - Musical Director

Colm Meaney - Actor

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Sienna Miller - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Amy Morcam - Assistant Stage Manager

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Drayton Morley - Actor

  • 7 Blowjobs, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 June 2006

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Lucy Murray - Stage Manager

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Bruce Myles - Actor

Jessica Nash - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Anthony Neilson - Playwright

Maddi Newling - Actor

Matthew Newton - Actor

Milijana Nikolic - Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Sam North - Actor

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Jack O'Connell - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Slava Orel - Actor

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Barry Otto - Actor

Socratis Otto - Actor

Gary Owen - Playwright

Lisa Palfrey - Actor

Alice Parkinson - Actor

David Ross Paterson - Actor

Otis Pavlovic - Actor

Sian Pendry - Actor

Clifford Plumpton - Singer

Susie Porter - Actor

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Marion Potts - Director

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Roger Press - Associate Director

Mark Priestley - Actor

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Leah Purcell - Actor

Merlyn Quaife - Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Philip Quast - Actor

Clare Rainbow - Stage Manager

Tom Randle - Singer

Nell Ranney - Assistant Stage Manager

Anna Reece - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Rupert Reid - Actor

  • Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2006

John Rodgers - Composer

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Danielle Roffe - Voice Coach

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Tessa Rose - Actor

  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013

Kylie Rowling - Actor

Pip Runciman - Visual Artist

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Barry Ryan - Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Tahki Saul - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Khym Scott - Stage Manager

  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013

Ella Scott-Lynch - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Belinda Sculley - Actor

  • Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2006

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Michael Shannon - Actor

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Rebecca Smee - Actor, Producer

Stephen Smith - Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Frankie Snowdon - Movement Director

Alex Sommer - Assistant Designer

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Dan Spielman - Actor

Rhiannon Spratling - Dancer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Hayley Squires - Actor

Polly Stenham - Playwright

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Pamela Helen Stephen - Singer

Angus Stevens - Director

Minka Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Brett Stiller - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Yael Stone - Actor

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Peter Straughan - Playwright

  • Bones, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Murilo Tanouye - Musician

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Victoria Thaine - Playwright

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Jack Thompson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Scott Timmins - Actor

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Aaron Tsindos - Actor

Jo Turner - Actor

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Jamie Twist - Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Erkki Veltheim - Violinist

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Stefan Vinke - Actor

Phoenix Waddell - Actor

Richard Wagner - Composer

Barney Wakeford - Sound Designer

Thomas Walker - Singer

Ian Watkin - Actor

Mac Wellman - Playwright

  • 7 Blowjobs, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 June 2006

Sara West - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Frank Whitten - Actor

Andrew Wholley - Video Designer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Magda Willi - Designer

Rory Williamson - Director

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Jessica Wong - Dancer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Meyne Wyatt - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Masa Yamaguchi - Actor

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Netta Yashchin - Assistant Director

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Nicole Youl - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts NSW

Belvoir

Griffin Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

The STC Actors Company

Arts Council England

B Sharp

  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007
  • Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2006
  • 7 Blowjobs, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 June 2006
  • A Number, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 2005

Company B Belvoir

London 2012 Festival

Opera Australia

  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • Bliss, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 3 September 2010
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen

The Barbican

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

Wiener Festwochen

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • The Women of Troy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 2008

Sydney Festival

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • The Drowned World, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 April 2005
  • Bones, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005

Frogbattleship

  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007
  • 7 Blowjobs, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 June 2006

Perth International Arts Festival

The Young Vic Company

ThinIce Productions

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Alcoa

Allens Arthur Robinson

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Apollo Theatre

Big Shoes Theatre Company

Brisbane Festival

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Canberra Theatre Centre

CarriageWorks

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Channel 9

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Bliss, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 3 September 2010

Elision Ensemble

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

English National Opera

Glen Street Theatre

Inscription

  • Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2006

Jennie and Richard DeScherer

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Laura Pels International Foundation for Theater

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Legs on the Wall

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Lincoln Center Theatre

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Naked Theatre Company

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

New York City Center

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

NORPA

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Q Theatre Company

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

QANTAS

Queensland Government

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Queensland Theatre Company

Smug Theatre

Sunday Times

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company Foundation

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Australian

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

The Grand Marnier Foundation

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

The New Black

  • Bones, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005

The Peter Jay Sharp Foundation

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

The Q

The Sweats

  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016

UBS Investment Bank

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016

University of Western Australia

Identifier 406977