Contributor Jenny McNae
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Costume Designer

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Choreographer

Assistant to the Director

Designer

Devisor

Dialect Coach

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor, Devisor, Designer, Producer, Playwright

Jake Newby - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer, Production Supervisor

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005
  • Bold Girls, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1993
  • The Secret House, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 September 1989
  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989
  • The Plough and the Stars, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 April 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 March 1989
  • How the Other Half Loves, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 24 September 1988
  • Entertaining Mr Sloane, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 16 July 1988
  • Snoopy the Musical, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 30 December 1987
  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987
  • The Glass Menagerie, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 24 July 1987
  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980
  • Gone with Hardy, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 March 1979
  • The Way of the World, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 20 February 1979

Rosemary Barr - Actor

  • The Second Oldest Profession, Government House Ballroom, Perth, WA, 18 November 2005
  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005
  • Quartet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 2001
  • Orpheus Descending, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 8 June 1992
  • The Newspaper of Claremont Street, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 February 1990
  • How the Other Half Loves, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 24 September 1988
  • Jigsaws, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1988
  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980
  • Travelling North, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1980
  • The Little Foxes, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 1979
  • The Man From Mukinupin, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 August 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1979
  • Something's Afoot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 May 1979

James Beattie - Actor, Director

Jenny Davis - Director, Actor, Devisor, Playwright

  • Singular Women, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 August 2009
  • The Second Oldest Profession, Government House Ballroom, Perth, WA, 18 November 2005
  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005
  • Quartet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 2001
  • WA Fringe Festival: As Ships Pass By, The Drama Centre, Claremont, WA, 4 February 2001
  • Bold Girls, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1993
  • How the Other Half Loves, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 24 September 1988
  • A Month of Sundays, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1987
  • Benefactors, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1985
  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 April 1980
  • Travelling North, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 March 1980
  • The Way of the World, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 20 February 1979

Bill Dowd - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Margaret Ford - Actor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005
  • Quartet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 2001

Ian Boase - Lighting Designer

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Sue Kerr - Costume Designer

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Raymond Omodei - Director, Designer, Adaptor, Actor

Sue Wilkes - Stage Manager

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Andrew Carr - Actor

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Tony Tripp - Set Designer, Designer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Ivan King - Actor

John Milson - Designer, Director, Actor

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989
  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980
  • Under Milk Wood, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1980
  • Small Change, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 August 1978
  • Days in the Trees, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 September 1976
  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976
  • The Currency Lass, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 February 1976
  • Happy Days, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, September 1975
  • A Touch of Chekhov, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, August 1975

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Leslie Wright - Actor

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

Terence Clarke - Actor, Director

Bernie Davis - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

George Tsousis - Stage Manager

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor

Helen Costello - Musical Director

Noel Coward - Playwright

Rona McLeod - Actor

Sally Sander - Actor

Neville Teede - Actor

Stephen Barry - Director

Dennis Clements - Actor, Lighting Operator

David Clendinning - Actor

Michael Davis - Actor

Edward Fardell - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971
  • The Philanthropist, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 May 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Alfred Hurstfield - Actor

Frank Johnson - Actor

Bevan Lee - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

Christine Randall - Stage Manager, Assistant to the Director

Leith Taylor - Director, Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Liza Bradbury - Set Designer, Designer

  • Bold Girls, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1993
  • Absent Friends, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991
  • The Secret House, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 September 1989
  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Linda Burd - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor, Director

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Assault With a Deadly Weapon, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor, Director, Adaptor

Peter Kenna - Playwright, Actor

Andy King - Actor

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Anne Melland - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer

Sue Russell - Designer, Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Michael Van Schoor - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Director, Actor, Dramaturg

John Aitken - Playwright, Actor

Alan Becher - Adaptor, Director, Playwright, Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976
  • The Removalists, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 June 1974
  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 April 1974

Vic Hawkins - Actor

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Norman Jackson - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Brendon Kennedy - Actor

Bill Kerr - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

David Lyon - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Adaptor, Playwright, Writer, Author

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Dean Morris - Lighting Designer

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993
  • The Country Wife, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 April 1992
  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Judy Nunn - Actor

John O'Hare - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Nigel Rideout - Director

Peter Rowley - Actor

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

Barry Screaigh - Actor, Choreographer

Michele Stayner - Actor

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Serge Tampalini - Designer

Ian Toyne - Actor

Douglas Walker - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

John Adam - Actor

David Allshorn - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Bernard Angell - Production Supervisor , Production Manager

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 March 1989

Maggie Anketell - Actor

Catherine Ashton - Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 March 1989

Laura Black - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Ray Bluett - Actor

Derek Bond - Actor, Musical Director

Colin Borgonon - Actor

Jeremy Callaghan - Actor

Jeff Carroll - Composer, Musical Director

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Jas Cartwright - Designer

Franz Conde - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Harriet Craig - Actor

  • Bithe Spirit, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, March 1975
  • Swamp Creatures, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 February 1974

Diana Dangerfield - Actor

Rebecca Davis - Actor

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Andrew Di Lollo - Actor

Richard Dillane - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987
  • The Glass Menagerie, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 24 July 1987

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Bill Dunstone - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist, Writer

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Steven Evans - Choreographer, Actor, Dance Director

Tony Evans - Producer

  • The Evening Out, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
  • The Painting, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

Ian Field - Playwright

Peter Fisher - Actor

Denis Follington - Musical Director

Denis Gaunt - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

Bunny Gibson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Helen Godecke - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Chris Greenacre - Actor, Technical Manager

David Grigg - Actor

Robin Haig - Actor

Don Halbert - Actor

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Ric Hearder - Actor

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Liz Horne - Actor

Helen Hough - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Christopher Isherwood - Author, Writer

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Diane Jeffries - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Actor

Jannine Jones - Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Maggie King - Actor

Nerrida King - Actor

Adele Lewin - Actor

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972
  • Sweet Bird Of Youth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 March 1972

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Kristen Mann - Actor

Helen McDonald - Actor

James McDonald - Creator, Playwright

Scott McGregor - Actor

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 1980
  • Under Milk Wood, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1980

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

Helen O'Grady - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Roland Paver - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987
  • The Currency Lass, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 February 1976

Jenny Poh - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Glorious!, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 10 May 2008
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 March 1989

Peter Roberts - Actor

Margaret Robertson - Actor

Jeff Rowholt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 March 1989

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987
  • Room to Move, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 October 1986

Judy Schonell - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 July 1972
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Dennis Schultz - Actor

Gillian Seamer - Actor

Don Smith - Actor

James Sollis - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

Terry Sweet - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 July 1972
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Alison Tame - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Michael Turkic - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright, Author

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

David Vos - Creator, Playwright

Andrew Warwick - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

David Williamson - Playwright

Tina Williamson - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987
  • The Glass Menagerie, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 24 July 1987

Linda Achren - Actor

Sandra Adams - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Brenda Addie - Actor

  • The Painting, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

David Allen - Playwright

  • Gone with Hardy, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 March 1979

Sue Allen - Actor

Stephen Amos - Stage Manager, Actor

Lucinda Amour - Actor

  • Jigsaws, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1988

Frank Baden-Powell - Director

Phillip Bailey - Composer, Sound Designer

Peter Barnes - Adaptor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Kate Beahan - Actor

  • Bold Girls, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1993

Jonathan Beal - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Happy Days, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, September 1975

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Peter Bensley - Actor

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Sue Birtwistle - Costume Designer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

John Bishop - Playwright

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Jan Bohacek - Designer

Joe Bolton - Actor

Grahame Bond - Actor

Michael Boughen - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

John Bowen - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Terry Brady - Actor

  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Carol Brands - Sound Designer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

David Brinson - Designer

David Britton - Adaptor

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Lyndon Brook - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Jeffrey Bruce - Actor

Lee Buddle - Musical Director

Helen Burgess - Director

  • Art's Desire, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 February 2005

Abe Burrows - Writer

Paul Callander - Production Manager

David Campton - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Merrin Canning - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

  • Room to Move, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 October 1986

Alinta Carroll - Actor

Peter Casey - Composer

Elden Chamberlain - Actor

Marina Chessa - Assistant Stage Manager

Angelo Christopher - Guitarist, Banjoist

Alicia Clements - Costume Designer

Adele Cohen - Actor

  • The Evening Out, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

Elizabeth Coleman - Playwright

Rona Coleman - Actor

Ross Coli - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Craig Colley - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Director

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

  • The Big Picture, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 25 September 2003

James Condon - Actor

William Congreve - Playwright

Jane Conroy - Actor

Fay Conslica - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

  • Bold Girls, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1993

Jim Cotter - Composer, Musical Director

Edwina Cox - Actor

Julie Craggs - Actor

Lynne Crozier - Actor

Al Cummings - Actor

Michael Cummings - Actor

Paul Cutter - Stage Manager

Benj D'Addario - Actor

  • Glorious!, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 10 May 2008

Melina Daniels - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Jo Darbyshire - Actor

Richard Davey - Director, Writer

Brett Davidson - Actor

Lionel Davis - Musician

Rene de Obaldia - Playwright

John Derum - Actor

Ron Deschamps - Actor

Cindy Dickson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Liz Donaldson - Stage Manager

Alastair Duncan - Director

Marguerite Duras - Playwright

  • Days in the Trees, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 September 1976

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Daun Eastman - Actor

  • Gone with Hardy, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 March 1979

Sandra Eckersley - Assistant Stage Manager

Kathleen Edgar - Actor

Phillip Edgley - Actor

Sandra Edridge - Actor

  • Absent Friends, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Orrena Elder - Choreographer, Actor

Julie Eraine - Actor

Steve Evans - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Viv Evans - Actor

  • Honour and Offer, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 8 November 1973

John Ewart - Actor

Christine Ewing - Actor

  • The Secret House, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 September 1989

Lionel Farrell - Actor

Margaret Fenn - Trumpeter

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Kim Flintoff - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Douglas Foley - Actor

  • The Painting, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

Margery Forde - Actor

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

Paula Forrest - Actor

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Emil Franz - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Benefactors, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1985

Mary Gage - Playwright

Keith Gallasch - Playwright, Director

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Roger Garrood - Musician

Wayne Garton - Actor

Michael Geissler - Designer

Edward Geoghegan - Playwright

Robert Gerlach - Playwright

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

  • Days in the Trees, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 September 1976

Peter Gill - Playwright

  • Small Change, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 August 1978

Colin Goddard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Kerry Goode - Actor

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

Ron Graham - Actor

David Graham-Young - Translator

Vivean Gray - Actor

Walter Greenwood - Playwright

Larry Grossman - Librettist, Composer

Hal Hackady - Librettist

James Hagan - Actor

Rod Hall - Actor

Kevin Hamersley - Actor

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

  • Absent Friends, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Naomi Hanbury - Actor

Brendan Hanson - Singer

Luke Hardy - Writer, Lyricist

Peter Hardy - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975

Brian Harffey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tweed Harris - Actor

Richard Hartley - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Jerry Herman - Devisor

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Gulls, The Green Room, Perth, WA, July 1983

Luke Hewitt - Actor

  • A Tuna Christmas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1996

Catherine Hill - Director

Thora Hird - Actor

Noel Hodda - Playwright

  • The Secret House, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 September 1989

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

  • Gulls, The Green Room, Perth, WA, July 1983

Helen Hopkins - Actor

Rodney Horton - Actor

Narelle Hourn - Actor

Anthony Howes - Director

David Hursthouse - Lighting Designer

Ric Hutton - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Jackie Immelman - Devisor, Director, Choreographer

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Colin Irish - Actor

Ian Jackson - Designer

Rose Jackson - Costume Designer

Simon James - Actor

Cathy Johnson - Actor

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

Poole Johnson - Actor

  • The Evening Out, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

Frank Johnston - Actor

Mark Johnston - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

David Jones - Actor

Martin Jones - Actor

  • Days in the Trees, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 September 1976

Maurice Jones - Designer

Franz Kafka - Author

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

George Karko - Actor

Max Kay - Actor

  • Quartet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 2001

Charlotte Keatley - Playwright

Neil Kegie - Bassist

James Kemp - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

John Kendall - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 1980

Sarah Kernot - Stage Manager

Sharon Kershaw - Actor

Ken Kesey - Author

Aldo King - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987

Barbara King - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

Doug Kingsman - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

Ingle Knight - Actor

Alex Kovacs - Actor

Bob Larbey - Playwright

John Larking - Actor

Marie Lennerts - Choreographer

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

Shelley Liddelow - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Ed Linderman - Creator

Alison Lingard - Actor

Marrianne Little - Designer

Henry Livings - Playwright

  • Honour and Offer, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 8 November 1973

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Gillian Lomberg - Actor

Raymond Long - Actor

  • The Painting, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

John Low - Actor

  • Benefactors, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1985

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Shelley Lynch - Actor

Christopher Lyons - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Felicity Lyons - Deputy Stage Manager

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor

Ian Mackellar - Actor

Monica Main - Actor

  • Glorious!, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 10 May 2008

Lynette Mann - Actor

Ross Manson - Stage Manager

Rose Marcinkowski - Costume Assistant

Claude Marcos - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Glorious!, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 10 May 2008

Hermes Martini - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Armand Masters - Actor

Gary May - Musical Director

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Jacinta Mayhew - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sue McCauley - Playwright

  • The Evening Out, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

Colin McColl - Director

  • Gone with Hardy, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 March 1979

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Frank McKallister - Actor

Ramsey McLean - Actor

Lyn McLeod - Actor

Beverley McMahon - Musical Director

Greg McNeill - Actor

Geraldine Mellet - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

John Meredith Evans - Playwright

  • The Painting, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

Joanna Millar - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980

Robyn Moase - Actor

Bruce Mohan - Lighting Designer

Julia Moody - Actor

  • The Evening Out, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

Peter Morris - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

John Mortimer - Translator

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Rona Munro - Playwright

  • Bold Girls, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1993

Dale Murison - Actor

  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Alan Murphy - Designer

Samantha Murray - Actor

Annie Murtagh-Monks - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Geoffrey Naumann - Actor

James Neilson - Actor

  • Bithe Spirit, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, March 1975

Yvonne Neilson - Actor

  • The Evening Out, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Steven Nolan - Set Designer

Colin Nugent - Actor, Writer

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Fiona O'Connor - Actor

Damien O'Doherty - Actor

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Cathy O'Leary - Actor

Sally Ogden - Actor

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Paul Osborn - Playwright

Alun Owen - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Ann Page - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Nita Pannell - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Greg Parker - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Keith Parker - Actor

Chrissie Parrott - Dancer

Carol Passmore - Actor

Eduardo Pavlovsky - Playwright

William Pepper - Actor

Cliff Pereira - Actor

Stewart Permutt - Playwright

Marie Perry-Watson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Lance Peters - Playwright

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Francesca Phillips - Properties Master / Mistress

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Christie Pitts - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Andrew Portwine - Designer

Michael Price - Actor

  • Gone with Hardy, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 March 1979

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Margaret Prior - Stage Manager

Rowan Pryor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Peter Quilter - Playwright

  • Glorious!, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 10 May 2008

John Rayment - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Room to Move, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 October 1986

Don Reid - Actor

Kristin Reuter - Assistant Stage Manager

Damian Rice - Actor

  • Absent Friends, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Wayne Richards - Actor

Steve Riches - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

James Ridewood - Designer

Sue Rigg - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980

Heather Ritchie - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Ian Robinson - Designer

Jennifer Rogers - Playwright

  • Jigsaws, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1988

Gary Rolloff - Trombonist

Tanya Romensky - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Andrew Ross - Director

Barbara Yates Rothwell - Playwright, Director

Damon Runyon - Author

Margaret Rust - Actor

Con Salvaris - Actor

  • Swamp Creatures, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 February 1974

Paula Sanderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Jo Sapir - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Sargent - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Igor Sas - Actor

Chris Saunders - Sound Designer

James Saunders - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

John Saunders - Director

Greta Scacchi - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Charles M Schulz - Author

Phillip Scott - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

Helen Searle - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

  • Swamp Creatures, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 February 1974

Karen Shanks - Actor

Paul Shannon - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Barbara Sheppard - Actor

  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975

Neil Simon - Playwright

Meg Simpson - Actor

Jane Sims - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Craig Skelton - Musical Director

  • Glorious!, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 10 May 2008

Debbie Skelton - Musical Director

  • Glorious!, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 10 May 2008

Patricia Skevington - Actor

Loriel Smart - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Jim Smillie - Actor

Elaine Smith - Actor

Sarah Smith - Actor

Tanya Socorro - Stage Manager

David Sparrow - Designer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Annie Stainer - Consultant

Robert Staples - Set and/or Property Maker

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Michael Stewart - Devisor

Frank Stinton - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Jo Swerling - Writer

Jeremy Syms - Actor

Veronica Tait - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Richard Talonga - Actor

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Evan Taplin - Actor

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

June Thody - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Author

Ray Thomas - Drummer, Percussionist

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Doug Thompson - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Peter Thompson - Actor

Peter Thorburn - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Helen Trenos - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987

Salvatore Tropiano - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Richard Tulloch - Actor

Shaun Unsworth - Actor

  • Absent Friends, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Coby Volleman - Actor

Ariane Vrisakis - Actor

  • Absent Friends, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Edgar Wallace - Playwright

Stanley Walsh - Actor

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Denis Watkins - Actor

Marion Wayne - Actor

  • Bithe Spirit, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, March 1975

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Fay Weldon - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Gaynor Wensley - Actor

Robert Whitehead - Actor

Spencer Whiteley - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Manager

Phil Wilbraham - Actor

Julia Williams - Director, Playwright

  • Art's Desire, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 16 February 2005

John Williamson - Composer

Judy Wilson - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Helen Wisdom - Actor

John Wregg - Director

Helen Wright - Actor

Karen Wyburn - Assistant Stage Manager

William Wycherley - Playwright

David Young - Designer

  • Days in the Trees, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 September 1976

National Theatre Inc.

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

Western Australian Education Department

Agelink Reminiscence Theatre Inc.

  • The Second Oldest Profession, Government House Ballroom, Perth, WA, 18 November 2005
  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005
  • Quartet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 2001
  • WA Fringe Festival: As Ships Pass By, The Drama Centre, Claremont, WA, 4 February 2001

State Government of Western Australia

The Western Australian Arts Council

Arts on Tour New South Wales

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Festival of Perth

Western Australian Theatre Company

ABC Radio

  • The Evening Out, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
  • The Painting, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

Effie Crump Theatre

  • The Big Picture, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 25 September 2003
  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Greenstones International

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

New South Wales Government

Perth Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of Western Australia

Theatregoround Productions

Arts WA

  • The Big Picture, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 25 September 2003

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Black Swan Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005

Currency Press

Harry M. Miller

Hole in the Head Mime Company

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Interstar

Johnny Young Talent School

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Midnite Youth Theatre Company

Onward Production

Perth Building Society

Playhouse Theatre

  • Quartet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 2001

Sketchbook Players

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The West Australian

  • The Big Picture, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 25 September 2003

The York Theatre Festival (Inc)

TVW Enterprises Ltd.

WA Fringe Festival

West Australian Ballet

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Absent Friends, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Western Australian Arts Orchestra

Western Australian Arts Orchestral Foundation

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
Identifier 1249