Contributor Penny Baron
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Director, Performer, Writer
Events

Movement Director

Performer

Creator

Actor

Devisor

Director

Writer

  • The Concert, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 March 2003

John Adam - Actor

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Harriet Dyer - Actor

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Justin Fleming - Translator

Marg Howell - Designer

Andrew Johnston - Actor

Mark Jones - Actor

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

Lee Lewis - Director

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Damien Richardson - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Meyne Wyatt - Actor

Carolyn Hanna - Performer, Creator, Devisor, Actor, Director

Kate Kantor - Performer, Writer, Actor, Creator, Director, Devisor

Nick Papas - Creator, Performer, Devisor, Actor

Clare Bartholomew - Actor, Creator, Devisor, Performer, Writer

Glynis Angell - Devisor, Creator, Performer, Writer, Actor

Mickael Havir - Composer, Musical Supervisor, Sound Designer, Sound Composer

David Anderson - Costume Designer

  • The Whale's Tale, Foreshore Playground , Victor Harbor, SA, 24 January 2010
  • The Whale's Tale, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 2010
  • The Whale's Tale, Murray Bridge Swimming Centre, Murray Bridge, SA, 20 January 2010
  • Drumhead, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 3 April 1996

Merophie Carr - Director, Creator, Actor

  • The Concert, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2007
  • The Concert, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 March 2003
  • The Concert, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 October 2002
  • Drumhead, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 3 April 1996

David Wells - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer

Steven Ajzenberg - Performer

Clem Baade - Performer

Ray Drew - Performer

Greg Dyson - Lighting Designer

Rachel Edward - Performer

Nilgun Guven - Performer

Valerie Hawkes - Performer

Kate Hunter - Actor, Performer

Nick Pappas - Performer

Louise Riisik - Performer

Stayci Taylor - Actor, Performer

  • Drumhead, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 3 April 1996
  • Sugar on Top, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 October 1994

John Tonso - Performer

Brenda Waite - Performer, Devisor

Raquel Ashton - Performer, Devisor

Emily Barrie - Designer

Debra Iris Batton - Performer

Kellyann Bentley - Performer

Raymond Bently - Performer

Sarah Bingle - Director, Dramaturg

Elke Bodenderf - Choreographer, Dancer

John Bolton - Creator, Director

Tania Bosak - Composer

Danielle Brustman - Designer

Daniel Cassar - Writer, Actor

Katherine Connolly - Performer, Devisor

Carolyn Connors - Actor

  • Directors Cut, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2010

Sean Coyle - Designer

  • Drumhead, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 3 April 1996

Jane Cullen - Writer, Actor

James Dibble - Performer

  • Sugar on Top, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 October 1994

Lisa Dombroski - Director

Heidi Ellis - Performer, Devisor

Rosemary Fitzgerald - Dramaturg

Madeleine Flynn - Composer, Musician

Lisa Gabb - Performer

  • Sugar on Top, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 October 1994

Sue Giles - Director

  • Drumhead, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 3 April 1996

Ben Gillespie - Composer

Andrew Gray - Performer

Rita Halabarec - Performer, Devisor

Claire Heywood - Performer, Devisor

Voula Hristeas - Devisor, Performer

Tim Humphrey - Musician, Composer

Richard Jones - Performer

Barbara Joseph - Playwright, Director

Felicity Kamevaar - Playwright, Performer

Barry Kay - Dramaturg

Lorna Kelly - Devisor, Performer

Bruce Koepke - Choreographer, Dancer

Barry Laing - Director

  • The Business, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, September 1998

Jordana Langridge - Devisor, Performer

David Murphy - Designer

Adam Nash - Composer

  • Drumhead, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 3 April 1996

Sophie O'Connor - Production Manager

Tracey O'Dea - Devisor, Performer

Felicity O'Hanlon - Actor, Director

Anthea Parsons - Production Manager

Ian Pidd - Director

Kerryn Poke - Performer

Jacki Ralph - Composer

Sam Redstone - Lighting Designer

Bec Reid - Choreographer

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Ben Rogan - Actor

  • Directors Cut, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2010

Lynne Santos - Performer, Devisor

Jackie Smith - Performer, Devisor

Sally Smith - Actor

  • Directors Cut, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2010

Rachel Spiers - Associate Director

Jeff Stein - Actor

  • Directors Cut, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2010

Kate Sulan - Director

Corey Thomas - Designer

Merryn Tinkler - Production Manager

Hemi Titokuwaru - Performer

  • Sugar on Top, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 October 1994

Daniel Tobias - Performer

Jolan Tobias - Performer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Emily Westmore - Actor

Trevor White - Performer

  • Sugar on Top, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 October 1994

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Australia Council for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

Arts NSW

Playing Australia

Born in a Taxi Company

La Mama

The Arts Centre

Melbourne Fringe Festival

The Business

  • Big Business, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2008
  • The Concert, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2007
  • The Concert, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 March 2003
  • The Concert, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 October 2002

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • The Concert, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2007
  • The Concert, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 March 2003
  • Drumhead, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 3 April 1996

Windmill Performing Arts

Rawcus

Arts SA

B Sharp

Big West Arts Festival

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Directors Cut, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2010

Full Tilt

Searchlight Festival

  • Directors Cut, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2010

Short and Sweet

The Dog Theatre

The Public Floor

The Rhonda Movement

  • Drumhead, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 3 April 1996

Theatreworks

  • Triptych, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 February 2003
Works
Identifier 239854