Organisation Victorian Arts Centre Trust
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
Functions Grant Body, Investor, Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Orchestra Victoria

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Victoria State Opera

Opera Australia

Victorian Arts Centre

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Garry Ginivan Attractions

Monash University Academy of Performing Arts

Really Useful Productions

Momix

Momix Dance Company

Opera Australia Chorus

Paul Dainty

Playbox Theatre Company

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Ballet

The Production Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Canberra Theatre Centre

Channel 7

Cladan Cultural Exchange Institute of Australia

Ernst and Young

Farworlds Ltd

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Handspan Theatre

Human Veins Dance Theatre

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Legs on the Wall

Melbourne Chorale Symphonic Chorus

Melbourne Chorus

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Ministry For Education and Culture Croatia

Music Board of the Australia Council

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Oz Opera

Paspaley

Perth International Arts Festival

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Richard Pratt

Rio Tinto

Sidetrack Performance Group

  • The Paragon, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Telstra

The Australian Children's Choir

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Department of the Capital Territory

The Glitter Group

The Peking Opera Theatre of Tianjin

The Umbilical Brothers

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

theatre@risk

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Victorian Arts Council

Yunnan Provincial Acrobatic Troupe of China

Zagreb Theatre Company

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Kad Theatre, T.Suthep A.Muang Chiang

Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC

Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris

Victoria, VIC

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Oscar Hammerstein - Librettist, Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Christopher Renshaw - Director

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Gavin D Andrew - Actor

Ron Barlow - Sound Composer, Sound Designer

Adam Bartlet - Actor

Jaii Beckley - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Peter Bodnar - Actor

Rob Brookman - Executive Producer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Terri-Anne Corkery - Actor

Sheena Crouch - Actor

Rodney Dobson - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

John Frost - Producer

Philip Gould - Actor

Matthew Henrick - Actor

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Actor

Emily Jackson Mendoza - Actor

Rudy Jeanne - Actor

Andre Jobin - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

David Lynch - Assistant Director

Charisa Lynne - Actor

Kane McErvale - Actor

Tim McFarlane - Producer

Paul McKay - Actor

Dina McPherson - Actor

Angelique Meunier - Actor

Rebecca Morton - Actor

Matt Mullamphy - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Paige O'Hara - Actor

Emlyn Olaver - Actor

Dominique Oyston - Actor

Rod Pianegonda - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Roz Ryan - Actor

Gabrielle Schornegg - Actor

Anne Sinclair - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Paul Tresnan - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

Helen Walsh - Actor

John Walton - Actor

Jemma Wilks - Actor

David Gould - Actor

Peter Miller - Actor

Mel Drummond - Costume Designer

Philippe Genty - Director, Devisor, Creator

Garry Ginivan - Director, Adaptor, Producer

Paul McAleer - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Miriam Adams - Actor

Leigh Archer - Actor

Scott Archer - Actor

Tina Arena - Actor

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Simone Baker - Actor

Arend Baumann - Actor, Singer

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Deanne Burns - Actor

Emma Callaghan - Actor

John Cameron - Orchestrator

Peter Carroll - Actor

Dominic Cincotta - Actor

Mort Clark - Technical Director

Michael Cormick - Actor

Penelope Dale - Actor

Jenny Davis - Actor

David Dixon - Actor

Shannon Dolan - Resident Director

Craig Donnell - Actor

Tania Dunn - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Mary Genty - Costume Designer, Puppeteer, Choreographer

Penny Handley - Actor and Singer, Actor

Paul Hanlon - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Matthew Jackson - Actor

Olaf John - Actor

Mark Laguerre - Actor

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Michael Lindner - Actor

Brett Mills - Actor

A. A. Milne - Writer

Brenda Newhouse - Actor

Steven Pimlott - Director

Michael Reed - Musical Supervisor

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Rohan-Mack Seinor - Actor

Joanna Sollazzo - Actor

Lita Stathis - Actor

Keith Stubley - Actor

Christina Tan - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

Nichola Treherne - Assistant Director

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Leanne White - Actor

John Antoniou - Singer

Carrie Barr - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Louise Bell - Actor

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Cathy Dadd - Director

Jacqueline Dark - Singer, Actor

Thierry Doleans - Puppeteer

Terence Donovan - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Always, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1994

Warwick Fyfe - Actor, Singer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Richard Greager - Singer

Jean-Louis Heckel - Puppeteer

David Hobson - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Ali McGregor - Singer, Actor

Adam Murphy - Actor

Luise Napier - Associate Director, Assistant Director

Moses Pendleton - Choreographer, Director

Matthew Robinson - Actor

Eliza Tarpey - Actor

Sophie Viskich - Actor

Atif Abazov - Actor

John Adams - Composer

Aeschylus - Playwright

George Alexander Albrecht - Conductor

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Laurie Anderson - Composer

Nicole Andrews - Actor

Inge Apelt - Actor

Winston Appleyard - Puppeteer

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Don Asker - Designer, Choreographer

Danielle Barnes - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Robert Beasley - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Chris Bendall - Producer

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Brad Bennett - Dancer

Irving Berlin - Music and Lyrics

Robert Berry - Actor

Lyall Beven - Singer

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Paul Biencourt - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Julie Blyth - Actor

Kerry Bolton - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

John Bolton Wood - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Theresa Borg - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Kanen Breen - Singer

Miljenko Brlečić - Actor

John Brunato - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Ratko Buljan - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Renee Burleigh - Actor

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer

Richard Burnett - Pianist

Debra Byrne - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2002

Louise Callinan - Singer

Simon Calton - Dancer

David Campbell - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Nicholas Cannon - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Amanda Card - Dancer

Michael Carman - Actor

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Wallace Carroll - Actor

James Cathcart - Musician

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Nick Cave - Composer

  • Underland, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 2003

Kate Champion - Director

Ben Chessell - Lighting Designer

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Timothy Clark - Technical Director

Alain Clement - Puppeteer

David Collins - Comedian

Carlo Collodi - Writer

  • Pinocchio, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2002

John Conklin - Set Designer

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

Anthony Costanzo - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2002

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Derek Coutts - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

D. Millar Craig - Translator

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Robin Cuming - Actor

Darko Ćurdo - Actor

Anne Curtis - Costume Designer

Philip Cusack - Director

  • Always, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1994

Antonija Ćutić - Actor

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Andrew Dark - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Matthew Davine - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Gregory Dempsey - Singer

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

Richard Divall - Conductor

Mark Doggett - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2002

Cliff Dolliver - Puppet Designer

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Christine Douglas - Singer, Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

Shane Dundas - Comedian

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Andrew Dunne - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2002

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Lucy Durack - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Lesley Edser - Actor

James Egglestone - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Chris Ellis - Lighting Designer

Antony Ernst - Director

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Ken Evans - Designer

Ronald Farren-Price - Musician

Jodie Farrugia - Choreographer

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Jon Finlayson - Devisor, Performer

Gregory Flood - Musical Director

Patricia Forbes - Actor

Lucas Foss - Composer

Glenn Foster - Executive Producer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Andrew Frith - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Douglas Furber - Writer

Markham Gannon - Actor

Russell Garbutt - Performer

Trevor Gare - Actor

Benjamin Gauci - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Noel Gay - Composer

Tony Geappen - Actor

Colin Gibson - Stage Manager

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Natalie Gilhome - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Dana Gishen - Actor

Judy Glen - Actor

Jane Glover - Conductor

Lucas Glover - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Catherine Goffinet - Puppeteer

Tone Gogala - Actor

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Kathy Gordon - Actor

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Nancy Grant - Singer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Gillian Gregory - Choreographer

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

Xie Gue-Zhao - Circus Style Performer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Ma Guo-Xiang - Performer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Phillip Haddad - Actor

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Laura Hamilton - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2002

David Hammond - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Michael Hampe - Original Director

Jeuliette Hanafie - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Andrew Hansen - Puppeteer

Daniel Harlock - Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Tony Harvey - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Adam Hatzimanolis - Playwright, Actor

  • The Paragon, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Frank Hauser - Writer

  • Always, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1994

Paul Healy - Musical Director, Sound Designer

Reinhard Heinrich - Designer

Conrad Helfrich - Assistant Musical Director

Katrina Hendry - Devisor, Director

Patrick Henniquau - Puppeteer

Ray Henwood - Actor

Jocelyn Hickey - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Drew Horsey - Actor

Craig Horwood - Actor

Katie Houghton - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Frank Howes - Stage Director

Denzil Howson - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Scott Irwin - Actor

Jon Jackson - Singer

Li Jeng-Wen - Performer

Karl Jenkins - Composer

Mark Jenkins - Playwright

Dinka Jeričević - Designer

Zhang Jian-Ye - Circus Style Performer

Martin Johns - Set Designer

Adele Johnston - Actor

Andrew Jones - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Mark Jones - Musical Director

  • Pinocchio, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2002

Phillip Joughlin - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Dušan Jovanović - Playwright

Dena Amy Kaplan - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Drazen Karapandza - Actor

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Simon Kingsley-Hall - Actor

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Meredith Kitchen - Performer

Annabel Knight - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Andrew Koblar - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Nada Kokotovic - Assistant Director

Igor Kovaceciv - Actor

Damir Kruhak - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Set Designer

Laine Lamont - Actor

Melissa Langton - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Lee Lawrence - Actor

Mary Lawrey - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Dragoljub Lazarov - Actor

Thomas Oboe Lee - Composer

Michael Lewis - Actor

György Ligeti - Composer

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Conductor, Musical Director

Jackie Rae Lythgo - Actor

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Don Mamouney - Director

  • The Paragon, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Gerald Marko - Actor

Bill Marshall - Producer

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Perica Martinović - Actor

Guy Masterson - Director

Rob Matson - Puppeteer

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

William May - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

  • Always, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1994

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2002

Ian McDonald - Composer

Adrian McEniery - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Karin McGechie - Violinist

Stuart McGhee - Actor

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Avril McQueen - Puppeteer

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

Adam Miller - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

David Miller - Technical Director

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Katie Miscevic - Actor

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

Gavin Mitford - Dancer

Tanya Mitford - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Ronan Moss - Set Designer

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Cammie Jane Munro - Actor

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

John Murphy - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Librettist

Bessie Nassiokas - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Agnes Neel - Puppeteer

Anthony Neilson - Playwright

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Jenny Newman-Preston - Performer

Peter Nicholls - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Patrick Nolan - Director

Karma Nordqvis - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Branko Novkovic - Actor

John O'May - Actor

  • Always, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1994

Bree-Anna Obst - Actor

Mike Ockrent - Director

Vyvian Palma - Dancer

Brian Parker - Performer

Ian Partridge - Singer

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Nehama Patkin - Musician

John Peek - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Sian Pendry - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Stephen Petronio - Choreographer

  • Underland, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 2003

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

Pablo Picasso - Playwright

David Piggott - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2002

Kylie Pointer - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Carl Polke - Composer

Bisnja Postic - Costume Designer

Dan Potra - Designer

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Georges Prigent - Stage Manager

Marina Prior - Actor

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Iva Puhalo - Actor

Tina Puhalo - Actor

Vladimir Puhalo - Actor

Long Qiang - Circus Style Performer

Jiang Qing-Gu - Circus Style Performer

Chen Qing-Yun - Actor

Gorgi Quill - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Simon Rann - Performer

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

Ljubisa Ristic - Director

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

L. Arthur Rose - Writer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Tara Roulsten - Actor

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

  • Always, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1994

Guy Rundle - Writer

Mile Rupčić - Actor

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Prunella Scales - Actor

Alex Schepisi - Actor

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Alexander Semetsky - Musician

Rade Šerbedžija - Actor

Sophie Serese - Choreographer, Director, Accompanist, Composer, Librettist

Stephen Sewell - Writer

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Ron Shand - Actor

Donald Shanks - Singer

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Michelle Slater - Actor

Henry Smith - Mask Maker

  • Pinocchio, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2002

Katrina Soucoutanos - Singer

Peter Sperlich - Dancer

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Michele Spooner - Puppet Designer

Jason Sprague - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

  • Always, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1994

Sasa Stanojevic - Actor

Ranjeet Starr - Actor

Richard Strauss - Composer, Librettist

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Lyricist

Thomas Studebaker - Singer

Tara Subkoff - Costume Designer

  • Underland, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 2003

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Branko Supek - Actor

Victoria Swann - Dancer

Bernadette Sweeney - Stage Manager

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Alfred Taahi - Dancer

Ken Tabachnick - Designer

  • Underland, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 2003

Lorelei Tait - Actor

Lizz Talbot - Puppeteer

Lillian Tan - Musician

Ariette Taylor - Director, Adaptor

Derek Taylor - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Lauren Taylor - Director

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Lyndon Terracini - Singer

Robyn Thredgold - Dancer

Carole Todd - Choreographer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Michael Torque - Composer

Noel Tovey - Actor

Isabel Townsend - Singer

Ellen Turner - Costume Designer

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Sophie Twaits - Actor

Mary Underwood - Choreographer

Giuseppe Vacirca - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Karen van Spall - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Janet Vernon - Creative Director

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Always, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1994

Richard Wagner - Librettist, Composer

Kim Walker - Director

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2002

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

Anthony Warlow - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Andrew Waters - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

David Waters - Actor

Stephanie Watt - Actor

John Wegner - Singer

Zhen Wei-Ya - Circus Style Performer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Stephen Wheat - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

Emily Whelan - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Michael White - Actor

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

Brendan Wickham - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Anne Wood - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Li Xiao-Hui - Performer

Hu Xiao-Mao - Performer

Gary Young - Director

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Zhang Zheng-Qui - Performer

Organisation Identifier 8615