Organisation St Martin's Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd.
Address St Martin's Lane
South Yarra VIC 3141
Australia
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, [Unknown]
Notes Founded in 1931 as semiprofessional Little Theatre Laboratory of Dramatic Art by Hal Percy and Brett Randall. Renamed Melbourne Little Theatre Company 1934. Became fully professional as St Martin's Theatre Company 1962. Ceased operating as a company 1973.
Events

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Independent Theatre

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969
  • The Cell, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 August 1966
  • The Cell, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1966

Australian Children's Theatre

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Period of Adjustment, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 April 1968
  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967

Harold Lang's Voyage Theatre

London Theatre Workshop

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Performance Syndicate

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Perth

Geoffrey Production Pty. Ltd.

Independent Players

  • Naked Island, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 March 1964

Playbox Theatre Company

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

The Arts Council of Australia

  • Man Speaking, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 May 1966

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The British Council

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd

St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW

Paul Kathner - Designer, Costume Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Irene Mitchell - Producer, Director

George Fairfax - Producer, Director, Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor, Musical Advisor

Paul Eddey - Actor, Director

Paul Karo - Actor, Director, Circus Style Performer

Julia Blake - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Terry Norris - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Joe James - Circus Style Performer, Actor

David Spurling - Actor, Choreographer

Carl Bleazby - Actor

  • Generation, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 November 1967
  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966
  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965
  • The Deadly Game, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 September 1964
  • Look After Lulu!, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 15 May 1963

Jon Ewing - Actor, Director, Choreographer

  • Cowardy Custard, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 July 1973
  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1970
  • On Approval, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 September 1970
  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 August 1970

Sheila Florance - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Kenric Hudson - Actor

  • The Judge, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 1968
  • The Absence of a Cello, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 January 1968
  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966
  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965
  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Patsy King - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Actor, Producer, Director

Bryon Williams - Actor

Ray Angell - Actor

  • The Judge, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 1968
  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966
  • Crime Passionnel, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 September 1965
  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

Helmut Bakaitis - Playwright, Director, Adaptor, Actor

Ian Boyce - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

  • Eden House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 March 1969
  • The Rules of the Game, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 September 1967
  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966
  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Terence Donovan - Actor

Joseph James - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

John Rickard - Actor

John Wregg - Actor, Director

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Lesley Baker - Actor

Anne Charleston - Actor

Syd Conabere - Actor

Noel Coward - Writer, Adaptor, Playwright

Rex Cramphorn - Adaptor, Director, Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

John Forgeham - Actor, Director

  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1970
  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 August 1970
  • Bread and Butter, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 July 1970

Burton Graham - Playwright

Fay Kelton - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Joan Littlewood - Creator, Devisor

Frances McDonald - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Margaret Reid - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Penelope Shelton - Actor

  • Out of the Crocodile, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1969
  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965
  • The Desk Set, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1962

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

  • On Approval, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 September 1970
  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969
  • Eden House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 March 1969

Nicholas Amer - Actor

Judith Arthy - Actor

Don Battye - Writer, Musical Director, Lyricist

Leila Blake - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • The Judge, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 1968

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Puppeteer

Max Bruch - Actor

  • Man and Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 November 1964
  • The Deadly Game, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 September 1964

Charles Chiltern - Researcher

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Peter Drake - Actor

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright, Writer

Marion Edward - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor, Creator

David Foster - Actor

  • Love for Love, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 1969
  • Generation, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 November 1967

John Gaden - Actor

Greville Hallam - Actor

Liz Harris - Actor

Kevin Howard - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Naked Island, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 March 1964

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Gillian Jones - Narrator, Actor

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Harold Lang - Writer, Actor, Director

Wilfred Last - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969
  • Eden House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 March 1969

Frederick Lonsdale - Playwright

Derek Lord - Actor

Kurt Ludescher - Actor

  • The Deadly Game, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 September 1964
  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

Robin Maugham - Playwright

  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1970
  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 August 1970

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984
  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967

Michael McCarthy - Actor

  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1970
  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 August 1970

Kevin Miles - Actor

David Mitchell - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965
  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

John Morrison - Lighting Designer

Madeleine Orr - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Hal Porter - Playwright

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969
  • Eden House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 March 1969

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

  • On Approval, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 September 1970
  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Peter Randall - Producer, Director

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Isobel Skelton - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966
  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Paul Thompson - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

John Truscott - Designer

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964
  • The Desk Set, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1962

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965
  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Robert Wales - Playwright

  • The Cell, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 August 1966
  • The Cell, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1966

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Diana Wilson - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966
  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Cindy Wright - Actor

Rodney Ackland - Adaptor

Peter Adams - Actor

Brian Adamson - Musical Director

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Ryunsuke Akutagawa - Writer

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

Christine Amor - Actor

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Joyce Anderson - Actor

Robert Anderson - Playwright

Rod Anderson - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Keith Bain - Dance Director

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Man and Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 November 1964

Peter Bannister - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

Bruce Barry - Actor

  • Man and Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 November 1964

Samuel Nathaniel Behrman - Playwright

John Bell - Director

Graham Bennett - Composer

Lance Bennett - Actor

Eric Bentley - Adaptor

Robert Billsborough - Musical Arranger

Kitty Black - Translator

Michael Boddy - Playwright

John Bowen - Playwright

  • Little Boxes, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 May 1969

Russell Braddon - Playwright

  • Naked Island, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 March 1964

Douglas Bragg - Actor

Edward Brayshaw - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

Gypsie Burt - Actor

Peggy Caine - Playwright

Christine Calcutt - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

  • The Tempest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 March 1973

Anna Campaner - Director

Reg Cantwell - Musician

Moira Carleton - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Pauline Charleston - Actor

Paddy Chayefsky - Playwright

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 November 1970

Wal Cherry - Director

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • The Desk Set, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1962

Norma Clarke - Actor

Dennis Clinton - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

  • The Judge, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 1968

Damien Coleridge - Adaptor

  • Faithful John, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 February 1973

- Colette - Author

  • Gigi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 December 1969

Eileen Colocott - Actor

William Congreve - Playwright

Tony Cook - Flautist, Clarinetist

Giles Cooper - Playwright

Campbell Copelin - Actor

Joan Corbett - Actor

Donuil Cowell - Actor

Barry Creyton - Adaptor

Brian Crossley - Actor

Robert Cuming - Director

John D'Arcy - Actor

Keith Davies - Actor

  • Generation, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 November 1967

Janet Dawson - Designer

Roy Day - Actor

Bob de Lany - Designer

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, September 1983

Jeanette Delmodes - Actor

Roger Diss - Actor

Wendy Dunne - Playwright, Director

Evan Dunstan - Actor

Marguerite Duras - Playwright

Charles Raymond Dyer - Playwright

  • Staircase, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 March 1968

Daphne Eales - Designer

  • Man Speaking, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 May 1966

Vivien Egge - Actor

  • The Desk Set, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1962

Frances Einhorn - Actor

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

John Ellis - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

Norman Ettling - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Robin Farquhar - Actor

Val Fawcett - Musical Arranger

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Lynette Flanagan - Actor

Alan Forsyth - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

John Fowles - Author

  • The Collector, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 February 1973

Frank Garfield - Actor

Wendy Gilmore - Actor

Eddie Goh - Actor

  • Naked Island, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 March 1964

William Goodhart - Playwright

  • Generation, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 November 1967

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Hadassa Green - Actor

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

Graham Greene - Playwright

Willis Hall - Writer

Frank Hamilton - Actor

Billie Hammerberg - Actor

Ainslie Hannan - Playwright

  • Snuff Bingo, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, November 1983

Brian Hannan - Actor

Joan Harris - Actor

Gabrielle Hartley - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Robert Healey - Actor

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Lucienne Hill - Translator

Geoff Hiscock - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

William Hodge - Actor

Loreta Hodson - Actor

Ron Hoenig - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Jan Hollister - Actor

Mark Holsworth - Playwright

Peter Homewood - Actor

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

John Hopkins - Playwright

Ellis Horman - Drummer

Edward Howell - Actor

John-Michael Howson - Writer

Barry Humphries - Lyricist

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 April 1969

William Inge - Playwright

Tony Ingersent - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Su Israel - Actor

Charmian Jacka - Actor

  • Eden House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 March 1969

Maxwell Jackson - Director

  • Poor Bitos, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, February 1965

Valerie Jamieson - Actor

  • Man and Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 November 1964

John Jarvie - Set Designer

  • The Cell, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1966

Phil Jay - Actor

Bill Jeffreys - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Marion Johns - Actor

Roma Johnston - Actor

Rosemary Jones - Producer

Michael Joshua - Actor

  • Man and Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 November 1964

Terence Journet - Playwright

Fay Kanin - Writer

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

Michael Kanin - Writer

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

Ken Kelly - Trumpeter

David Kelsey - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Edward Knox - Actor

Phil Lanham - Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Robert Levis - Producer

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Dawn Lightfoot - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Keith Little - Actor

Susan Lloyd - Assistant Designer

Roger Longrigg - Playwright

John Lonie - Adaptor

Anita Loos - Adaptor

  • Gigi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 December 1969

Kathryn Lowe - Actor

Maria Lusby - Actor

Joan MacArthur - Actor

Keith Macartney - Actor

Deirdre MacDonald - Actor

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

John Macleod - Lighting Designer

Martin Magee - Actor

Gordon Malcolm - Actor

  • Naked Island, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 March 1964

Jack Manuel - Choreographer

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

William Marchant - Playwright

  • The Desk Set, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1962

Verity Marina - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Jean Marshall - Director

  • The Cell, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1966

Norbert Mayer - Director

Terry McDermott - Actor

  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967

Garry McDonald - Actor

Colin McEwan - Actor

  • Naked Island, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 March 1964

John McTernan - Actor

Greta Mendoza - Actor

Sidney Michaels - Playwright

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Hugh Mills - Playwright

Roger Milner - Playwright

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Michael Mitchener - Director

Brian Moll - Actor

  • The Judge, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 1968

John Morrison - Director

John Mortimer - Playwright

  • The Judge, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 1968

Chris Muir - Director

  • The Collector, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 February 1973

Karin Murphy - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Bruce Myles - Actor

Patricia Napper - Playwright

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Valerie Newstead - Actor

Pat Norman - Actor

Barrie O'Brien - Actor

  • Naked Island, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 March 1964

Terry O'Brien - Actor

Geoffrey O'Connell - Music and Lyrics

Di O'Connor - Actor

Joseph O'Connor - Actor

  • The Iron Harp, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 October 1964

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Playwright

Dennis Olsen - Actor

David Parker - Playwright

  • The Collector, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 February 1973

Linda Parker - Musical Director

Trina Parker - Designer

Nehema Patkin - Musician

Pippa Pearson - Costume Designer

Arnold Perl - Playwright

Alistair Phiddian - Assistant Stage Manager

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Peter Pinne - Composer, Lyricist

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Peter Podesta - Actor

  • Naked Island, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 March 1964

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

  • Man and Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 November 1964

Adele Raye - Actor

Eric Reiman - Actor

  • Man and Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 November 1964

Dale Ringland - Musical Director, Pianist

James Robertson - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Jennifer Robieson - Actor

John Roddick - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Lewis Rowe - Actor

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Bruce Rowland - Composer

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • On Approval, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 September 1970

Nina Russo - Actor

Keir Saltmarsh - Actor

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Marc-Gilbert Sauvajon - Playwright

Dore Schary - Adaptor

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967

Sean Scully - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 March 1973

Jim Sharman - Lighting Designer, Director

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Candida, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 April 1970

Neil Simon - Playwright

Donald Sloane - Lighting Designer

Gail Small - Actor

Frank Smith - Musical Arranger

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Graeme Smith - Actor

Ian Smith - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Hayden Spencer - Designer

John Stanistreet - Stage Manager

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

  • The Collector, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 February 1973

Hugh Stewart - Actor

Morry Swerdlin - Playwright

Susan Swinford - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Joseph Szabo - Actor

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

Isla Tait - Actor

C. P. Taylor - Playwright

Peter Taylor - Stage Manager

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Gwyn Thomas - Playwright

  • The Keep, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 July 1963

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Neville Thurgood - Actor

John Toussaint - Stage Manager

David Turnbull - Actor

David Turner - Playwright

John van Druten - Playwright

John Vari - Playwright

Brent Verdon - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Victor Walfson - Adaptor

Carole Walker - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Murray Wall - Bassist

Ira Wallach - Playwright

Roger Ward - Actor

Jeff Warren - Director

Ed Washer - Stage Manager

Keith Waterhouse - Writer

Morris West - Author

Ian Westcott - Director

  • Naked Island, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 March 1964

John Whiting - Playwright

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Hugh Williams - Writer

Margaret Williams - Writer

Morton Wishengrad - Playwright

Lyn Wright - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

James Yaffe - Adaptor

Arthur Young - Musician, Composer

Willy Young - Actor

Alan Zitner - Actor

Resources
Organisation Identifier 8646