Contributor Tom Bannerman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Design Consultant, Designer, Set Designer
Events

Designer

Set Designer

  • The Little Dog Laughed, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2017
  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016
  • That Eye, The Sky, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 March 2016
  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016
  • When the Rain Stops Falling, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 March 2015
  • Bondi Dreaming, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 September 2009
  • Influenced, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 November 2007
  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007
  • The Night Heron, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 February 2006
  • The Woman in the Window, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 2005
  • A View From The Bridge, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 September 2005
  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005
  • Falling Petals, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 February 2005
  • War, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 July 2004
  • Silence, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 2003
  • The Club, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 April 2001
  • Life is a Funny Business, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 February 2000
  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999
  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • The Golden Oldies, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 12 September 1979
  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015
  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013
  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Assistant Set Designer

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Sandra Bates - Director, Assistant Director

  • A View From The Bridge, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 September 2005
  • How I Learned to Drive, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 January 2000
  • The Double Bass, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 March 1993
  • Double Act, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 24 September 1991
  • Double Act, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Double Act, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 August 1991
  • Double Act, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 29 July 1991
  • Double Act, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 26 July 1991
  • Double Act, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 22 July 1991
  • Double Act, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 July 1991
  • Double Act, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 July 1991
  • A Shayna Maidel, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 2 July 1991
  • Double Act, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 1 July 1991
  • Double Act, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 June 1991
  • Double Act, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 28 May 1991
  • Double Act, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 May 1991
  • Double Act, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 14 May 1991
  • Double Act, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 May 1991
  • The Double Bass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 May 1991
  • Double Act, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 3 May 1991
  • The Double Bass, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 1991
  • The Double Bass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 27 June 1990
  • Hopping to Byzantium, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 March 1990
  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989
  • Double Act, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, December 1988
  • The Petition, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 April 1988
  • Double Act, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 January 1988
  • Double Act, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 19 September 1987
  • The One Day of the Year, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 May 1987
  • Intimate Exchanges, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 March 1987
  • One Man Protest, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • A Cricket Match, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 November 1986
  • A Garden Fete, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 October 1986
  • Affairs in a Tent, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 September 1986
  • Relatively Speaking, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 February 1986
  • Last Dance, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1986
  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Barry Creyton - Playwright, Actor, Performer

  • Double Act, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 24 September 1991
  • Double Act, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Double Act, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 August 1991
  • Double Act, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 29 July 1991
  • Double Act, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 26 July 1991
  • Double Act, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 22 July 1991
  • Double Act, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 July 1991
  • Double Act, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 July 1991
  • Double Act, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 1 July 1991
  • Double Act, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 June 1991
  • Double Act, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 28 May 1991
  • Double Act, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 May 1991
  • Double Act, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 14 May 1991
  • Double Act, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 May 1991
  • Double Act, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 3 May 1991
  • Double Act, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, December 1988
  • Double Act, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 January 1988
  • Double Act, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 19 September 1987

Jim Barber - Lighting Designer

  • Double Act, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 24 September 1991
  • Double Act, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Double Act, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 August 1991
  • Double Act, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 29 July 1991
  • Double Act, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 26 July 1991
  • Double Act, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 22 July 1991
  • Double Act, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 July 1991
  • Double Act, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 July 1991
  • Double Act, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 1 July 1991
  • Double Act, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 June 1991
  • Double Act, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 28 May 1991
  • Double Act, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 May 1991
  • Double Act, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 14 May 1991
  • Double Act, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 May 1991
  • Double Act, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 3 May 1991

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

  • Double Act, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 24 September 1991
  • Double Act, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Double Act, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 August 1991
  • Double Act, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 29 July 1991
  • Double Act, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 26 July 1991
  • Double Act, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 22 July 1991
  • Double Act, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 July 1991
  • Double Act, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 July 1991
  • Double Act, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 1 July 1991
  • Double Act, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 June 1991
  • Double Act, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 28 May 1991
  • Double Act, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 May 1991
  • Double Act, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 14 May 1991
  • Double Act, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 May 1991
  • Double Act, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 3 May 1991

Sue Farrelly - Producer

  • Double Act, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 24 September 1991
  • Double Act, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Double Act, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 August 1991
  • Double Act, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 29 July 1991
  • Double Act, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 26 July 1991
  • Double Act, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 22 July 1991
  • Double Act, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 July 1991
  • Double Act, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 July 1991
  • Double Act, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 1 July 1991
  • Double Act, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 June 1991
  • Double Act, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 28 May 1991
  • Double Act, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 May 1991
  • Double Act, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 14 May 1991
  • Double Act, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 May 1991
  • Double Act, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 3 May 1991

Rod Mullinar - Actor

  • Double Act, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 24 September 1991
  • Double Act, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Double Act, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 August 1991
  • Double Act, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 29 July 1991
  • Double Act, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 26 July 1991
  • Double Act, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 22 July 1991
  • Double Act, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 July 1991
  • Double Act, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 July 1991
  • Double Act, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 1 July 1991
  • Double Act, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 June 1991
  • Double Act, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 28 May 1991
  • Double Act, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 May 1991
  • Double Act, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 14 May 1991
  • Double Act, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 May 1991
  • Double Act, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 3 May 1991

Rowena Wallace - Actor

  • Double Act, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 24 September 1991
  • Double Act, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Double Act, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 August 1991
  • Double Act, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 29 July 1991
  • Double Act, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 26 July 1991
  • Double Act, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 22 July 1991
  • Double Act, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 July 1991
  • Double Act, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 July 1991
  • Double Act, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 1 July 1991
  • Double Act, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 June 1991
  • Double Act, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 28 May 1991
  • Double Act, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 May 1991
  • Double Act, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 14 May 1991
  • Double Act, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 May 1991
  • Double Act, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 3 May 1991

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 April 2001
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Gillian Axtell - Actor

John Bell - Director

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Ron Graham - Actor

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Frank McNamara - Actor, Director, Associate Director

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013
  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007
  • War, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 July 2004
  • Mother Courage and Her Children, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 September 1998
  • The Destiny of Me, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 February 1996
  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994
  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Mike O'Brien - Director

Michael Ross - Actor

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Brian Young - Actor, Director

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

Alistair Forster - Lighting Designer

Sean Scully - Actor

Lorna Stewart - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Timothy Daly - Translator

Spiros Hristias - Lighting Designer

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016
  • Falling Petals, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 February 2005
  • Hating Alison Ashley, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 2004
  • Silence, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 2003

Elaine Hudson - Actor, Director

David Ritchie - Actor, Director

Patrick Suskind - Playwright

Henri Szeps - Actor, Translator

Marie Armstrong - Director, Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor, Performer

  • Double Act, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, December 1988
  • Double Act, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 January 1988
  • Double Act, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 19 September 1987

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Director, Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016
  • Hating Alison Ashley, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 2004
  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992

Philip De Carle - Actor

Louise Fischer - Director

  • Burnt by the Sun, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 August 2010
  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009
  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

John Keightley - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007
  • Portrait of an Artist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 October 1994
  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Barry Latchford - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Portrait of an Artist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 October 1994
  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Greg Leisner - Actor

Alice Livingstone - Actor, Director

  • The Little Dog Laughed, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2017
  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013
  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Rosane McNamara - Actor, Stage Manager, Director

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016
  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016
  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Bruce Menzies - Actor

David Pross - Properties Master / Mistress, Production Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005
  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999
  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Donald Sword - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Through these Lines, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 25 March 2015
  • Silence, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 2003
  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Peter Talmacs - Actor

Helen Tonkin - Director, Actor, Dramaturg

Martin Warr - Stage Manager

Patricia Youlden - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Portrait of an Artist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 October 1994
  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Kathleen Allen - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Michael Barnacoat - Actor

Gary Baxter - Actor

Ron Brewster - Actor

Michael Briggs - Director, Actor

  • Silence, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 2003
  • Portrait of an Artist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 October 1994

Moira Buffini - Writer, Playwright

  • Silence, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 2003
  • Jordan, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 September 2000

Clayton Buffoni - Director

  • Influenced, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 November 2007
  • Influence, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2004

Mark Butler - Actor

  • War, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 July 2004
  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Sandra Campbell - Actor

  • Burnt by the Sun, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 August 2010
  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

John Carey - Actor

Ruth Caro - Actor

Rachel Chant - Dramaturg, Director

Brian Clark - Playwright

Colleen Cook - Actor, Lyricist

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009
  • Life is a Funny Business, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 February 2000

Kate Cooper - Actor

  • Hating Alison Ashley, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 2004
  • Silence, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 2003

Ricci Costa - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016
  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Richard Cotter - Director, Actor

  • The Club, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 April 2001
  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Pat Craigie - Actor

  • One Word...We!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 January 2000
  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Maggie Dence - Actor

Tim Dwyer - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • The Destiny of Me, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 February 1996

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer, Composer

Rowan Ellis - Actor, Playwright

  • Influenced, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 November 2007
  • Influence, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2004

Victor Emeljanow - Director

Stephen Emery - Lighting Designer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Jon Ewing - Actor, Director

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

John Farndale - Actor

Scott Ferguson - Actor

Barry French - Actor, Director

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016
  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Tanya Goldberg - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Director

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

Patrick Howard - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016
  • That Eye, The Sky, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 March 2016

Harold Jones - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Martin Kelly - Production Supervisor , Production Manager

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016
  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015

Emma Louise - Assistant Director, Actor, Dialect Coach

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

David Marshall-Martin - Director, Set Designer

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016
  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Louise Mason - Lighting Designer

  • The Little Dog Laughed, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2017
  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Peter McAllum - Actor

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor, Voice Over Artist

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988
  • The Golden Oldies, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 12 September 1979

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Anne E Morgan - Producer, Actor

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Maurie Mulheron - Performer, Playwright, Musical Director

  • One Word...We!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 January 2000
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Zika Nester - Producer

Susan O'Brien - Choreographer, Costume Assistant

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Marty O'Neill - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016
  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Rebecca Palmer - Stage Manager

Sally Phillips - Actor

Kate Raison - Actor

Wayne Richmond - Sound Designer

Leigh Rowney - Actor

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Arthur Sherman - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Ben Simpson - Actor

David Smith-White - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor, Director, Lighting Designer

John Tasker - Director

Thomas Van Donkelaar - Actor

  • The Club, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 April 2001
  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Sandy Velini - Actor

  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015
  • Burnt by the Sun, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 August 2010

Cheryl Ward - Scenic Artist, Director, Playwright

Rachel Ward - Actor

Donna Abela - Playwright

Adrian Adam - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Michael Adam-Smith - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

  • Bedfellows, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1975

Carmel Adie - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Tom Aldous - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Sherry Alexander - Actor

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Mark Allen - Stage Manager

Megan Alston - Producer, Actor

  • Influenced, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 November 2007

Stephen Anderson - Actor

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Scott Andrew - Actor

Steve Andrew - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Bridge Andrews - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Rod Ansell - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

William Archer - Translator

John Armstrong - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Paul Armstrong - Actor

Matt Ashby - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Les Asmussen - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Michael Atallah - Actor

Mikaela Atallah - Production Manager

Sam Atwell - Director, Writer

Sarah Aubrey - Actor

Janek Bagoien - Actor

  • One Word...We!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 January 2000

Julie Bailue - Actor

Marion Baird - Actor

Heidi Baleisis - Actor

  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015

Stephen Barker - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Frank Barnes - Director

  • One Word...We!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 January 2000

Mick Barnes - Playwright

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Lyndon Barnett - Musical Director

Peter Barry - Actor

  • Falling Petals, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 February 2005

Kaiya Bartholomew - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Christine Bawden - Costume Assistant

Robert Bayliss - Costume Designer

  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015

James Bean - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

James Beattie - Actor

Angus Benfield - Actor

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992

Michael Benz - Actor

  • Gulls, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 31 December 1989

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Madeline Beukers - Actor

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Ray Biehler - Sound Designer

Peter Binning - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Lee Biolos - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Ole Birch - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 April 2001

John Blankenship - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Andrea Blight - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Nicola Block - Costume Designer

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Ian Bloxsom - Musician

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Sue Bonaretti - Playwright

Cassandra Booth - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Clare Boothe Luce - Playwright

  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015

Ole Borch - Lighting Operator

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Michelle Boyd - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Gareth Boylan - Actor

Marcel Bracks - Actor

Jorja Brain - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jacqueline Breen - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Monica Brian - Actor

Tom Bridges - Musical Director, Book and Lyrics

Geoff Brieger - Music and Lyrics

Julia Britton - Adaptor

Ben Brock - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Benjamin Brockman - Lighting Designer

Ursula Brooks - Actor

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992

Graeme Brosnan - Director

Olivia Brown - Actor

Stephen Browne - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Daniella Bruckner - Actor

Monika Bruknerova - Costume Designer

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Allan Bruzzese - Lighting Operator

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Debra Bryan - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Alex Bryant-Smith - Actor

Elizabeth Bryce - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Melissa Burgess - Actor

  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015

David Burrowes - Director

Sarah Butler - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Suzanne Butt - Actor

Jez Butterworth - Playwright

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Annie Byron - Actor

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Kate Cammelle - Actor

Alana Canceri - Costume Designer

Bard Canning - Actor

Adriano Cappelletta - Actor

Meagan Caratti - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Ann Carr-Boyd - Composer

Peter Carstairs - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Douglas Carter-Beane - Playwright

George Cartledge - Composer

David Cashman - Sound Designer

Robin Castles - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

John Cervenka - Set Designer

  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015

Les Chantery - Actor

Lucy Charles - Actor

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Stella Christianos - Stage Manager

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Samuel Christopher - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Jarryd Clancy - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Olivia Clement - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Colleen Clifford - Actor

Charlie Cole - Musical Director

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992

Robert Coleby - Actor

Sean Collins - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Jon Concannon - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Damien Connor - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Tom Conroy - Actor

Robert Constable - Compere, Musical Arranger

Andreas Constantinou - Actor

Patrick Cook - Cartoonist

Tamara Cook - Actor

  • Jordan, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 September 2000

Jenny Coopes - Cartoonist

Felicity Copeland - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Stuart Corner - Lighting Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Derrick Cox - Costume Designer

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Russell Crowe - Actor

Gareth Cruikshank - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Peter Cudlipp - Lighting Designer

Gerald Curtin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

John Czernieki - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992

Andrew Davidson - Musical Director

Hannah Davies-Conyngham - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Margaret Davis - Director

  • Jordan, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 September 2000

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Damian de Montemas - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Tim De Sousa - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Tyrone Dearing - Actor

  • Last Dance, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1986

Peter Demlakian - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Diana Denley - Director

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Danelle Denny - Choreographer

Peter Dettman - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Gregory Dias - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Charles Dickens - Writer

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Evelyn Docker - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Steve Douglas-Craig - Actor

Andrew Doyle - Actor

Bev Doyle - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

John Doyle - Actor

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Judd Driksma - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Natalee Duncan - Actor

Rosane Dunn - Stage Manager

Justin Dutch - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Andy Duval - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Jenifa Dwyer - Actor

Peter Dye - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Andrew Edwards - Lighting Designer

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

John Edwards - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Trish Egan - Actor

Ben Ellis - Playwright

  • Falling Petals, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 February 2005

Judi Ellis - Actor

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Anasaskia Elsom - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Shannan Ely - Assistant Director

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Olav Evensen - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Anne Evers - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Jack Fairweather - Actor

  • Silence, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 2003

Gill Falson - Director

Liz Farmer - Stage Manager

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Glenn Faye - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Willie Fennell - Actor

John Fenton-Smith - Administrator

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Judy Ferris - Producer

David Field - Actor

Elliot Fish - Composer

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Rob Flanagan - Actor

  • Silence, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 2003

Peter Flannery - Playwright

Dario Fo - Playwright

Amanda Forbes - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Greg Forbes - Actor

Roslyn Forrest - Stage Manager

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Les C Foster - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Alan Fowler - Actor

Janet Foye - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Colin France - Actor

Faye Francis - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Lisa Franey - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Donald Freed - Playwright

Liz Frencham - Actor

  • One Word...We!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 January 2000

Melinda Frith - Musical Director, Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Sam Galea - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Lee Gall - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Frank J Gallagher - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Alan Gannaway - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Giles Gartrell-Mills - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Jordan Gavel - Actor

Renee Gavin - Actor

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Willie Gilbert - Adaptor

Janet Gillam - Stage Manager

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Michael Gillett - Actor

Andy Glover - Sound Operator/Engineer

William Gluth - Actor

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Neil Godfrey - Stage Manager

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Elly Goodman - Actor

Lisa Gorman - Actor

Belinda Gosbee - Circus Style Performer

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Brenda Gottsche - Actor

Lee Gough - Costume Assistant

Georga Gouvernet - Sound Operator/Engineer

Zdenka Govaers - Assistant to the Director

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Maureen Green - Actor

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Neil Grigg - Costume Maker

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Stuart Grigg - Set Designer

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Andy Grigoriou - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Jean-Claude Grumberg - Playwright

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

David Halgren - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Sharn Hammond - Actor

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

David Hare - Playwright

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Tori Hartigan - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Greg Hatton - Actor

Tess Haubrich - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Vic Hawkins - Actor

Neil Hawthorne - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Bill Haydon - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

David Haydon - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Barry Hayes - Playwright, Director, Music and Lyrics

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Graham Healy - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Crystal Hegedis - Actor

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Julie Herbert - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Gulls, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 31 December 1989

Samantha Hickey - Assistant Director

Guy Hickson - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Brendan Higgins - Actor

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Kailey Higgins - Actor

  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015

Kellie Higgins - Actor

  • Falling Petals, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 February 2005

Wendy Hill - Actor

Sharon Hillis - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Simone Hine - Actor

Coralie Hinkley - Choreographer

Belinda Hoare - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Tahlia Hoffman Hayes - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Diana Holt - Actor

  • War, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 July 2004

Joel Horwood - Actor

Nicholas Hosking - Actor

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992

Helen Hough - Actor

Christopher Howell - Actor

Michael Howlett - Actor

Daniel Hudson - Actor

Julie Hudson - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Hughes - Lighting Operator

Ivan Hui - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Kirk Hume - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Anthony Hunt - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Martelle Hunt - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Richard Hunter - Assistant Producer

Rob Hunter - Actor

Anna Huppauf - Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

James Hutchinson - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Michael Huxley - Sound Designer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Andrew Inglis - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director

Madelaine James - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Stephen Jeffreys - Adaptor

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Collin Jennings - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Jo Jewett - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Pamela Jikiemi - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Christopher Johnson - Director

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Deborah Jones - Director

  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015

Lynden B Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Rosemary Jones - Producer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Tricia Jones - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Nigel Judd - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Len Kaserman - Actor

Stuart Katzen - Actor

Marc Kay - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Isaro Kayitesi - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Alan Kelley - Playwright

Celia Kelly - Actor

  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015

Peter Kemp - Writer

Adam Kennedy - Actor

  • Falling Petals, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 February 2005

Susan Kennedy - Actor

  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015

Colin Kenny - Director

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992

David Kerslake - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Jordan Keyes-Liley - Actor

  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015

Tiui Kiiver - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Lori Killesteyn - Actor

Vered Kilstein - Actor

Jason King - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Lloyd King - Assistant Director

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Julie Kirby - Costume Designer

Dave Kirkham - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Harold Kissin - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Robin Klein - Writer

Victor Kline - Actor

  • The Club, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 April 2001

Kim Knukey - Actor

Helen Kohlagen - Costume Designer

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Adam Kovarik - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Larry Kramer - Playwright

Dariusz Kurzelewski - Lighting Designer

Beejan Land - Actor

  • Vincent River, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 January 2009

Anna Landgrens - Translator

  • War, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 July 2004

Mark Langham - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Hilary Larkum - Actor

G A C Lawson - Lighting Designer

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Julian Leather - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Barbara Lebow - Playwright

Jesse Ledesma - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Last Dance, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1986

Liberty Lee - Actor

Robert Leey - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Marett Leiboff - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Greg Leisnger - Actor

Pia Leong - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Kathy Leverett - Costume Designer

Kathy Levin - Playwright

Toby Levins - Actor

Robert Levis - Director

Jerome Levy - Director

Jeannie Lewis - Actor

  • One Word...We!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 January 2000

Mary Lindsay - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Ken Links - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Leilani Loau - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Alan Long - Actor

Amelia Longhurst - Actor

  • Falling Petals, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 February 2005

Jessica Loudon - Actor

  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Petition, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 April 1988

Anne-Louise Luccarini - Director

Louise Luccarini - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Andrew Lucre - Actor

Stewart Luke - Costume Designer

David Lynch - Associate Director

Gary Lynch - Actor

Anne-Marie MacDonald - Playwright

Jessica Machin - Actor

Richard MacKay - Technician

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Production Manager

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Julie Macken - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Martin Maddell - Actor

  • Gulls, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 31 December 1989

Clare Mansfield - Actor

Van Markell - Actor

Olivia Martin - Actor

Shaun Martindale - Actor

Paul Mason - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Craig Maxwell - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Roy Mayers - Stage Manager

  • Bedfellows, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1975

Catriona McCabe - Costume Assistant

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Peter McCallum - Actor

Rita McCormick - Actor

Jim McCrudden - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Hamish McDonald - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Brendon McDonall - Director

  • Falling Petals, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 February 2005

Larry McDonell - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Helen McGrath - Assistant Director

John McGrath - Playwright

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Ian McGregor - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Ross McGregor - Director

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Adam McGurk - Actor

  • The Carnivores, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, September 2008

Linda McLaughlin - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Tyrone McMaster - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Erin McMullin - Actor

Terrence McNally - Playwright

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Brian McNevin - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Hailey McQueen - Actor

Ray Meagher - Actor

John Meillon - Actor

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Terry Meller - Actor

Paul Meverley - Actor

Glen Michael - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Rennee Miliotis - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Bernadette Millar - Actor

Susheela Millburn - Actor

Joy Miller - Actor

  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015

Lydia Miller - Actor

Betty Milliss - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Candido Minniti - Director

  • Gulls, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 31 December 1989

Adrian Mitchell - Translator

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Fay Mokotow - Director

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

Michael Moore - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Mirka Mora - Puppet Designer

Venus Morcos - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Technician

Shelley Morrison - Costume Designer

Warwick Moss - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Julie Mott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Jodine Muir - Actor

  • Silence, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 2003

Carmel Mullin - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Natalie Murray - Actor

  • Influence, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2004

Nell Nakkan - Actor

  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015

Kay Nankervis - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Jan Nary - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Martine Nash - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Susan Neil - Actor

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992

Chris Nelms - Lighting Designer

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 May 1999

Erica Nelson - Actor

Peter Neville - Sound Designer

Linda Newton - Actor

Deborah Nicolson - Actor

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Gulls, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 31 December 1989

Lars Noren - Playwright

  • War, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 July 2004

Peter Nouwens - Director

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

John O'Brien - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Nicholas O'Brien - Technician

Stephen O'Bryan - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Jenae O'Connor - Actor

Chris O'May - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980

Barry Oakley - Playwright

  • Bedfellows, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1975

Sharron Olivier - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Donald Opie - Actor

Lauren Orrell - Actor

  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015

Jackie Miklos Orszaczky - Musician

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Hector Ortiz - Producer

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Jan Oxenbould - Actor

Betty Palm - Music and Lyrics

Guisseppi Pappalardo - Costume Designer

  • The Club, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 April 2001

Arianwen Parkes-Lockwood - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Cass Pascoli - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Richard Payton - Actor

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992

Bill Pearson - Actor

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Brian Perrett - Actor

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Director

Paul Pijnappel - Actor

Monique Piwonka - Actor

  • One Word...We!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 January 2000

Alexandra Plim - Actor

  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015

Aleisha Porter - Stage Manager

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Jade Potts - Actor

  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015

Tony Preece - Musical Advisor

Mick Preston - Actor

  • War, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 July 2004

Caitlin Procter - Actor

  • War, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 July 2004

Dmitri Psiroplous - Actor

Dimitri Psiropoulos - Actor

  • The Club, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 April 2001

Sian Pugh - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Lorraine Purcell - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Greg Radford - Actor, Choreographer

John Rado - Director

Sue Rado - Costume Designer

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Kate Randall - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Esti Regos - Assistant Director

  • Falling Petals, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 February 2005

Michael Reidy - Stage Manager

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Dean Revell - Sound Designer, Composer

Anna Reynolds - Playwright

  • Jordan, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 September 2000

Tom Richards - Actor

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Philip Ridley - Playwright

  • Vincent River, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 January 2009

Susan Rigg - Actor

Tirion Rodwell - Costume Designer

Brett Rogers - Actor

Luke Rogers - Director

  • The Carnivores, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, September 2008

Lynn Roise - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Edward Rooke - Choreographer

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Lynn Rose - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

David Ross - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Les Ross - Actor

Phillip Ross - Actor

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Graham Rouse - Actor

Polly Rowe - Dramaturg

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Richard Rowe - Producer, Stage Manager

  • Last Dance, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1986

Richard Roxburgh - Adaptor

Alyssan Russell - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Carmen Russo - Actor

Anne Ryan - Actor

Damien Ryan - Actor

Eleanor Ryan - Actor

  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015

Tank Sade - Actor

  • The Club, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 April 2001

Emmanuel Said - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Stafford Sanders - Book and Lyrics

Irene Sarrinikolaou - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Gina Schien - Playwright

Annie Schofield - Actor

  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015

Chloe Schwank - Actor

James Scott - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Kim Scott - Costume Designer

Lucy Scott - Costume Designer

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Rebecca Scott - Actor

  • The Carnivores, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, September 2008

Belinda Sculley - Actor

Carolyn Serich - Actor

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992

Alia Seror-O'Neill - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Jane E. Seymour - Actor

Christopher Sharp - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Nelly Shipley - Actor

  • The Carnivores, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, September 2008

James Shoobridge - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

N F Simpson - Playwright

Geoffrey Skelton - Translator

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Carole Skinner - Actor

Colin Small - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Renae Small - Actor

Hugo Smart - Composer, Sound Designer

Diane Smith - Actor

Katherin Smith - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Kim Mia Smith - Actor

  • Silence, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 2003

Lenore Smith - Actor

Liam Smith - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

James Smithers - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Margot Smithyman - Actor

Heather Sody - Technician

Michael Sommerville - Actor

Felicity Soper - Actor

Jocelyn Speight - Lighting Designer

  • Influenced, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 November 2007

Joddi Speight - Soubrette

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Mesha Spicer - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Michael Stacey - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Romney Stanton - Actor

Terry Stapleton - Playwright

  • Last Dance, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1986

Andrew Steane - Actor

Peter Stevens - Actor

Robert Stevens - Technician

Charlie Strachan - Actor

Helen Stuart - Actor

  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015

Christopher Sutton - Actor

Michael Sutton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Laszlo Szabo - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Peter Szarka - Sound Designer

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Sheridan Tampion - Production Manager

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Liliana Tekstra - Assistant Stage Manager

Louise Teteris - Producer

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Bernard Teuben - Sound Designer

Clarrie Thane - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Ayelo Thilo - Producer

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Al Thomas - Actor

Rob Thomas - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Robert Thomas - Playwright

Sam Thomas - Assistant Director

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Alexander M. Thompson - Actor

Jeremy Thomson - Lighting Operator

Simon Thomson - Actor

Brigette Thorn - Costume Designer

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Steven Tkavtz - Actor

Amber Todd - Actor

John Tomlinson - Playwright

Jessica Tovey - Actor

Lynn Trainor - Actor

  • Gulls, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 31 December 1989

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

Jon Anthony Turlej - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Ethel Sybil Turner - Writer

Charles Upton - Actor

Karla Urizar - Designer

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Petra Vaculik - Stage Manager

  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015

Kim Valentine - Stage Manager

John Van Loendersloot - Lighting Designer

Annette van Roden - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Vola Vandere - Actor

  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015

Steve Vasquez - Actor

Jacque Vickers - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Famke Visser - Costume Designer

Paula Vogel - Playwright

John Volz - Actor

Jonathan Wald - Producer, Director

  • Vincent River, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 January 2009

Martin Wale - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Andrew Walker - Actor

Alistair Wallace - Assistant Designer

Johann Walraven - Actor

  • The Carnivores, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, September 2008

Enda Walsh - Playwright

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Jordan Warner - Actor

Nick Warnford - Actor

Christine Wearne - Technician

Jack Weinstock - Adaptor

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Darren Weller - Actor

John West - Voice Over Artist

Kathryn Westlake - Actor

  • Last Dance, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1986

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

  • Bedfellows, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1975

Peter Whitford - Actor

Steve Whitmore - Music and Lyrics, Musical Director

Kate Wild - Assistant Director

Katy Wild - Actor

  • Bedfellows, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1975

Heath Wilder - Actor

Ian Wilding - Playwright

  • The Carnivores, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, September 2008

Carol Willesee - Actor

Barton Williams - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Paul Williamson - Actor

  • Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992

Doreen Wilson - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • The Petition, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 April 1988

Tim Winton - Writer

Paul Wise - Actor

Jill Wockner - Actor

Emma Wood - Actor

  • Falling Petals, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 February 2005

David Woodland - Actor

Elizabeth Wright - Assistant Producer

Emma Wright - Actor

Stuart Wright - Sound Designer

  • The Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2015

Joe Younan - Actor

David Young - Assistant Producer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Matt Young - Actor

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Charles Zara - Actor

Linda Zivcic - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Farrelly Productions Pty Ltd

  • Double Act, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 24 September 1991
  • Double Act, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Double Act, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 August 1991
  • Double Act, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 29 July 1991
  • Double Act, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 26 July 1991
  • Double Act, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 22 July 1991
  • Double Act, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 July 1991
  • Double Act, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 July 1991
  • Double Act, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 1 July 1991
  • Double Act, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 June 1991
  • Double Act, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 28 May 1991
  • Double Act, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 May 1991
  • Double Act, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 14 May 1991
  • Double Act, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 May 1991
  • Double Act, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 3 May 1991

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

  • Double Act, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 24 September 1991
  • Double Act, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 August 1991
  • Double Act, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 August 1991
  • Double Act, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 29 July 1991
  • Double Act, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 26 July 1991
  • Double Act, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 22 July 1991
  • Double Act, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 July 1991
  • Double Act, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 July 1991
  • Double Act, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 July 1991
  • Double Act, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 1 July 1991
  • Double Act, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 June 1991
  • Double Act, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 28 May 1991
  • Double Act, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 May 1991
  • Double Act, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 14 May 1991
  • Double Act, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 May 1991
  • Double Act, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 3 May 1991

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • Catch Me if You Can, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 July 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Nimrod Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Marian Street Theatre Limited

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Sydney City Council

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • Vincent River, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 January 2009
  • The Carnivores, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, September 2008

Actors Anonymous

B Sharp

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Byro Productions

  • Influence, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2004

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Bedfellows, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1975

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Council of the City of South Sydney

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Dapto Leagues Club

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979

Festival of Perth

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Goethe Institut

Greenroom Society

Hayden Attractions

  • Double Act, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 January 1988

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Iron Cove Theatre

  • Gulls, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 31 December 1989

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

La Mama

  • Influenced, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 November 2007

Newcastle University

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978

School of Drama, UNSW

Scorch Theatre

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980

Splinter Theatre Company

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

St George Leagues Club

  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Stablemates

Stories Like These

  • The Carnivores, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, September 2008

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Bondi Pavilion Theatre

  • Bedfellows, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1975

The Rocks Players

The Shakespeare Globe Centre Australia

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Turnaround Productions

Two Planks and a Passion

  • Jordan, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 September 2000
Identifier 3003