Contributor Valeska Stewart
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Thelma White - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Warwick Ongley - Actor, Set Designer

Margaret Fead - Actor, Costume Assistant, Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jim Hutchins - Actor

John Woodrow - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Adrian Archinall - Lighting Designer, Various, Technical Director, Convenor

Pam Crothers - Lighting Operator, Properties Master, Lighting Designer

Elaine Darcy - Properties Master, Chorus, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jim Ferguson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Jane Johnson - Actor

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Atkinson - Properties Master, Actor, Chorus

Peter Batey - Designer, Director, Actor

Stan Davies - Actor

Thera Drabbe - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
  • Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Ken Farnham - Various, Actor

Paul Krieg - Administrator, Director, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

David Langbridge - Actor, Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

Dorothy Meredith - Costume Co-ordinator, Prompt, Properties Master

Trish Mollett - Scenic Artist

Aukje Robertson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Chorus

Doug Sturkey - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Chorus, Actor

Ric Throssell - Director, Playwright, Actor

Gordon Todd - Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Director

Jill Todd - Properties Master, Chorus

Susan Watson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Scenic Artist, Properties Master

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Peter Adamson - Lighting Designer, Actor

Juliet Adderley - Actor, Various

Edward Albee - Adaptor, Playwright

John Bishop - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

Joan Buckie - Various, Actor

Algis Butavicius - Various, Set Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Reg Dimmick - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

Peter France - Actor

Corille Fraser - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Don Fraser - Director, Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director, Costume Designer

  • Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Joyce Goodes - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Sid Gotto - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Michelle Hanbury - Special Effects, Scenic Artist

Alan Harvey - Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Ken Kinsman - Front of House, Actor

Burt Koch - Actor

Barbara Lewis - Various, Actor

Ian MacLean - Actor

Grant McIntyre - Director, Set Designer, Actor

Robin Nation - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bonnie Press - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Ruth Rimka - Set and/or Property Maker

Pam Robertson - Puppet Designer, Scenic Artist

Frances Rose - Actor, Chorus

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Brian Russell - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director

Judith Russell - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Jill Sorensen - Actor

Greta Stewart - Properties Master

Oscar Vilks - Director

Joy Warren - Actor

  • Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

John Wells - Actor

Helen Wilson - Actor

Michael Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Ralph Wilson - Director, Set Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961

Liz Woodrow - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Georgina Worth - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

  • Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Owen Wright - Actor

  • Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

David Yorston - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Albinski - Musical Arranger, Pianist

Jane Anderson - Scenic Artist

Diana Arnold - Properties Master, Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Jenny Arnold - Lighting Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Penny Arnold - Lighting Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Marcel Ayme - Playwright

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Shirley Baker - Properties Master

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Glenn Barclay - Assistant Stage Manager

Eileen Barron - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Shirley Bartley - Costume Maker

Peter Barton - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Heinz Bartsch - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Michael Beatty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ian Bell - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Shirley Bell - Actor

Saul Bellow - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bert Bennett - Set and/or Property Maker

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Neil Benneworth - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Janet Bishop - Sound Operator/Engineer

Maria Boddy - Prompt

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Harald Brokenshire - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

John Brook - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Anna Brooks - Costume Maker

Doug Brooks - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Broomhall - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Joan Bruce - Actor

Val Buckle - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jim Burgazoff - Actor

Evan Burge - Musical Arranger

Adrienne Burgess - Actor

David Burgess - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Patricia Burnett - Actor, Chorus

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Graeme Campbell - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Pat Campbell - Actor

W Carrodus - Various

Sue Carter - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Morland Cary - Playwright

Harold Chapman - Sound Operator/Engineer

Valda Cirulis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Peter Coke - Playwright

Christine Cole - Coordinator

Anne Colman - Actor, Chorus

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Mary Connors - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Margaret Cook - Lighting Operator

Margaret Cooke - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Ian Corney - Actor, Chorus

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Dick Cornish - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Noel Coward - Playwright

Warwick Crampton - Assistant Director

Pat Croft - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Dick Crossman - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Bill Cumpsty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Daphne Curtis - Actor

Graeme Daley - Sound Designer

Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker

Ralph Davy - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ted Dexter - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mel Dickson - Actor

Trevor Dixon - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Tim Donnelly - Technician

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Alan Dow - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Diane Easter - Various

Wal Eastman - Actor

Harry Elliot - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Ellis - Set and/or Property Maker

Una Ellis-Fermor - Translator

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Diana Encel - Stage Director

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Bert Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

Don Evans - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Vera Evans - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Paddy Ewing - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Guilherme Figueiredo - Playwright

Bill Fisher - Actor

Gerald Flyn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Shane Flynn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Fopp - Actor

Sheelah Free - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Bernard Freedman - Actor

Ian Gammage - Actor

Penny Gay - Lighting Operator

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Cecily Gibson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Vi Gibson - Costume Assistant

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Audrey Gilchrist - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jim Gilder - Set and/or Property Maker

Mike Giles - Playwright, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Shirley Glover - Actor

Tom Glynn - Set and/or Property Maker

Iris Godfrey - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Robert Gooden - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bill Goodwin - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Ainsley Gotto - Actor

Lesley Gotto - Actor

Sidney Gotto - Musical Arranger

Joyce Graham - Actor

Bob Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

George McEwan Green - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Victoria Green - Actor

Ann Gregory - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Jane Grey - Actor

Steve Halloran - Various

Ron Hamilton - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Margaret Harrison - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Barbara Harrop - Properties Master

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Leroy Harrop - Actor

Fred-Eric Hart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jackie Hartley - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Meril Harvey - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Lawrence Hayes - Director, Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Anne Hergenhan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Heywood - Actor

Bob Hincksman - Set Designer

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Robert Hittman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mabs Hoadley - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Thea Hood - Actor, Properties Master

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Ron Houison - Actor

Graeme Hughes - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Sally Humphries - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Hyne - Sound Artist

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Ruth Inall - Administrator

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Robert Ireland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jock Irvine - Actor

August Janaitis - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Joan Johns - Prompt

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Jenny Johnson - Scenic Artist

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Johnston - Lighting Operator

Robyn Johnston - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Dianne Jones - Prompt

Janette Jones - Actor

Peter Jones - Actor

Jocelyn Juliff - Actor

Terry Juliff - Sound Operator/Engineer

Arthur Karklins - Set and/or Property Maker

Janice Kenny - Actor

Barbara Kerr - Administrator

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Scott Keyworth - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Diana Knight - Stage Manager

Alice Koch - Costume Maker

Ted Kosciusko - Technician

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Rudi Krastins - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Adrian Ladd - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Landgren - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Harry Lansdowne - Lighting Operator

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Joe Larko - Set and/or Property Maker

Les Lawrence - Set and/or Property Maker

Jenny Lawton - Stage Manager

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Robert Learmonth - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Leece - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jenny Leng - Actor

Albert Levics - Set and/or Property Maker

Benn W Levy - Playwright

Theresa Linnane - Assistant Stage Manager

Phillip Lockwood - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alex Lojkine - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Janet Lowe - Properties Master

Tom Lowe - Properties Master

Phil Lyneham - Scenic Artist

Elva Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager

Grant MacIntyre - Actor

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brenda Martin - Various

Jill Martin - Actor

Allen Mawer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Carson McCullers - Author

Ray McGarrigle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

John McGarry - Lighting Designer

Paul McGrath - Sound Operator/Engineer

Terry McGrath - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Deirdre McIntyre - Lighting Designer

Phil McKenzie - Actor

J Munro McLennon - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Linda McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary McRedmond - Administrator

Doug Mendham - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Helen Merrit - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Erik Michielsen - Stage Manager, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Len Milgate - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ed Milligan - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Mills - Properties Master

Peg Minty - Scenic Artist

Margot Mitchell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Patricia Mollett - Scenic Artist

T. B. Morris - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Morton - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Athol Nation - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Newell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Martin Newman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sue Newport-Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lewis Nicholson - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

John O'Brien - Chorus

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Joy Oddy - Costume Maker

Pat Oldfield - Chorus

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Elizabeth Oliver - Various

Jim Osborne - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Julian Owen - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Keith Owen - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Nita Park - Costume Co-ordinator

Jenny Parkes - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Patrick - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phil Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wendy Paulusz - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Pavey - Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Peniguel - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Actor

Ann Pennay - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Mil Perrin - Playwright, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Petar Petrovich - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Harold Pinter - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Designer

Dia Potsma - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jenny Powell - Actor

Barry Press - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Pringle - Actor

Max Purnell - Actor

Deirdre Read - Lighting Operator

Deirdre Reid - Properties Master

Eric Reiman - Director

Joan Reseigh - Coordinator, Actor

Elmer Rice - Playwright

Allan Richards - Set Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Keith Richards - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Ritchie - Actor

Mary Roberts - Costume Maker

Edna Robinson - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Lou Rochelli - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jan Roesler - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jacqueline Rohrs - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Pam Rosenburg - Chorus

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Tamara Ross - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Rowley - Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

Ken Rutherford - Technician

Victor Sabanskis - Lighting Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Vic Sabrenskis - Properties Master

David Sadlier - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Kerry Scanlon - Actor

Dennis Schilling - Scenic Artist

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Harry Schmidt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

David Scott - Set and/or Property Maker

George Scott - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Malvenia Secombe - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Shand - Playwright, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Joseph Sharman - Actor

Geoff Sheldon - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Don Shepherd - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Charlie Skrivris - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

George Skuja - Actor

Brian Smith - Actor

Julian Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sybil Smith - Actor

Rosaleen Smyth - Actor

Kath Smythe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Iwan Soebardi - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

John Spicer - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Spicer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gilbert Spottiswood - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Audrey Steer - Costume Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Peter Steer - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Terry Steinmetz - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Anthony Stockwell - Set and/or Property Maker

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Vicki Strait - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sue Stratigas - Lighting Designer

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Kate Sullivan - Special Effects

Katie Sutherland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Val Sutherland - Properties Master

Philippa Swan - Actor

Suzanne Swanson - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

N Sweetnam - Musician

Rici Tandy - Director, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Charmian Taylor - Costume Maker

Helen Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

Edith Thompson - Stage Manager, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Arthur Tow - Set Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

John Turner - Set and/or Property Maker

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Bozo Turudic - Set and/or Property Maker

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Christine Tweddle - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

John van Druten - Playwright

Joey van Huyssen Muusze - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Gita Vilks - Actor

John Vincent - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Vincent - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Rona Walker - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Les Wallace - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Fay Walters - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kel Walters - Prompt

Bob Warren - Set Designer

Robert G Warren - Set Designer

Matt Waterson - Actor

John Watson - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Margot Waugh - Actor

John Webb - Actor

Tony Webb - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Henry Wehmann - Actor

Mendel Weisser - Actor

John Wells - Actor

Linda White - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Harry Wilkins - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Barbara Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Doug Williams - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Jacqui Williams - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Barbara Wilson - Special Effects

Frank Wilson - Electrician

Kyle Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ralf Wilson - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Brian Wood - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Jill Wood - Chorus

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

Helen Woodger - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Elizabeth Woodrow - Costume Designer

Maurice Woodward - Technician

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

William Butler Yeats - Adaptor

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964

David Yeoman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brett Young - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Grey Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Youngson - Devisor, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Society

Australian Theatre Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra College of Advanced Education

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Evening College

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra High School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Country Women's Association (ACT Branch)

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Holt Primary School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Orange Dramatic Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

The In Group

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Rr's

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Theatre Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Identifier 244741