Contributor Rob Steele
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Robbie
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Lighting Designer
Events

Actor

Director

  • Workshorts 2005, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 November 2005
  • Authority, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 November 1990
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988
  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • Jack / The Old Familiar Juice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, August 1986

Lighting Designer

Philip De Carle - Actor

Tom Newcombe - Actor, Stage Manager

Marie Armstrong - Choreographer, Director, Actor

Shirley Broadway - Director, Actor

John Cervenka - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Michael Fuller - Fight Director

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Audine Leith - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Paul Quinn - Actor, Assistant Director

  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 January 1977
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Richard Roberts - Designer

Carole Skinner - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990
  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1975
  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991
  • As You Like It, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 July 1983

John Armstrong - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer, Assistant Set Designer

Peter Barclay - Actor, Director

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Ron Blair - Director

Ron Brewster - Actor

Frank Busby - Lighting Designer, Actor

Susan Casey - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Don Chapman - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Damien Connor - Actor

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Trevor Finch - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

  • Authority, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 November 1990
  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Colin Friels - Actor

Denis Gaunt - Actor

  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Nick Hayman - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Kevin Healy - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972
  • The Disorderly Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 November 1971

Greg Leisner - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Zac Martin - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1975
  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974

Brian McLeod - Production Manager

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Brian Mills - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Myra Noblett - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Martin Sacks - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

David Smith-White - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Jamie Stevens - Actor

Anna Volska - Director, Actor

John Walton - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990
  • As You Like It, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 July 1983

Peter Williams - Producer

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

David Wilson - Photographer

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Jane Ahlquist - Actor

John Aitken - Playwright

  • Authority, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 November 1990

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Cornerstones, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 1990

Bridge Andrews - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Gai Arthur - Actor

Victor Ashelford - Stage Manager

Les Asmussen - Actor

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994

Frank Baden-Powell - Director

Valerie Bader - Actor

Joan Bailey - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Roger Barry - Actor

John Bell - Director

Luke Berman - Director

  • Workshorts 2005, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 November 2005

Paul Bertram - Actor

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Peter Binning - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright

John Bowen - Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Fred Brown - Music Adaptor, Musician

Joy Browne - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Colin Brumby - Composer

Sarah Butler - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Suzanne Butt - Actor

Jenni Campbell - Costume Designer

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Peter Carmody - Actor

Kai Tai Chan - Actor

Michele Chapple - Actor

Andrew Charker - Assistant Stage Manager

Jack Charles - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

David Cisek - Director

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

  • Cornerstones, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 1990

Margaret Cobb - Stage Manager

Barry Collerson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

David Colman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adam Cook - Director

Alanna Coorey - Actor

Leonora Cornall - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994

Barry Creyton - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Don Crosby - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1975

William Currey - Actor

Gerald Curtin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Stuart Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager

Bernie Davis - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994

Paul Dessau - Composer

Christopher Dibb - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Godfrey O Dodd - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Syvanna Doolan - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

David Downer - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Trish Egan - Actor

Katherine Elwing - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Liz Farmer - Stage Manager

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Sue Field - Designer

Judy Finlason - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

David Fitchew - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Gordon Flint - Actor

Brian Fone - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994

Les C Foster - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

Rebecca Frith - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Andrew Gadsby - Set Designer

Aloma Gardiner - Actor

Soula Dionyria Gargoulakie - Designer

  • Cornerstones, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 1990

Ron Gartside - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Charmaine Goodchild - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Gooding - Writer

Leslie Gordon - Stage Manager, Actor

Gordon Graham - Playwright

Marc Gray - Actor

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Sandy Gray - Designer

  • The Cake Man, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1975

David Gulpilil - Actor

Bet Hall - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Lajos Hamers - Producer

  • Workshorts 2005, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 November 2005

Susie Hamers - Director

  • Workshorts 2005, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 November 2005

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Paul Hardage - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Gabi Harding - Stage Manager

  • Workshorts 2005, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 November 2005

Martin Harris - Actor

Graham Healy - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

R C Herbert - Playwright

Syd Heylen - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor and Singer

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Nick Hollo - Designer

  • The Cake Man, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1975

David Hull - Set Designer

Oliver Hume - Actor

Anna Huppauf - Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Ray Irons - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Joan Jansen - Actor

Gordana Janusic - Actor

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Carole Johnson - Choreographer

Michael Johnson - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Chris Kempster - Musical Advisor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Narelle Kempster - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Paul Keogh - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Peter Kingston - Director

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Kim Knuckey - Actor

John Krummel - Director

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Nina Landis - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Lighting Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Julian Leather - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994

Kim Lewis - Actor

Joanna Lockwood - Actor

Alan Long - Actor

Louise Luccarini - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

David Lynch - Actor

  • Cornerstones, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 1990

Gary Lynch - Actor

Mayne Lynton - Actor

Tessa Mallos - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Alec Marchevsky - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Mira Maric - Actor

Belinda Marsen - Smedley - Actor

Clive Marshall - Actor

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Debra May - Actor

Dick May - Actor

Bob Maza - Director

  • The Cake Man, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1975

Lisa Maza - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1975

Kate McAllister - Stage Manager

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994

Laurie McDonald - Lighting Designer

Susan McDonald - Actor

Larry McDonell - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Robert McDonough - Musical Supervisor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Julie McGregor - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Linda McLaughlin - Costume Designer

Tom McLenaghan - Playwright

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Robert Merritt - Playwright

  • The Cake Man, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1975

Glen Michael - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Lydia Miller - Actor

Betty Milliss - Actor

Melissa Mitchell - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Maurie Mulheron - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Helen Mutkins - Actor

  • Cornerstones, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 1990

Jan Nary - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Merle Nicklin - Actor

Lisa Noonan - Actor

Susan O'Brien - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Ruth O'Hagan - Actor

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Mark Onslow - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Kevin Palmer - Actor

Kiri Paramore - Actor

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Kirk Patrick - Stage Manager

Brian Perrett - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994

Teddy Phillips - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1975

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Stanislav Polonski - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Basil Radford - Actor

Kris Ralph - Actor

Mascotte Raltson - Actor

Lois Ramsay - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Arnold Ridley - Playwright

Reginald Roberts - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Lynn Rose - Actor

Greg Rosenblum - Actor

Stan Ross - Actor

Betty Ross Clarke - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Anne Ryan - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1975

Tess Schofield - Designer

  • Authority, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 November 1990

James Scott - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Iris Shand - Actor

David Sheppard - Costume Designer

Chris Sim - Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Laura Smithson - Actor

Michael Sommerville - Actor

Nick Spartalis - Actor

Peter Stevens - Actor

Alastair Stewart - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Robin Stewart - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Tony Strachan - Actor

Dave Stretton - Director

  • Workshorts 2005, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 November 2005

Esmae Sugerman - Actor

Ivan Sumelj - Director

  • Workshorts 2005, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 November 2005

Brian Syron - Director

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

George Szewcow - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Peter Talmacs - Actor

Frances Taylor - Production Manager

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Cornerstones, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 1990

Kit Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Circus Style Performer

Leon Teague - Actor

  • Cornerstones, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 1990

Al Thomas - Actor

Basil Thomas - Actor

John Tomlinson - Playwright

Sarah Tooth - Costume Designer

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

Edgar Warwick - Actor

George Washingmachine - Musical Director

Antonia Weyland - Music Adaptor

George Whaley - Director

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Peter Whitford - Actor

Hilda Williams - Musical Director

Alan Wilson - Actor

Peter Withall - Actor

Jill Wockner - Actor

Hugh E. Wright - Actor, Producer

Joe Younan - Actor

Derek Young - Stage Manager

William Zappa - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Linda Zivcic - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Australia Council for the Arts

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Forest Theatre Company

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

New South Wales Government

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Arts Council of South Australia

Crossroads Theatre

  • Authority, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 November 1990

D.D. Holdings

E. J. Carroll

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994

National Black Theatre

  • The Cake Man, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1975

Nimrod

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Cornerstones, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 1990

Special Projects Fund of the Australia Council

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Sydney City Council

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Sydney Opera House Trust

The NIDA Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Theatre ACT

Wollongong Workshop Theatre

  • Workshorts 2005, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 November 2005
Identifier 5351