Contributor Brian Eno
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Functions Composer
Events

Composer

Producer

Speaker

Musician

  • David Byrne, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2009

Performer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Set Designer, Designer

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

John Salisbury - Dancer, Choreographer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer, Dancer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Vanessa McIntosh - Costume Designer, Dancer

Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

David Louis - Composer

Meredith Monk - Composer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Christopher Webster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jon Achilles - Dancer

Don Asker - Designer, Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Jacki Clark - Costume Designer

Timothy Clark - Designer, Stage Manager

Christopher Cole - Dancer

John Hassell - Composer, Speaker

Bruce Hopkins - Dancer

Karl Hyde - Singer

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Lois Owens - Dancer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Elizabeth Raupach - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Joseph Scoglio - Set Designer, Choreographer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

David Byrne - Musician

  • David Byrne, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2009

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Patrick Cook - Cartoonist

James Cunningham - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Merce Cunningham - Choreographer

Brett Daffy - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Batsheva De Rothschild - Devisor

  • Three, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

David Eagleman - Performer

Ohad Fishof - Sound Designer

  • Three, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Lucas Foss - Composer

Philip Glass - Composer

Glenn Gould - Composer

  • Three, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Martha Graham - Devisor

  • Three, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Michael Hennessy - Dancer, Choreographer

  • The Other, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Gustav Holst - Composer

Paul Horn - Composer

Tim Kay - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Cliff Keuter - Choreographer

Norman Kupke - Stage Manager

Bradford Leeon - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Rakefet Levy - Costume Designer

  • Three, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Roy Lichtenstein - Designer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Pamela Marre - Designer

Peter Matthews - Dancer

  • The Other, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Glen Murray - Dancer

Ohad Naharin - Choreographer

  • Three, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Rebecca Palmer - Lighting Designer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • The Other, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Lee Perry - Singer

  • Luminous, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2009

Robert Rauschenberg - Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Don Secomb - Dancer

Ann Sinclair - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Antony Slairch - Musician

James Thornton - Speaker

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Bernadette Walong - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer

David Whitmore - Lighting Designer

Lisa Wilson - Dancer

Avi Yona Bueno - Lighting Designer

  • Three, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Australian Dance Theatre

Sydney Opera House

Australia Council for the Arts

BP Australia

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Human Veins Dance Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Department of the Capital Territory

Underworld

Dancenorth

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Festival of Sydney

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Three, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

One Extra Dance Company

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Dance Company

The Australian Association for Dance in Education

The Batsheva Dance Company

  • Three, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

The Merce Cunningham Dance Company

The University of Sydney

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Dance

  • The Other, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Visiting Arts Unit of Great Britain

Works
Identifier 1204