Contributor Julie Haseler
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Devisor

  • Radio D'Amour, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 June 1987

Playwright

  • Mistletoe Magic, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1987

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

Helmut Bakaitis - Director, Playwright

Helen Buday - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Paul Keane - Actor

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

Annie Murtagh - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor, Musical Director, Composer

Jenny Bannister - Costume Designer

Todd Boyce - Actor

Dean Carey - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

Mark Daly - Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Chris Harriott - Composer, Musical Director

Caroline Jones - Set Designer

Julie McGregor - Actor

Dean Nottle - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor

David Roberts - Production Manager

Greg Saunders - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Terry Serio - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Steven Vidler - Actor

Dennis Watkins - Lyricist

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Robert Taylor - Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager

Paul Venables - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Karen Vickery - Actor

Anthony Auckland - Deputy Stage Manager

John Clark - Director

Derrick Cox - Designer

Gregory Flood - Writer, Musical Director

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Kris Ralph - Actor

Lorelei Tait - Actor

Linda Aitken - Lighting Operator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1982

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Nicole Andrews - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1982

Robert Berry - Actor

Julie Blyth - Actor

Wallace Carroll - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Anne Curtis - Costume Designer

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Lesley Edser - Actor

Chris Ellis - Lighting Designer

Nick Enright - Playwright, Director

Ronald Falk - Actor

Patricia Forbes - Actor

Glenn Foster - Executive Producer

Douglas Furber - Writer

Trevor Gare - Actor

Noel Gay - Composer

Tony Geappen - Actor

Judy Glen - Actor

Kathy Gordon - Actor

Gillian Gregory - Choreographer

Tony Harvey - Actor

Conrad Helfrich - Assistant Musical Director

Jenny Hope - Choreographer

Drew Horsey - Actor

Craig Horwood - Actor

Frank Howes - Stage Director

Denzil Howson - Actor

Martin Johns - Set Designer

Adele Johnston - Actor

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Max Lambert - Musical Director, Composer

Laine Lamont - Actor

Lee Lawrence - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Bill Marshall - Producer

Cherylle McAalister - Assistant Choreographer

Paul McAleer - Actor

Karin McGechie - Violinist

Stuart McGhee - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

Cammie Jane Munro - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

Mike Ockrent - Director

David Ravenswood - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

Jack Ritchie - Set Designer

L. Arthur Rose - Writer

Monita Roughsedge - Costume Designer

David Sandford - Actor

Kate Saunders - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1982

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Ron Shand - Actor

Michelle Slater - Actor

Kenneth Slessor - Author

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright, Composer, Writer, Lyricist

David Waters - Actor

Michael White - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Claire Armour - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Tony Auckland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Robin Auld - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Vaughan Bagaley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Paul Barbary - Actor

Tony Barclay - Actor

Neil Barnett - Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Rozzi Bazzani - Actor

Colin Beasley - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Eileen Beatson - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Bille Brown - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Jacqueline Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Brandon Burke - Fight Director

Roger Burke - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Greg Carter - Assistant Director

Barry Child - Lighting Operator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Janie Christansen - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Peter Clarke - Actor, Director

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Terence Clarke - Pianist, Composer, Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Andrew Crichton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Vicki Crozier - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Trudy Dalgleish - Stage Manager

Kate Davy - Lighting Designer

Vicki Dixon - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer

Gil Dwyer - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Ric Farley - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Tim Ferrier - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Roslyn Flood - Writer

Mary Foley - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

D. J. Foster - Actor

Hugh Fraser - Bassist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Ruth Fraser - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Fred Freer - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Pamela French - Actor

David Gallen - Lighting Operator

Paula Gampe - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

George Gershwin - Composer

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

Prudence Gibbs - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Donal Gibson - Actor

Julie Godfrey - Actor

Maureen Green - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Moss Hart - Playwright

Dominic Harvey - Hornist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Paul Haseler - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Graeme Hattrick - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Lindy Henry - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Paul Hunter - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Max Hurley - Actor, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Christine Hutchins - Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Chris Johnson - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Bob Johnston - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Timothy Jones - Actor

George Kaufman - Playwright

Monica Kelly - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Kim Lewis - Actor

Helen Lyell - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Julie Lynch - Properties Master / Mistress

Stuart Maunder - Director

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor

Terry McDonald - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Ken McSwain - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

John McTernan - Actor

Debra McWirter - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Suzy Miller - Flautist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Jennie Muir - Designer

Cathy Murphy - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

John O'Connell - Actor

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

Brian Pickering - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Joanne Potter - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Diana Priest - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

John Rigano - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Rodney Roper - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Robbie Scott - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Steve Shaw - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Mark Shelton - Sound Operator/Engineer

Gary Silk - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Paul Spendlove - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Christian Steiner - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Laurence Strangio - Properties Master / Mistress

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Judith Thompson - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Sam Trumble - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rosalind Tuckwell - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Dianne Varley - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Vicki Volkoff - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Russell Walsh - Assistant Director

John Waters - Actor

Paul Weir - Clarinetist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Richard Wherrett - Director

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Oyuin Yri - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

NIDA

New Moon Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Andrew James

Farworlds Ltd

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Madrigirls

  • Mistletoe Magic, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1987
  • Radio D'Amour, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 June 1987

Canberra Theatre Trust

Department of Home Affairs

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Festival of Sydney

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

QANTAS

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Ashton Smith Singers

University of New South Wales

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Identifier 592