Contributor Hec McMillan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

MC

Assistant Director

Compere

Set and/or Property Maker

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Singer

Sound Operator/Engineer

Special Effects

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Stage Director

Sid Gotto - Actor, Director

  • Poles, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 June 1980
  • Bonds, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980
  • I Love You Helen Tindale, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980
  • Poles, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Bob Wallace - Stage Director, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

Alan Christie - Actor, Conductor

Graham Daly - Actor, Sound Designer

Sandie Daly - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Eileen Gray - Actor, Costume Designer, Director

Vera Holmes - Costume Designer

William J Hunt - Actor, Musical Director, Conductor

Tom Lowe - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Neil Wallace - Actor

Vivienne Warrilow - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Martin Brown - Stage Manager

Terence Clarke - Composer, Director

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Pat Davey - Actor

Allen Harvey - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Actor, Production Supervisor

Iain Lang - Actor

Julie Lynch - Assistant Designer

Allan MacKay - Playwright

  • Poles, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 June 1980
  • Bonds, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980
  • I Love You Helen Tindale, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980
  • Poles, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980

Denis Mackay - Actor

Phyl McMillan - Actor, Costume Designer, Properties Master

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Peter Shannon - Lighting Designer

Ian Telford - Actor, Set Designer

Les Wallace - Actor

Albert Wetherly - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Libby Wherrett - Actor

Ralph Wilson - Director, Actor

  • Signal Driver, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 15 March 1993
  • A Lie of the Mind, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 June 1988
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Arthur Bird - Actor

Lois Bogg - Actor

Russell Brown - Set Designer, Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Michael Crawford - Actor, Stage Manager

Richard Davey - Actor

Robert Dein - Designer

Harry Edwards - Actor

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • What the Butler Saw, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1976
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Doreen Garlick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

John Garlick - Actor

Bill Gibson - Actor

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Director

Ralph Goldstein - Assistant Director, Actor

Ken Granger - Actor, Stage Manager

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Peter Kingston - Director

Denise Kirby - Actor

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

Jenny Ongley - Actor

Basil Penney - Actor, Director

Tamara Ross - Actor

Ric Throssell - Director, Playwright, Actor

Gordon Todd - Stage Director, Actor, Production Manager

George Whaley - Fight Director, Actor, Director, Adaptor

James Wheeler - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor

Lois Adamson - Actor, Stage Manager

Bob Allen - Actor

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

Don Asker - Choreographer

Stan Atkinson - Singer, Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Joan Berry - Properties Master

Michael Boddy - Dramaturg, Actor

John Brettell - Stage Manager, Set Designer

Alan Burke - Director, Adjudicator

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Graeme Campbell - Actor

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

Rodney Charls - Actor

John Cheyne - Actor

  • The Blue Train, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 September 1953
  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

John Clarke - Playwright, Writer

Les Coombe - Actor

Judi Crane - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer

John Cuffe - Actor

Bill Cumpsty - Actor

Lorna Curtin - Actor

Brian Daly - Actor

Frank Darius - Actor, Director

Frank P Darius - Director

  • The Gipsy Baron, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 March 1963
  • Iolanthe, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 11 October 1961

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

Harry Dowsing - Actor

  • The Gipsy Baron, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 March 1963
  • Iolanthe, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 11 October 1961

Christine Dunstan - Stage Director

Wal Eastman - Sound Operator/Engineer

Margaret Easton - Administrator

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
  • The Blue Train, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 September 1953

Bert Evans - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Gwen Ewens - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Ann Fisher - Actor

Don Fraser - Director, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • The Lotos Eaters, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 February 1972

Margaret Fricker - Actor, Singer

John Garran - Actor

Shirley Glover - Actor

Joyce Goodes - Actor

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
  • The Little Foxes, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 30 July 1951

Allan Hall - Actor, Assistant Conductor

Bill Hamilton - Properties Master, Actor

  • The Blue Train, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 September 1953
  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Stan Herring - Musical Director

Albert Hill - Actor, Singer

George Hunter - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Marie Jensen - Set Designer, Actor

Albert Johnson - Actor

Jane Johnston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Janette Jones - Lighting Designer

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Barbara Kerr - Administrator

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
  • The Blue Train, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 September 1953

Paul Krieg - Director, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • The Lotos Eaters, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 February 1972

Dudley Kruger - Actor

Jeanne Kruger - Actor

Myra Law - Actor

Betty Laws - Choreographer

Ken Loach - Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Manning - Actor

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
  • Crime Passionnel, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 March 1952

Allen Mawer - Actor

Al McCartan - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1983
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director

Faye McKillop - Various

Margot Mitchell - Actor, Costume Designer

Audrey Moore - Actor

Judy Murphy - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

David Myers - Actor

Martin Newman - Actor

Lewis Nicholson - Assistant Stage Manager

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • What the Butler Saw, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1976
  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Julian Owen - Actor

John Paisley - Actor

Betty Purnell - Actor, Singer

Andre Rannard - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Martin Redpath - Actor

Keith Richards - Director, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Aukje Robertson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Robinson - Actor, Playwright

John M Rogers - Set Designer, Production Manager

Frances Rose - Actor

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
  • Crime Passionnel, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 March 1952

Dick Shawe - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Lindsay Smith - Director, Actor

Pam Smith - Properties Master

Pat Sorby - Properties Master

Betty Stanley - Unknown

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
  • The Blue Train, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 September 1953

John Stead - Lighting Designer, Actor

Jon Stephens - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • La Belle Helene, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 June 1969

Ross Stevenson - Playwright, Writer

Rosslyn Stokoe - Actor

  • La Belle Helene, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 June 1969
  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Chris Tadgell - Actor

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Thomson - Actor

Mildred Travers - Actor, Pianist

Neil Truscott - Actor

John Ward - Musical Arranger

Neville Ward - Set Designer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

John Wells - Actor

Arlette West - Scenic Artist

Patrick White - Playwright

Michael Wilkie - Production Manager

Doug Williams - Actor

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Helen Wilson - Director, Actor

Alan Youngson - Devisor, Director

Sue Adamson - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Rudy Aiono - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robert Alexander - Actor

Pat Allen - Assistant Set Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Craig Ashley - Actor

David Atfield - Director

Ailsa Atkinson - Singer

Betty Atkinson - Actor

Roly Aujard - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Les Bain - Actor

Kenneth Baker - Actor

Sarah Bannerman - Actor

Noel Barnard - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Peter Barton - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bill Bateman - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Christopher Baz - Actor

Michael Beatty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Christopher Bedloe - Director, Adaptor

Struan Bell - Actor, Properties Master

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Chan Bellingham - Actor

Lois Bellingham - Director

Saul Bellow - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bruce Benjamin - Actor

David Bennett - Actor

Ronald Bevan - Singer

Geoff Binckes - Assistant Conductor

Hugh Bingham - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

James Bingham - Actor

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Bisset - Stage Manager

Bevan Black - Actor

Anne Blackley - Actor

Elaine Blackman - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Camilla Blunden - Director

  • Wittstein, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 31 October 1983

Frank Boddy - Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

Jo Boddy - Actor

Elizabeth Boldeman - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Martin Boling - Actor

Jeff Bolto - Actor

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Robert Bolton - Sound Designer

Adrian Borzell - Director

Gordon Boyd - Actor

Elizabeth Bradley - Actor

Liz Bradley - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Lyricist

David Brennan - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Geoffrey Brennan - Actor

Audra Briggs - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Doug Brooks - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Broomhall - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Maurice Brown - Actor

Val Buckle - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kevin Bucknall - Actor

Madeleine Bullock - Actor

Dighton Burbridge - Director, Playwright

David Burgess - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Hope Burgoyne - Actor

Judy Burnett - Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Michael Campbell - Actor

Scott Campbell - Actor

Christopher Carder - Stage Manager

Conrad Carter - Writer

Sue Carter - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Morland Cary - Playwright

Michael Caulfield - Musical Arranger

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Christopher - Actor

Timothy Clark - Designer

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Frank Clements - Actor

Jack Clements - Singer

Peter Coe - Adaptor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Britt Collins - Actor

Joyce Collins - Properties Master

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Roslyn Collins - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Hugh Collis - Actor

Robyn Colman - Actor

Damien Connor - Actor

Audrey Cook - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Joseph Cook - Musician

Kenneth Cook - Writer, Lyricist

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Patricia Cook - Lyricist, Writer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Peter Cooke - Designer

Les Coombs - Actor

Rosemarie Copland - Actor

Paul Corcoran - Assistant Director

Helen Cornwell - Actor

Geoffrey Cribb - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anita Cumes - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Lorna Curtin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Daphne Curtis - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Michael D'Arcy - Actor

Richard Dale - Singer

Sandra Daly - Sound Designer

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Peter Dark - Actor

Phyl Davey - Stage Manager

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Brian Davis - Actor

Janet Dawson - Designer

Willem De Bes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Denton - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Ted Dexter - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Charles Dickens - Writer

Elspeth Dickinson - Actor

Catherine Doherty - Musician

Berta Doig - Actor

Marilyn Dooley - Stage Manager

Alan Dow - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gary Down - Director

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Peter Drummond - Musician

Allison Duffy - Actor

Peter Dwyer - Actor

David Eastman - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Thomas Edmonds - Actor

John Edwards - Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

Harry Elliot - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Ellyard - Actor

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

Margaret Erickson - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Andy Evans - Lighting Operator

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Eryl Evans - Actor

Evelyn Falcon - Actor

Sue Falk - Actor

Reta Farr - Actor

Arthur Faux - Various

Liz Ferguson - Production Manager

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Tim Ferguson - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

Diana Fleming - Singer

Jo Fleming - Actor

Ian Fletcher - Actor

Julian Flett - Actor

Gerald Flyn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Shane Flynn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Dario Fo - Playwright

Colin Forster - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Victor Forstmann - Stage Manager, Assistant Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Marie Fowler - Actor

Dave Freeman - Playwright

Iris Frenkel - Assistant Choreographer

Charles Frewin - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Frank Gallacher - Director

Ian Gammage - Director

Dawn Gardiner - Actor

Joy Garlick - Actor

Lynne Garlick - Actor

Don Gay - Designer

Leslea Geary - Actor

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Germain - Actor

Edward German - Composer

Katherine Gibney - Musician

Jo Gibson - Director

Audrey Gilchrist - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mike Giles - Playwright, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bill Ginnane - Actor

Richard Glover - Actor

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Richard Goldberg - Actor

Robert Gooden - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Maril Granfield - Actor

Simon Gratton - Actor

Geoff Gray - Actor

George McEwan Green - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Heather Gubbins - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Love Letters, Bogong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 August 1991

Eric Hall - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Ron Hamilton - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Warwick Hamilton - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Writer, Lyricist

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ronald Hanmer - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

Geoff Hansen - Actor

Alan Harman - Properties Master

Pamela Harrington - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Martin Harris - Actor

Margaret Harrison - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ron Harrison - Playwright

  • Wittstein, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 31 October 1983

Fred-Eric Hart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

William Hartley - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Hilary Hartney - Costume Co-ordinator

Mary Hawksworth - Singer

Lawrence Hayes - Designer, Director

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Robert Haynes - Stage Manager

Marion Heathfield - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Alice Hekimian - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Helgesen - Musical Director

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Chris Henning - Actor

Anne Hergenhan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bill Heseltine - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Chris Hingee - Actor

Robert Hittman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

David Hogan - Playwright

Donald Hollier - Conductor

Jim Holt - Actor

Basil Hood - Lyricist, Librettist

Patricia Hooker - Playwright

Bruce Hope - Set Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Tom Hore - Actor

Terry Hornby - Stage Manager

Janet Hotson - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 11 October 1961

Ian Howard - Actor

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

John Hunter - Properties Master, Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Christine Hutchins - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosemary Hyde - Director

Robert Ireland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jim Ives - Actor

Yvonne Ives - Actor

Bob James - Actor

Robert James - Actor

Gwen Jamieson - Set Designer

Donald Johnson - Musician

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tom Johnson - Actor

Eric Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Robyn Johnston - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Murray Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Wilfred Jones - Musical Director

Norma Juliffe - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Leonard Kaspar - Musician

Andrew Kay - Musical Director

Frank Keane - Production Manager

Robert Keatch - Musician

J Keating - Lighting Designer

Jacqueline Kelly - Actor

Marcus Kelson - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Belinda Ketley - Actor

Scott Keyworth - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Rolf Khulman - Musician

David Kindan - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

Ted Knox - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Jean Koek - Stage Manager

Allen Kruse - Actor

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Beatrix Lacheta Vajda - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Adrian Ladd - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Larry Lake - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Perry Lamb - Actor

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Joan Lambert - Actor

Pauline Lammey - Actor

Brian Lawrence - Choreographer

Marian Lazarus - Assistant Set Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Christa Leal - Actor

Robert Learmonth - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Melva Lee - Actor

Tony Leece - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lyn Lester - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Brian Lewis - Musician

Susan Liesching - Costume Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Lara Lightfoot - Actor

Willetta Little - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Phillip Lockwood - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Henry Lohse - Actor

David Long - Musical Director

Jennifer Long - Properties Master

Bob Longbottom - Actor

Wendy Longmore - Ballet Master/Mistress, Actor

Elizabeth Lord - Actor

John Loy - Actor

Andrew Lucre - Actor

Joan Lynravn - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Lyons - Actor

Emer MacDonagh - Actor

Ian MacDougall - Musical Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Joyce Macfarlane - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Michie Machin - Actor

Kim Mackay - Stage Manager

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phillip Mackenzie - Actor

Ian MacLean - Actor

Jim MacLean - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Jacki Madison - Actor

Ray Maley - Actor

George Mallaby - Actor

J Mallesch - Lighting Designer

Frank Mandel - Lyricist, Writer

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Ned Manning - Actor

Peg Mantle - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Lorna Marshall - Choreographer, Make-up Artist

Philip Marston - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Joe Marziano - Actor

Ian Matheson - Actor

Kathryn May - Musician

Angus McBrian - Actor

Donald McCall - Actor

Helen McDonald - Actor

Terry McGrath - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brent McGregor - Director, Adaptor

Norma McGregor - Musical Director

Andrew McGuiness - Musician

Patricia McIndoe - Pianist

Summa McIntyre - Costume Designer

Denis McKay - Actor

Phil McKenzie - Director

  • Love Letters, Bogong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 August 1991

Bernard McLindon - Actor

Heather McMillan - Actor

Linda McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phil McMillan - Unknown

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Rhonda McMillan - Actor

John McNee - Actor

Dougal McPhie - Actor

Doug Mendham - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Helen Merrit - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Erik Michielsen - Stage Manager, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Domenic Mico - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Len Milgate - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lomond Miller - Actor

Nona Miller - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

R Milton Moore - Special Effects

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Tony Mitchell - Translator

Christine Moncrieff - Actor

Barbara Moon - Actor

Dorothy Moore - Stage Manager

Ken Moran - Actor

Mike Morley - Actor

Ray Morris - Actor

T. B. Morris - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Morton - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

E. Morton-Spring - Actor

Hugh Murphy - Actor

Joan Murray - Actor

Val Myers - Actor

Sandra Neville - Actor

Lee Newcombe - Actor

Brian Newell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sue Newport-Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Nicholls - Set and/or Property Maker

Teddy Nordsvan - Properties Master

Brian O'Brien - Set and/or Property Maker

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Jane Offley - Actor

Charles Oliver - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Jennifer Ongley - Actor

Nita Osmond - Assistant Stage Manager

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Simone Pappalettera - Actor

Phil Park - Writer, Lyricist

Jenny Parkes - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Angela Parleviet - Actor

Ronald Parr - Playwright

John Patrick - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phil Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wendy Paulusz - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Steve Payne - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Jeremy Pearce - Actor

Jennifer Perkins - Actor

Phil Perman - Actor

Mil Perrin - Playwright, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Petar Petrovich - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bruce Petty - Director, Designer

Dick Phippard - Set Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Chris Pigott - Stage Manager

Graham Pike - Actor

Klaus Pinker - Actor

Harold Pinter - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Pam Platt - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 11 October 1961

Les Pogson - Orchestrator

Ronald L Pogson - Musical Director

  • Iolanthe, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 11 October 1961

Dia Potsma - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Margaret Powell - Actor

John Powys - Actor

Jemme Poyser - Actor

John Preston - Set and/or Property Maker

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Lynne Purnell - Actor

Max Purnell - Narrator

Patricia Quinn - Director, Actor

Judy Ralston - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Alf Rattigan - Actor

Elizabeth Rayner - Properties Master

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Mark Reedman - Actor

Enid Reid - Singer

Joan Richards - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

James Ridewood - Designer

Russell Rix - Singer

Norma Roach - Actor

Gary Roberts - Actor

Mary Roberts - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor

Kevin Robinson - Magician

Kim Robinson - Actor

Robert Robson - Actor, Set Designer, Properties Master

Lou Rochelli - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jan Roesler - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ken Rogers - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Jacqueline Rohrs - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

Deborah Royal Dwyer - Actor

Chris Rutter - Properties Master

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Jackie Ryan - Costume Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Michael Salmon - Designer

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Laurence Schwab - Lyricist, Writer

Phil Schwartz - Actor

John Scollay - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Greg Scott - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Barbara Shanahan - Assistant Set Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

John Shand - Playwright, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Malcolm Shapcott - Composer

Joe Sharman - Set and/or Property Maker

Elsie Shaw - Singer

George Shaw - Singer

Geoff Sheldon - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

Theo Shenton - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Ellen Shipley - Assistant Stage Manager

Trevor Shumack - Actor

James Shuvus - Set and/or Property Maker

Meg Simpson - Actor

Denman Sinclair - Actor

Iain Sinclair - Director

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Paul Slade - Actor

Colin Slater - Singer, Producer

John Small - Actor

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Gillian Smith - Actor

Julian Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Libby Smith - Costume Designer

Vivien Smith - Actor

Deborah Snowden - Actor

Iwan Soebardi - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Hazel Southwell - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 11 October 1961

John Spicer - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Spicer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gilbert Spottiswood - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bill Staunton - Lighting Operator

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Terry Steinmetz - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Ashley Stewart - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Ian Stewart - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Valeska Stewart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Storey - Playwright

Vicki Strait - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Johann Strauss - Composer

Ross Stretton - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Sean Surplus - Director, Choreographer

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Katie Sutherland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Sutton - Stage Manager

John Synnot - Actor

John Talbot - Stage Manager, Actor

Rici Tandy - Director, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Tasker - Director

Doug Taylor - Actor

Colin Telfer - Actor

Paul Thom - Actor

Shirley Thomas - Actor

Edith Thompson - Stage Manager, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer

John Thompson - Actor

Will Thompson - Stage Director

Lloyd Thomson - Actor

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

John Thorp - Actor

Jill Todd - Actor

Murray Todd - Actor

Liz Townley - Actor

  • Wittstein, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 31 October 1983

Christine Tweddle - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tanya Uren - Actor

Trixie Vajda - Actor

Colin Vaskess - Actor

Terry Vaughan - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Producer, Set Designer, Adaptor

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 11 October 1961

David Venables - Actor

Ron Verburgt - Director

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

John Vincent - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Vincent - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Frank Waight - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

David Walsh - Musician

Christine Walters - Actor

Fay Walters - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Joy Warren - Actor

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Katrina Waters - Singer

George Waterson - Actor

Muriel Watson - Actor

June Weatherley - Actor

Tony Webb - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kurt Weill - Composer

Bill Wells - Actor

Gillian Wells - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

John Wells - Director

Trudy West - Playwright

Linda White - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Janet Whiting - Actor

Beth Whitten - Actor

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Willett - Translator

Jacqui Williams - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Williams - Director

Susan Williams - Musician

David Wilson - Actor

Grant Wilson - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Josephine Wilson - Adaptor

Kyle Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Win Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Clara Witheridge - Actor

Ron Withington - Actor

Liliane Wittig - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

James Wood - Lyricist

Bruce Woodberry - Stage Manager

Helen Woodger - Unknown

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

John Woodlock - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Tom Woodward - Actor

John Yarra - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

David Yeoman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brett Young - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Keith Young - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Alpha Theatre

  • Poles, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 June 1980
  • Bonds, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980
  • I Love You Helen Tindale, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980
  • Poles, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980

Canberra Theatre Trust

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

The Island Theatre Company

Theatre ACT

Eureka! Theatre Company

Rawil Productions

The Canberra School of Ballet

The Canberra Times

Australian Theatre Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Belvoir Street Theatre

Canberra College of Advanced Education

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Comedy Theatre Co.

Canberra Evening College

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra High School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Opera Society

Canberra Repertory Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Company B Belvoir

Country Women's Association (ACT Branch)

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Elbow Theatre

Freewheels Theatre Company

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Hall Village Band

Holt Primary School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Legacy

Nimrod Theatre Company

Orange Dramatic Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sing Australia

The In Group

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The New England Theatre Company

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

The Rr's

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Theatre Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Identifier 1857