Contributor Colin Croft
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 21 March 1922
Date of Death 16 August 1989
Functions Actor
Notes Born in Kogarah, Sydney. Died in Sydney.
Events

Actor

Performer

Acrobat

Director

Actor and Singer

Choreographer

Comedian

Dancer

Impersonator

Producer

Singer

David N. Martin - Presenter, Producer

Anna Russell - Actor, Performer, Lyricist, Composer

Angus Winneke - Set Designer, Designer

Johnny O'Connor - Performer, Actor and Singer

Janet Brown - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

Gerry Gallagher - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Director, Producer

  • The Good Doctor, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1975
  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 April 1975
  • Enter a Free man, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 August 1972
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Ralton R. James - Producer, Production Manager

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Ric Marshall - Playwright, Producer

Harold Moschetti - Musical Director, Conductor

Jan Ashton - Circus Style Performer

Joan Ashton - Actor and Singer

Daniel Benbow - Production Manager

Noel Brophy - Actor

Dudley Cantrell - Musical Arranger

George Carden - Actor, Director

Max Cullen - Actor

Ormonde Douglas - Actor and Singer

Elimar - Circus Style Performer

Cid Ellwood - Producer, Director

Margaret Fitzgibbon - Performer, Singer

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

Lynne Golding - Dancer

Arthur Gorman - Actor and Singer

Lorraine Grant - Circus Style Performer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Eileen Hattam - Actor and Singer

Patricia Hill - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Kendall - Director, Choreographer

Pat Kenny - Performer, Musician

Billy Kerr - Actor, Performer, Singer

Doug Kingsman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

Keith Little - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Barbara Mackey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Macleod - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Ron May - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • The Good Doctor, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1975
  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 April 1975
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Michael Menzies - Pianist, Musician

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Wynton Prisk - Band Leader, Musical Director

Anita Roberts - Stage Manager, Actor

Mariette Rups - Actor, Choreographer

Neil Simon - Adaptor, Playwright

Shirley Sloss - Performer

Al Thomas - Actor

Peter Williams - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Jean Alexander - Choreographer

John Allen - Actor

Dianne Barton - Actor

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1963

Sandra Bates - Actor, Director

  • The Levine Comedy, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 18 July 1987
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Gary Baxter - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Enter a Free man, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 August 1972
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Jenni Campbell - Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Eric Clapham - Musical Director, Conductor

Larry Collins - Comic Instrumentalist

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Fumed Oak, Frank Saywell Kindergarten, Moore Park, NSW, 1978
  • Red Peppers, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1967

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Jim Davidson - Producer, Production Manager

Denise Davies - Actor

Rex Dawe - Comedian, Performer

Gloria Dawn - Actor, Performer

Dorothy Donnelly - Writer

Frederick Dore - Actor and Singer

Alastair Duncan - Director

Anne Erdman - Actor

Martin Erdman - Director, Writer

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963
  • Start Living, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Vincent Foster - Actor and Singer

John Gaden - Actor

Robert Gard - Actor

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1963

Frank Garfield - Actor

Eddie Gordon - Comedian

Katrina Hall - Actor

Samantha Hall - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Librettist

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1963

Jane Harders - Actor

Robin Hardiman - Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1963

Dres Hardingham - Set Designer

Keith Harris - Composer

Gregory Hinvest - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Connie Hobbs - Performer

Judi Hooke - Actor and Singer

Barrie Hope - Actor

William Howard - Actor and Singer

Ivar Kants - Actor

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1963

Sandy Kettle - Actor

Suzy Kettle - Actor

Alex Kovacs - Actor

June Kuester - Dancer

Cy Landry - Dancer

John Larsen - Actor, Actor and Singer

Joe Latona - Performer, Dancer

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Johnny Mack - Dancer

Madame Nixon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Derwood Magill - Actor

Yvonne Matthew - Actor

Karen Meenahan - Actor

Ann Merchant - Actor

Carmen Miranda - Dancer

Jay Morris - Actor

Doreen Morrow - Actor and Singer

Harry Mossfield - Performer

Jack Murray - Performer

George Nichols - Comedian

Angie O'Neill - Actor

Joyce O'Neill - Choreographer

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

Lorraine Quinn - Actor and Singer

Jean Rai - Choreographer

Nance Rasmussen - Actor and Singer, Actor

Don Reid - Actor, Director

Geoffrey Reid - Actor

Les Ritchie - Actor and Singer

Herman Schildberger - Conductor, Musical Director

Bran Schrever - Actor and Singer

Iris Shand - Performer

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Ella Shields - Gender Cross-dresser

Stewart Smith - Director, Composer, Lyricist

Susie Smith - Actor

Charles Stanton - Conductor, Band Master

Frank Strain - Producer, Performer

Henri Szeps - Composer, Actor

Peter Thorburn - Stage Manager

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Noel Tovey - Actor

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1963

Tony Travis - Keyboardist

Tommy Trinder - Comedian

Hal Vincer - Conductor

  • Scrapbook, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1947
  • You Lucky People, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1946

George Leonard Wallace - Comedian

Jimmy Wallace - Circus Style Performer

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

David Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Bassist

David Williamson - Playwright

Liza Wright - Actor

Chin Yu - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

Doug Anderson - Actor, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Dawn Ashton - Performer

J. C. Bancks - Playwright

Jean Battye - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Thelma Beck - Performer

Lorna Beldon - Singer

Bob Bell - Performer

Ralph Benatzky - Composer

Ray Bennett - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Les Berryman - Actor

Frederik Betts - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Ron Blaskett - Ventriloquist

Billy Blinkhorn - Performer

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Olive Bodill - Actor

Beverley Bohan - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Ernie Bourne - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Michael Brooke - Actor, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Randy Brown - Circus Style Performer

Herbert Browne - Actor

Colin Brumby - Composer

Neil Bryant - Actor

Ian Burgis - Dancer

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Bobby Butt - Performer

Robert Butt - Actor

  • Scrapbook, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1947

Garey Campbell - Musical Director

Lewis Carroll - Author

B. W. Caten - Musical Director

Michael Caton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974

John Cervenka - Set Designer

Judith Champ - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Alan Chapman - Producer

Jack Charles - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • Start Living, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

John Clark - Director

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Robert Clarke - Actor and Singer

Rod Clarke - Guitarist

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Coralie Condon - Musical Director

Julie Connell - Actor

Eric Cook - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Alanna Coorey - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Graham Corry - Actor

Gary Cosham - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Angela Cotterell - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974

Pierre Courret - Performer

Derrick Cox - Designer

Don Crosby - Actor

Sheila Cruze - Choreographer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Gary Daley - Dancer

Molly Darrell - Comedian

Rupert Darrell - Comedian

Gary Day - Lighting Designer

  • Fumed Oak, Frank Saywell Kindergarten, Moore Park, NSW, 1978

Christine de Looze - Designer

Valda de Oliver - Actor

  • Scrapbook, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1947

Bebe De Roland - Actor

  • Scrapbook, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1947

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Kevin Doherty - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Syvanna Doolan - Actor

Rick Dowdle - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Keith Duncan - Violinist

Evan Dunstan - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Robert Eagan - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Roger Eagle - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Margaret Ede - Actor

Michelle Eden - Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Ronald Falk - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • Fumed Oak, Frank Saywell Kindergarten, Moore Park, NSW, 1978

Buster Fiddes - Performer

Fred Findlay - Set Designer

Katrina Fischer - Actor

Maggie Fitzgibbon - Performer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Justin Fleming - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Banner Forbutt - Performer

Glenn Ford - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Malcolm Frawley - Playwright

Pauline Garrick - Actor and Singer

Ron Gartside - Actor

Denis Gaunt - Actor

Tony Geappen - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Margot Giblin - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Winnie Gill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Tex Glanville - Performer

Colin Gorman - Actor

  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Eric Gormley - Actor and Singer

Harry Graham - Book and Lyrics

Joyce Gration - Singer

Bob Greaves - Comedian

David Gulpilil - Actor

Ray Gurney - Actor

Rod Hall - Pianist

David Hamilton - Choreographer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Happy Hammond - Comedian

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Don Harding - Costume Designer

Wayne Harrison - Dancer

Wilma Harrison - Actor

Richard Hartley - Musical Director

Ronny Hay - Choreographer

Carol Heaton - Actor

Madi Hedd - Actor

Carl Heiner - Actor and Singer

John Heywood - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Barry Hill - Actor

Darrell Hilton - Actor

Leonie Hogarth - Actor

Jill Howard - Actor

Dawn Hughes - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Mick Jackman - Pianist

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Gabriel Joffe - Musical Director

Carole Johnson - Choreographer

Bill Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Sandra Johnstone - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Harold Jones - Actor

Laurie Jones - Actor and Singer

Patricia Jones - Actor

Rosemary Jones - Producer

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Les Kearey - Comedian

Alec Kellaway - Actor

  • Scrapbook, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1947

Patricia Kerr - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Ivan King - Actor and Singer

Philip King - Playwright

Steve King - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

John Krummel - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Johnny Ladd - Actor

  • Start Living, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Alfred Latell - Actor

  • Scrapbook, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1947

Dawn Latter - Performer

Allan Lees - Designer

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Miriam Lester - Actor

Betty Linke - Singer

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Red Peppers, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1967

Sumner Locke Elliott - Adaptor

John Longhurst - Percussionist

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Anne Lucas - Actor

  • Red Peppers, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1967

Maria Lusby - Stage Manager

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Lew Luton - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Hugh MacDiarmid - Translator

Bobby Mack - Actor

Will Mahoney - Comedian

  • Scrapbook, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1947

Richard Maier - Playwright

Douglas Mann - Singer

Herbie Marks - Musician

Kevin Marsh - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Clive Marshall - Actor

Zac Martin - Actor

Paula Maxwell - Actor

Gerald McErlean - Choreographer

Sandra McGregor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974

Thelma McLeod - Choreographer

  • Scrapbook, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1947

Garth Meade - Actor

William Meade - Actor and Singer

Hazel Meldrum - Producer

Dot Mendoza - Composer

Kevin Mills - Actor and Singer

Garth Mitchell - Performer

Lex Mitchell - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Victor Moore - Actor and Singer

Billy Morgan - Dancer

Stuart Moring - Actor

Ron Morris - Dancer

Hans Mueller - Adaptor

Bob Murphy - Costume Designer

Fred Murray - Actor

Jan Mutton - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Brian Nash - Designer

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

John Newton - Band Leader

  • Bustin' Out, Gallagher and Brown's Music Hall, , NSW, 1978

Buster Noble - Actor

  • Bustin' Out, Gallagher and Brown's Music Hall, , NSW, 1978

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Di O'Connor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Jack O'Hagan - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

William Orr - Adaptor

John Osborne - Playwright

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Lee Parker - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

Christopher Pate - Actor

Bill Paton - Dancer

Gregg Patten - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Redmond Phillips - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Charles Philpot - Actor and Singer

Don Philps - Actor

  • Red Peppers, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1967

Roy Pickard - Xylophone

  • Scrapbook, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1947

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Billie Ponds - Actor

  • Scrapbook, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1947

Frederick Potter - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Sandy Pratt - Drummer

Sunny Pratt - Drummer

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Barry Purcell - Actor and Singer

Joanne Radstaake - Actor

  • Fumed Oak, Frank Saywell Kindergarten, Moore Park, NSW, 1978

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Fen Robertson - Xylophone

Stan Rogers - Singer

Ernest C. Rolls - Devisor, Book and Lyrics, Producer, Composer

Lillian Roth - Singer

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Royston - Ventriloquist

Kathleen Ryan - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Alfred Sandor - Actor, Director

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

George Schilling - Pianist

Mary Schneider - Actor

Pearl Schweig - Actor

John Scott - Actor and Singer

James Scullin - Actor

Brenda Senders - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974

Jim Sharman - Director

Les Shipway - Athlete

Stan Shipway - Athlete

Antony Simons - Dancer

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

Alwyn Smith - Actor and Singer

Ian Smith - Actor and Singer

Betty Sparks - Actor

Jocelyn Speight - Sound Designer

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Barbara St. Clair - Actor

  • Fumed Oak, Frank Saywell Kindergarten, Moore Park, NSW, 1978

Caroline Stanton - Sound Designer

  • Fumed Oak, Frank Saywell Kindergarten, Moore Park, NSW, 1978

Rob Steele - Actor

Peter Stephens - Playwright

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Lorna Stewart - Actor

Robert Stolz - Composer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Doug Stutchbury - Designer

Michelle Taylor - Stage Manager

Annemarie Termytelen - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Joan Thomas - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

Joy Thompson - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Enzo Toppano - Musical Director

Ren Toppano - Actor

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

Peter Turnbull - Actor

May Turner - Actor

James Upshaw - Director

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Les Waterhouse - Musician

Peggy Watson - Choreographer

Neil Webb - Hornist

Kurt Weill - Composer

Owen Weingott - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

Joanne West - Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963

George Whaley - Director

Ronald White - Actor and Singer

John Wilde - Actor

Jeanette Wilson - Performer

Keith Withers - Violinist

Eddie Woodroof - Actor

Dave Worthington - Playwright

Desmond Worthington - Actor and Singer

Derek Young - Stage Manager

Lee Young - Actor

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Tivoli Ballet

Tivoli Orchestra

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Romanos

Degrey Williams Kendell Pty Ltd

The Flying Ashtons

The Four Guardsmen

The Models

The Zacchinis

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1963
  • Show Boat, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1963

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Mitchell and Bell

Q Theatre Company

Six Ashtons

SSB Promotions

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Enter a Free man, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 August 1972
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Flying de Pauls

The Little Nepean River Band

The Marcella Trio

The Maxwells

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The Parker sisters

The Three Discords

The Two Marvettes

Tivoli Glamour Girls

Young Australia League

Australian Broadcasting Commission

D.D. Holdings

Duo Cornaris

Eric Dare

Ernest C. Rolls

Festival of Sydney

Iskybibble Enterprises

June and Collett

Mello Sisters

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Seymour Theatre Centre

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

The Crazy Gang

The Florays

  • Scrapbook, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1947

The Independent Theatre

The Little Nepean Seaside Band

  • Bustin' Out, Gallagher and Brown's Music Hall, , NSW, 1978

The Massive Twins

  • Scrapbook, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1947

The Shipway Twins

Tivoli Lovelies

Tivoli Showgirls

  • Scrapbook, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1947

William Orr Productions

Young Australia League Band

Identifier 225451