Contributor Brett Morgan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Director

Dance Director

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Choreographer

Repetiteur

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Director

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Director

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer, Repetiteur, Regisseur, Teacher, Production Designer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director, Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Paula Baird - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Graeme Murphy - Scenario, Choreographer

Carl Plaisted - Choreographer, Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Todd - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer, Artistic Director

Gary Bowles - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Adam Iuston - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Josef Brown - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Gavin Mitford - Dancer

Simone Sault - Dancer

Simon Turner - Dancer

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nigel Gaynor - Dancer, Pianist

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer, Designer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Allan Barry - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Creator, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Repetiteur

David Prudham - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

David Lichine - Scenario, Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Andrew Carter - Designer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Michael Askill - Musician

Dale Baker - Dancer

Phillipe Charluet - Video Designer

Paul Chubb - Writer

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

Michael Cormick - Performer, Actor

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Alison Eddington - Musician

Lea Francis - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Christopher Harris - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Actor, Performer

Graeme Koehne - Composer, Lyricist

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor, Lyricist, Composer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alison Low-Choy - Musician

Linda Nagle - Writer, Actor, Composer, Lyricist, Performer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dance Director, Repetiteur

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Christopher Sherrif - Dancer

Philip South - Musician

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Sally Wicks - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Kristie-Ann Ferguson - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Marilyn Rowe - Director, Teacher, Dance Director, Assistant Director

Christopher Sheriff - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Tim Tyler - Actor

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Rachel Cameron - Teacher, Assistant Director

Gail Castle - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Kelvin Coe - Director, Teacher, Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Richard Mills - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Bill Pengelly - Dancer, Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer, Costume Assistant

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

James Taylor - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985

Anne Woolliams - Regisseur, Production Manager, Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Reid Anderson - Dance Director, Producer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Tristan Borrer - Dancer

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer

Gabriel Daniel - Dancer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Robert John - Concert Master

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Wilfred Josephs - Composer, Lighting Designer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Carl Vine - Musical Director

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

C. J. Dennis - Author

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Irving Duke - Designer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Anastasia Flewin - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Edward Gorey - Designer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nance Grant - Soprano

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Robert John - Concert Master

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Hugh Laing - Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Victor Leon - Author

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Glen Murray - Choreographer

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Roland Price - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Georgia Shepherd - Choreographer

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Leo Stein - Author

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Alfred Taahi - Choreographer

Tim Taylor - Performer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Frank van Straten - Researcher

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Sidney Myer Fund

Sydney Dance Company

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

South Australian Ballet Club

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Benson and Hedges Company

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 249924