Contributor James Millar
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Lyricist, Singer, Writer
Events

Actor

Writer

  • Breast Wishes, Basement Theatre, Benowa, QLD, 16 September 2016
  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016
  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Breast Wishes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 June 2009
  • Breast Wishes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 20 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 12 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 April 2009
  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008
  • The Hatpin, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 November 2005

Lyricist

Book and Lyrics

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011
  • Lovebites, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 June 2010
  • The Hatpin, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 June 2009

Performer

  • Lovebites, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 June 2010
  • A Second Chance, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 7 December 2009
  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2009

Actor and Singer

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, July 2008

Dramaturg

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Music and Lyrics

  • Tinderella, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 25 June 2015

Playwright

Singer

  • Bravus, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 2007

Nancye Hayes - Director, Actor

Noel Coward - Music and Lyrics

Lucy Maunder - Actor

Sheridan Morley - Devisor

David Harris - Performer, Actor

Peter Rutherford - Composer, Musical Director, Writer, Performer, Music and Lyrics

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016
  • Tinderella, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 25 June 2015
  • A Little Touch of Chaos, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 24 October 2012
  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011
  • OzMade Musicals 2010, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2010
  • Lovebites, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 June 2010
  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2009
  • The Hatpin, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 June 2009
  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008
  • The Hatpin, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 November 2005

Neil Gooding - Director, Producer

Anne Looby - Producer, Actor, Performer, Creator, Realisation

  • Breast Wishes, Basement Theatre, Benowa, QLD, 16 September 2016
  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Breast Wishes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 June 2009
  • Breast Wishes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 20 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 12 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 April 2009
  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Actor, Musical Supervisor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Breast Wishes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 June 2009
  • Breast Wishes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 20 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 12 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 April 2009
  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007
  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Nathan Wright - Choreographer

Bruce Brown - Lyricist, Music and Lyrics, Composer

Merridy Eastman - Writer

Jonathan Gavin - Writer

Richard Glover - Writer

Wendy Harmer - Writer

Sheridan Jobbins - Writer

Jason Langley - Director

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Breast Wishes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 June 2009
  • Breast Wishes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 20 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 12 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 April 2009
  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Debra Oswald - Writer

Chelsea Plumley - Actor, Performer

  • A Second Chance, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 7 December 2009
  • Breast Wishes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 June 2009
  • Breast Wishes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 20 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 12 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 April 2009
  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Imogen Ross - Designer

Valerie Bader - Performer

Simone Parrott - Producer

Gretel Scarlett - Performer

Simon Burke - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2009
  • Gutenberg! The Musical, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 July 2009
  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, July 2008
  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, July 2008
  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Kate Champion - Choreographer

John Clarke - Lyricist, Writer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Amelia Cormack - Actor, Performer

  • Lovebites, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 June 2010
  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2009
  • The Hatpin, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 November 2005

Trisha Crowe - Actor

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007
  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
  • Eureka! - The Musical, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2004

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Gale Edwards - Director

George Ellis - Musical Director

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Kim Hardwick - Director

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2009
  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, July 2008
  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Jolyon James - Actor

Alan John - Lyricist, Composer

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Doug MacLeod - Lyricist, Writer

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Kris McQuade - Actor

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Christopher Parker - Actor, Director

Tim Richards - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Ian Stenlake - Actor, Singer

  • Bravus, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 2007
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Eureka! - The Musical, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2004

Melle Stewart - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008
  • The Hatpin, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 November 2005
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Ed Wightman - Actor

Gemma Ashley-Kaplan - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011
  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Dean Bryant - Director, Lyricist

Nick Christo - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Lovebites, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 June 2010
  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Bec Corley - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 November 2005
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008
  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007

Barry Crocker - Actor

Kim Durban - Director

Mathew Frank - Sound Designer, Composer

Amanda Harrison - Actor

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Scott Irwin - Actor, Singer

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
  • Bravus, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 2007

Bev Kennedy - Musician

Caroline O'Connor - Actor, Performer

  • A Second Chance, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 7 December 2009
  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Sophia Ragavelas - Performer, Actor

  • Lovebites, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 June 2010
  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2009

Alex Rathgeber - Performer, Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist

  • Tinderella, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 25 June 2015
  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Sophie Thomas - Actor, Musical Director

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007
  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

Robyn Womersley - Musical Director

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

  • Lovebites, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 June 2010

Megan Adair - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 June 2009

Tony Alcock - Director

  • Breast Wishes, Basement Theatre, Benowa, QLD, 16 September 2016

Natalie Alexopoulos - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Kyahl Anderson - Actor

Frankie Arena - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Trevor Ashley - MC

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2009

Alexa Ashton - Actor

Lauren Baistow - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 June 2009

Celeste Barber - Assistant Choreographer, Actor

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Tony Bartuccio - Actor

Rachael Beck - Actor

David Bedella - Actor

Nicholas Beech - Producer, Writer, Actor

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Louise Bell - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Josef Ber - Actor

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007

Rosalie Bester - Follow Spot Operator

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Andrew Bevis - Actor

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Natalya Bobenko - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

James Bourke - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Sally Bourne - Actor

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Gemma Bromley - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

Scott Brown - Writer

James Browne - Designer

  • Lovebites, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 June 2010

Jared Bryan - Actor

Chris Buchanan - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - MC

Tess Burke - Director

  • Breast Wishes, Basement Theatre, Benowa, QLD, 16 September 2016

Laura Burzacott - Actor

Kristian Byrne - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Luke Byrne - Assistant Musical Director

Emma Callaghan - Assistant Director

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

David Campbell - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Peter Carroll - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Nathan Carter - Actor, Writer

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Sophie Carter - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 November 2005

Douglas Carter-Beane - Playwright

Chris Cartner - Musical Director

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2009

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Nick Cave - Music and Lyrics

  • Tinderella, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 25 June 2015

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007

Fiona Choi - Actor

Craig Christie - Composer

Sarah Clarke - Actor

Alicia Clements - Costume Designer

Rebecca Colafella - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Sophie Collins - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Stephen Collins - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 November 2005

Kimberley Colman - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Jacob Cook - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Katie Cooper - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Michael Cormick - Actor

Anthony Costanzo - Composer

Phoebe Coupe - Actor

Lucy-Rose Coyne - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Ben Cronin - Stage Manager

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Helen Cronin - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Tamika Crosbie - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Sarah Jane Croser - Actor and Singer

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, July 2008

Michaela Darlington - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Andrew Davidson - Musical Director, Assistant Director

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Margi de Ferranti - Performer

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2009

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007

William Dowd - Designer

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Gary Down - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Andrew Doyle - Director

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Lucy Durack - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Charlea Edwards - Director

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Jessica Enes - Actor

Michael Falzon - Actor

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007

Lindsay Farris - Actor

Nicole Farrow - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Jack Feehan - Actor

Indigo Felton - Actor

Brian Fitzgerald - Writer

Laura Fitzpatrick - Actor

Katy Forde - Lyricist

William Forsythe - Choreographer

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Ally Fowler - Actor

Scott Frankel - Composer

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Simon Gallaher - Producer

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007

Nicholas Gentile - Writer

Philip Gould - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Marcus Graham - Actor

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Lovebites, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 June 2010

Pippa Grandison - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Callie Gray - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 November 2005

Kent Green - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Matthew Green - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Adam Guettel - Composer

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007

Sean Hall - Actor

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Writer

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Will Hanley - Actor

Esther Hannaford - Actor

Jodie Harris - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Claire Healy - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Amelia Homes - Actor

Sam Hooper - Actor

Shaye Hopkins - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Megan Hoult - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Michael Huxley - Lyricist

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Anna Ilic - Set Designer

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Vicki Jacobs - Musical Director

Dallas Jays - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Alison Jiear - Actor

Peter Wyllie Johnston - Lyricist, Composer

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Emma Jones - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Ariel Kaplan - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Lyndon Keenan - Actor

Gemma Kelly - Actor

Angela Kennedy - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Emma Kennedy - Costume Assistant

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Jeff Keogh - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Anna Kidd - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Anthony King - Writer

Shaun Kingma - Director

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Karen Kluss - Producer, Graphic Designer, Director

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Michael Korie - Lyricist

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Thomas Lacey - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Tina Landau - Writer, Lyricist

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007

Martin Lane - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Stewart Lee - Book and Lyrics

Paul Levett - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Alexander Lewis - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 November 2005

John Lidgerwood - Actor

Melanie Liertz - Costume Designer

  • The Hatpin, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 June 2009

Michael Lindner - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Marcello Lo Ricco - Sound Designer

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Christina Logan-Bell - Designer

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Cameron Macdonald - Actor

Trevor Major - Actor

Robert Manion - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

Danielle Matthews - Actor

Noni McCallum - Performer

  • Tinderella, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 25 June 2015

Alice McDonald - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Anne-Maree McDonald - Musical Director

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach

Peter Meredith - Actor

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007

David Miller - Technical Director

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Kate Miller-Heidke - Actor

Sharon Millerchip - Performer

Aleathea Monsour - Composer

Monique Montez - Performer

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2009

Samantha Morley - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 November 2005

Aasa Neeme - Designer

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Richard Neville - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Lovebites, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 June 2010

Marie Nicholson - Musical Director

  • Breast Wishes, Basement Theatre, Benowa, QLD, 16 September 2016

John O'Connell - Choreographer

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

John O'Hara - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

John O'May - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Meghan O'Shea - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Cassie Ogle - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Grace Ovens - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Jensen Overend - Actor

Tyran Parke - Actor

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Lisa-Marie Parker - Actor

Eddie Perfect - Music and Lyrics

  • Tinderella, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 25 June 2015

Montana Perrin - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Kurt Phelan - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Richard Piper - Actor

Josh Piterman - Actor

Julia Plummer - Writer

Adam (Gus) Powers - Set Designer

  • The Hatpin, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 June 2009

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

  • The Hatpin, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 June 2009

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Adam Rafferty - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

David Reeves - Writer

Nick Reich - Sound Designer

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Katrina Retallick - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Matthew Robinson - Performer

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2009

Kellie Rode - Performer

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Mel Rogan - Producer

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Cheryl Sawyer - Writer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Rose Sejean - Actor

Lucinda Shaw - Performer

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2009

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Actor

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007

Janet Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Liz Stiles - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Robert Sturrock - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Blake Talbot - Lighting Designer

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Katrina Talbot - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Hayden Tee - Performer

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2009

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Richard Thomas - Composer, Book and Lyrics

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • The Hatpin, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 February 2008

Andrew Threlfall - Actor, Producer, Writer

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Sophie Tyrrell - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Caitlin Vippond - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Sophie Viskich - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Dean Walsh - Choreographer

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007

Alicia Watkins - Musician

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Kurt Weill - Music and Lyrics

  • Tinderella, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 25 June 2015

David Wenham - Actor

Elliot Weston - Actor

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007

Stephen Wheat - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Simon Whitfield - Actor

Mitchell Winter - Actor

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Matthew Withers - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Craig M Wood - Musician, Musical Director

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Andrew Worboys - Composer

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Lauren Wormald - Choreographer

  • Breast Wishes, Basement Theatre, Benowa, QLD, 16 September 2016

Doug Wright - Writer

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

David Wynen - Stage Director

  • The Hatpin, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 June 2009

William Zappa - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Christine Dunstan Productions

Chapel off Chapel

Company B Belvoir

Neil Gooding Productions

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Windmill Performing Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts Academy, University of Ballarat

Australia Council for the Arts

Channel 9

Ian Stenlake

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2007
  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Magnormos

Sydney Festival

The Arts Centre

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

The Production Company

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

3AW

ABC Radio

Alcoa

Bien-Etre Productions

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Bijou Creative

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Canberra Theatre Centre

City of Port Phillip

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Civic Theatre

  • Breast Wishes, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 20 May 2009

Clocktower Centre

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Drake

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Ernst and Young

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

His Majesty's Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Manilla Street Productions

Melbourne Cabaret Festival

  • Tinderella, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 25 June 2015

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Michael Harvey

Midsumma Festival

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2009

Mix 94.5

Onward Production

  • Lovebites, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 June 2010

Orchestra Victoria

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Ricochet Working Productions

  • Boy Band, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 March 2006

Riverside Productions

Riverside Theatres

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2009

Simon Gallaher Presentations

Spotlight Theatrical Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Women's Weekly

The Herald Sun

The Pratt Foundation

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Theatre Works

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Trevor Ashley Presents

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2009

University of Ballarat

  • The Hatpin, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 June 2009

University of Western Australia

Resources
Works
Identifier 408292