Contributor Debra May
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Researcher

Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981
  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981
  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980
  • Boys Own McBeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 March 1980
  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979
  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1978
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 January 1977

Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Barclay - Director, Actor, Producer

Ross Brewer - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Composer, Production Manager, Musician, Sound Artist

Ken Moffat - Assistant Director, Actor

Mick Elliott - Lighting Designer

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Anita Gibbs - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Tracy Russell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Burdis - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Jennifer Leslie - Actor

Toby Prentice - Actor

Mick Rodger - Playwright

Anthony Babicci - Designer, Actor, Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981
  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981
  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980
  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Wayne Pigram - Actor, Drummer

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981
  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981
  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980
  • Boys Own McBeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 March 1980

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981
  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Nicole Mitchell - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981

Terence O'Connell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981

Kris Ralph - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978

Robert Arthur - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

David Bell - Designer

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Justin Byrne - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981
  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981
  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980
  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978

Stephen Clark - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Michael Elliott - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Jim Mann - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Eleanor McDonald - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Margaret Moore - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

John Rush - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

David Sandford - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Kerry Saul - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Anthony Barclay - Director, Actor

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979
  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978

Neil Churches - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981
  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Peter Hulme - Choreographer, Actor

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981
  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Greg Kerr - Musical Director, Actor

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981
  • Boys Own McBeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 March 1980

Genevieve Lemon - Musician, Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1978

John Rosengren - Pianist, Musical Director

Slater Smith - Dramaturg, Playwright

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1978

Basil Thomas - Actor

Jane Ahlquist - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

John Armstrong - Actor

Marie Armstrong - Actor

Gai Arthur - Actor

Donna Aston - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Lys Berky - Dancer, Musician

Tim Bishop - Chorus

Robert Blake - Assistant Stage Manager

Eric Bonanno - Actor

Grahame Bond - Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Fred Brown - Music Adaptor, Musician

Jim Burnett - Playwright

Stuart Carlin - Chorus

Jo Carlon - Movement Director

Albert Cerreto - Actor

David Cisek - Director

Margaret Cobb - Stage Manager

Robin Copp - Actor

Robert Coutts - Actor

Gary Cruikshank - Actor

William Currey - Actor

Philip De Carle - Actor

Paul Dessau - Composer

Stasiu Dorczak - Assistant to the Designer

  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Julie Dunsmore - Actor

Louise Elliott - Designer

Bill Ferguson - Keyboardist

Gordon Flint - Actor

Steven Ford - Actor

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Ken Francey - Stage Manager

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Robyn Freeman - Costume Co-ordinator

Alan Gannaway - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Aloma Gardiner - Actor

Kevin Grey - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Paul Hardage - Actor

Barry Hayes - Actor

Andrew Hierons - Actor

Kim Hillas - Actor

Alyssa Hittman - Actor

  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1978

Robert Hittman - Actor

Max Hopwood - Actor

David Hull - Set Designer

Mark Hulme - Sound Operator/Engineer

Oliver Hume - Actor

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Henk Johannes - Actor

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Kevin Kearney - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Greg Kelly - Actor

Trudie Kerr - Chorus

Hilary Larkum - Actor

G A C Lawson - Lighting Designer

Moira Long - Follow Spot Operator

Fiona McHugh - Choreographer, Chorus

Ian McIntosh - Dancer

Linda McLaughlin - Costume Designer

Colin Mitchell - Costume Co-ordinator

Melissa Mitchell - Actor

Craig Mooney - Actor

Sally Moonie - Costume Assistant, Follow Spot Operator

Brett Nevill - Actor

Merle Nicklin - Actor

Kaylie Noble - Chorus

Richard O'Brien - Music and Lyrics, Writer

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Bill Pepper - Director, Producer, Designer

Peter Pitcher - Actor, Musical Director

Michael Procanin - Actor

  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1978

Paul Quinn - Actor

Vivienne Ribot de Bressac - Director

  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1978

Stephen Richards - Actor

John Roche - Actor

Greg Rosenblum - Actor

Stan Ross - Actor

Lyn Rowland - Designer

Michael Saunders - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Chris Sim - Actor

Nick Spartalis - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Jamie Stevens - Actor

Mark Stuart - Musician

Esmae Sugerman - Actor

Denise Tart - Chorus

Jeff Truman - Actor

Jim Wallace - Actor

Hugh Watson - Actor

Jenny Webster - Actor

Antonia Weyland - Music Adaptor

Davyd Williams - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Bruce Wilson - Actor

Peter Withall - Actor

John Woodland - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Tony Zeane - Actor

Riverina Trucking Company

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

New Moon Theatre Company

  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982

The Rocks Players

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1978

Festival of Sydney

  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1978

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Treats, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Legarto

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Secret Agent

Sydney Cove Redevelopment Authority

  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1978

The Lungs

Identifier 243387