Contributor Camilla Blunden
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Performer
Events

Director

Actor

Performer

Playwright

Devisor

Supervising Director

Chrissie Shaw - Playwright, Composer, Actor, Lyricist

Steve Payne - Actor

Jenny Vaskess - Actor, Musical Director

Tim Mackay - Actor

  • ACT Now, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 17 July 1978
  • ACT Now, Commonwealth Park, Entry of Parkes Way, Parkes, ACT, Parkes, ACT, 19 March 1978
  • ACT Now, Capital Hill, Canberra, ACT, 13 March 1978
  • ACT Now, Civic Square, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 1978
  • ACT Now, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 2 March 1978
  • ACT Now, Stirling College, Stirling, ACT, 25 October 1977
  • Winnie the Pooh, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 31 August 1976
  • The White Man's Mission, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 30 April 1976
  • The White Man's Mission, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 22 April 1976
  • The Voices of Green WIllow Pond, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1976

Robyn Alewood - Performer, Actor, Playwright, Director, Devisor, Designer

Carol Woodrow - Director, Devisor

  • Winnie the Pooh, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 28 August 1978
  • ACT Now, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 17 July 1978
  • ACT Now, Commonwealth Park, Entry of Parkes Way, Parkes, ACT, Parkes, ACT, 19 March 1978
  • ACT Now, Capital Hill, Canberra, ACT, 13 March 1978
  • ACT Now, Civic Square, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 1978
  • ACT Now, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 2 March 1978
  • ACT Now, Stirling College, Stirling, ACT, 25 October 1977
  • The White Man's Mission, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 30 April 1976
  • The White Man's Mission, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 22 April 1976

Merrilee Moss - Playwright, Composer

Jenny Brigg - Performer, Director

Maureen Cummuskey - Musician, Devisor, Performer, Singer

Ewa Czajor - Actor

  • ACT Now, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 17 July 1978
  • ACT Now, Commonwealth Park, Entry of Parkes Way, Parkes, ACT, Parkes, ACT, 19 March 1978
  • ACT Now, Capital Hill, Canberra, ACT, 13 March 1978
  • ACT Now, Civic Square, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 1978
  • ACT Now, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 2 March 1978
  • ACT Now, Stirling College, Stirling, ACT, 25 October 1977
  • Adventure in the Deep, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 22 August 1977

Michael White - Actor

Vashti Waterhouse - Devisor

  • ACT Now, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 17 July 1978
  • ACT Now, Commonwealth Park, Entry of Parkes Way, Parkes, ACT, Parkes, ACT, 19 March 1978
  • ACT Now, Capital Hill, Canberra, ACT, 13 March 1978
  • ACT Now, Civic Square, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 1978
  • ACT Now, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 2 March 1978
  • ACT Now, Stirling College, Stirling, ACT, 25 October 1977

Anne Yuille - Actor

Lynne Ellis - Director

Aida Amirkhanian - Actor

Mandy Brown - Actor, Lighting Designer, Designer, Director

Andrew Foster - Actor

Joan Murray - Director, Devisor, Performer, Actor

  • Love Child, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 August 1994
  • Coming Home, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1992
  • Coming Home, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 24 August 1992
  • From Mad to Nuts, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 15 November 1982

Anna Zubrzycki - Actor

Lissa Benyon - Actor

Jan Cornall - Playwright, Composer

Maria de Marco - Actor

Claire Duffy - Actor

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

Phillip Mackenzie - Director, Actor

Catherine Mann - Director

James McDonald - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

John Romeril - Playwright, Writer

Anna Senior - Designer, Set Designer

John Studholme - Designer, Set Designer

Peter Wilkins - Scriptwriter, Director

Joe Woodward - Director, Music and Lyrics

Julie Bail - Playwright, Actor

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Oliver Baudert - Actor

Catherine Beall - Administrator, Production Manager

Steph Brewster - Actor

Michael Brissenden - Actor

Mary Brown - Actor

Liz Cherry - Actor

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Cathie Clelland - Set Designer, Director

Louise Davis - Stage Manager

Edmond Falzon - Actor

Leonie Fletcher - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1991
  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Peter Green - Actor

Ron Hill - Actor

Albert Hunt - Consultant, Playwright

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Soren Jensen - Actor

Sam Lavery - Actor

Emma Lawrence - Actor

David Longmuir - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1991
  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Roland Manderson - Actor

Julie McElhone Hayes - Actor

Franca Rame - Playwright

  • Coming Home, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1992
  • Coming Home, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 24 August 1992

Tracey Rice - Stage Manager

Neil Roach - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor

Peter Robinson - Actor

Julie Ross - Actor

Peter Rush - Actor, Production Manager

Michael Stevens - Playwright

Peter Sutherland - Actor

Tanya Uren - Director, Actor

Jim Adamik - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Kaoru Alfonso - Set Designer

Michael Allan - Actor

Leith Arundel - Actor

Sarah Baker - Actor

Barb Barnett - Director

Monica Barone - Director

David Bates - Musical Director, Music and Lyrics

Neil Baudinette - Actor

Leah Baulch - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Jo Beaton - Actor

Alexis Beebe - Actor

Chris Bellett - Actor

David Bennett - Actor

Roxxy Bent - Playwright

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

Keith Bogg - Photographer

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Clare Bonham - Puppeteer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992

Liz Bradley - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Mary Rachel Brown - Actor

Russell Brown - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Bryant - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992

Charley Bunt - Actor

Maureen Burgess - Puppeteer

Fay Butcher - Properties Master

Sue Butler - Puppeteer

Justine Campbell - Director, Designer, Actor

Kym Campbell - Actor

Louise Carmichael - Mask Maker

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Peter J. Casey - Actor

Roger Chapman - Director

Rod Charis - Actor

Rodney Charls - Director

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Elva Clarke - Production Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Robyn Cleland - Actor

Andrea Close - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Penny Cole - Actor

Pieta Collins - Actor

Geoff Colson - Lighting Designer

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Peter Cook - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Ian Croker - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Anne Crotty - Administrator

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Robert de Fries - Actor

Christa de Jager - Actor

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

Liz De Totth - Actor

Tim Dingwall - Production Manager, Sound Designer

Jillian Donaldson - Actor

Elizabeth Eldridge - Puppeteer

Sue Field - Designer

  • Love Child, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 August 1994

Margaret Forster - Actor

Judy Fowler - Actor

Kev Francis - Actor

Ken Fraser - Actor

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

David Geary - Playwright

Pam Gems - Playwright

David Gilkes - Actor

Lucinda Gleeson - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Lyricist, Director, Designer

John Goodall - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Paul Green - Actor

Garry Greenwood - Mask Maker

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Emma Hall - Actor

Linda Hansen - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

Ron Harrison - Playwright

  • Wittstein, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 31 October 1983

Brendan Hawke - Actor

Liz Heap - Puppeteer

Punna Heap - Actor

Thomas Holesgrove - Actor

Cherylynn Holmes - Designer

Mary Hutchison - Writer, Performer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Eris Jane - Playwright

Danny John-Jules - Actor

Jon Jones - Unknown

  • Yodel lady, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 18 October 2001

Richard Kavanagh - Actor

Andrew Kay - Actor

Imogen Keen - Costume Designer

Cate Kennedy - Dramaturg

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Martin King - Designer

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Brigid Kitchin - Actor

Matthew Lafferty - Actor

Catherine Langman - Actor

Jacinta Legge-Wilkinson - Composer

Margaret Legge-Wilkinson - Composer

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Cathy Longman - Actor

Ken Ludwig - Playwright

Tom Lycos - Actor

Emma Lyddieth - Costume Designer

Alison Lyssa - Playwright

Joyce Macfarlane - Actor

Tony MacGregor - Actor

Denis Mackay - Actor

  • Wittstein, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 31 October 1983

Desmond Manderson - Musical Director

Cathy Mann - Actor

Sarah Masters - Actor

Fiona McCusker - Actor

Errol McDonald - Actor

Julie McElhone - Actor

Julie McElone - Actor

Thomas McGuire - Actor

Denis McKay - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Wittstein, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 31 October 1983

Kate McNamara - Playwright

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

A. A. Milne - Author

Colin Milner - Actor

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

Celia Munro - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Love Child, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 August 1994

Henry Nixon - Actor

Marcella O'Hare - Actor

Dave O'Neill - Unknown

  • Yodel lady, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 18 October 2001

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Jenny Ongley - Actor

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Michael Parry - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Paterson - Dancer, Actor

Tom Pender - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992

Elizabeth Phillips - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992

Kristian Pithie - Actor

Antonietta Prosperi - Actor

Bob Quiggan - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Judy Reardon - Stage Manager

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Stephen Rebikoff - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Tim Robertson - Writer

Hilary Robinson - Actor

Kim Robinson - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Nannette Rogers - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992

Robert Rogers - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Brendan Ryan - Actor

Felix Ryan - Actor

Samantha Sangston - Actor

Katy Saxby - Actor

Emma Sekuless - Costume Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

John Shand - Playwright

John Shortis - Writer, Musician

  • Yodel lady, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 18 October 2001

Moya Simpson - Singer

  • Yodel lady, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 18 October 2001

Iain Sinclair - Actor

Mikal Skeates - Actor

Bryden Smith - Lighting Designer

Julian Smith - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992

Anne Somes - Producer

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Alice Spigelman - Playwright

Tain Stangret - Actor

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Eugène Sue - Writer

Hilary Taylor - Actor

Susie Thompson - Actor

Simon Tolhurst - Assistant Stage Manager

Liz Townley - Actor

  • Wittstein, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 31 October 1983

Jane Turner - Actor

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Natasha Vagg - Actor

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Ben Van Rijswijk - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Michael Vaskess - Actor

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

Mary Vincent - Actor

Laura Wade - Playwright

Kathryn Walsh - Costume Designer

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

George Washingmachine - Composer, Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Poppy Wenham - Lighting Designer

  • Love Child, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 August 1994

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

P. J. Williams - Actor

Colin Willis - Actor

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Clara Witheridge - Actor

Coralie Wood - Actor

Jack Woodrow - Actor

Women on a Shoestring

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Eureka! Theatre Company

About Face Theatre Company

Playing Australia

Canberra Theatre Trust

Theatre ACT

The Street Theatre

Women's Theatre Workshop

Canberra Youth Theatre

The Canberra Times

Canberra Repertory Society

La Mama

Popular Theatre Troupe

Campus Amateur Dramatic Society

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Free-Rain Theatre Company

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

John Shortis & Moya Simpson

  • Yodel lady, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 18 October 2001

Nimrod Theatre Company

Papermoon

ScreenSound Australia

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

Whistling in the Theatre

  • Ship of Fools, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 August 1992
Identifier 1040