Contributor Jonathan Gavin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Playwright

Writer

  • Breast Wishes, Basement Theatre, Benowa, QLD, 16 September 2016
  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Breast Wishes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 June 2009
  • Breast Wishes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 20 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 12 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 April 2009
  • Squashed, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 February 2008

Performer

Director

Dramaturg

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Kim Hardwick - Director, Producer

Julia Davis - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Drew Fairley - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Alex Sommer - Designer

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Katrina Retallick - Actor

Phillip Scott - Composer

Sophie Webb - Actor

Bruce Brown - Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Merridy Eastman - Writer

Richard Glover - Writer

Wendy Harmer - Writer

Sheridan Jobbins - Writer

Anne Looby - Producer, Performer, Realisation, Creator

James Millar - Writer, Dramaturg

Debra Oswald - Writer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Jason Langley - Director

Imogen Ross - Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Nathan Wright - Choreographer

David Atfield - Director, Playwright

Valerie Bader - Performer

Ted Dykstra - Director, Playwright, Creator

Neil Gooding - Producer

Richard Greenblatt - Creator, Playwright

David Harris - Performer

Simone Parrott - Producer

Chelsea Plumley - Performer

Gretel Scarlett - Performer

Edward Simpson - Actor, Performer

David Lynch - Associate Director

Anne-Louise Rentell - Actor

John Bell - Director

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009
  • As You Like It, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 12 June 2008
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008

Jo Briscoe - Designer

  • A Moment on the Lips, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • A Moment on the Lips, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 5 November 2004
  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004
  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009
  • As You Like It, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 12 June 2008
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008

Julian Garner - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009
  • As You Like It, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 12 June 2008
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • The Young Tycoons, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 7 September 2005
  • Navigating Flinders, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004
  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Ingrid Johnston - Producer

  • Tiger Country, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 November 2007
  • A Moment on the Lips, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • A Moment on the Lips, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 5 November 2004
  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009
  • As You Like It, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 12 June 2008
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008

Peter Robinson - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

Natasha Bolonkin - Actor, Director

Geoffrey Borny - Director, Actor

Ian Croker - Actor

Basil Hogios - Composer, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Iain Sinclair - Actor

Nicole Winkler - Actor, Producer

Clara Witheridge - Actor

Lachlan Abrahams - Actor

Jim Adamik - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Bang, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2010
  • A Moment on the Lips, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 5 November 2004

Ian Clemworth - Musical Director

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Lexi Freeman - Actor

Lexi Freiman - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

John Gaden - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Cristy Gilbert - Actor

Susie Godfrey - Actor

Julie Goss - Costume Designer

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Graham Hilgendorf - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Anna Houston - Actor

Masae Ikegawa - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Madeleine Jaine - Director, Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003
  • A New Way Of Laughing, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 7 March 2003

Richard John - Musical Supervisor

Kerryn Joyce - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Stephen Kennedy - Actor

Riley Lee - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Anton Lock - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Julie Lynch - Set Designer

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Kevin Man - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Sharon McCutcheon - Actor

Matt Millward - Lighting Designer

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Peter Quilter - Playwright

  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007
  • End of the Rainbow, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2006

Tony Reagan - Producer

Paul Reichstein - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Tom Royce-Hampton - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Damien Ryan - Actor

Jason Savage - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1993
  • Equus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 27 March 1992

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

John Senczuk - Costume Designer, Designer

Saskia Smith - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Jennie Tate - Designer

Annette Taylor - Actor

  • As You Like It, Aspen Island, Canberra, ACT, 17 February 1995
  • Equus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 27 March 1992

Mark Thompson - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Bang, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2010
  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007

Tony Turner - Actor, Director

  • Julius Caesar, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1993
  • Equus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 27 March 1992

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Paul Ableman - Playwright

Edward Albee - Playwright

Tony Alcock - Director

  • Breast Wishes, Basement Theatre, Benowa, QLD, 16 September 2016

Michael Allan - Actor

Virginia Anderson - Actor

Isabella Andronos - Costume Designer

Bernard Angell - Lighting Designer

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Sarah Armanious - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Mark Arnott - Designer

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Beth Aubrey - Actor

Sarah Aubrey - Producer, Actor

Carrie Barr - Actor

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Rachel Barrer - Actor

Claudia Barrie - Producer, Actor

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Sandra Bates - Director

  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007

Alison Beckett - Actor

Micki Beckett - Actor

Micky Beckett - Actor

Josef Ber - Actor

  • Tiger Country, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 November 2007

Alexander Beriage - Lighting Designer

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Bang, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2010

Nicki Bloom - Playwright

Camilla Blunden - Director

Rebecca Bower - Actor

Kate Box - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Liz Bradley - Actor

David Branson - Director

Pip Branson - Composer, Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Bridget Brooklyn - Actor

  • Equus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 27 March 1992

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright

Noeline Brown - Actor

  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007

Tess Burke - Director

  • Breast Wishes, Basement Theatre, Benowa, QLD, 16 September 2016

David Campbell - Director

Nicholas Cassim - Actor

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Brad Clark - Designer

  • Tiger Country, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 November 2007

Nic Clark - Director

Simon Clarke - Actor

Ryan Colbran - Stage Manager

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Mark Constable - Actor

  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004

Tamara Cook - Director

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Michael Cormick - Actor

Kate Crawford - Actor

Barry Creyton - Actor

  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007

Michael Cullen - Actor

Jenny Dansby - Actor

Peter Dark - Actor

Charles Davis - Set Designer

Campion Decent - Playwright

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • Bang, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2010

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004

Lucy Durack - Actor

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Micaela Elphick - Director

  • The Business, Laguna Community Hall, Laguna, NSW, 24 March 2017

Damien Evans - Sound Designer

James Evans - Actor

  • Tiger Country, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 November 2007

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

Eamon Flack - Actor

Libby Flemming - Actor

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Leon Ford - Assistant Director

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Margaret Forster - Actor

  • Equus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 27 March 1992

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • Bang, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2010

David Geary - Playwright

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Lucy Goleby - Actor

Erin Gordon - Actor

Douglas Grant - Designer

Andrew Gray - Actor

Sophie Gregg - Actor

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

Katja Handt - Designer

Susan Hanley - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Lainie Hart - Actor

Moss Hart - Writer

Sam Hawker - Producer

  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004

Tom Healey - Dialect Coach

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Thomas Henning - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Thomas Holesgrove - Actor

Christopher Horsey - Choreographer

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Verity Hunt-Ballard - Actor

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Jo Jewett - Assistant Stage Manager

Danny John-Jules - Actor

Christopher Johnson - Playwright, Actor

George Kaufman - Writer

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004

Angela Kennedy - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Sonya Kerr - Actor

Duncan Key - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Eulea Kiraly - Director

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Tim Levy - Lighting Designer

Ben Lewis - Actor

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Joe Lewis - Sound Designer

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004

Greg Lissaman - Stage Manager

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Joan Lockwood - Playwright

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Ksenja Logos - Actor

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Natalie Lopes - Director

Annette Madden - Actor

Jose Marques - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Actor

Yvette McBean - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Robin McCarthy - Sound Designer

  • Tiger Country, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 November 2007

Rachel McDonald - Director

Brendon McDonall - Director

  • Squashed, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 February 2008

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Julie McElhone - Actor

Ainslie McGlynn - Actor

Phil McKenzie - Actor

Amanda McNamara - Designer

John McNeill - Actor

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Domenic Mico - Producer

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

David Miller - Technical Director

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Ross Mollison - Producer

Matthew Moore - Actor

  • Tiger Country, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 November 2007

Rebekah Moore - Actor

Eve Morey - Actor

  • Tiger Country, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 November 2007

Tharini Mudaliar - Actor

Darren Natale - Actor

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

Marie Nicholson - Musical Director

  • Breast Wishes, Basement Theatre, Benowa, QLD, 16 September 2016

Henry Nixon - Actor

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Meghan O'Shea - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Alexander Papps - Actor

Sean Pardy - Production Manager

Cris Parker - Actor

  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007

Nicola Parry - Actor

Jenelle Pearce - Actor

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Ashlie Pellow - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Michael Pigott - Director

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Bang, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2010

Fiona Press - Actor

Herman Pretorius - Actor

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Angela Punch McGregor - Director

Georgia Quick - Actor

Anna Reeves - Actor

Don Reid - Playwright

Damian Rice - Actor

  • Bang, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2010

David Ritchie - Actor

Neil Roach - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor

Paul Robertson - Actor

Matthew Robinson - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Chris Ryan - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Kristian Schmid - Actor

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Aaron Scully - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 27 March 1992

John Sheedy - Director

  • Tiger Country, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 November 2007

Jarred Smith - Actor

Justin Smith - Actor

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Sue Smith - Playwright

Yesse Spence - Actor

Mackenzie Steele - Director

Anna Steen - Actor

Peter Straughan - Playwright

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Bang, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2010

Brian Sudding - Designer

Cristabel Sved - Director

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Johannes Swaton - Lighting Operator

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Tiger Country, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 November 2007

Sabryna Te'o - Actor

Alana Rae Teasdale - Production Manager

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

John Trutwin - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Zoe Tuckwell-Smith - Actor

David Unwin - Actor

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

Velalien - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Karen Vickery - Translator

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Anthony Vivis - Translator

Cheryl Ward - Graphic Designer

Kirrily White - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Paul Williamson - Actor

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Stephen Willis - Actor

Robyn Womersley - Musical Director

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Cara Woods - Stage Manager

Lauren Wormald - Choreographer

  • Breast Wishes, Basement Theatre, Benowa, QLD, 16 September 2016

Barbara Wright - Translator

Samantha Young - Actor

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Gina Zoia - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Critical Stages

White Box Productions

StageWorks

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009
  • As You Like It, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 12 June 2008
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008

Maelstrom Productions

B Sharp

  • Bang, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2010
  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004
  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Canberra Amateur Dramatic Society

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Papermoon

Black Swan Theatre Company

Break in the Silence

Canberra Theatre Centre

Civic Theatre

Clocktower Centre

Griffin Theatre Company

Short and Sweet

  • Squashed, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 February 2008
  • Sleepless Night, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 16 January 2007

TaikOz

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

The Arts Centre

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Sleepless Night, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2006

Whoosh Productions

ANU Arts Centre

  • Equus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 27 March 1992

Arts NSW

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

B.I.T.S. Theatre

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

Belvoir

  • The Business, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 2011

Bien-Etre Productions

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Cabin Crew Theatre

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Campus Amateur Dramatic Society

Canberra Independent Artists

Canberra Repertory Society

Elbow Theatre

Eureka! Theatre Company

Flyby Productions

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Friends of The Street

His Majesty's Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Karralyka Centre

Laycock Street Theatre

Mad March Hare Theatre Company

Manning Entertainment Centre

Mirvish

NORPA

Onk Inc

Radio 2UE 954

Rawil Productions

Riverlinks - City of Greater Shepparton Council

Riverside Theatres

Seymour Theatre Centre

Short and Sweet

Spooky Duck Productions

Spotlight Theatrical Company

Sydney Independent Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Sydney Theatre Company

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

The Chess Club

  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004

The Company

The Drum Theatre

The Looking Glass

The Pratt Foundation

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

The Theatre Royal

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

Theme & Variations Piano Services

Townsville Civic Theatre

Tuggeranong Community Arts

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Valley Artists Inc

  • The Business, Laguna Community Hall, Laguna, NSW, 24 March 2017

Wellington Entertainment Centre

West Gippsland Arts Centre

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

Whitehorse Centre

Wyndham Cultural Centre

Resources
Works
Identifier 6387