Contributor Michael Sutton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Director, Stage Manager
Events

Production Manager

Stage Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979
  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Director

  • Shirley Valentine, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 August 2004
  • Chicago, Gold Coast Little Theatre, Southport, QLD, 8 November 2001

Chris Neal - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Stephen Pike - Director

Garrick Smith - Musical Director

Coralie Wood - Producer

Rod Quinn - MC

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

John Thomson - Producer

Joyce Macfarlane - Scenic Artist, Production Manager

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979
  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979
  • Under Milk Wood, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979
  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979
  • Under Milk Wood, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Deborah Anderson - Production Manager

Sam Aspinall - Lighting Designer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Robert Bunzli - Video Designer

Paul Corcoran - Actor, Assistant Director

Linda Cropper - Actor

Alan Gannaway - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979
  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

William Gluth - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979
  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

David Hughes - Actor

Henk Johannes - Actor

Toni Lamond - Performer

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

Tony Alcock - Director

  • Chicago, Gold Coast Little Theatre, Southport, QLD, 8 November 2001

Lynne Ashcroft - Costume Designer

Tony Ashcroft - Teacher

Les Asmussen - Actor

Cynthia Atkin - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Penny Biggins - Pianist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Ken Boucher - Director, Set Designer

Russell Brown - Set Designer

Judy Burnett - Actor

Glenn Butcher - Actor

Elva Clarke - Stage Manager

Louise Clarkson - Costume Designer

Ron Creager - Accompanist

John Cuffe - Actor

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

Rodney Delaney - Director

Brian Dodd - Sound Designer

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

John Doyle - Actor

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Eryl Evans - Actor

John Fenton-Smith - Administrator

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Dave Freeman - Playwright

Stuart Fullerton - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Ann Maree Gallen - Lighting Designer

Briona Gill - Clarinetist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

William Gillette - Adaptor

John Hannan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Peter Harris - Set Designer

Hilary Hartney - Costume Co-ordinator

Janys Hayes - Actor

Cheryl Heazlewood - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Amanda Helmers - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Greg Henshaw - Bassist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Tonee Holley - Scenic Artist

Sue Howell - Actor

Richard Hoysted - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Silvia Jahnsons - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Silvia Jansons - Set Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Lindsay Kemp - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

David Kurthi - Drummer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Ross Lander - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Aaron Lewis - Trombonist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Jeanne Little - Performer

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Allan McFadden - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Peter McGill - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Denis McKay - Actor

Sherrel McLoughlin - Scenic Artist

Hec McMillan - Actor

John Meillon - Actor

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Hayden Miller - MC

Caroline Mooney - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Louise Morris - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Joan Murray - Actor

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Paddy Newey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Maureen Newman - Costume Designer

Gabrielle O'Connor - Scenic Artist

Peter O'Hara - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Lynne O'Neille - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Charles Oliver - Actor

Glenn Osborne - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Elise Rae - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Melissa Rae - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Tony Rapson-Coe - Photographer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Carla Ray - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Martin Redpath - Actor

Tom Richards - Actor

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

John M Rogers - Set Designer

Phillip Ross - Actor

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Tamara Ross - Actor

John Rumble - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Louise Rush - Actor

Willy Russell - Playwright

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Cate Sharp - Costume Designer

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

Lee Shipley - Lighting Designer

Jean Slaven - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Maria Venuti - Singer

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

Brian Walker - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Christine Walters - Actor

John Warnock - Actor

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Peter Williams - Director

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979

Michael Woltschenko - Trumpeter

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Raphael Wong - Accompanist

Canberra Area Theatre Awards

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979
  • The Club, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 31 January 1979
  • Under Milk Wood, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1979

Canberra Comedy Theatre Co.

Canberra Repertory Society

Fortune Theatre Company

Gold Coast Little Theatre

  • Chicago, Gold Coast Little Theatre, Southport, QLD, 8 November 2001
Identifier 214061