Contributor John Batchelor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Chorus

  • Alcestic, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Bell - Director, Adaptor, Artistic Director, Actor

Gavin Robins - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Movement Director

Robert Alexander - Actor

David Davies - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Oliviero Papi - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Paul Eastway - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Julian Garner - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2006
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 2005
  • Edward 4, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Harry the Sixth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2005
  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Matthew Moore - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2006
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 2005
  • Edward 4, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Harry the Sixth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2005
  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Esther van Doornum - Actor

Nick Wales - Composer

Bille Brown - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • The Underpants, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2004
  • The Underpants, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 22 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 18 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 12 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 April 2004
  • The Underpants, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 March 2004
  • The Underpants, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 2 March 2004

John Turnbull - Actor

John Adam - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Neil Armfield - Director

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Michael Craig - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2006
  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Julian Louis - Assistant Director

Steve Martin - Adaptor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Carl Sternheim - Playwright

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Peter Bevan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Clarence Dany - Assistant Director

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004
  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997
  • The Shaughraun or The Loveable Rascal, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 1993

Cali Vandyk-Dunlevy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2006
  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Peter Lamb - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004
  • Christmas at Turkey Beach, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 1995

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Paul Ashton - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Julia Davis - Actor

Peter England - Set Designer, Actor

Phillip Johnston - Composer, Musical Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Joe Manning - Actor

Pip Miller - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Drayton Morley - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Richard Piper - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

James Reyne - Composer

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Anthony Simcoe - Director, Composer, Actor, Chorus

Greg Stone - Actor

Timothy Walter - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

David Freeman - Director

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

Robert Kennedy - Assistant Director

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Viv Rosman - Stage Manager

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Emily Russell - Actor

Damien Ryan - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Michael Bogdanov - Director

Bill Charlton - Actor

Ulrike Engelbrecht - Costume Designer

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Matthew Lilley - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Alcestic, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992
  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Derren Nesbitt - Actor

Claire Paradine - Actor

Malcolm Ranson - Choreographer

Vic Rooney - Actor

Lindy Sardelic - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Alcestic, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992
  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Percy Sieff - Actor

Peter Sumner - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Toby Truslove - Actor

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Hugh Baldwin - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Alcestic, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Annie Burbrook - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Alcestic, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Paul Caesar - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Alcestic, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Essie Davis - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Alcestic, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

James Evans - Actor

Lexi Freeman - Actor

Sofya Gollan - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Christopher Hurrell - Assistant Director

Alexander Jenkins - Actor

Lewis Jones - Director, Actor

Fiona Martinelli - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Huw McKinnon - Actor

Lisa McVilly - Costume Designer, Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Alcestic, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992
  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Arky Michael - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Daniel Rigney - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Alcestic, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Sarah Woods - Actor

Liesel Badorrek - Actor

Rowena Balos - Vocal Arranger

Simon Bossell - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Alcestic, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Emily Burton - Puppeteer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Kathryn Chalker - Voice Coach

  • Alcestic, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992
  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Tanya Denny - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Fiona Donovan - Set Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Gale Edwards - Director

Wesley Enoch - Director

Jennifer Flowers - Actor, Director

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Toni Glynn - Technician

  • Alcestic, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992
  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Justin Harrison - Projection Designer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Catherine Hastings - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Alcestic, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Daniel Lapaine - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Ian Lawson - Director, Dramaturg

Fergus Leese - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Alcestic, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992
  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Eliza Logan - Actor

Claire Lovering - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Anna McGahan - Actor

Declan McMonagle - Audiovisual Sequencer

Greg McNeill - Actor

Louise McRoberts - Deputy Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

David Morton - Puppet Designer, Associate Director, Puppet Maker

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Aarne Neeme - Director

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Tim Robertson - Actor

Kellie-Ann Spry - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Sam Strong - Director

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • She Stoops to Conquer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1999

David Williamson - Playwright

Scott Witt - Actor

  • Mr Melancholy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1997
  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 December 1996

Elaine Acworth - Playwright

Steve Anderton - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Ellen Bailey - Puppeteer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Emma Baily - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Alcestic, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Susan Barling - Movement Director

  • Alcestic, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Kris Bird - Associate Designer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Catherine Bishop - Actor

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Ben Blaylock - Actor

Marco Bok - Photographer

  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Grant Bowler - Actor

Victor Bramich - Choreographer

Andrew Jans Brown - Actor

David Brown - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Rodney Brunsdon - Set Designer

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Liz Buchanan - Choreographer

  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 December 1996

Simon Burke - Actor

Delene Butland - Actor

  • Mr Melancholy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1997

Simon Callow - Translator

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Mr Melancholy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1997

Jason Chong - Actor

Greg Clarke - Set Designer

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Russell Cohen - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Mark Constable - Actor

Adam Cook - Associate Director

Peter Cooke - Designer

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Peter Cosser - Designer, Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Penelope Crisp - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Paul Curran - Assistant Director

  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Julian Curtis - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Lorraine Dalu - Actor

Gareth Davies - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2018

Kim de Lury - Actor

Michael Denkha - Director

Paul Denny - Actor

  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 December 1996

Katrina Devery - Actor

Brandon Duncan - Lighting Operator

Brian Edmond - Actor

Simon Eine - Director

David Elridge - Playwright

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Sabin Epstein - Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Euripides - Playwright

  • Alcestic, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Christine Felmingham - Lighting Designer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

James Fitzgerald - Actor

David Fleischer - Set Designer

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2018

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Michael Futcher - Director

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

John Gaden - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2018

Branco Gaica - Photographer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Jean Genet - Playwright

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

John Godber - Playwright

  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 December 1996

Augustus Goetz - Playwright

  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Ruth Goetz - Playwright

  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Jean Goodwin - Voice Coach

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Ella Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Sweet Phoebe, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 June 1997

Marcus Graham - Actor

Elise Greig - Actor

  • Sweet Phoebe, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 June 1997

Tom Gutteridge - Artistic Director

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Donald Hall - Musical Director

Adrian Harris - Technician

  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Peter Hayes - Assistant Director

  • Alcestic, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Irena Haze - Actor

  • Mr Melancholy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1997

Rand Hennessy - Actor

Kevin Hides - Actor

Thomas Holesgrove - Actor

Tom Holloway - Adaptor

  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Alex Holver - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Wil Hughes - Sound Designer

Dirk Hunter - Actor

  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 December 1996

David Hynes - Actor

Andrew Kinch - Sound Designer

  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

John King - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Milan Kundera - Playwright

Anthony Lawrence - Actor

David Letch - Director

Matrika Lindley-Thompson - Dramaturg

  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Kathryn Lister - Actor

Jennifer Livingstone - Puppet Maker

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Tom Long - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Anne Looby - Actor

Samantha Lovejoy - Actor

Conor Lowe - Actor

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Katherine Lyall-Watson - Director

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Natasha Marich - Lighting Operator

  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Kathryn Marquet - Playwright

Vilma Mattila - Designer

Brandon McClelland - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2018

Rhys McConnochie - Director

  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Kate McKay - Lighting Operator

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Abigail McKern - Actor

Leo McKern - Actor

Whitney McNamara - Stage Manager

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Lorraine Merritt - Voice Coach

  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Rebecca Minuti - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Mitchell - Lighting Operator

  • Alcestic, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Renee Mulder - Costume Designer

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2018

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Danny Murphy - Actor

Bryan Nason - Director

Brian Nickless - Designer

Maddie Nixon - Stage Manager

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2018

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Fight Director

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Briony Phillips - Assistant Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

John Pierce - Puppet Maker

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Indigo-Rose Redding - Puppet Maker

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Jeremy Rice - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Michael Richards - Playwright

Sue Rider - Director

  • Mr Melancholy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1997

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

John Rodgers - Composer

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Andrew Ross - Composer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Imara Savage - Director

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2018

Lynda Schulz - Dramaturg

  • Alcestic, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Matthew Seery - Puppet Maker

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2018

Kate Shearer - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Daniel Sinclair - Assistant Stage Manager

Iain Sinclair - Assistant Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

John Stanton - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Yael Stone - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2018

Sally Strecker - Actor

Moogy Sumner - Cultural Group

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Gavan Swift - Actor, Technician

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Zara Swindells-Grose - Actor

Anthony Taufa - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2018

Sarah Thompson - Lighting Designer

  • Alcestic, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Kimie Tsukakoshi - Actor

Philip Vellacott - Translator

  • Alcestic, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Andrea Wafer - Stage Manager

  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

David Watters - Lighting Designer

Gill Webley - Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Emily Weir - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2018

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Drew Wilson - Puppeteer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Narelle Wilson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Cate Wright - Actor

Bell Shakespeare Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts NSW

VOLVO

Company B Belvoir

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004
  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Canberra Theatre Centre

NIDA

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Alcestic, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992
  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Queensland Theatre Company

AGL

Fujitsu

La Boite Theatre Company

Orange

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • She Stoops to Conquer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1999

Black Swan Theatre Company

Dead Puppet Society

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Queensland Theatre

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Someone Theatre Company

  • Sweet Phoebe, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 June 1997
  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 December 1996

Victorian Arts Centre

Australia France Foundation

Brink Productions

Comedie Francaise

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001

Green Theatre Productions

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

His Majesty's Theatre

Hydra

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004

NORPA

On Giant's Shoulders

Orange Civic Theatre

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004

Playlab

QUT Academy of the Arts

Renegade Theatre

Sydney Opera House

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004

The Arts Centre

  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004

Whiplash Productions

Identifier 6162