Contributor Ernie Dingo
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Indigenous Australian
Functions Actor, Musician, Performer
Notes Guitarist.
Events

Actor

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2011
  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2010
  • Big hArt Works, Care Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2000
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Balaan, Balaan Gwdha, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 July 1992
  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990
  • Timewarp, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1988
  • State of Shock, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 October 1986
  • State of Shock, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1986
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985
  • The Dreamers, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1983
  • The Dreamers, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983
  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979
  • Kullark, Titan Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1979

Choreographer

MC

Musician

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Narrator

Performer

Speaker

Andrew Ross - Director, Adaptor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985
  • The Dreamers, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1983
  • The Dreamers, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983
  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979
  • Kullark, Titan Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1979

Lynette Narkle - Actor

  • State of Shock, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 October 1986
  • State of Shock, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1986
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985
  • The Dreamers, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1983
  • The Dreamers, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983
  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979
  • Kullark, Titan Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1979

Jack Davis - Playwright, Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985
  • The Dreamers, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1983
  • The Dreamers, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983
  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979
  • Kullark, Titan Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1979

Steve Nolan - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985
  • The Dreamers, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983

Shane Pickett - Designer, Scenic Artist

  • The Dreamers, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983
  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979
  • Kullark, Titan Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1979

John Pell - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985
  • The Dreamers, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2011
  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2010
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Richard Walley - Director, Playwright, Musical Director, Actor, Choreographer, Composer, Assistant Director, Musician

  • Balaan, Balaan Gwdha, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 July 1992
  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Stephen Albert - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Alan Charlton - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Jimmy Chi - Playwright, Composer

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Charmaine Cole - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Jedda Cole - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Luke Fuller - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983

Micheal T Fuller - Dancer, Actor

  • The Dreamers, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983
  • Kullark, Titan Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1979

Morton Hansen - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Alan Kickett - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983

Robert McGuire - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983

Shane McNamara - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

John Moore - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Maxine Narkle - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983

Lynda Nutter - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990

James Beattie - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Wesley Enoch - Devisor, Actor, Director

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Wayne Freer - Musical Director, Bassist

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Robert Juniper - Designer, Set Designer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990

Michael Leslie - Choreographer, Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990

Lynley Narkle - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Stephen Pigram - Musical Director, Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Steve Sallur - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer

Patrick Bin Amat - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Rohanna Angus - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991

Neil Armfield - Director

  • State of Shock, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 October 1986
  • State of Shock, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1986

Jessica Clarke - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Assistant Director

Ric Eastman - Percussionist

Andy Fraser - Fight Director

Alex Jones - Actor

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Richard Mellick - Stage Manager, Actor, Musician

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

David Milroy - Guitarist, Composer, Playwright

Della Morrison - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Lucky Oceans - Guitarist

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Bob Patient - Pianist

Vanessa Poelina - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Sally Richardson - Dramaturg

Rhoda Roberts - Director

David Sampi - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Igor Sas - Designer

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979
  • Kullark, Titan Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1979

Justine Saunders - Actor

Tim Solly - Actor

Simon Stewart - Assistant Choreographer

Tony Strachan - Playwright

  • State of Shock, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 October 1986
  • State of Shock, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1986

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Richard Tulloch - Actor

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979
  • Kullark, Titan Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1979

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg

Ted Wilks - Composer

Richard Williams - Actor

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979
  • Kullark, Titan Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1979

Irma Woods - Actor

Ammo - Performer

Yibiyung - Scenic Artist

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979

Jada Alberts - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Vanessa Amorosi - Performer

Joseph Angus - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Julie Anthony - Singer

Christine Anu - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Robyn Archer - Actor

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015

Tina Arena - Performer

Rohanna Argus - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

David Atkins - Director

Maroochy Barambah - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Casey Bennetto - Writer

Carlo Bianchino - Performer

Leeroy Bilney - Writer, Actor

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015

Ric Birch - Producer, Devisor, Executive Producer

Dawn Blay - Actor

  • Kullark, Titan Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1979

Ross Bolleter - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Suzanne Butt - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Duncan Campbell - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Bob Carr - Patron

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Jack Charles - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Tim Cole - Sound Designer

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Rhonda Collard - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Gerry Connolly - Performer

Marcus Corowa - Writer, Actor

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015

Michael Countryman - Actor

  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985

Elaine Crombie - Actor

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Ann Derham - Performer

Liz Donaldson - Company Manager

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979

Ken Done - Graphic Designer

Casey Donovan - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Murray Dowsett - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Matthew Doyle - Choreographer

Jimmy Edgar - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Timewarp, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1988

Peter England - Designer

John Farnham - Performer

Eamon Flack - Devisor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Gary Foley - Performer

Kenneth Frankel - Director

  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985

Ron Frazier - Actor

  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Michael Fuller - Actor

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979

Adam Garcia - Performer

Dianna Girling - Hair Stylist

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Rod Hall - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Louise Hammond - Actor

Annie Hanlon - Performer

Robert Hannaford - Performer

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Writer, Director

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015

Bobbi Henry - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Lisa Ho - Costume Designer

Jimmy Holland - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Shane Howard - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015

Sue Irvin - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Doug Jack - Choreographer

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Steve Jefferys - Performer

Colin Johnson - Performer

Eva Johnson - Performer

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer

Ignatius Jones - Director

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Jane Kayle - Make-up Artist

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Aaron Kearing - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Jenny Kee - Costume Designer

Marjorie Kellogg - Set Designer

  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985

Robin Kevrick - Stage Manager

  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985

Colin Kickett - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Kamahi King - Performer

Karen Koster - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Elma Kris - Choreographer

Josephine Lawford - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Ningali Lawford - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

David Lawton - Playwright, Director

  • Timewarp, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1988

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985

Chong Lim - Composer

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Michael Manolis - Musical Director

  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990

Lex Marinos - Director

Dibbs Mather - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Bob McLeod - Performer

Steven McTaggart - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Brooke Michael - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Raymond Milner - Set Designer

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015

Peggy Misi - Choreographer

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

Dean Morris - Lighting Designer

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Shellie Morris - Performer, Writer

Peter Morrissey - Costume Designer

Rob Muir - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Mike Nanning - Technical Director

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Frank Nannup - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Charles Nassif - Performer

Aarne Neeme - Associate Director

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Olivia Newton-John - Performer

Glynn Nicholas - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Jason Olthoff - Choreographer

Dickon Oxenburgh - Adaptor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

David Page - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Stephen Page - Director, Choreographer

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Dein Perry - Choreographer

Francis Peters - Performer

Alan Pigram - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Philip Pigram - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Dan Potra - Designer, Costume Designer

Paul Pryor - Actor

  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985

Leah Purcell - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Scott Rankin - Director

Judy Rasmuson - Lighting Designer

  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985

Wilma Reading - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Tim Robertson - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Bruce Rowland - Composer

Paula Ryan - Costume Designer

John Sahanna - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Sally Sander - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Adam Saunders - Performer

David Saunders - Performer

Samantha Saunders - Performer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Devisor, Designer

Judith Sears - Stage Manager

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Josef Sommer - Actor

  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985

Bruce Spence - Performer

John Stanton - Narrator

Randolph Stow - Writer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Brian Syron - Performer

Meryl Tankard - Director, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Austen Tayshus - Performer

Rob Tice - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Michelle Torres-Hill - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Steve Toulmin - Composer

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Director

Jo Turner - Director

Jennifer von Mayrhauser - Costume Designer

  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985

Kath Walker - Performer

Andrew Warwick - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Nikki Webster - Performer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Christopher Williams - Performer

John Williamson - Performer

Peter Wilson - Director

Katren Wood - Designer

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Nici Wood - Actor

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979

Brendon Wright - Performer

Yibyung - Scenic Artist

  • Kullark, Titan Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1979

Simone Young - Conductor

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • The Dreamers, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1983
  • The Dreamers, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983

National Theatre Inc.

  • The Dreamers, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1983
  • The Dreamers, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983
  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979
  • Kullark, Titan Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1979

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Festival of Perth

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983

Kuckles

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Australia Council for the Arts

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Big hArt Works, Care Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2000
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Performing Lines Ltd

Company B Belvoir

  • State of Shock, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 October 1986
  • State of Shock, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1986

Festival of Sydney

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991

Sydney Opera House

The Commonwealth Department of Aboriginal Affairs

The Western Australian Arts Council

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

  • Timewarp, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1988

Aboriginal National Theatre Trust

Airnorth

Arts NSW

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Auspicious Arts Projects

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015

Australian Centre for Indigenous Knowledge and Education

Beggars Opera Company

  • Timewarp, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1988

Belvoir

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Big hART Inc

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Bran Nue Dae Productions

  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990

Criminal Lawyers Association NT

Darwin Festival

Dinawan Koori Productions

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • The Dreamers, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1983

Human Nature

Janet Holmes & Court

Legs on the Wall

Long Wharf Theatre

  • Bullie's House, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven, United States of America, 3 May 1985

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Perth International Arts Festival

Playbox Theatre Company

Swan River Stage Company

  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983

Sydney 2000 Summer Olympic Games:Games of the XXVII Olympiad

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Organising Committe of the Olympic Games (SOCOG)

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Balnaves Foundation

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

The Follies Company P/L

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

The University of Sydney

  • Timewarp, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1988

University of Western Australia

Upfront Community Theatre

Identifier 4342