Contributor Léo Delibes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Clément Philibert Léo Delibes
Gender Male
Nationality French
Date of Birth 21 February 1836
Date of Death 16 January 1891
Functions Composer
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-807175
Events

Composer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Restager, Adaptor, Director

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer, Librettist, Musical Arranger

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Colin Peasley - Presenter, Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Dancer, Stage Manager

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Production Designer, Designer

  • Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

George Ogilvie - Producer, Director, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Choreographer, Adaptor, Ballet Master/Mistress

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Producer, Director

Alan Alder - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

David Burch - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Sutherland Horne Bonynge, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1985
  • Sutherland Horne Bonynge, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1985
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Regisseur

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Associate Director, Various

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Robert Olup - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer, Dancer, Artistic Director

John Cranko - Choreographer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Director

Paul Limpus - Designer, Choreographer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Monique Richard - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Norman Ayrton - Director

  • Lakme, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1977
  • Lakme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 March 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Dale Baker - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Designer

  • Lakme, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1977
  • Lakme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 March 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Coppelia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 2007
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

John Antill - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Andrew Batten - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Victor Carell - Stage Director, Tour Manager, Poet

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Paul Cini - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

John Combe - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Peter Condon - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Beth Dean - Dancer, Choreographer

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator, Various

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

John Dovey - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Desmonde Downing - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Susan Elston - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Elizabeth Hill - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Coppelia; and Somnambulism, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1964

Mark Hodge - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Alison Holder - Pianist, Repetiteur, Accompanist

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Greg Horsman - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Ann Jenner - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Franz Liszt - Composer

Edward Long - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Angela Magill - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Adam Marchant - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Robert Marshall - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Patricia Moore - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Beverley Parker - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Noel Pelly - Administrator

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Craig Phillips - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • Lakme, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1977
  • Lakme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 March 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Lesley Secombe - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Joan Sutherland - Soprano, Singer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Kim Traynor - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Alexander Vahe - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Wendy Walker - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Abril Ward - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Stanton Welch - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Robert Allman - Singer

  • Lakme, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

David Ashmole - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Vicki Attard - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Paula Baird - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Joan Boler - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Irene Boorman - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

John Butler - Choreographer

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Joan Carden - Singer, Soprano

  • Lakme, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

Muriel Carine - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Brian Castles-Onion - Assistant Conductor

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Hazel Charles - Various

Gladys Cilento - Vocalist

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Miranda Coney - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Adam Cook - Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Robyn Corby - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

David Corcoran - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

David Cranson - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Michael Curry - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Francesco Durante - Composer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Colin Fitzgerald - Stage Manager, Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

César Franck - Composer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Heather Gourley - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Guli Hack - Vocalist

Mabel Halliday - Vocalist

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Tom Hamilton - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Vojtech Hlinka - Concert Master

Marilyn Horne - Singer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer, Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

David Lewis - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Martin Lewis - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Joan Marsson - Dancer

Martin Mather - Composer

David McAllister - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Justine Miles - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Brett Morgan - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Andrew Obst - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Damian Palmer - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Harold S Parsons - Cellist

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Herr I G Reimann - Pianist

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Caj Selling - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

John Sherwood - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Joseph Siebert - Choreographer, Director

Noel Smith - Conductor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Peter St Clair - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Justine Summers - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Janice Whalan - Dancer

Leslie White - Dancer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Roy Wilson - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

John Winter - Front of House, Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Irene Abishkina - Dancer

R Addison - Dancer

Nina Agronskaya - Dancer

C Aitcheson - Dancer

Mario Alafaci - Actor

Eugene Alderman - Violist

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

S Almond - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

J Angus - Dancer

K Ansell - Dancer

John Ardill - Pianist, Vocalist

Bette Armstrong - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Thomas Arne - Composer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Dianne Ashlin - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Cedric Ashton - Conductor

L Aslat - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Anson Austin - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2007

Maria Azrova - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Jade Back - Dancer

Wilhelm Backhaus - Pianist

  • Backhaus, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1930

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Anne Bailey - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Marjorie Bain - Vocalist

Leon Bakst - Set Designer

Cletus Ball - Dancer

R Ball - Dancer

Granville Bantock - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1915

Samuel Barber - Composer

Lillian Barbour - Pianist

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Diana Barker - Dancer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

G Bastick - Dancer

Marie Bates - Singer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Patricia Beatty - Singer

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Stage Manager

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer

Rosemary Bentley - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Paul Bernard - Costume Designer

Paul Bessell - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Brenda Bice - Vocalist

Heather Birch - Dancer

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Clarence Black - Pianist, Organist

Dorrit Black - Set Designer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Jacques Blumenthal - Composer

Yuri Bogdanov - Conductor

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

K Bolton - Dancer

Susan Boothby - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Edouard Borovansky - Choreographer

Tatjana Borovikova - Dancer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

E Borsten - Dancer

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Simon Bourne - Dancer

  • Coppelia, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 3 October 2003

Stephen Bourne - Dancer

  • Coppelia, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 3 October 2003

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

York Bowen - Composer

Helen Bowness - Dancer

Nicolai Boyarchikov - Dancer

Konstantin Boyarsky - Choreographer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Christine Boyley - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Pierre Breville - Composer

Arthur Brewster - Cellist

A Brooks - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Lorraine Brown - Dancer

Susanne Brown - Dancer

Tiffany Brown - Dancer

Rhonda Bruce - Singer

  • Lakme, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1977

Max Bruch - Composer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

August Bungert - Composer

C Burrows - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Mark Calbert - Stage Manager

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Melvyn Cann - Musician

Dora Cant - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Frank Canty - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

D Caugoto - Dancer

K Caugoto - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Erica Chaplin - Violinist

John Chapman - Pianist

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gabriel Charpentier - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1915

Glenda Christeson - Singer

A Christie - Dancer

Anne Church - Costume Designer

Diana Churches - Dancer

Lena Ciannamea - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

A Clarke - Dancer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Makeely Clarke - Dancer

Mary Claver - Dancer

Muzio Clementi - Composer

Ian Cochius - Vocalist

M Cocking - Dancer

Charles Coffee - Singer

Betty Cohen - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Harold Collins - Choreographer

  • Coppelia, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 March 1997

Tania Collins - Dancer

Teresa Commane - Violinist

Enid Conley - Accompanist

John Connolly - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

William Constable - Scenic Artist

J Cook - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

May Cottle - Singer

François Couperin - Composer

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Vida Cozens - Composer

K Craig - Dancer

Lynn Cramer - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Margaret Crawford - Flautist

Alice Cronin - Violinist, Musician

K Crowe - Dancer

George Crumb - Composer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Alphons Czibulka - Composer

Bertrand D'at - Producer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

S Dale - Dancer

Zane Danson - Dancer

K Darrel - Dancer

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

Kathleen Davey - Musician

P Davey - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Kimberley Davis - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Coppelia, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 March 1997

Colonel W. de Basil - Director

Manuel de Falla - Composer

J De Ryk - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Ronald Denson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

O Denton - Stage Manager

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

  • Backhaus, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1930

Valery Dolgallo - Dancer

Kevin Donoghue - Dancer

K Dooland - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

A Dowding - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

G Driver - Dancer

S Driver - Dancer

- Dunaevsky - Composer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

D Easton - Dancer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

L Elford - Dancer

Margreta Elkins - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Noreen Ellis - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

A Elmendorp - Dancer

E Elouvaris - Dancer

J. Matthew Ennis - Director

Vladimir Ermolaev - Dancer

K Evans - Dancer

Svetlana Fadiyeva - Dancer

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

L Feather - Dancer

Tasman Fehlberg - Performer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

J Fergus - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

R Fergus - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Kay Fewster - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

L Fielke - Dancer

John Finlay - Various

Jack Fischer - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1915

Denise Fisher - Dance Director

Winifred Fisher - Vocalist

Francis Flannagan - Dancer

Marilyn Flavel - Singer

June Florenz - Dancer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Judith Foley - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

A Force - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

M Force - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

John Foster - Dancer

Eldon Fox - Cellist

- Francis - Dancer

Don Francis - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Anna Fraser - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Dawn Fraser - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Jocelyn Freeman - Dancer

John Frost - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Balfour Gardiner - Composer

Sue Gaskell - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Kendall Geisler - Dancer

Kevin Geisler - Lighting Operator

M Georgiou - Dancer

Annie Gibbie - Vocalist

H Gilchrist - Dancer

J Giles-Clark - Lighting Operator

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Kenneth Gillespie - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Elbrus Gioyev - Dancer

Robert Glastonbury - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

C Glover - Dancer

Clarice Gmeiner - Musician

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Ken Gogler - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Arthur Goring Thomas - Composer

Y Gormley - Dancer

Ludmila Goroshko - Dancer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Charles Gounod - Composer

H Grabia - Musician

Percy Grainger - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1915

Clifford Grant - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Elizabeth Gratton - Dancer

E J Gravestock - Director

  • Backhaus, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1930

Diana Gray - Dancer

P Gray - Musician

Battiste Grazioli - Composer

Carol Green - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

S Gruber - Set and/or Property Maker

Josef Gung'l - Composer

B Gunning - Dancer

Shelley Gunning - Musician

Petr Gusev - Choreographer

S Guy - Dancer

Reynaldo Hahn - Composer

Malcolm Hales - Pianist

Emma Hambour - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

A Handley - Dancer

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Max Hansen - Dancer

Max Hanson - Dancer

Chris Harnett - Lighting Operator

M Harnett - Dancer

Christopher Harris - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Pamela Hartland - Dancer

Johann Hassler - Composer

K Haywood - Dancer

Alwyn Heath - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Lynne Hedges - Dancer

Herr Herren Heinecke - Violinist

Herr H Heinicke - Violinist

Ann Heithersay - Dancer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Adrienne Hibbs - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Jacqueline Hick - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Sadie Hill - Dancer

Kevin Hocking - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

S Hocking - Dancer

L Hollige - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

W Honan - Musician

Julie Hooper - Dancer

Pamela Hooper - Dancer

Lorraine Horsnell - Dancer

Marjorie Hounsell - Violinist

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Barbara Howard - Director

K Howard - Dancer

Winifred Howard - Vocalist

Sophia Huber - Dancer

Jennifer Hudson - Dancer

Malcolm Hughes - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Yvonne Hutton - Dancer

Natalia Iananis - Dancer

Rosina Inglis - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Scenario

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

D Jacobs - Dancer

L Jacobsen - Choreographer

Dorothy Jaensch - Singer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

J Jones - Dancer

Pauline Jones - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Rainer Jozeps - Dance Director

S Kallincos - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

H Kamp - Properties Master

T Kamp - Dancer

Y Kamp - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Dzintra Karklins - Dancer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

S Keane - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

P Kennedy - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Stan Kenton - Composer

James Keough - Sound Operator/Engineer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Sandra Kerrison - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Adol Khamzin - Dancer

Bronwyn Kilroy - Dancer

Judy Kilroy - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Costume Co-ordinator

Pamela-Joy Kimber - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Del King - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

R. S. Kitson - Clarinetist

Halfdan Kjerulf - Composer

Larisse Klimova - Dancer

Joan Kneebone - Violinist

Victor Knyazev - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Vera Korneeva - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Herr H Kugelberg - Cellist

Karol Kurpinski - Composer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Maria Lang - Dancer

Julian Lankshear - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Coppelia, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 March 1997

O Larose - Costume Maker

P Laverack - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Leonard Lavrosky - Choreographer

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Liza Lehmann - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1915

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Coralie Leyland - Musician

Carl Lincke - Composer

S Lines - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

J Llewlyn - Dancer

Robert Lloyd - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Elizabeth Lockwood - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Suzanne Loftus - Dancer

Antonio Lotti - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1915

Edna Lowe - Costume Maker

Ross Lower - Stage Manager

C Lowes - Dancer

J Lowes - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Olive Lyons - Composer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Wendy Macklin - Dancer

Heather Maclaren - Dancer

Ian Maclaren - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

J Macpherson - Dancer

Claudia Maddeford - Dance Director

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Anatol Malikov - Dancer

Pam Mansel - Dancer

Sarah Manthey - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

D Maros - Dancer

O Maros - Dancer

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

Jules Massenet - Composer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Thomas Matthews - Violinist

Valerie Maxwell - Dancer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Maria Mazun - Dancer

Sue McArthur - Dancer

Dorothy McBride - Pianist

Christine McCormack - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Tess McGair - Singer

E McGilchrist - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Constance McGrath - Pianist

Bruce Mcgregor - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Beth McInnes - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

A M McIntyre - Oboist

Deborah McKendrick - Costume Designer

  • Coppelia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 2007

Rosa McKeown - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

K McLeod - Dancer

Mary McMahon - Singer

David McSkimming - Pianist

John Meehan - Dancer

Patricia Meghan - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Henrietta Melnikova - Dancer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Coppelia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 2007

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

K Messer - Dancer

Angelo Michaelides - Lighting Designer

Taverner Miller - Singer

Patricia Mills - Dancer

Ernest Milston - Set Designer

Alexander Miretzky - Dancer

Nina Miriminova - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Anne Morcom - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Gay Morgan - Dancer

Ludmilla Morkovina - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

K Morton - Dancer

S Morton - Dancer

Moritz Moskowski - Composer

Moritz Moszkowski - Composer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Eva Nadazdy - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Gerard Newmann - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Hilda Norman - Vocalist

Edwin Noske - Cellist

Maureen O'Connor - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Kathleen O'Dea - Vocalist

J O'Grady - Dancer

E O'Reilly - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Anatole Oboukhoff - Dance Director

Dorothy Oldham - Pianist

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Jane Ormsley - Dancer

Lorna Orr - Actor

Sono Osato - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Carole Oswald-Jacobs - Dancer

Marie Paech - Singer

Eyleen Page - Violinist

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Jo Ann Parker - Dancer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

  • Coppelia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 2007

Les Patching - Composer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Gwen Paul - Composer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Elizabeth Pearce - Dancer

Malcolm Pearce - Musical Director

Mrs Pearce - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Peleskas - Dancer

K Penhall - Dancer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Beatrice Pether - Musician

C Pether - Flautist

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Nikolai Petrovna - Dancer

Valerie Phillips - Dancer

Galina Pokrishkina - Dancer

Gladys Polglase - Vocalist

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Galina Poluch - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Repetiteur

Ponc-Heifetz - Composer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

T Powell - Dancer

John Pringle - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Gladys Prosser - Vocalist

Olga Purves - Dancer

K Quirk - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Carl Randall - Dancer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Barry Ratas - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

J Rathjen - Dancer

Jean Henry Ravina - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1915

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Derek Rencher - Designer

W Reynolds - Clarinetist

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

V Ridge - Dancer

N Ridley - Dancer

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Jean Robertson - Dancer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

J Robinson - Dancer

Trevor Rodger - Singer

Frances Rodin - Dancer

Joyce Rofe - Composer

Valmai Rogers - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Tony Rosevear - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Susan Rowdah - Dancer

Florence Rowe - Vocalist

Beverley Rowles - Dancer

D Ruggerio - Dancer

Judy Ruggerio - Assistant Stage Manager

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Lynette Russell - Dancer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

C Ryan - Dancer

Ludmila Safronova - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer

Jennifer Sanders - Dancer

Wilfred Sanderson - Composer

Joe Savoie - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Franz Xaver Scharwenka - Composer

Lorna Schlank - Dancer, Costume Maker

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Kathryn Schramm - Pianist

Colin Schumacher - Singer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Cyril Scott - Composer

Owen Scotts - Dancer

M Scriven - Dancer

Brian Seidel - Designer

Colin Shadgett - Singer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Albert Shamarin - Dancer

Bertram Shapleigh - Composer

Gary Shaw - Scenic Artist

Trixie Shephard - Pianist

L Shepherdson - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

A Shield - Dancer

N Shield - Dancer

Virginia Shipp - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Gordon Short - Pianist

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Gennady Shreiber - Dancer

Meredith Siggs - Musician

Dudley Simpson - Musical Arranger

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Arthur Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

June Smith - Dancer

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Malcolm Smith - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Robert Smith - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Rocyn Smith - Dancer

K Smythe - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Nicolai Sokolov - Dancer

Serge Soudeikine - Set Designer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Ray Spiers - Dancer

Louis Spohr - Composer

Greer Spooner - Scenic Artist

William Squire - Composer

A Staffin - Dancer

N Staker - Dancer

A Stansfield - Dancer

Marina Stavitskaya - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer

Berndt Stoecker - Sound Operator/Engineer

Josie Stoffers - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Eveline Stokes - Pianist

Janet Storer - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Johan Svendsen - Composer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Michael Swain - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

H Symonds - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Anne Tannebring - Dance Director

Julie Taperell - Dancer

Fred Tarrant - Singer

Peter Tartarinoff - Dancer

Gladys Taylor - Pianist

Athalie Terry - Accompanist

Ferdinand Thieriot - Composer

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1915

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

Victor Toulubiev - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Costume Designer

Huguette Tourangeau - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Doug Tremlett - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Bart Trent - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Kaye Trusty - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Bruce Turnbridge - Vocalist

Serge Unguer - Dancer

George Upward - Scenic Artist

L Van der Linden - Dancer

Johanna van Nieuwkuyk - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Walter Van Nieuwkuyk, junior - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Daisy Vardon - Vocalist

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1915

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

M Vedig - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Friedrich Robert Volkmann - Composer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Melinda Wales - Dancer

S Walker - Dancer

Nita Wallace - Singer

Margaret Walsh - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Jennifer Walter - Actor

Gordon Warhurst - Singer

Mary Warnecke - Pianist

E Watkins - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Jean-Baptiste Weckerlin - Composer

M Weiler - Dancer

Monika Wensing - Dancer

  • Coppelia, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 3 October 2003

V West - Dancer

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Valda Westerland - Dancer

M Weston - Oboist

Jeanette Whitaker - Dancer

S White - Dancer

Marshall Whyther - Dancer

Henri Wilden - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Cath Williams - Dancer

Clement Williams - Baritone

Gregory Williams - Dancer

K Williams - Dancer

Valeria Williams - Vocalist

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

J Willmott - Dancer

N Willmott - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Isobel Winzor - Dancer

Grant Withnell - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

Joy Worden - Pianist

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Elwyn Wright - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

S Wright - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Kevin Young - Dancer

Igor Yudin - Dancer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Veniamin Zimin - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Adelaide University

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Opera

  • Sutherland Horne Bonynge, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1985
  • Sutherland Horne Bonynge, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1985
  • Lakme, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1977
  • Lakme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 March 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

Australian Ballet Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001

Opera Australia

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Esso Australia Ltd

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Adelaide Central Community Health

  • Programme, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1915

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Arts Council of South Australia

Arts NSW

  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001

Australian Ballet School

  • Coppelia, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2007

Australian Dance Theatre Company

Australian Red Cross

Classical Ballet Academy

Commonwealth Bank

  • Coppelia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2001

Elder Conservatorium Opera Group

Festival of Sydney

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1977

Leningrad Maly Theatre Ballet Company

Les Ballets Contemporains

  • White Fire, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1944

Moomba Festival

National Capital Dancers

  • Coppelia, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 3 October 2003

Orchestra Victoria

  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Panache Ballet Studio

Rockdale Municipal Orchestra and Opera Company

South Austraian Orchestra

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

Sydney Opera House

Tasmanian Ballet Company

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

The Dance Company NSW

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1976

The Queensland Ballet Company

  • Coppelia, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 March 1997

The Robert Salzer Foundation

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

The State Opera of South Australia

The University of Adelaide

Victorian Arts Centre

West Australian Ballet

  • Coppelia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 2007
Works
Identifier 251908