Contributor George Nejtek
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Lighting Operator

Assistant Stage Manager

Deputy Stage Manager

Lighting Designer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Sound Designer

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Roma Conway - Musical Director, Composer

Andrew Martin - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach, Director

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Peter Browne - Actor

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

George Whaley - Adaptor, Director

James Belton - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Noel Hodda - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Christine Jeston - Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Bob Philippe - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Lesley Thelander - Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master / Mistress

Julianne White - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

John Zeder - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Benfer - Costume Co-ordinator

Tex Clark - Fight Director

Ken Dray - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Mary Duchesne - Assistant Director

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Lisa Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

Peter Reeve - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Katie Russell - Deputy Stage Manager

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Simon Stebbins - Set and/or Property Maker

David Storie - Properties Master / Mistress

Ken Wilby - Designer

Michael Wren - Costume Co-ordinator

Bert Bailey - Adaptor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Jon Blake - Actor

Graeme Brosnan - Costume Maker, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Kim Carpenter - Designer

John Clayton - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Marina Finlay - Actor

Matthew Frost - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Jenny Laing-Peach - Director, Assistant Director

Franc Lipovic - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

Robert Menzies - Actor

Tom O'Loughlin - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

David Robson - Actor

Steele Rudd - Writer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

John Smythe - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Stuart Young - Actor

Bruce Applebaum - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Anne Benjamin - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Katy Brinson - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Antoinette Byron - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Sally Cahill - Actor

Georgia Campbell - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Linda Cernigoi - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

John Clark - Adaptor

Timothy Clark - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Alex Duncan - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Gary Field - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

John Galsworthy - Playwright

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Mel Gibson - Actor

Penny Hammer - Actor

Michael Harrs - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Fiona Heylan - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Ros Horin - Director

John Howard - Actor

Sussanne Humphries - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Craig Jarman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Helen Jones - Actor

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Frances Macken - Costume Maker

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Robert MacLeod - Deputy Stage Manager

Michelle March - Actor

Julian McNally - Actor

Peter Merrill - Actor

Angela Moore - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Jennie Muir - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Oriana Panozzo - Actor

Robert Philippe - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Philip Quast - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Suzanne Sandow - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Lyn Standen - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Tenney - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Lisa Trevellick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Davyd Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Paul Williams - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Lighting Designer

NIDA

Australia Council for the Arts

University of New South Wales

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Festival of Sydney

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Luxafoam Industries

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Winfield Promotions Company

Identifier 248842