Contributor Kimmo Vennonen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Artist
Events

Sound Designer

Composer

Sound Artist

  • Retrieval, National Library of Australia, Parkes, ACT, 19 November 2010
  • Stuff!, ABC Radio, Canberra, Dickson, ACT, 19 July 2009
  • Leisure of the Damned, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 April 1990

Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996
  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Designer

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Producer

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Visual Artist

  • Sites Unseen, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1991

Imogen Keen - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Chain Bridge, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 21 November 2015
  • Tank, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 3 April 2010
  • Tank, CBD Garema Place, Canberra, ACT, 23 November 2009
  • Tank, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 13 September 2009
  • Inside Out, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 May 2009
  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009
  • Emma's Dynasty, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • 1 in 100, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 5 June 2007

Kate Shearer - Director, Adaptor

Pip Buining - Realisation, Director, Artistic Director

  • Retrieval, National Library of Australia, Parkes, ACT, 19 November 2010
  • Tank, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 3 April 2010
  • Tank, CBD Garema Place, Canberra, ACT, 23 November 2009
  • Tank, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 13 September 2009
  • Comfort, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 21 November 2007

Greg Lissaman - Writer, Director

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
  • The Lost Thing, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 2005
  • The Lost Thing, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2003
  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Kim O'Connell - Video Designer

  • Emma's Dynasty, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • 1 in 100, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 5 June 2007
  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
  • The Lost Thing, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 2005
  • The Lost Thing, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 January 2005

Daynan Brazil - Writer

Pascale Daantos Berry - Dramaturg

Adam Hadley - Actor, Writer

  • Tank, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 3 April 2010
  • Tank, CBD Garema Place, Canberra, ACT, 23 November 2009
  • Tank, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 13 September 2009
  • Stuff!, ABC Radio, Canberra, Dickson, ACT, 19 July 2009

Soren Jensen - Actor

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

  • Emma's Dynasty, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
  • The Lost Thing, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 2005
  • The Lost Thing, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 January 2005

Chris Palframan - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director

Kaoru Alfonso - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright

  • Inside Out, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 May 2009
  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009
  • 1 in 100, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 5 June 2007

Sherre Delys - Visual Artist, Writer, Performer, Sound Designer

Geoff Farquhar-Still - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tank, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 3 April 2010
  • Tank, CBD Garema Place, Canberra, ACT, 23 November 2009
  • Tank, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 13 September 2009

Lindsay Farris - Actor

  • Inside Out, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 May 2009
  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009
  • 1 in 100, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 5 June 2007

John Hunt - Performer, Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Inside Out, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 May 2009
  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009
  • 1 in 100, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 5 June 2007

Louise Morris - Performer, Designer, Actor

  • Retrieval, National Library of Australia, Parkes, ACT, 19 November 2010
  • Comfort, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 21 November 2007
  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

Phil Rolfe - Set Designer

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2003
  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Hilary Talbot - Puppet Designer

  • Tank, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 3 April 2010
  • Tank, CBD Garema Place, Canberra, ACT, 23 November 2009
  • Tank, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 13 September 2009

P. J. Williams - Actor, Lighting Designer

Janine Ayres - Dancer, Choreographer

Barb Barnett - Actor, Director

  • Comfort, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 21 November 2007
  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

Monica Barone - Devisor, Director, Writer

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

David Branson - Violinist, Actor

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997
  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Jo Briscoe - Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Red Shoe, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 28 August 2008
  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Linda Haywood - Lighting Designer

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2003
  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Inside Out, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 May 2009
  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009

Victoria Hunt - Dancer

  • Yards and Yards, Bega Showgrounds, Bega, NSW, 29 November 2001
  • Yards and Yards, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 23 November 2001

Caitlin Hunter - Actor

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2003
  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Boris Laraski - Devisor, Designer, Director, Narrator

Catherine Mann - Assistant Director

Matthew McCoy - Puppeteer

Colleen Meessmann - Dancer

  • Yards and Yards, Bega Showgrounds, Bega, NSW, 29 November 2001
  • Yards and Yards, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 23 November 2001

Mary Morris - Playwright

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2003
  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Nicholas Ng - Composer

Ann O'Keefe - Dancer

  • Yards and Yards, Bega Showgrounds, Bega, NSW, 29 November 2001
  • Yards and Yards, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 23 November 2001

Paul O'Keeffe - Puppeteer

Lee Pemberton - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Yards and Yards, Bega Showgrounds, Bega, NSW, 29 November 2001
  • Yards and Yards, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 23 November 2001

Philip Piggin - Dancer

  • Yards and Yards, Bega Showgrounds, Bega, NSW, 29 November 2001
  • Yards and Yards, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 23 November 2001

Rob Rogers - Lighting Designer

  • Yards and Yards, Bega Showgrounds, Bega, NSW, 29 November 2001
  • Yards and Yards, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 23 November 2001

Jason Savage - Actor

Leisa Shelton - Director, Performer

Shaun Tan - Author

Neil Taylor - Set Designer

  • Yards and Yards, Bega Showgrounds, Bega, NSW, 29 November 2001
  • Yards and Yards, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 23 November 2001

Michael White - Actor, Performer

Rachel Whitworth - Puppeteer

Rea - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

  • Retrieval, National Library of Australia, Parkes, ACT, 19 November 2010

Chris Abrahams - Pianist

Jim Adamik - Actor

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

Joanne Adams - Actor

Antonia Aitken - Assistant Director

  • Comfort, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 21 November 2007

Virginia Anderson - Lighting Designer

Roberto Arlt - Playwright

Kay Armstrong - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Leith Arundel - Actor

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Don Asker - Dramaturg, Performer

  • Aperture, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2007

Jorge Bagnini - Designer, Director

Stephen Barker - Video Designer

  • Comfort, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 21 November 2007

Virginia Barratt - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Micki Beckett - Actor

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Nicholas Beech - Actor

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005

Tara Bendall - Dancer

Paschal Berry - Dramaturg

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Caitlin Bladin - Actor

Liz Bradley - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Patrick Brammall - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Richard Brancatisano - Actor

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005

Alison Brazier - Actor

John Brotherton - Translator

Naomi Brouwer - Actor

Mandy Brown - Lighting Designer

Alissa Bruce - Dancer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Gretel Burgess - Director

Anne Byron - Actor

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Annie Byron - Actor

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2003

Amanda Cady - Dancer

Pauline Cady - Performer

Angela Camarotto - Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Dancer, Choreographer

Carissa Campbell - Production Manager

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005

Elissa Campbell - Dancer

Justine Campbell - Actor

Sarah Chalmers - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Janet Charlton - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Ian 'Christo' Christensen - Lighting Operator

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Simon Clarke - Actor

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

Cathie Clelland - Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Judith Clingan - Percussionist

  • Aperture, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2007

Andrea Close - Actor

Robert Cole - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Ted Colless - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Lea Collins - Sound Designer, Musician

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Karla Conway - Director

  • Retrieval, National Library of Australia, Parkes, ACT, 19 November 2010

Peter Cook - Actor

Paul Cordeiro - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Brenda Croft - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Stephen Crossley - Production Manager

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Stephen Cummins - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Natalie Cursio - Choreographer

Lisa Cuthbertson - Actor

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

Francesca da Rimini - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Albert David - Dancer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Heather Davidson - Stage Manager

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005

Jane Davies - Actor

Tom Davies - Playwright

Paula Dawson - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Campion Decent - Dramaturg

  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009

Jim Denley - Musician

Noonee Doronila - Assistant Director

Anni Doyle - Stage Manager

Ursula Dubosarsky - Writer

Kath Duhigg - Dancer

Jacinta Dunlop - Composer

Marguerite Duras - Writer

Clare Dyson - Choreographer

Mark Dyson - Lighting Designer, Producer

Sam Eimer - Lighting Designer

Rachel Ellyard - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Lisa Fa'alafi - Dancer

Efeso Fa'anana - Dancer

Shane Fahey - Various

Mary Fallon - Performer

Jodie Farrugia - Choreographer

Amber Ffrench - Dancer

Lisa Ffrench - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Jamie Fielding - Sound Artist

Dawn Gardiner - Actor

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

Paul Gazzola - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Helene George - Administrator

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Michael Gersbach - Actor

Mark Gordon - Lighting Designer

Paige Gordon - Director, Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Gyton Grantley - Actor

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Benjamin Grieve - Actor

Rishi Gulati - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Tom Healey - Director

  • Inside Out, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 May 2009

Paul Hewson - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Rebecca Hilton - Choreographer

Tim Hilton - Sound Designer

Patricia Hoffie - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Cherylynn Holmes - Costume Designer

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Amalia Horden - Choreographer

Kate Hosking - Actor

Stephen House - Playwright

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005

Avril Huddy - Dancer

Simon Hunt - Filmmaker

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Gavin Ivey - Dancer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Katie Joe - Dancer

Rayma Johnson - Dancer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Mathew Jones - Video Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Boris Kelly - Actor, Writer, Director

Hannah Kelly - Dancer

Derek Kreckler - Lighting Designer

Boris Larazki - Director

Mark Lowrey - Stage Manager

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Warwick Lynch - Composer

Peter Lysiottis - Media Artist

Fiona Malone - Choreographer

Rowan Marchingo - Choreographer

Natalie Margach - Actor

Cadi McCarthy - Choreographer

Huw McKinnon - Actor

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2003

Simon Brook McLachlan - Actor

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Loraine Meeuwissen - Costume Designer

Tammy Meeuwissen - Dancer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Amanda Miller - Dancer

Brad Miller - Producer

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Wendy Morrow - Artistic Supervisor

Ross Morton - Actor

Paul Mosig - Video Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Aperture, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2007

Gus Mpofu - Musician

Laura Mulherin - Dancer

Jonathan Nix - Composer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Caroline O'Brien - Actor

Phil O'Brien - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Sarah Oliver - Actor

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

James Payne - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Rachel Peachey - Video Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Aperture, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2007

Jacqui Pearce - Musician

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Jo Perry - Dancer

Cathy Petocz - Sound Artist

  • Retrieval, National Library of Australia, Parkes, ACT, 19 November 2010

Julianne Pierce - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Danius Pilka - Musician

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Jason Pitt - Choreographer, Lighting Designer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Matthew Pope - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Jennifer Procter - Devisor, Director, Performer

  • Aperture, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2007

Rolando Ramos - Video Designer

Jonathan Rees-Osborne - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Nelson Reguera - Dancer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Ralph Rehak - Musician

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Nelson Requera - Dancer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Michael Richards - Lighting Designer

Neil Roberts - Visual Artist

Mardi Roberts-Bolton - Dancer

Peter Robinson - Actor

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

Vivienne Rogis - Choreographer, Dancer

Alison Rudd - Actor

Rik Rue - Various

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Jenni Savigny - Actor

Anna Saxon-Taylor - Actor

Johannes Schmidt-Sistermanns - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Gillian Schwab - Lighting Designer

Bianca Seville - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Jill Shearer - Playwright

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Lisa Shelton - Actor

Kate Sherman - Actor

John Shortis - Musician

  • Stuff!, ABC Radio, Canberra, Dickson, ACT, 19 July 2009

Harry Simon - Actor

Nyree L Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Actor

Kenneth Spiteri - Actor

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Linda Sproul - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Caroline Stacey - Director

Josephine Starrs - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Brian Sudding - Designer

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Annette Taylor - Actor

Julian Thompson - Cellist

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Meme Thorne - Actor

Luke Tierney - Composer

Chris Trenton - Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Patrick Troy - Director

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Tony Turner - Director

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Alistair Twigg - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Jade Dewi Tyas Tunggal - Dancer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Sara Vancea - Vocalist

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Eleonore Waight - Actor

Mark Webber - Composer

Suzanne Webeck - Lighting Designer

Miranda Wheen - Dancer

Kevin White - Musician

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

Jean Woiff - Actor

Rachael Woods - Dancer

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Joe Woodward - Director

  • Retrieval, National Library of Australia, Parkes, ACT, 19 November 2010

Shannon Woollard - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Victoria Worley - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Catherine Wright - Production Manager

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

William Yang - Playwright

Andre Zammit - Producer

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Retrieval, National Library of Australia, Parkes, ACT, 19 November 2010
  • Tank, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 3 April 2010
  • Tank, CBD Garema Place, Canberra, ACT, 23 November 2009
  • Tank, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 13 September 2009
  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001
  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996
  • Sites Unseen, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1991
  • Leisure of the Damned, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 April 1990

artsACT

  • Tank, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 3 April 2010
  • Tank, CBD Garema Place, Canberra, ACT, 23 November 2009
  • Tank, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 13 September 2009
  • Stuff!, ABC Radio, Canberra, Dickson, ACT, 19 July 2009
  • Penalty Shot, Victoria, VIC, 2009
  • Penalty Shot, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, November 2008
  • Penalty Shot, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 6 August 2007

Canberra Youth Theatre

  • Retrieval, National Library of Australia, Parkes, ACT, 19 November 2010
  • Tank, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 3 April 2010
  • Tank, CBD Garema Place, Canberra, ACT, 23 November 2009
  • Tank, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 13 September 2009
  • Stuff!, ABC Radio, Canberra, Dickson, ACT, 19 July 2009
  • Comfort, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 21 November 2007
  • When I am Old I Shall Wear Purple, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 10 October 1995

The Street Theatre

The Performance Space

Canberra Theatre Centre

The People Next Door

ABC Radio

Christine Dunstan Productions

  • Inside Out, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 May 2009
  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009

University of Technology, Sydney (UTS)

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

ACT Cultural Council

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

ANAT (Australian Network for Art & Technology)

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

ANU Arts Centre

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Artrage

Arts NSW

  • Scars, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 July 2001

Ausdance (ACT) Inc

Ausdance NSW

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Australian War Memorial

Canberra Repertory Society

Channel 9

Halex Vargus Dance Theatre

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

HotHouse Theatre

  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009

Latin America Alive Inc

National Festival of Australian Theatre

National Folk Festival Ltd.

  • Tank, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 3 April 2010

National Gallery of Australia

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Older Women's Network

Paige Gordon & Performance Group (Inc)

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Papermoon

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Parramatta City Council

Pearl and Dean

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Performing Lines Ltd

Riverside Theatres

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Inside Out, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 May 2009

Splinters

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

Sydney Festival

Tango 160

The Australian Choreographic Centre

The Australian Film Commission

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

The Australian Women's Weekly

The Company

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

The Stagemaster

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Village Cinemas

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Visions of Australia

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Visual Arts Board of Australia Council

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

VNS MATRIX

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

WBK Theatre Inc.

Identifier 232742