Contributor Andre Rannard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Events

Scenic Artist

Set and/or Property Maker

Set Designer

Costume Designer

Thelma White - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Aukje Robertson - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer, Dancer, Prompt

Margaret Fead - Costume Maker, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Speaker

Shirley Glover - Actor

Janette Jones - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer, Actor, Scenic Artist

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ian MacLean - Actor, Front of House

John Woodrow - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Technical Director, Lighting Operator

Adrian Archinall - Convenor, Lighting Operator, Various, Stage Manager

Margaret Atkinson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Scenic Artist, Singer, Properties Master, Make-up Artist

Joan Buckie - Lighting Operator, Various, Actor

Alan Harvey - Actor, Director, Writer, Set and/or Property Maker

Lewis Nicholson - Actor, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Singer

Harry Schmidt - Actor, Writer

Peter Batey - Director, Actor, Designer, Set Designer, Devisor, Playwright

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Jim Ferguson - Assistant Stage Manager, Various, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Set Designer, Various, Lighting Designer, Designer, Director

Stan Davies - Actor

Sid Gotto - Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Director, Actor

Jim Hutchins - Actor, Writer

Frances Rose - Actor, Scenic Artist

Jim Stewart - Assistant Stage Manager, Various, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Ric Throssell - Playwright, Director, Actor

John Wells - Actor

Sadie Armstrong - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Assistant Lighting Designer

Graeme Campbell - Actor

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

Ian Collins - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Ainsley Gotto - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Rod Henshaw - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Singer

Jane Johnson - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Les Lawrence - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Ken Loach - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Anne Munday - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Lighting Operator

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Rosemary Swan - Assistant Stage Manager, Dresser, Singer, Assistant Lighting Designer

Ralph Wilson - Designer, Director, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

John Bishop - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

Elaine Darcy - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Wal Eastman - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Bert Evans - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Joyce Glynn - Actor, Prompt, Associate Director

  • I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bill Goodwin - Actor, Set Designer, Composer, Scenic Artist

Meril Harvey - Actor, Dancer

Ken Kinsman - Front of House, Various, Actor

Grant MacIntyre - Actor

Dorothy Meredith - Lighting Designer, Prompt, Properties Master

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Bonnie Press - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Prompt

Ruth Rimka - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

David Ritchie - Actor

Greta Stewart - Properties Master, Lighting Designer, Various

Philippa Swan - Pianist

Gordon Todd - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Technical Director

Arlette West - Properties Master, Scenic Artist

Juliet Adderley - Various, Actor

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Julie Armstrong - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Pat Barnard - Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist

Dick Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Coulson - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor

Mel Dickson - Actor

Margery Ehnhuus - Lighting Operator, Actor

Peter France - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director, Writer

Kerrie Gotto - Actor, Choreographer

Lesley Gotto - Actor, Various

Tony Groube - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Graeme Hughes - Actor, Set Designer

Barry Johns - Actor, Special Effects, Various, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jane Johnston - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dianne Jones - Sound Operator/Engineer, Prompt

Peter Jones - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Carol Kane - Actor, Scenic Artist

Len Kane - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Janice Kenny - Actor, Singer

Janet Lowe - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Tom Lowe - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Faye McKillop - Various

Michael McKinstry - Assistant Stage Manager, Various

Trish Mollett - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Murphy - Actor

  • Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Robin Nation - Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Lighting Operator

John O'Brien - Various, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Bruce Packard - Actor

Nita Park - Stage Manager, Actor, Properties Master

Maida Parkes - Actor

Marlies Schulze - Scenic Artist

Lyn Schwan - Stage Manager, Properties Master

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Inez Shiels - Actor, Singer

Barbara Shoobridge - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Sorby - Properties Master, Lighting Designer

John Spooner - Actor, Stage Director

Kate Sullivan - Actor, Special Effects

Neil Truscott - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

Oscar Vilks - Director, Producer

Allan Walker - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Watson - Properties Master, Scenic Artist

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Michael Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Helen Woodger - Stage Manager, Actor

Peter Adamson - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Special Effects

Bill Armstrong - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Barrie Barkla - Dancer, Actor

Jo Barnes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Ian Bell - Actor

Neil Benneworth - Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Birbeck - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Frank Boddy - Actor

Robert Brissenden - Associate Director, Actor

Valda Cirulis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Clarke - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959

Richard Cornish - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Daphne Curtis - Actor

Phyl Davey - Properties Master, Make-up Artist

  • Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Trevor Dixon - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

John Ellis - Set and/or Property Maker

Diana Encel - Lighting Operator, Properties Master, Scenic Artist

Don Evans - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Paddy Ewing - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Farnham - Actor, Front of House

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Ann Fisher - Actor

Bill Fisher - Actor

  • Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Rosemary Frodsham - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Carolyn Glynn - Actor

Tom Glynn - Composer

Joyce Goodes - Actor

Ken Granger - Actor

Steve Halloran - Sound Operator/Engineer, Various

Michelle Hanbury - Scenic Artist, Special Effects

Marie Henshaw - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Steve Hobbs - Actor

James Hutchins - Actor

John Hyne - Sound Artist, Lighting Operator

Jenny Johnson - Scenic Artist

Jennie Johnston - Prompt, Assistant Stage Manager

John Johnston - Lighting Operator

Jean Keys - Properties Master, Lighting Operator

John Kingley - Actor, Singer

Ted Kosciusko - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

Jenny Lawton - Actor, Stage Manager

Walter Learning - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Alex Lojkine - Actor

Phyl Lyneham - Various, Graphic Designer

Elvie Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Mackay - Photographer

Deirdre McIntyre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Sound Operator/Engineer

Hec McMillan - Actor

Trish Mollott - Scenic Artist

Joan Murray - Costume Maker, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958

David Myers - Actor

Aileen Nairne - Properties Master, Costume Assistant

Bernie O'Brien - Actor, Singer

M Ozerskis - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Frank Peniguel - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Actor

Jenny Powell - Actor

Andree Rannard - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Connie Reynolds - Prompt, Actor, Properties Master

Pam Robertson - Puppet Designer, Scenic Artist

Peter Rowley - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Russell - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Judith Russell - Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer

Noel Rutherford - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963

George Scott - Actor

Douglas Skinner - Director, Actor

Pam Smith - Properties Master

Rosaleen Smyth - Actor

Garry Speight - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Peter Steer - Actor

James Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Assistant Stage Manager

Doug Sturkey - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Val Sutherland - Properties Master

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Chris Tadgell - Actor

Jill Todd - Properties Master

Bozo Turudic - Set and/or Property Maker

John Ward - Musical Arranger

Joy Warren - Actor

Michael Warren - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964

Barbara Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Mel Wischusen - Costume Maker

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Robin Wischusen - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Liz Woodrow - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

Graham Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Marilyn Abbot - Scenic Artist

Barbara Albinski - Musical Arranger, Pianist

Edmund Allison - Director

Jane Anderson - Scenic Artist

John Armstrong - Actor

Diana Arnold - Properties Master

Jenny Arnold - Lighting Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Penny Arnold - Lighting Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Jim Ashman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ted Atkinson - Actor

Marcel Ayme - Playwright

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Glenn Barclay - Actor

Eileen Barron - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Shirley Bartley - Costume Maker

Heinz Bartsch - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Monica Bates - Properties Master

Slim Bauer - Actor

Tony Bellekom - Set and/or Property Maker

Bert Bennett - Set and/or Property Maker

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Jill Bennett - Actor

Graham Bird - Assistant Stage Manager

Janet Bishop - Sound Operator/Engineer

Janette Bishop - Actor

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Leo Blaine - Assistant Stage Manager

Ojars Bobets - Stage Manager

Maria Boddy - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Bodlaender - Actor

Carol Bolton - Costume Maker

Beverley Boyd - Costume Assistant

John Breen - Actor

Alan Brissenden - Costume Designer

Mrs Brissenden - Actor

Michael Britten - Actor

Harold Brockenshire - Actor

Harald Brokenshire - Set and/or Property Maker

John Brook - Actor

Anna Brooks - Costume Maker

Glynis Brooks - Scenic Artist

Lorraine Brooks - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Guy Broomfield - Lighting Designer

Jenni Broomfield - Actor

Hugh Brophy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Val Brown - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Evan Burge - Musical Arranger

Adrienne Burgess - Actor

Gordon Burgoyne - Special Effects

Carlene Butavicius - Costume Co-ordinator

Clarrie Butler - Set and/or Property Maker

Denis Calder - Actor

Dorothy Campbell - Actor

Scott Campbell - Actor

W Carrodus - Various

Natalie Carter - Costume Maker

Morland Cary - Playwright

Beth Chalmers - Properties Master

Francois Chaplain - Assistant Stage Manager

Mr Chapman - Set and/or Property Maker

Harold Ciddor - Actor

Gwen Clark - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Robyn Clark - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Elizabeth Cleary - Various

Bill Clifford - Actor

Stephen Conan-Davies - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

William Congreve - Playwright

Margaret Cooke - Actor

Penelope Cosford - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Victoria Cosford - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Noel Coward - Adaptor

Jim Craddock - Actor

Warwick Crampton - Assistant Director

Sarah Crawford - Actor

Carolyn Creevey - Actor

Paul Creevey - Actor

Margaret Crellin - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jess Crinion - Costume Designer

Pat Croft - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Dick Crossman - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

John Cummings - Writer

Mary Cumpston - Lighting Designer

Frank Curtain - Actor

Ann Cusack - Actor

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Chris Daniels - Actor

Joan Davies - Scenic Artist

Mrs Davies - Musician

Ted Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Susan Day - Actor

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker

Anthony Dingle - Actor

Tony Dingle - Actor

Myrna Dodd - Actor

Tim Donnelly - Technician

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Thera Drabbe - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Gordon Drysdale - Actor

Dorothy Dudley - Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Molly Duke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Dunning - Actor

Marie Dwyer - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Ellingsworth - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Irene Elliot - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Lesley Ellis - Costume Designer

Leslie Ellis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tim Ellis - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Diana Encell - Actor

Burt Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

I Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

Gwen Ewens - Set and/or Property Maker

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Guilherme Figueiredo - Playwright

Henry Finlay - Actor

Anne Fisher - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Richard Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager

Philip Flood - Actor

Pat Foote - Properties Master

Nora Forster - Actor

Ralph Franze - Set and/or Property Maker

Miss Free - Properties Master

Sheelah Free - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

John Garran - Actor

Mary Garwes - Actor

Myra Geach - Special Effects

Bruce George - Playwright

Bruce Gibson - Actor

Robert Gibson - Stage Manager

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Vi Gibson - Costume Assistant

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Jim Gilder - Set and/or Property Maker

Irene Goerke - Actor

Clim Gollan - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Goodman - Pianist

Bil Goodwin - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sidney Gotto - Musical Arranger

Barbara Graham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Bob Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

Victoria Green - Actor

Peter Gregson - Set and/or Property Maker

Peg Groser - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Hagerty - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Mr Halloran - Various

Barbara Harrop - Properties Master

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Leroy Harrop - Actor

Frank Hartmann - Assistant Producer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jaroslav Hasek - Playwright

Julia Hassall - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Trevor Hawkins - Actor

Ralph Henshaw - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Herde - Actor

Patrick Hickey - Actor

Fred Himmelsbach - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Hine - Lighting Operator

Michael Hines - Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney Hodson - Actor

Yvonne Hoge - Scenic Artist

Thea Hood - Properties Master, Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Andrew Hope - Actor

Emily Hope - Scenic Artist

Ursula Hoppler - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Terry Hough - Actor

Ken Houlahan - Photographer

Diana Howlett - Actor

D Hubert Gaut - Set and/or Property Maker

Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Robert Hunter - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Clive James - Writer

Jay James - Properties Master

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

August Janaitis - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Douglas Johns - Actor

Joan Johns - Prompt

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Bob Johnson - Writer, Composer

Carol Johnson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dick Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Peter Juermann - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jim Kaldis - Actor

Elaine Kelly - Assistant Stage Manager

James Kelly - Actor

Paul Kelly - Choreographer

Bruce Kent - Actor

Margaret Kimber - Actor

Barbara Kin - Assistant Stage Manager

Paddy King - Lighting Designer

Philip King - Playwright

Victoria King - Actor

Miss Knight - Properties Master

Burt Koch - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Rudi Krastins - Set Designer

Jeanne Kruger - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Nola Ladds - Properties Master, Prompt

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Lana Lane - Actor

David Langbridge - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Moana LaReux - Costume Co-ordinator

Mr Lawergren - Musician

Heather Leedman - Assistant Stage Manager

Jenny Leng - Actor

Marina Lenoir - Actor

Paul Leonard - Actor

Benn W Levy - Playwright

Barbara Lewis - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Ron Liddell - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Theresa Linnane - Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Lloyd - Actor

Eric Long - Lighting Designer

Doug Luckie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barry Lyne - Set and/or Property Maker

Phil Lyneham - Scenic Artist

Elva Lynn - Various

Ewan MacColl - Adaptor

Paul MacGrath - Actor

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Dorothy MacKenzie - Prompt

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Alexandra Maclean - Actor

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Hec MacMillan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Marta Malecky - Various

Peg Mantle - Musician

Lili Maros - Prompt

Jean Martens - Actor

Betty Massey - Properties Master

Malcolm Matheson - Actor

Bill McCasker - Actor

Barbara McDonough - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Evelyn McGrath - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Paul McGrath - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lois McInnes - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian McKay - Photographer

Phil McKenzie - Actor

Yola Faye McKillop - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barbara McKinstry - Actor

Mary McRedmond - Administrator

Dot Mendoza - Composer

Jim Meredith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Burilda Millett - Musician, Musical Director

Betty Milliss - Actor

Peg Minty - Scenic Artist

Patricia Mollett - Scenic Artist

Susan Moore - Properties Master

Sally Morrison - Actor

Morag Morton - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Valerie Morton - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

John Mulligan - Actor

Barbara Mummery - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maurice Murphy - Singer, Scenic Artist, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joey Muusze - Actor

Ray Muusze - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Howard Nathan - Actor

Duncan Newman - Set Designer

Reg Newman - Musical Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lou Nieumenhof - Set and/or Property Maker

Leon Norgate - Assistant Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Oliver - Actor

William Orr - Adaptor

Judith Orwin - Properties Master

Jim Osborne - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Antoinette Owen - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Owen - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Mrs Park - Actor

Trina Parker - Scenic Artist, Prompt

Judy Patton - Prompt

Snow Pedersen - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Roger Pegrum - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ann Pennay - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Miss Petriwskyj - Actor

Wal Pettersson - Lyricist, Writer, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Miss Phippard - Musician

Graham Pont - Musical Director

Mr Pont - Musical Director, Musician

Nina Popolowski - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Powell - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dawn Pratt - Costume Maker

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Meriel Preston - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Elizabeth Pringle - Actor

Louise Ratliff - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Eric Reiman - Director

Joan Reseigh - Actor

Bill Reynolds - Actor

Claudia Rhodes - Properties Master

Michael Rhodes - Actor

Allan Richards - Set Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Graeme Richards - Actor

Ted Richards - Photographer

Barbara Richardson - Actor

Mr Ride - Actor

Mrs Ride - Various

Tanya Rigley - Publicist

Mary Roberts - Costume Maker

Bill Robinson - Actor

Jo-Anne Robinson - Actor

Kevin Robinson - Properties Master

Margaret Robinson - Properties Master

William P. Robinson - Actor, Singer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Paul Rosenblum - Actor

Pam Rothwell - Scenic Artist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pamela Rothwell - Scenic Artist

Jeanne Rudkin - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marjorie Russom - Scenic Artist

Victor Sabanskis - Lighting Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

John Sabine - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

David Sadlier - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Juris Saldais - Technician

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Brenda Savage - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

M Sawer - Assistant Stage Manager

Alma Scammell - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Schinner - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Eddie Schodt - Properties Master

Marjorie Schodt - Properties Master

Clive Scollay - Actor

Roland Scollay - Special Effects

David Scott - Set and/or Property Maker

David Scott - Assistant Lighting Designer

Malvenia Secombe - Actor

Stephen Senz - Musician

Peter Seward - Lighting Designer

Joe Sharman - Lighting Designer

Joseph Sharman - Actor

Richard Shawe - Set and/or Property Maker

Adrienne Shea - Actor

Kay Shea - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

David Shepherd - Actor

Don Shepherd - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Isobel Sherlock - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Leon Sherman - Actor

David Shortle - Actor

Graham Shotter - Assistant Stage Manager

Boris Shurban - Assistant Stage Manager

Pat Simpson - Costume Maker

Charles Skriveris - Sound Operator/Engineer

Marga Slarger - Prompt

Coralie Smith - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Smith - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Adam Snow - Actor

Jill Sorensen - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Marlene Spiegler - Properties Master

Peter Spotswood - Lighting Designer

Peter Spottswood - Set and/or Property Maker

Jenny Stanton - Properties Master

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

John Starey - Actor

Patrick Steer - Actor

R Stewart - Properties Master

Sue Stratigas - Lighting Designer

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Patti Swan - Dancer, Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rose Swan - Actor

N Sweetnam - Musician

Anne Tait - Costume Co-ordinator

Charmian Taylor - Costume Maker

Jane Taylor - Properties Master

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Philip Thistlewaite - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Arthur Tow - Set Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Ray Tryde - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Yoshinori Tsujimoto - Various

John Turner - Set and/or Property Maker

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Jeff Underhill - Playwright

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Ray Van Huysen Musse - Actor

Joey van Huyssen Muusze - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Morwenna Vincent - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rona Walker - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Kel Walters - Prompt

Geoff Walton - Set and/or Property Maker

Karen Warwick-Smith - Prompt

Ted Wastie - Actor

Matt Waterson - Actor

John Watson - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Barry Webb - Actor

Elizabeth Webb - Actor

Mendel Weisser - Actor

John Wells - Actor

Graydon West - Actor

Margaret West - Actor

Lee Whiteleigh - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Graham Wilkinson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Doug Williams - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Frank Wilson - Electrician

Helen Wilson - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Pat Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ralf Wilson - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Joe Winkler - Musical Supervisor

Brian Wood - Actor

Elizabeth Woodrow - Costume Designer

Jill Woods - Actor

Maurice Woodward - Technician

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

David Yorston - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Technical College School of Fashion

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
Identifier 243913