Organisation Phillip Street Theatre Productions
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Peter and Ellen Williams

Victorian Arts Council

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Forest Theatre Company

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Glen Street Theatre

Phillip Street Theatre Company

The Australian Aboriginal Theatre Company

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW

Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW

Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Arts Activity Centre, Ararat, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC

Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC

La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC

Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC

Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC

Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

Saint Mary's Hall, Sale, VIC

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC

Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD

Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD

Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC

Warracknabeal Secondary College Hall, Warracknabeal, VIC

Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC

Peter Williams - Director, Devisor, Producer, Adaptor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Deirdre Burges - Designer, Set Designer

Brian McLeod - Stage Director, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Ellen Williams - Producer

Peter Adams - Actor

Fiona Maloney - Assistant Stage Manager

Katy Manning - Actor

J. K. Power - Production Manager

Willy Russell - Playwright

Derrick Cox - Set Designer, Designer

June Salter - Actor

John Hamblin - Actor

May Turner - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

Judith Dorsman - Costume Designer

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jessica Noad - Actor

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Royce Ryton - Playwright

Jane Seaborn - Actor

Kit Taylor - Actor

Brian Upsall - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Tour Manager

Dirk Vanden-Driesen - Stage Manager

Antony Waddington - Actor

Hanni Witt - Actor

Earle Cross - Actor, Assistant Director

Peter Rowley - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Kay Eklund - Actor

Tim Elston - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Frances Goodrich - Writer

Albert Hackett - Writer

Nick Hayman - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

John Stone - Actor

Les Asmussen - Actor

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Terry Brady - Director, Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Noeline Brown - Actor, Lyricist

Garey Campbell - Musical Director

Dane Carson - Actor

  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Don Chapman - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Michele Chapple - Actor

Brian Clark - Playwright

Norman Coburn - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981
  • Little Red Riding Hood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1980

Kevin Healy - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Richard May - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Virginia Portingale - Actor

Tony Preece - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Martin Sacks - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1986

Carole Skinner - Actor

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Rob Steele - Director

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Bruce Symons - Designer

Alan Tobin - Actor

Wendy Tynan - Actor

Patrick Ward - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Fredric Abbott - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Doug Anders - Lyricist

Ian Austin - Lyricist

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Ray Behler - Lyricist, Composer

Ken Bernard - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Robert Berry - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Antony Bonner - Actor

Michael Cadogan - Actor

Shirley Cameron - Actor

Peter Carmody - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Ruth Caro - Actor

Sarah Carradine - Actor

Trisha Cassie - Actor

Allan Chapple - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

  • Puss In Boots, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1980

Leonard Choice - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Mandi Climpson - Actor

Roger Climpson - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

Athol Compton - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Chantal Contouri - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Roger Craft - Actor

Barry Creyton - Lyricist

Angelo D'Angelo - Actor

Gary Dale - Actor

Victor Darrell - Lyricist

Diana Davidson - Actor

Daniel Davies - Stage Manager

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Slim De Grey - Composer, Lyricist

Faye Donaldson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Bobby Donovan - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Jane Fidler - Actor

Ron Fraser - Lyricist

Ronald Frazer - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Gwen Friend - Lyricist

Mark Gaal - Director

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1986

Richard Gaarenstroom - Stage Director

  • Puss In Boots, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1980

Roslyn Gentle - Performer

Reg Gillam - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Mark Gogoll - Publicist

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Kev Golsby - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Dhani Gordon - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Sybil Graham - Composer, Musical Director, Musician

Roger Hall - Playwright

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Charles Hambling - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Jane Harris - Actor

Vic Hawkins - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

Nicholas Hayman - Stage Manager

Max Height - Actor

Darrell Hilton - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Marianne Howard - Actor

Tom Jennings - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Harold Jones - Stage Manager, Actor

Janet Kingsbury - Actor

John Kingsmill - Lyricist

Harold Kissin - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Sofie Laguna - Actor

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

John Law - Lyricist

Anna Lee - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Joan Livermore - Musical Director

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Guy Malcolm - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Ida Marchant - Stage Director

Verity Marina - Actor

Ainslie Masterton - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Danny May - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

John McKellar - Lyricist

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer

Robert Merritt - Playwright, Director

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

John Milson - Lyricist

Graham Moore - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Lloyd Morris - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Di Morrissey - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Warwick Moss - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Lance Mulcahy - Composer

Peter Narroway - Composer

Lola Nixon - Actor

Charles Oliver - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

William Orr - Lyricist, Director

Ben Oxenbould - Actor

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director

Heather Pearson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Karen Pini - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Gabrielle Proud - Actor

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Lyricist

Penny Ramsey - Actor

Dale Randall - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Eric Rasdall - Composer

Rick Ross - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Geoffrey Rothwell - Production Manager

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Robert Sampson - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Phillip Scott - Musical Director

Gillian Shergold - Actor

Christopher Simon - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Don Sky - Lyricist

Paul Smith - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Fiona-Gaye Snowden - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Keith Spurr - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

Peter Talmacs - Actor

Olga Tamara - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Ray Taylor - Lyricist, Composer

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Matthew Thomason - Actor

Malcolm Thompson - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Peggy Thompson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Tommy Tycho - Composer

David Venning - Actor

Cliff Wallace - Actor

Rowena Wallace - Actor

Christine Walsh - Performer

Bettina Welch - Actor

John Whitham - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Nan Witcombe - Lyricist

Rosalind Woolf - Actor

Resources
Organisation Identifier 11499