Contributor Peter Middleton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Singer
Events

Set and/or Property Maker

Actor

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 April 1994
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983
  • Finian's Rainbow, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 July 1981
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Actor and Singer

Chorus

Lighting Operator

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993

Mechanist

Performer

Don Gay - Director, Designer, Performer, Publicist, Composer, Actor, Playwright, Technical Director

Betty Davidson - Director, Actor and Singer, Actor, Publicist, Performer, Production Manager

Noreen Le Mottee - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Stuart Heathorn - Front of House, Publicist, Production Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Tarantara! Tarantara!, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 2006
  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993
  • Heaven and Earth, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 1993
  • Abigail's Party, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 1993
  • Nunsense (Revival), Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 December 1992
  • Nunsense , Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 13 May 1992
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Elizabeth Eden - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musical Advisor, Stage Manager, Repetiteur

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002
  • Nunsense (Revival), Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 December 1992
  • Nunsense , Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 13 May 1992
  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983
  • Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, November 1982
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Kate Batts - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Actor, Publicist

Francesca Chilcott - Chorus, Choreographer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, September 1991
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Mark Hulsman - Assistant to the Director, Musical Director, Sound Composer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Robert Jarman - Director, Designer, Actor, Performer

Michael Kregor - Actor and Singer, Actor

Bronwyn Lawrence - Chorus, Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

John Xintavelonis - Producer, Publicist, Actor, Director

Jennifer Ansic - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Tarantara! Tarantara!, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 2006
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Keith Bates - Director, Lighting Designer

  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 April 1995
  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987
  • 1984 Opera Season, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 6 June 1984

Christine Bowling - Production Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001
  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 April 1995
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Glenn Brown - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Frederick Campton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997
  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 April 1995
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

George Coleman - Chorus, Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983
  • Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, November 1982

Graham Corry - Actor and Singer, Actor, Director

Debra Dean - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002
  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997
  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 April 1995

Carol Driver - Chorus, Actor

  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997
  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 April 1995
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Maurice Ducker - Chorus, Actor, Singer

Fiona Evershed - Set and/or Property Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • 1984 Opera Season, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 6 June 1984
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Belinda Flowers - Singing Group, Actor, Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • 1984 Opera Season, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 6 June 1984

Sue Forage - Stage Manager, Front of House, Singer

  • Tarantara! Tarantara!, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 2006
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Nadine Frick - Actor and Singer, Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Book and Lyrics

Richard Grace - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Maria Honey - Publicist, Actor

  • Abigail's Party, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 1993
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Jeffrey Horsley - Musical Director

Marjorie Hughes - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Mark Irwin - Actor and Singer, Singer

Andrea Jackson - Performer, Actor

June Johnstone - Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001
  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Adela Morton - Costume Designer, Chorus

  • Present Laughter, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 February 2008
  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002
  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Rosemary Potter - Front of House, Singer, Stage Manager

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • 1984 Opera Season, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 6 June 1984

Des Robertson - Designer, Special Effects, Scenic Artist

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Anthony Ackroyd - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

David Agnew - Set and/or Property Maker

Hazel Alger - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Fiona Barber - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Lyall Beven - Singer, Performer

Catrina Boon - Actor, Chorus

Mappie Bootsman - Lighting Operator, Stage Director

Jon Bowling - Set Designer, Production Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Brown - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Rogan Brown - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Don Cartwright - Set and/or Property Maker, Technical Director

Dean Cocker - Actor

Anne Colbourn - Chorus, Actor

Anne-Marie Conde - Actor, Publicist

  • Tarantara! Tarantara!, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 2006
  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Alison Crew - Singing Group, Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

John Davidson - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Colin Dean - Actor

Lynette Dean - Costume Assistant, Actor and Singer

Bobbie Dyer - Chorus, Actor

Andrew Eden - Lighting Operator

Jane Edwards - Performer, Singer

Pam Findlay - Chorus, Front of House

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Gail Friswell - Actor

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer

Ingrid Ganley - Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator

Christine Garbett - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993
  • Heaven and Earth, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 1993

Cameron Hartley - Performer, Publicist

Allen Harvey - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Vince Hodgman - Actor

Gillian Hunt - Actor

  • Present Laughter, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 February 2008
  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Trevor Keane - Publicist, Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Nigel Kidd - Front of House, Actor

  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Margot Lampkin - Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress

Rachel Larkins - Actor, Stage Manager

David Lee - Actor and Singer, Actor

Pam MacFarlane - Choreographer

Jeanette McDonald - Choreographer

  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 April 1995
  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Pam McFarlane - Choreographer, Actor

Rosalind McIntyre - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Derek Menzie - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Nicola Moles - Stage Manager, Actor

Mark Morgan - Actor

Claire Murrowood - Actor and Singer, Actor

Zehra Naqvi - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 April 1995
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 April 1994

Chris Nichols - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Letitia Norton - Actor

Daryl Peebles - Set Designer, Director, Publicist

  • Present Laughter, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 February 2008
  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

John Phelps - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Sarah Phillips - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Greg Pritchard - Actor, Chorus

Robin Rheinberger - Actor and Singer

Gary Rowley - Mechanist, Chorus

Philip Sabine - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

  • Fiddler on the Roof, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, September 1991
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Judith Shaw - Director, Actor

  • Fiddler on the Roof, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, September 1991
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Andrew Short - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ken Short - Actor and Singer, Actor

Nicole Simms - Actor, Actor and Singer

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002
  • Me and My Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 March 1997

George Sutherland - Head Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Thomas - Actor, Actor and Singer

Katrina van Son - Dancer, Actor

David Walch - Follow Spot Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993
  • Heaven and Earth, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 1993

Narelle Warmbrunn - Actor

Margaret Watts - Actor, Actor and Singer

Philip Webster - Actor, Actor and Singer

Susie Weldrick - Performer, Actor

Peter West - Lighting Designer, Actor

Libby Wherrett - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Ly Wilkins - Vocalist, Performer

Maria Winzil - Dancer

Stephanie Abercromby - Repetiteur

Jean Adams - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Jessica Allie - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Fran Armstrong - Musical Director

Garry Armstrong - Actor and Singer

Jo Arnold - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Ashton - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Alan Bacon - Singer

Alison Badenach - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

John Badenach - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Rebecca Bailey - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

John Ballard - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

Adrian Barber - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Rex Barber - Musical Director

Margaret Barrett - Assistant Director

Jean Bartlett - Actor and Singer

Gina Bashford - Actor

Don Battye - Writer, Lyricist

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Sue Becker - Compere

David Bell - Chorus

Tony Berwick - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Julie Blazely - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Aaron Blizzard - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Paul Boam - Designer

Tim Bond - Actor

Georgina Boon - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Alain Boublil - Book and Lyrics

Julie Boulter - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Carol Bowers - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Hannah Bowling - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Mavis Brinckman - Performer

Lindsay Broughton - Performer

Beth Bryan - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Penny Burnell - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Chelle Burtt - Actor

Reg Byers - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Veronica Caffery - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Cameron - Orchestrator

Christian Carson - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993

Mandy Cashion - Choreographer, Actor

Lee Caspersz - Actor

Alan Cato - Singer

Derek Catterall - Set and/or Property Maker

Jo Cavell - Actor

Mike Chapman - Actor

Rosemary Charlston - Chorus

Roger Chevalier - Actor

John Chick - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Anna Chilcott - Repetiteur

Lucy Clark - Actor

Peter Clarken - Repetiteur

Robert Clarkson - Performer

Jacquie Coad - Choreographer

Ian Colbourn - Set and/or Property Maker

Matthew Coleman - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Andrew Colrain - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 April 1994

Maree Cook - Actor

Beth Coombe - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Desmond Cooper - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Ian Cooper - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Cooper - Actor

Miriam Cooper - Actor

Ruth Cooper - Stage Manager

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Bruce Cornelius - Costume Designer, Singer

Kate Court - Production Manager

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Shaun Cousins - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Martin Craik - Stage Manager

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Keith Crellin - Musical Director

Robert Crook - Repetiteur

Philip Crouch - Actor

Bob Cure - Actor

Michael Dale - Set and/or Property Maker

John Dalton - Actor

Carmel Davidson - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Barry Davies - Chorus

Kellie Deayton - Actor

Moya Deigan - Production Manager

Alex Dick - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Bob Dickason - Set and/or Property Maker

Tricia Dillon - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Petr Divis - Actor, Repetiteur

Gwyneth Dixon - Associate Conductor

Fiona Dobson - Assistant Producer

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer

Stuart Dodge - Actor

Rebecca Downs - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Mary Eckhardt - Chorister

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Helen Edwards - Costume Assistant

Mike Edwards - Actor

Xanthe Eickhoff - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Rolf Ellersiek - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Suzanne Ellis - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Philip Elphinstone - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

David Evans - Actor

Don Everington - Chorus

Nick Falk - Actor

Tony Falla - Actor

Rhonwyn Farrar - Chorus

Allison Farrow - Actor

David Ferri - Follow Spot Operator

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Vic Ferri - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Kiri Fleming - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Michael Fleming - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Sumi Fleming - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Virginia Fleming - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Greg Foot - Chorus

Stephen Fry - Writer

Douglas Furber - Book and Lyrics

Marion Fyfe - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Kate Gaul - Stage Manager

Noel Gay - Composer

Bryony Geeves - Actor

Leah Geeves - Dancer

Paul George - Graphic Designer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Robert Gerlach - Book and Lyrics

Margaret Gibbs - Musical Director

Tim Gibson - Actor

Stirling Gill - Actor

Tanya Glina - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Stephen Goddard - Designer

Jared Goldsmith - Actor

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

Julie Granger - Properties Master / Mistress

Rod Gray - Actor

Joan Green - Chorus

Tony Green - Chorus

Vicki Green - Stage Manager

Sally Anne Gregs - Actor and Singer

Harry Grimsey - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Lola Grudzien - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Nerissa Haines - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Eddie Halton - Production Manager

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Murray Hamilton - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Chris Hamley - Actor

Joan Hansson - Properties Master

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

E. Y. Harburg - Writer, Lyricist

Chris Harriott - Composer

Debbie Harris - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

James Haslem - Stage Manager

Lynn Hawkes - Stage Manager

Stephanie Hay - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Keith Helgesen - Musical Director

Mark Heron - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Julie Hesse - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sean Hibberd - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

David Hickey - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Christine Higgins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Chris Hingee - Actor

Janet Hoban - Chorister

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Amanda Hodder - Repetiteur

Anita Holgate - Actor

Darrell Holmes - Actor

Don Hopkins - Sound Designer

Michelle Howell - Dancer

Paul Hudson - Lighting Operator

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Libby Hughes - Actor

Victor Hugo - Author

Craig Hulsman - Actor

Matthew Hunt - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Brian Hurrell - Actor, Production Manager

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jassy Husk - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Angela Ireson - Choreographer

Greg Irons - Actor

Christopher Isherwood - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 April 1994

Martin Jarvis - Musical Director

Sonia Johnson - Director

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Gail Jones - Actor

Maree Rose Jones - Singer

Jorgen Jorgensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Janette Kearns - Singer

Terry M Kelly - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Margaret Keys - Choreographer

Anna Kidd - Actor

Jennifer King - Actor

Karen King - Actor

Sel King - Actor

Tim Knight - Chorus

Richard Kowaluk - Actor and Singer

Herbert Kretzmer - Lyricist

Alyx Lam - Actor

Cathie Lamont - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Burton Lane - Composer

Arthur Laurents - Playwright

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Kristy Lawrence - Properties Master / Mistress

Kerry Laws - Performer

Nick Lazaroff - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Cassie Le Fevre - Actor

Louise Le Mottee - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Sarah Leech - Actor

Dianne Legg - Repetiteur

Mike Leigh - Playwright

Chris Leppard - Actor

Liz Lewinski - Stage Manager

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Carl Lewis - Actor

Netta Livermore - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Melissa Lockley - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Antony Logan - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Brigid Lohrey - Actor

Stewart Long - Band

Elizabeth Lord - Actor

Helena Lovell - Singer

Alice Lowenthal - Actor

Emma Lowry - Actor

Gail Lyndon - Chorus

Brett MacDonald - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Malissa MacDonald - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Christina Macha - Actor and Singer

Sarah Maclaine - Actor and Singer

Lara Maddock - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Tommy Maddock - Actor and Singer

Jacqui Madsen - Actor and Singer

Brian Marks - Chorus

Natalie Maroki - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Tony Marshall - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Jennifer Marten-Smith - Pianist

Monique Mason - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Playwright

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 April 1994

Jane McArthur - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Maree McCulloch - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Lyall McDermott - Musical Director, Band

James McDonald - Book and Lyrics

Cameron McDougall - Set Designer

Anthony McGrath - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Tony McGrath - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Paul McIntyre - Director

Kate McKenzie - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Charlotte McKercher - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Greg McLennan - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Kevin McMahon - Actor

Elizabeth McQuilkin - Production Manager

Vern McTye - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Karena Menzie - Chorus

Tony Miller - Sound Designer

Nicki Moles - Choreographer

Nick Monk - Actor

Pam Monk - Actor

Lynette Moore - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Nicholas Morgan - Actor

Jeremy Morse - Actor

Philippa Moyes - Performer

Mandy Muskett - Costume Assistant

Nerida Naughton - Actor

John Newell - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 April 1994

Mary Newman - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Andrew Nicholls - Follow Spot Operator

Judith Nilsson - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Debra O'Brien - Dancer

Erin O'Brien - Chorister

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Jeremy O'Reilly - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Mike Ockrent - Writer

Benjamin Oxley - Singer

Paul Oxley - Chorus Master/Mistress

Tenille Park - Actor

Michael Parry - Lighting Operator

Helen Parry-Jones - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Ric Paterson - Actor

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Kate Paulovics - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

John Peacock - Actor

Valerie Pennefather - Singer

Sara Pensalfini Brown - Assistant Director

Beverley Pepper - Actor

Therese Peters - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Adele Phillips - Actor

Lauren Phillips - Actor

Betty Picot - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Jean Pidd - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Emily Piggot - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Stephen Pike - Actor

Peter Pinne - Composer, Lyricist

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Damian H Plummer - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Clifford Plumpton - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Director

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Stuart Pockett - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Greg Poke - Actor

Valerie Price - Chorister

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Laurie Quillerat - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Kristilee Ransley - Actor

Jack Rheinberger - Set and/or Property Maker

Ken Rhodes - Costume Co-ordinator

John Rhynan - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Brian Rice - Band

Brian Richardson - Chorus

David Richardson - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Gina Richman - Actor

Peter Richman - Publicist

Lisa Roberts - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Carol Robey - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Patricia Robinson - Vocalist, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Elizabeth Rockliff - Repetiteur

Joannes Roose - Musical Director

L. Arthur Rose - Book and Lyrics

John Ryan - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Fred Saidy - Writer

Michael Sampey - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Maree Samson - Actor

Darren Sangwell - Actor

Wendy Saunders - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Mavis Sayer - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

Beverly Schroeder - Actor

Winsome Scott - Chorus

Paul Selar - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Annabelle Shanahan - Actor

David Sheehan - Actor

Paula Sheehan - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

Wayne Shepherd - Director, Designer

Robin Short - Chorus

James Shuvus - Performer

Brian Sibson - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Maggie Simonds - Acrobat

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Graham Singleton - Actor

Alan Skelton - Actor

Barbara Smith - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Betty Smith - Chorus

Heather Smith - Chorus

Lesley Smith - Front of House

Russell Smith - Singer

Amanda Smythe - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Margaret Sonneman - Costume Assistant

Christina Sonnemann - Actor

Chris Spiegel - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

David Stary - Actor

Suzanne Steele - Actor and Singer

Chelle Stone - Dancer

Gabrielle Stone - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Tammy Sutcliffe - Dancer

Annette Svenson - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Edward Talbot - Director

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Hayley Tew - Actor

Greg Thompson - Lighting Operator

Rebecca Thomson - Actor

Lois Thornton - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

David Nairn Thorp - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Pat Tilley - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Fred Todman - Actor

Georgina Todman - Actor

Alistair Toogood - Actor

Michael Topfer - Actor

Keith Turnbull - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Belinda Tyrrell - Actor and Singer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Pip Tyrrell - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

John Unicomb - Performer

John van Druten - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 April 1994

Joe Van Tienen - Actor

Martina Van Tienen - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Frank Verbeek - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Fransina Voorpostel - Actor

David Vos - Book and Lyrics

James Voss - Musical Director

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jessie Wakefield - Accompanist

Marianne Waldhoff - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Patricia Ward - Mechanist

Barbara Warner - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 April 1994

Dennis Watkins - Book and Lyrics

Elise Watkins - Actor

Kym Weatherley - Actor

Craig Wellington - Actor, Designer, Director

Damien Wells - Lighting Designer

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Peter West - Lighting Operator

Susan Wharton - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

John Wiggins - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Margaret Wilde - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Doris Williams - Actor and Singer

Joy Williams - Chorus

  • Trial by Jury, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 2001

Susan Williams - Designer, Director

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Jenny Willing - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Margaret Winspear - Lighting Operator

Deborah Witt - Singer

Luke Woodham - Actor

Norman Yemm - Director, Actor and Singer

Sandra Zotch - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Mainstage Theatre Company

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

  • Present Laughter, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 February 2008
  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002
  • Beach Blanket Tempest, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 1996
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 April 1994
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, September 1991
  • Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983

Polygon Theatre Company

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Dominie Pty Ltd

Larrikan Productions

Mysterioso Productions

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

NLY Productions

Tasmanian Chamber Orchestra

Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music

Tasmanian Conservatorium Orchestra

The Conservatorium Chorale

Identifier 240478