Contributor Jim Kemp
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Mark Little - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Christine Jeston - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Bob Philippe - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Julianne White - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

James Belton - Actor

Peter Browne - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director, Composer, Singer

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Gary Samolin - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Graeme Brosnan - Director, Stage Manager, Assistant Director

  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981
  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Susan Leith - Actor

George Nejtek - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Lesley Thelander - Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Bruce Applebaum - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Susan Benfer - Costume Co-ordinator

Tex Clark - Fight Director

Ken Dray - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Mary Duchesne - Assistant Director

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Lisa Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

Peter Reeve - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Simon Stebbins - Set and/or Property Maker

David Storie - Properties Master / Mistress

George Whaley - Director

Ken Wilby - Designer

Michael Wren - Costume Co-ordinator

Robyn Alewood - Designer, Actor

  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981

Edward Bond - Translator, Playwright

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Alex Duncan - Properties Master, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Elaine Hudson - Actor, Director

Richard Jeziorny - Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Robert Love - Playwright

  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981

Frances Macken - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Peter Merrill - Actor

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Joan Murray - Actor

  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981

Mark Reedman - Musical Director, Actor

  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981

David Robson - Actor

Meg Simpson - Actor

  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Edward Albee - Playwright

Nicholas Bavarelli - Musician

James Bean - Actor

Anne Benjamin - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Steve Bisley - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Peter Brown - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

John Clark - Director

B. J. Cole - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Translator

Des Davis - Director

  • Vocations, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Vocations, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor

Lorraine Drennan - Properties Master

Peter Duncan - Director

Brendan Ebejer - Actor

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Jon Ewing - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

John Galsworthy - Playwright

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

  • Vocations, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Edward Grant II - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • Vocations, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Michael Harrs - Actor

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Ruth Hessey - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Craig Jarman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Glenda Johnson - Lighting Designer

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

James Laurie - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Allan Lees - Set Designer

George Leppard - Actor

  • Vocations, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Susan Lyons - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Robert MacLeod - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Scott McGregor - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Faye Montgomery - Actor

  • Vocations, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Mick Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Jennie Muir - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Aarne Neeme - Director

Sian Newey - Actor

Linda Newton - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Robert Philippe - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Jamie Roden - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Spain - Actor

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

Katherine Thomson - Actor

  • Vocations, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Alan Tobin - Actor

Lisa Trevellick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Michael Trigg - Costume Maker

David Vance - Musical Arranger

  • Vocations, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

George F. Walker - Playwright

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

John Zeder - Lighting Operator

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

NIDA

Australia Council for the Arts

University of New South Wales

Jigsaw Theatre Company

  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981

Wood Street Theatre Co-operative

Company 2A

New South Wales Government

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

Theatre South

  • Vocations, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984
Identifier 248843