Contributor Ed Boyle
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Eddy, Edward
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Devisor, Performer
Notes Edward
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 February 2003
  • Tailing Out, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 5 March 2000
  • Tailing Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1999
  • State of Bewilderment, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1996

Circus Style Performer

Devisor

Don Barker - Performer, Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Director

Donal Forde - Performer, Actor

Glynn Nicholas - Actor, Writer, Performer

Terence O'Connell - Director

Scott Rankin - Writer, Playwright

Nicholas Berg - Actor

P. P. Cranney - Devisor

  • Tailing Out, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 5 March 2000
  • Tailing Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1999

Daniel Defoe - Author

Craig Foot - Lighting Designer

  • Tailing Out, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 5 March 2000
  • Tailing Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1999

Blair Greenberg - Musician, Sound Designer

  • Tailing Out, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 5 March 2000
  • Tailing Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1999

Beth Kayes - Director

  • Tailing Out, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 5 March 2000
  • Tailing Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1999

Paul Kelly - Composer, Songwriter

Ingrid Kleinig - Devisor, Circus Style Performer

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

Rowan Marchingo - Dancer, Devisor

David McEvoy - Performer

  • Tailing Out, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 5 March 2000
  • Tailing Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1999

Paul Norton - Songwriter

Conrad Page - Performer

  • Tailing Out, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 5 March 2000
  • Tailing Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1999

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002
  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Jan Pinkerton - Actor

Nelson Reguera - Actor

Gillian Rubinstein - Adaptor

Mark Seymour - Songwriter

Michael Van Balkom - Performer

  • Tailing Out, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 5 March 2000
  • Tailing Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1999

Richard Vella - Composer

Kym Vercoe - Performer

  • Tailing Out, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 5 March 2000
  • Tailing Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1999

Donna Abela - Playwright

  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

  • Runners Up , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 April 2004

Winston Appleyard - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Fabian Astore - Animator

David Attrill - Actor

Debra Iris Batton - Director

  • Runners Up , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 April 2004

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

Steve Biddulph - Author

Lachlan Blackley - Director, Actor

Sue Broadway - Performer

Felice Burns - Performer

Michael Butcher - Performer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Joff Chafer - Director

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Gerry Corper - Actor

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Jo Croft - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Writer

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Ramsay Everingham - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Nicola Feran - Performer

Ben Fountain - Actor

  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Garth Frost - Puppet Designer

Fiona Gentle - Performer

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

John Hancock - Actor

Andrew Hansen - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Jane Harders - Actor

Geoffrey Harford - Actor

Alexandra Harrison - Devisor

  • Four on the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2002

Rebecca Headlam - Creator, Director

Brett Heath - Actor

Mary-Ann Henshaw - Performer

Jenny Hope - Choreographer

Sebastian Huber - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Karensa Johnston - Actor

Peter Kennard - Musical Director, Composer

Colin Kenny - Director, Actor

Bryce Kershaw - Costume Designer

Adam Kronenberg - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Anthony Lawrence - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Michael Leunig - Cartoonist

Julian Louis - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Clare Mackey - Actor

  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Jonathon Maher - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Juz McGuire - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Phillipa McKay - Stage Manager

Arnie McKenna - Actor

Andrew McNeil - Actor

Herman Melville - Writer

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Anna Messariti - Director

  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

David Milliss - Designer

Peter Mills - Actor

Cecilia Minogue - Performer

Justine Moon - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Mark Newland - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Simon Palomares - Actor

Lena Pangalo - Choreographer

Dugal Parker - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Michelle Proctor - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Wayne Richmond - Sound Designer

Greg Riddell - Musical Director

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 February 2003

Susan Rogers - Playwright

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Kriena Ryan - Actor

Telford Scully - Dancer

  • Runners Up , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 April 2004

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer

  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Ian Sinclair - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Francesca Smith - Director

Linden Tierney - Actor

Nigel Triffitt - Devisor, Designer, Director

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Andy Turnbulll - Actor

Jan Wawrzynczak - Lighting Designer

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Toby Wilsher - Director

Australia Council for the Arts

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Art Cackle + Hoot Entertainment

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002
  • Arabian Nights, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

BHP

  • Tailing Out, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 5 March 2000
  • Tailing Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1999

Company Theatre Physical

  • Tailing Out, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 5 March 2000
  • Tailing Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1999

Legs on the Wall

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998
  • State of Bewilderment, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1996

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

  • Tailing Out, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 5 March 2000
  • Tailing Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1999

Arts Projects Australia

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 February 2003

Canberra Theatre Centre

Channel 9

Charles Sturt University

Cycle Productions

Macquarie Bank

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Seymour Theatre Centre

Sydney Festival

The Performance Space

Trestle Theatre Company

Identifier 239847