Contributor Melanie Steel
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Choreographer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Gary Norman - Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Derrin Brown - Stage Manager

Theresa Carreno - Composer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Daniel Convery - Dancer

Mary Cunneen - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Amy Fabris - Dancer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Luke Giacomin - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Shirelle Kleefman - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Lay - Dancer

Cameron McMillan - Dancer

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Lisa Robinson - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Rodney Searle - Dancer

Lyndelle Steer - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Kellie Van der Ploeg - Dancer

Lara Ward - Dancer

Fiona Watters - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Christopher White - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Roland Cox - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Mark Kay - Repetiteur, Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Carter - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Jason Duff - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Devisor, Costume Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jiří Kylián - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

James Newman - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Mary Anderson - Musician

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Francky Arras - Repetiteur

Robert Augustinus - Timpanist

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Eric Blom - Lighting Operator

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Holly Croft - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Nacho Duato - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Anna French - Costume Designer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Helpmann - Stage Director, Scenario

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Alison Morgan - Soprano

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Dene Olding - Violinist

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Ray Powell - Assistant Director

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Maurice Ravel - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Stephen Robinson - Oboist

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Iseult Stephenson - Musician

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Thom Willems - Composer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

The Dancers Company

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 478668