Contributor Laura Harrison
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Lighting Operator, Sound Designer
Events

Actor

  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993
  • Seven Little Australians, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1989
  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Sugar Babies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 1987
  • La Cage aux Folles, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1985
  • La Cage aux Folles, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985

Sound Designer

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Musical Director

Sound Operator/Engineer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

John Russo - Stage Director, Technical Director

Harvey Collins - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Artistic Director, Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Leanne Halloran - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Sugar Babies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 1987

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Sugar Babies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 1987

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Craig Horwood - Actor

Adele Johnston - Actor

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Charles Sherry - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Actor

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer, Various

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993
  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer, Properties Master

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Various

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dresser

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Lesley Adams - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Ralph G. Allen - Devisor

Jenni Anderson - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Belinda Jane Angel - Actor

Carrie Barr - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Tony Bartuccio - Stage Director

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Robina Beard - Assistant Producer

Francine Bell - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Robert Berry - Actor

Joy Bishop - Actor

Sally Bourne - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Eddie Bracken - Actor

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Marty Coffey - Actor

Margaret Connell - Actor

Peter Cooke - Costume Assistant

Wim De Souza - Actor

John Diedrich - Director, Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Raoul Pene Du Bois - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Al Dubin - Lyricist

John Owen Edwards - Musical Supervisor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Noel Ferrier - Executive Producer

Dorothy Fields - Lyricist

Ernest Flatt - Director, Choreographer

Mario Fratti - Adaptor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Kylie Garnett - Actor

Tony Geappen - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Guy Halliday - Actor

Donna Halloran - Actor

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Peter Hosking - Actor

Roslyn Howell - Actor

Amanda Hunt - Actor

Sharon Jessop - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Arthur Kopit - Writer

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Donna Lizzio - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Alix Longman - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Ross Lower - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Malvin - Music and Lyrics

Garry McDonald - Actor

Jimmy McHugh - Composer

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Harold Minear - Producer, Director, Devisor, Writer

Robert Muir - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Cammie Jane Munro - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Lisa O'Dea - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Loretta O'Neill - Actor

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Jacqui Rae - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Peter Regan - Actor

Penelope Richards - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Harry Rigby - Devisor

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Ian Robinson - Assistant Designer

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Mimi Rubin - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Barry Rugless - Actor

Anne Sinclair - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Peta Toppano - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Kay Webster - Actor

Kathleen Wilson - Actor

John Winter - Dancer

Maury Yeston - Music and Lyrics

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Ronne Arnold - Actor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Richard Balestrino - Choreographer

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Gordon Boyd - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Actor

Meg Chilcott - Actor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

Sheree da Costa - Actor

Dudley Denton - Lighting Operator

Eryl Evans - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969
  • Tea & Sympathy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1968

Jon Ewing - Actor

Harvey Fierstein - Writer

James Fishburn - Executive Producer

Jules Fisher - Lighting Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Billy Forsythe - Actor

Arianthe Galani - Actor

Beverley Gardiner - Actor

Colin George - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Charmaine Ginn - Actor

Judy Glen - Actor

Trevor Green - Actor

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Keith Hawley - Actor

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Irene Komarami - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Arthur Laurents - Director

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Paul Linkson - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969
  • Tea & Sympathy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1968

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Bill Marshall - Executive Producer

Bill Mathews - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969
  • Tea & Sympathy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1968

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Stuart McGhee - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

Judy Menz - Actor, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969
  • Tea & Sympathy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1968

Keith Michell - Actor

Tony Millett - Actor

David Mitchell - Set Designer

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Raymond Nock - Actor

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

David Ravenswood - Actor

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Patrick Sharp - Set Designer, Actor

Fay Skinner - Choir, Actor and Singer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Geoff Smith - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969
  • Tea & Sympathy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1968

Gerry Sont - Actor

Janet Storer - Dancer

Mary Taylor - Actor

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Dresser, Lighting Operator

Ronald Wilson - Designer

Anne Adamek - Harpist

John Adams - Composer

Pat Anderson - Prompt

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Robert Anderson - Playwright

Drew Anthony - Assistant Director

Michael Arnicar - Actor

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

Robyn Bailey - Animal Wrangler

June Ball - Actor

Danielle Barnes - Actor

Kylie-Ann Barr - Actor

Jeanette Barritt - Actor and Singer

Rachael Beck - Actor

Nanda Beddison - Dancer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Harold Berrett - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Glenys Betterman - Choreographer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Melissa Bickerton - Actor

John Blaine - Set Designer

Tom Blair - Actor

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Julie Blyth - Actor

Jon Bode - Actor

Arthur Bone - Violinist

Gerald Born - Choir

Linda Botherton - Choir

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Trent Bowater - Actor

Prudence Bowen - Choreographer

Marion Bowers - Stage Director

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Ian Boyce - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Vida Brazauskas - Dancer

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Les Buckley - Lighting Operator

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Nona Burden - Actor

Peter Burgess - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Rosalie Butcher - Violinist

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Shirley Cameron - Actor

Delma Cannon - Actor

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Maria Cauchi - Actor

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bob Cheeseman - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Linda Cheeseman - Choreographer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Caroline Claver - Dancer

Melanie Clay - Actor

Yvonne Coker - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Jessie Collins - Dresser

Kerry Comerford - Executive Producer

Barbara Conner - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bill Connolly - Actor

Edwina Cox - Actor

Fred Cox - Technical Director

Janet Craig - Choir

Barbara Crompton - Actor

Mike Crook - Scenic Artist, Properties Master

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Robert Crouch - Dancer

David Cubbin - Violinist

Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer

Anne Curtis - Costume Designer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Robert Dale - Actor

David Dallwitz - Writer, Musician, Musical Director

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Ken Daniel - Designer

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

Deborah Dekovic - Actor

Léo Delibes - Composer

Paul Dellit - Actor

Danelle Denny - Actor

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

Chris Dickson - Actor

Darren Disney - Actor

Penelope Docker - Properties Master

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Teena Duck - Properties Master, Actor

Fred Duffy - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Bob Dyer - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Malcolm Elliott - Actor

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Christine Ewing - Actor

Barbara Fairs - Violinist

Paquita Farmer - Make-up Artist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Tony Farmer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

James Ferguson - Violinist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

Tony Findlay - Actor

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Glenn Foster - Producer

Royce Foster - Producer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Chelsea Franklin - Actor

Bill French - Actor

Pamela French - Choreographer

Stanley Fry - Violinist

Stephen Fry - Writer

Douglas Furber - Book and Lyrics

Bronte Gallagher - Writer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

David Galliver - Conductor

Noel Gay - Composer

Murray George - Director, Stage Director

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Chris Goddard - Assistant Producer

Vanessa Goddard - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Jim Graham - Writer

John Greening - Choir

Benjamin Greenwood - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Pam Guerin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor

Perry Hamilton-Smith - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

George Hann - Violinist

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Sandra Harris - Actor

Tony Harris - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Thomas Harry - Dancer

Tony Harvey - Actor

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Dorothy Heffernan - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Leo Heffernan - Writer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

Lauren Hewett - Actor

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

John Hocking - Assistant Producer

Jan Hodge - Choir

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Gustav Holst - Composer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Marianne Howard - Actor

Sheryl Howard - Actor

Geoff Huddy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Anna Hudspeth - Violinist

Miriam Hughes - Choir

Virginia Hull - Choir

Neil Hume - Actor

Angel Hunt - Actor

Reg Hurst - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Michael Jeffries - Sound Designer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Martin Johns - Set Designer

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Brigitte Jolly - Dancer

Rosemary Jones - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Bill Kay - Coordinator

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Judy Keen - Choir

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Greg Keyes - Actor

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

H. G. Kippax - Reviewer

Maurice Knight - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Ian Knowles - Choir

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Geraldine Kuusk - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Onne Laikve - Choir

Laine Lamont - Actor

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Janis Laurs - Violinist

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Frank Leonard - Dancer

Anna Lester - Choir

Jeffrey Lethbridge - Producer

Graham Levy - Choir

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Paul Limpus - Designer

Claire Liverpool - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Bayes Lloyd - Properties Master

Gregory Lohe - Violinist

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

David Lowe - Actor

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Wilma Mani - Properties Master

Roger Manogue - Lighting Operator

Janet Manser - Dancer

Kevin Manser - Actor

John Matheson - Sound Designer

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Julie Mathews - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Margaret Mattiske - Choir

Myfanwy May - Actor

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

Ross Mayne - Pianist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Alduiuo Mazzone - Dancer

Paul McAleer - Actor

James McArdle - Dancer

Karin McGechie - Violinist

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Dean McRae - Actor

Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker

Carl Menz - Stage Manager, Assistant Producer

Derek Metzger - Actor

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Terence Morgan - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

Donald Munro - Producer

Jean Munro - Violinist

Austin Myers - Choir

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Sylvia Newett - Dancer

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer

Kris Nichols - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Helen Noblet - Actor

Julie Noblet - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Michael Noblet - Writer, Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Peter Noblet - Sound Designer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Kathy Norcross - Choreographer

John Norris - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

John O'May - Actor, Director

Mike Ockrent - Writer

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Kim Paleg - Dancer

Kathy Paley - Dancer

John Palmer - Writer, Lyricist

Michael Palmer - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Leonie Parker - Actor

Sheila Parker - Choir

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Leith Pederick - Choir

Susan Pegler - Choreographer

John Pelaska - Dancer

John Peleskas - Dancer

Judith Penna - Violinist

Arthur Percival - Actor

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

John Pfieffer - Choir

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Lyn Pike - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Donald Pippin - Vocal Arranger

Lazlo Pito - Choir

Coralie Plush - Actor

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Jean Poiret - Playwright

Avis Pollitt - Properties Master

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Terence Porter - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Terry Porter - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Jay Presson Allen - Adaptor

Sharman Pretty - Violinist

Colin Price - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Elizabeth Purcell - Actor

Betty Quin - Vocalist

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Ben Read - Actor

Phillip Reeve - Lighting Operator

David Reeves - Composer, Musical Director

Gabor Reeves - Musician

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

Muriel Rendell - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

E Rigby - Properties Master

Peter Riley - Lighting Operator

Standish Roberts - Violinist

Claire Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Robinson - Coordinator

Joannes Roose - Violinist

L. Arthur Rose - Book and Lyrics

Lex Rose - Choir

Keith Rosenthal - Musician

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Mildred Rowe - Choir

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Geoff Rowett - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Sylvia Rundle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Michael Rutherford - Actor

Ngaire Saunders - Actor

Penny Saunders - Actor

Franz Schubert - Composer

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Robert Schumann - Composer

Judith Searnley - Actor

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

Jean Sharman - Properties Master, Assistant Producer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

John Sinatore - Actor

Allan Skarstrom - Stage Manager

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Frances Slattery - Dancer

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Anne Sleath - Dancer

Mark Smith - Violinist

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Marcia Gaye Snowden - Actor

Muriel Spark - Author

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Various

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Heather Stark - Choir

John Stecker - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Audrie Stern - Actor

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Peter Stokes - Actor

Christine Strath - Choir

David Summers - Actor

Douglas Surrich - Actor

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

June Sutton - Choir

Janis Svilans - Violinist

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist

Brian Taylor - Actor

Jill Thiem - Violinist

Judith Thiem - Violinist

Gert Thomasson - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Suzanne Thompson - Dancer

Audrey Thornton - Choir

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Michele Turnbridge - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Ethel Sybil Turner - Author

Michael Tyack - Assistant Musical Director

Jim Tyler - Orchestrator

David Underwood - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Unwin - Actor

Scott Vanderheyden - Actor

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Narelle Vinson - Actor

Jean Walker - Actor

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Gordon Warhurst - Musical Director

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Anitra Warren - Actor

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer

Natasha Weller - Actor

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Nigel West - Director

Graham Western - Designer

Hans Weverling - Set Designer

Leon White - Violinist

Peter Whitford - Actor

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

Julia Whittle - Choir

Thomas Wightman - Violinist

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Carol Williams - Choir

Michael Williams - Scenic Artist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Ann Wilson - Actor

Christine Wilson - Choir

Bruce Wishart - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Ray Withy - Lighting Operator

Ton Witsel - Teacher

Pat Woods - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Patricia Woods - Actor

Sybil Woollard - Unknown

David Worthly - Production Manager

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Peter Yeldham - Writer

Bill Youde - Scenic Artist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Chris Young - Assistant Producer

Christina Young - Assistant Producer

Geoffrey Young - Choir

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Sugar Babies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 1987

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Colin Devine

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Channel 9

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Adelaide Festival Centre

Allan Carr

James Hardie Industries Limited

Jon Nicholls Productions

Pioneer Players

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Seven Little Australians (Aust) Pty Ltd

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Identifier 413559