Contributor Deborah Lerine
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Conductor

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Director, Producer, Scenario, Artistic Director

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Heather Birch - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Stage Manager

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

William Pepper - Dance Director, Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Producer, Artistic Director

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

John Cranko - Choreographer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

David Burch - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

John Butler - Choreographer

George Crumb - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Julia Cotton - Composer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Andre Messager - Composer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Ron Radford - Designer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Leo Stein - Author

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Writer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Peter Farmer - Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

William Reid - Conductor

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Erik Satie - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Ballet Foundation

Galapagos Duck

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 461209