Organisation The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address VIC Australia
First Date 5 November 2009
Functions Sponsor
Events

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Mark Annear - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Teacher

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

James Slater - Conductor

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Ashmole - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Artistic Director, Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michael Todd - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Peter Condon - Technical Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michael Corder - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Leonid Kozlov - Scenario

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Valentina Kozlova - Scenario

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Ray Powell - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Organisation Identifier 36467