Contributor Charles Barker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Conductor
Events

Conductor

Musical Director

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Justine Summers - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Composer, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Christopher White - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Roland Cox - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Philip Glass - Composer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Mark Kay - Repetiteur, Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Gary Norman - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Jason Duff - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Devisor, Costume Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Anna French - Costume Designer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jiří Kylián - Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

James Newman - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Mary Anderson - Musician

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Francky Arras - Repetiteur

Robert Augustinus - Timpanist

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Eric Blom - Lighting Operator

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Angel Corella - Dancer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Nacho Duato - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

William Forsythe - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Stage Director

Susan Hendl - Repetiteur

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Santo Loquasto - Costume Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Alison Morgan - Soprano

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Dene Olding - Violinist

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Ray Powell - Assistant Director

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Maurice Ravel - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Stephen Robinson - Oboist

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Iseult Stephenson - Musician

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Thom Willems - Composer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Identifier 478670