Contributor Miwako Kubota
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant to the Director, Various

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Dale Baker - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Alexander Benois - Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Joanne Michel - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Johann Strauss - Composer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer, Artistic Director

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Amy Harris - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Lana Jones - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Tristan Message - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Repetiteur

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jane Casson - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director, Conductor

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Christopher Hill - Dancer

  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Che McMahon - Dancer

  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Damien Welch - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Charles Barker - Musical Director, Conductor

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Ian McRae - Dancer, General Manager

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Laszlo Seregi - Librettist, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Justine Summers - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Benedicte Bemet - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Bart Cook - Repetiteur, Stage Director

Jason Duff - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Phillip Ellis - Conductor

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Devisor, Costume Designer, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Philip Glass - Composer

Chengwu Guo - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Ako Kondo - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Claire Phipps - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Brett Simon - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Victoria Simon - Repetiteur, Stage Director

Simon Thew - Conductor

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Mary Anderson - Musician

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Francky Arras - Repetiteur

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Robert Augustinus - Timpanist

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Eric Blom - Lighting Operator

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Angel Corella - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Ben Davis - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Nacho Duato - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

William Forsythe - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Lighting Designer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Desmond Heeley - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Stage Director

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Victor Leon - Author

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Alison Morgan - Soprano

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Dene Olding - Violinist

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Ray Powell - Assistant Director

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Stephen Robinson - Oboist

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Noel Smith - Conductor

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Iseult Stephenson - Musician

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Alice Topp - Dancer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Janet Vernon - Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Sara Webb - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Thom Willems - Composer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

The Dancers Company

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Australian Ballet School

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Orchestra Victoria

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Riverside Theatres

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
Identifier 414195