Contributor Anne Woolliams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality British
Date of Birth 3 August 1926
Date of Death 8 July 1999
Functions Choreographer, Director
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-571258
Events

Choreographer

Artistic Director

Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1983

Producer

  • Introduction to the Ballet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1998
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978

Devisor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Regisseur

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989

Dance Director

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Production Manager

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Stage Director

  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Terese Power - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Conductor, Musical Director, Editor, Musical Advisor

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Production Designer, Teacher

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Associate Director, Artistic Director

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Dains - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Jak Callick - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Associate Conductor

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer, Devisor

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer, Director, Scenario

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1994
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

John Meehan - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Dale Baker - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Roma Egan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Christine Walsh - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Greg Horsman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Maria Lang - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Writer, Author

Leo Stein - Lyricist, Author

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Jan Stripling - Choreographer, Stage Director, Dancer, Assistant Producer, Assistant Choreographer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Mark Annear - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

John Dovey - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Susan Elston - Dancer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Carol Green - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Adam Marchant - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

David McAllister - Dancer, Director

  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Robert Rosen - Dancer, Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Roy Wilson - Dancer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Designer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Anne Fraser - Designer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Fay Hyam - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Angela Magill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Justine Miles - Dancer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

James Slater - Conductor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Craig Sterling - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Michael Todd - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Joanne Canning - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Technical Director, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor, Orchestrator

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Peter Bandy - Conductor

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Heather Birch - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

John Butler - Choreographer

Joan Carden - Actor and Singer, Actor

Gail Castle - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Joady Chambers - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Alida Chase - Dancer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

Miranda Coney - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Robyn Corby - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jane Donko - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Michele Goullet - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Heather Gourley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Glen Harris - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Brett Morgan - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Glen Murray - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Robert Olup - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Mark Reily - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer, Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Helene Shields - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Vicki Attard - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Paula Baird - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

William Batcheler - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Arend Baumann - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Muriel Carine - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

John Combe - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Aaron Copland - Composer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Peta Davidson - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Mary Duschesne - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager

Jared French - Set Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Richard Greager - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

Timothy Harbour - Dancer, Choreographer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Mark Hodge - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Stephen Holford - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Jeremy James - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Dancer

Jolanta Nagajek - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

Andrew Obst - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Mark Pace - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Damian Palmer - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

John Pringle - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

Mary Renouf - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Alexander Semetsky - Pianist

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Sian Stokes - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Justine Summers - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Warwick Adeney - Concert Master

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

David Agler - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1987

Andrea Aitken - Chorus

Peter Allen - Chorus

Peter Anderson - Actor and Singer

Reid Anderson - Stage Director

  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981

Iori Araya - Dancer

Pauline Ashleigh-Marum - Chorus

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Julian Bailey - Chorus

Margaret Baker-Genovesi - Actor and Singer

Trish Ball - Chorus

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

Cheryl Barker - Chorus

Greg Barrett - Producer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Steve Batty - Producer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Len Britton - Chorus

David Butterfield - Chorus

David Byrne - Composer

Donald Cant - Actor and Singer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

Geoffrey Chard - Actor and Singer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Kristy Corea - Dancer

Ian Cousins - Actor and Singer

Peter Cox - Chorus

Tim Crafti - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Robert Curran - Dancer

Charles Dallaire - Clarinetist

Bruno de Michelis - Pianist

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Ian Dickson - Chorus

Richard Divall - Conductor

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Christine Douglas - Chorus

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Francesco Fabris - Chorus

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Fiona Foley - Designer

Steve Francis - Musician

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Lola Gibney - Chorus

Paul Giger - Composer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Michael Gough - Chorus

Peter Hannah - Chorus

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Designer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Tony Jenkins - Chorus

Ann Jenner - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Suzanne Johnston - Actor and Singer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Barry Kay - Designer

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Jerzy Kozlowski - Chorus

Mary Lawrey - Chorus

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Keith Lewis - Actor and Singer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Serge Lifar - Musical Arranger, Choreographer

David Lloyd Jones - Translator

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Des Lukey - Chorus

Stuart Macklin - Musician

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer

Jeannie Marsh - Chorus

John Marshall - Chorus

John Marum - Chorus

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Graham McKenzie - Designer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Ian McRae - General Manager

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

  • Sibyls, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Tristan Message - Dancer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various

Richard Mills - Composer

Val Mills - Chorus

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

James Newman - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

null Ningali - Vocalist

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Mike Oldfield - Composer

Bette Opitz - Chorus

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Dianne Pitt - Chorus

Dan Porta - Designer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Elaine Rea - Choreographer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Edwin Roberts - Chorus

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Mary Ryan - Chorus

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus

Barbara Sambell - Chorus

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Erik Satie - Composer

Bev Shean - Actor and Singer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Konstantin Shilovsky - Librettist

Barry Skelton - Chorus

Darren Spowart - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Peter St Clair - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Phillip Taylor - Chorus

Valerie Tereschenko - Dancer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Zhao Wanhua - Choreographer

Nina Warren - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Christopher White - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Lionel Wood - Chorus

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Evan Zachariah - Actor and Singer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Introduction to the Ballet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1998
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Australian Ballet School

  • Morning Melodies, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

The Australian Opera

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

Victoria State Opera

The Robert Salzer Foundation

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Dance

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

Victoria State Opera Chorus

Identifier 238938