Contributor Carol Green
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Conductor, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Musical Advisor

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Ray Powell - Dancer, Choreographer, Associate Director

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alan Barker - Conductor

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Director, Producer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

John Butler - Choreographer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Hackett - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

George Crumb - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

B Karinska - Set Designer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Composer

John Dovey - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Kim Love - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Ron Radford - Designer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Leo Stein - Author

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario

Léo Delibes - Composer

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Andre Messager - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Robert Rosen - Conductor

Erik Satie - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Janet Vernon - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Galapagos Duck

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
Identifier 461219