Contributor Ricardo Ella
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Associate Director

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Regisseur

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer, Designer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer, Regisseur, Repetiteur, Production Designer, Presenter

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer, Director

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

David Cranson - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Designer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Alexander Benois - Designer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer, Designer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Johann Strauss - Composer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Andrew Carter - Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Mark Annear - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Bertrand D'at - Producer, Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Creator, Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Michael Todd - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Johhny Eliasen - Repetiteur, Teacher

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Conductor, Concert Master

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Terese Power - Dancer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Jurgen Rose - Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Doug Tremlett - Dancer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Anne Woolliams - Production Manager, Regisseur

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Peter Avery - Actor

Michael Bader - Deputy Stage Manager

William Bamford - Actor

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Maria Bjornson - Designer

Helen Borthwick - Actor

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Dale Burridge - Actor

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Donald Cant - Actor

Maria Cauchi - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Alphons Czibulka - Composer

Christopher Dawes - Actor

Léo Delibes - Composer

Joanne Donnelly - Dancer

Jon Ewing - Actor

Carolyn Ferrie - Actor

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Leanne Halloran - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Bernard Hull - Actor

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Matthew Jackson - Actor

Robert John - Concert Master

Robert John - Concert Master

Maree Johnson - Actor

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Karol Kurpinski - Composer

Christa Leahmann - Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Carl Lincke - Composer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Gillian Lynne - Choreographer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Julia McDonald - Dancer

Tony McGill - Assistant Conductor

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Richard Mills - Composer

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Shaun Murphy - Actor

Bernadette Nagy - Actor

Phillip Nash - Actor

Virginia Nugent - Assistant Stage Manager

Lisa O'Dea - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Andrew Pain - Company Manager

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Harold Prince - Director

Marina Prior - Actor

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Philip Rowe - Actor

Graeme Russell - Actor

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Guy Simpson - Assistant Conductor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Leo Stein - Author

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Kerry-Jean Swain - Dancer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Derek Taylor - Actor

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Deborah Wells - Actor

Verdon Williams - Musical Arranger

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

The Sidney Myer Fund

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Melbourne Dance Theatre

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Cameron Mackintosh

Moomba Festival

Really Useful Productions

The Australian Conservatoire of Ballet

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 250455