Contributor Shane Carroll
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer
Events
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992
  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Costume Designer

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992
  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Set Designer, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Nicole Nabout - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992
  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Lucien Savron - Director, Adaptor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992
  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Janet Vernon - Scenario, Assistant Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Andrew Bainbridge - Musician

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Roger Bennett - Dancer

Samantha Bews - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Simon Biazeck - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sally Bonython - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Adam Bull - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jane Casson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Lucille Chambers - Violinist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Elizabeth Corby - Violist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Robert Curran - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Blair Cutting - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Louise Dowling - Dancer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Euripides - Playwright

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

S.J. Farrell - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Lea Francis - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Ben Grant - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Melissa Gray - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Dominique Guihenneuc - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Nicholas Harrington - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Amy Harris - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Natalie Hill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Maker

Francis D Italiano - Designer

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Caroline Jones - Costume Assistant

Lana Jones - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Michael Kantor - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Linda Kent - Musician

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Elvira Kirkbride - Violinist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Kate Lascelles - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Peter Leech - Musical Director

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Nick Livingston - Musical Director

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Michael Loftus-Hills - Violinist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Rod MacNeil - Oboist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Susan Manski - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

David McAllister - Artistic Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Che McMahon - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Paul Mercurio - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Olivier Messiaen - Composer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Carolyn Morris - Oboist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Jules Mortensen - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Frances Murphy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Kate Oliver - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Stephen Page - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Colin Peasley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Ross Philip - Dancer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Anna Raetz - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Alistair Roberts - Costume Maker

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Amber Scott - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Kristina Shugg - Bassoonist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Geoffrey Skelton - Translator

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Gareth Skinner - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Colin Stephenson - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Christine Storey - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jo Turner - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Jonathon Turner - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Richard Vabre - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Kim Walker - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Rosemary Walsh - Violinist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

John Wares - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Fred Watson - Lighting Designer

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Bronwyn Weaver - Cellist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Rosemary Webber - Bassist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Ingo Weiben - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Damien Welch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Garth Welch - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Alfred Williams - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Lynette Wills - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Gas Theatre

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992
  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Australian Ballet School

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

David Vigo

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Sydney Dance Company

The Australian Ballet

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 236108