Contributor Melissa Boniface
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Choreographer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Adam Bull - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jane Casson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Robert Curran - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director, Conductor

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Amy Harris - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Christopher Hill - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Natalie Hill - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lana Jones - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Mark Kay - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

David McAllister - Artistic Director

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Che McMahon - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Noelle Shader - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Matthew Trent - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Christopher White - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lynette Wills - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Nigel Burley - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sarah Peace - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Librettist

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Ólafur Arnalds - Composer

Rene Aubry - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Bart Cook - Repetiteur, Stage Director

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Craig Davidson - Choreographer

David Dawson - Choreographer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Ben Fry - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Gladstone - Repetiteur

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Johan Johannsson - Composer

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Victoria Maughan - Choreographer

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Arvo Paert - Composer

Meg Parry - Choreographer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Max Richter - Composer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Andre Santos - Choreographer

Victoria Simon - Repetiteur, Stage Director

Jayne Smeulders - Choreographer

Yumiko Takeshima - Costume Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Kate Venables - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Janet Vernon - Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

The Australian Ballet

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Australian Ballet School

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Orchestra Victoria

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Perth International Arts Festival

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

West Australian Ballet

Identifier 481700