Contributor Monica Parker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer
Events

Choreographer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Administrator

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur, Teacher

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Damien Welch - Dancer

Thom Willems - Composer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alida Chase - Dancer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Julie Day - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Susan Elston - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Steven Etienne - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Peter Farmer - Designer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Christine Howard - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Robert John - Violinist

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Andrew Obst - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Masami Sato - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Holly Smart - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alison Smith - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Sian Stokes - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
Identifier 475867