Contributor Audrey Nicholls
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Producer, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Production Supervisor

William Constable - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Hammond - Dancer, Producer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Dancer, Choreographer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer, Choreographer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

June Florenz - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Percy Reid - Mechanist, Special Effects, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

June Wood - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Graham Smith - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Joy McPherson - Dancer

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Frank Long - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

Reg Jones - Electrician, Lighting Operator

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Max Collis - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Heather Halton - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

J Macpherson - Dancer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Colin Peasley - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

K Adams - Dancer

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Olivia Bell - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Benedicte Bemet - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Alexander Benois - Set Designer, Choreographer

W Boulton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Adam Bull - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Phillip Ellis - Conductor

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

Chengwu Guo - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Amy Harris - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Haliana Hills - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Lana Jones - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

P Kennedy - Dancer

Ako Kondo - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Heidi Martin - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

James McKee - Administrator

Henry Miller - Costume Designer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Ottorino Respighi - Composer, Musical Arranger

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Margaret Scott - Producer, Dancer

Brett Simon - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Graham Smith - Dancer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Simon Thew - Conductor

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Laura Tong - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

George Upward - Scenic Artist

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Jim White - Special Effects

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

George Yates - Various, Special Effects

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Paula Baird - Dancer

Richard Bancroft - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Ann Becher - Dancer

Ms Boyd - Dancer

Jennifer Boyle - Dancer

Nina Brabant - Designer

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

William Carse - Dancer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

Natalie Chewtzova - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Anne Church - Designer

Len Coleman - Various

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Ray Cook - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Joy Cross - Pianist

Kathleen Danetree - Ballet Master/Mistress

William Dargie - Scenic Artist

Claude Debussy - Composer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario

Ms Gay - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dance Group

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Mr Grant - Dancer

Margaret Grey - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Carolyn Harrison - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

Phillipa Heale - Dancer

Mary Heath - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Beverley Hole - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Elizabeth Ingram - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Margaret Jeays - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Paul Ladmirault - Composer

Maureen Leishman - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Producer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Bryan Murray - Costume Designer

Barbara Newman - Costume Designer

Margaret O'Regan - Dancer

Valma Payne - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rex Reid - Producer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Rose Sager - Dancer

John Schumann - Composer

Dan Scully - Musician

Josie Seymour - Dancer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Lynn Sharp - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Arthur Smith - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Arthur Turnbull - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Dudley Venables - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Ben Worrall - Electrician

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Borovansky Ballet Company

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

The Ballet Guild Dancers

Resources
Identifier 416402