Contributor Bruce Applebaum
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer
Events

Deputy Stage Manager

Stage Manager

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Celluloid Heroes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 March 1981
  • Celluloid Heroes, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1981

Assistant Stage Manager

Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Love of a Good Man, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 22 October 1979

Lighting Operator

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Larry Eastwood - Designer

D. L. Coburn - Playwright

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Jon Ewing - Director

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

Leonard Teale - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Deputy Stage Manager

Frances Macken - Lighting Operator, Costume Maker, Sound Designer

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Noel Hodda - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jim Kemp - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Mark Little - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Love of a Good Man, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 22 October 1979
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Andrew Martin - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Michael Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Robert Alexander - Actor

Robert Allman - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

John Bell - Director

Edward Bond - Playwright, Translator

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Robin Bowering - Actor

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Michael Carman - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Kenneth Collins - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Roma Conway - Singer, Musical Director

Fiorenza Cossotto - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Linda Cropper - Actor

Bernadette Cullen - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Robin Donald - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Lorraine Drennan - Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alex Duncan - Deputy Stage Manager, Properties Master

Peter Duncan - Director, Assistant Director

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Antonio Ghislanzoni - Librettist

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Trevlyn Gilmour - Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Andrea Glennon - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Susan Goff - Stage Manager

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Greg Hall - Company Manager

Yvonne Hall - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Jim Holt - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Darrell Hopson - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

James Huxtable - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Hilton Jones - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Bruce Martin - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Terry Matheson - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Aarne Neeme - Director

Robert Philippe - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Alberto Remedios - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

David Robson - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Garry Scale - Actor

Donald Shanks - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

John Shaw - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Maria Slatinaru - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Kevin Smith - Actor

Steve J Spears - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Michael Trigg - Stage Manager, Costume Maker

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Ivo Vinco - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Nicole Walmsley - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Julianne White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

David Williamson - Playwright

Solomon Ansky - Playwright

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Howard Barker - Playwright

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Anne Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Maurice Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

James Belton - Actor

Anne Benjamin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Virginia Boyle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Graeme Brosnan - Assistant Director

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Peter Browne - Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Georgia Campbell - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

John Clark - Director

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Timothy Clark - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

B. J. Cole - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Translator

Craige Cronin - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Trudy Dalgleish - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Ferguson - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

John Hannan - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Michael Harrs - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Ros Horin - Assistant Director

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Sussanne Humphries - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Craig Jarman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Christine Jeston - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Glenda Johnson - Lighting Designer

Helen Jones - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

James Laurie - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Susan Lyons - Actor

Robert MacLeod - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Scott McGregor - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Peter Merrill - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Fay Mokotow - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Angela Moore - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Mick Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

George Nejtek - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

David Palmer - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Anna Pappas - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Mick Rodger - Director

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Gary Samolin - Actor

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Anne Tenney - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Elizabeth Trevellick - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

George F. Walker - Playwright

Robert Walker - Photographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

NIDA

Queensland Arts Council

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Australian Opera

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

University of New South Wales

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980
Identifier 404316