Contributor Leanne Lynch
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Mark Annear - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Regisseur, Dancer, Teacher

Terese Power - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Marilyn Rowe - Director, Dance Director, Assistant Director, Teacher

Rachel Cameron - Teacher, Assistant Director

Gail Castle - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Repetiteur

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985

Mark Reily - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Reid Anderson - Producer, Dance Director

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Kelvin Coe - Teacher, Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer, Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Albert Arlen - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

C. J. Dennis - Author

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Roland Price - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Melbourne City Council

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Benson and Hedges Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 461404