Contributor Benjamin Franklin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Ben
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Costume Designer
Events

Actor

Peter Barclay - Director

Debra May - Researcher, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Ken Moffat - Assistant Director, Director, Actor

Tracy Russell - Actor

Ross Brewer - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Anthony Burdis - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mick Elliott - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Leslie - Actor

Toby Prentice - Actor

Mick Rodger - Playwright

Anita Gibbs - Costume Co-ordinator

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Robert Alexander - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Peter Kingston - Director

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Sally Cahill - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Charles Dickens - Author

David Downer - Actor

David Edgar - Adaptor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Nicholas Forster - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989
  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Peter Phelps - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988
  • Measure for Measure, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 July 1986
  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

John Stoddart - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tony Taylor - Actor

Mark Thompson - Assistant Designer, Design Consultant

Richard Wherrett - Director

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Paul Williams - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Graeme Blundell - Director

Penny Cook - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Measure for Measure, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 July 1986
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

Gale Edwards - Director

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Grant Fraser - Playwright, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Kenneth Horler - Director, Adaptor

Goran Jarvefelt - Director

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Devisor, Designer, Adaptor, Actor, Director

Jenny Laing-Peach - Graphic Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

David Miller - Company Manager

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Jack Ritchie - Designer

Brian Roberts - Actor, Stage Manager

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Director

Jo Sapir - Deputy Stage Manager

Kate Sheil - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Elizabeth Sprigge - Translator

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Barbara West - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Ray Wilson - Costume Designer

Roxanne - Pianist

Ray Anderson - Actor

John Armstrong - Actor

Marie Armstrong - Singer

Janet Ashelford - Puppet Maker

Bruce Auld - Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Barbara Bacon - Stage Director

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

George Baker - Actor

Elsa Baldino - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Douglas Barry - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Sandra Bates - Director

Don Battye - Composer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Alan Becher - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Roy Billing - Actor

John Black - Actor

Robert Blake - Assistant Stage Manager

Beverley Blankenship - Director

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Chris Boddame - Actor

Grahame Bond - Playwright

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

David Bracks - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Director

Ross Browning - Actor

Elisabeth Burke - Devisor, Performer

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Jim Burnett - Playwright

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Justin Byrne - Actor

Jill Cadden - Choreographer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Jo-Anne Cahill - Actor

John Carey - Actor

Gia Carides - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Jo Carlon - Movement Director

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Peter Channel - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Bill Charlton - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Terence Clarke - Actor

Rose Clemente - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Toni Collette - Actor

David Collins - Puppet Maker

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Leigh Conley - Composer

Patrick Cook - Designer

Grant Cottrell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

Peter Cowan - Actor

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Robert Davis - Actor

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Peter Deane-Butcher - Musician

Robert Dein - Set Designer

Diana Denley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Robert Dessaix - Assistant Stage Manager

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

Alan Docker - Actor

Evelyn Docker - Actor

Arn Duncan - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Michael Eckersall - Actor

Tina Eijsma - Devisor

Nick Enright - Director

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Gavan Fenelon - Actor

Bill Ferguson - Keyboardist

David Field - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Sue Field - Designer

Kathryn Fleming - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Katrina Foster - Actor

Robyn Freeman - Costume Co-ordinator

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

Neil Giles - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Clare Grant - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Marc Gray - Actor

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Tom Griffin - Playwright

Sandra Grose - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Kevin Handley - Stage Manager

Martin Harris - Actor

Derek Harrison - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Chris Haywood - Actor

Ben Hensley - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

Andrew Hierons - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Ross Hill - Puppet Maker

Alyssa Hittman - Actor

  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1978

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Christian Hodge - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Brian Holmes - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Bill Hopes - Actor

Max Hopwood - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Mark Hulme - Sound Operator/Engineer

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Paula Iland - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Andrew James - Actor

Kristoffer Janko - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Greg Jones - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Franz Kafka - Author

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Rowena Kean - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

David Kennedy - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Greg Kerr - Actor

Ivy Kingham - Musical Director

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Martin Kingham - Lighting Operator

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Robert Kingham - Director

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Michael Kitschke - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Tim Kobin - Designer

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Malcolm Lamb - Head Mechanist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Genevieve Lemon - Musician

  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1978

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

Jerome Levy - Director

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Dieter Linde - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Moira Long - Follow Spot Operator

Victoria Longley - Actor

Tom Lycos - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

David Lynch - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Nicolas Lyon - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Bruce MacDonald - Actor

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Emma McCartney - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Bill McEvoy - Costume Designer

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Jock McLachlan - Actor

Cedric McLaughlin - Singer

Margot McLaughlin - Musical Arranger

Arky Michael - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Michael Miller - Actor

Melissa Mitchell - Actor

Sally Moonie - Follow Spot Operator, Costume Assistant

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Mary Moore - Set Designer

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Leigh Morgan - Actor

John Mortimer - Adaptor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Rosalind Muir-Smith - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Jan Nary - Actor

Brett Nevill - Actor

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Lloyd Nicholas - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Barry O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Cindy Pan - Actor

Kiri Paramore - Actor

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Greg Paul - Head Electrician

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

John Paxinos - Actor

Cleis Pearce - Composer, Musician

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Marguerite Pepper - Choreographer

Frank Phillips - Set and/or Property Maker

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Ron Pidcock - Stage Manager

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Wayne Pigram - Drummer

Peter Pinne - Composer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Tony Poli - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Martin Portus - Actor

Arabella Powell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Michael Procanin - Actor

  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1978

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Terry Quinn - Actor

Stephen Rae - Actor

Bronwyn Reardon - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Mark Reeve - Actor

Vivienne Ribot de Bressac - Director

  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1978

James Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Vic Rooney - Actor

John Rosengren - Pianist, Musical Director

Michael Ross - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Kim Royle - Puppet Designer

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Silvia Salisbury - Actor

Henry Salter - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Kevin Scanlon - Puppet Maker

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

Ruth Schoenheimer - Musical Director, Actor

Colin Schumacher - Director

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Joseph Scotland - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Mary Shanahan - Performer

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Martin Sharp - Set Designer

Roderick Shaw - Designer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Sam Shepard - Playwright

George Shevtsov - Actor

Mark Shirrefs - Actor, Director, Devisor

John Shortis - Composer

Dotty Simmons - Devisor

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Slater Smith - Playwright

  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1978

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Rob Steele - Actor

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Jamie Stevens - Lighting Designer

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

John Stone - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Don Swonnell - Actor

Peter Talmacs - Actor

Julia Taphouse - Actor

Pierre Thibaudeau - Devisor, Performer

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Kevin Tierney - Actor

Angela Toohey - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Ruth Turnell - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

Howard Vernon - Actor

Nan Vernon - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Antony Waddington - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

David Waters - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Hugh Watson - Actor

Ken Wilby - Assistant Director

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Jon Williams - Actor

Kevin Williams - Actor

Peter Williams - Producer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Bronwyn Winter - Lighting Designer

Shane Withington - Actor

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

Carl Zuckmayer - Playwright

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Riverina Trucking Company

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

Sydney Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

Griffin Theatre Company

The Australian Opera

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • The Boys Next Door, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 August 1991
  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Melbourne Theatre Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Companion Camping Equipment

Company B Belvoir

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

John Reid Entertainment

Legarto

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Mimact

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Murray River Performing Group

National Parks and Wildlife Service of New South Wales

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

New Zealand Government Tourist Bureau

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Playbox Theatre Company

QANTAS

Secret Agent

Special Projects Fund of the Australia Council

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Sportsfisherman Marine

Streets Ice Cream

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Sydney Cove Redevelopment Authority

  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1978

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Lungs

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Rocks Players

  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1978

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982
Identifier 2598